2014년 6월 18일 수요일

FCESP pdf, 925-201B시험, FCNSA.v5 PDF

Fortinet인증 FCESP시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Fortinet인증 FCESP시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 FCESP는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Fortinet인증 FCESP덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

어떻게Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

시험 번호/코드: FCESP
시험 이름: Fortinet Certified Email Security Professional
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 FCESP기출문제
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 81 문항 FCESP pdf
업데이트: 2014-06-17

FCESP기출문제: >>펼쳐보기

시험 번호/코드: 925-201B
시험 이름: Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 925-201B시험자료
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항 925-201B자격증신청
업데이트: 2014-06-17

925-201B시험자료: >>펼쳐보기

시험 번호/코드: FCNSA.v5
시험 이름: Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 FCNSA.v5시험후기
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항 FCNSA.v5자격증시험
업데이트: 2014-06-17

FCNSA.v5시험후기: >>펼쳐보기

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.925-201B인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는925-201B관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의925-201B문제와 답을 제공합니다.

Fortinet FCESP인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Fortinet 인증FCNSA.v5시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

FCNSA.v5 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FCNSA.v5.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5덤프자료   FCNSA.v5 dump

NO.2 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C

Fortinet시험   FCNSA.v5인증   FCNSA.v5덤프다운   FCNSA.v5

NO.3 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet최신덤프   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 Dumps

NO.4 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D

Fortinet인증   FCNSA.v5시험   FCNSA.v5자격증

NO.5 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B

Fortinet덤프   FCNSA.v5자격증신청   FCNSA.v5자격증신청   FCNSA.v5덤프자료
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E

Fortinet국제공인자격증   FCNSA.v5교육   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C

Fortinet최신덤프   FCNSA.v5시험자료   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C

Fortinet IT자격증시험자료   FCNSA.v5시험후기   FCNSA.v5자격시험   FCNSA.v5최신덤프
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet시험후기   FCNSA.v5기출문제   FCNSA.v5 dumps   FCNSA.v5자격증
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B

Fortinet후기   FCNSA.v5시험문제   FCNSA.v5 IT덤프   FCNSA.v5 dump   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5덤프   FCNSA.v5최신덤프   FCNSA.v5자격시험
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Fortinet시험후기   FCNSA.v5시험문제   FCNSA.v5자격증자료   FCNSA.v5자격증자료

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기