2014년 2월 28일 금요일

Microsoft MB5-855 덤프

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증MB5-855덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증MB5-855인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증MB5-855시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

Microsoft인증 MB5-855시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신Microsoft인증 MB5-855시험에 대비한Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프를 발췌하였습니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프는Microsoft인증 MB5-855시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프를 추천합니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB5-855
시험 이름: Microsoft (C5 2010 Advanced Programming)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 72 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Microsoft 인증MB5-855덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

최근 Microsoft인증 MB5-855시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Microsoft인증 MB5-855시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-855덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

MB5-855 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-855.html

NO.1 What is the maximum length a string variable can be in the XAL language?
A. 250 characters
B. 500 characters
C. 1,000 characters
D. 1,250 characters
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB5-855   MB5-855자료   MB5-855   MB5-855자료   MB5-855자료

NO.2 Which of the following describes the use of table and sub table synchronization in a table traverse?
A. Main-table ==Sub-table
B. Sub-table == Main-table
C. Main-table.fieldname = Sub-table.fieldname
D. Sub-table.fieldname == Main-table.fieldname
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB5-855   MB5-855   MB5-855최신덤프

NO.3 Which start-up parameters do you have to use to develop in Microsoft Dynamics C5 using the English
interface?
A. Parameter -Cuk
B. Parameter -Luk
C. Parameter -Suk
D. Parameter -Muk
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-855자격증   MB5-855

NO.4 Which of the following syntaxes describes the use of conditional structures (IF statements)?
A. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer
B. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF
C. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer
D. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-855   MB5-855최신덤프   MB5-855인증

NO.5 Which of the following types of elements can be part of the version control.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. DBD table
B. HLP Help
C. IDX index
D. DAT Data
Answer: A, C

Microsoft시험문제   MB5-855   MB5-855자료   MB5-855 pdf   MB5-855 dumps   MB5-855 dump

NO.6 Which of the following statements describes the use of functions? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. A function is always compiled with the code that calls the function
B. A function can be created as a global function
C. A function can be created as a local function
D. A function can return a value
Answer: B, D

Microsoft   MB5-855   MB5-855   MB5-855

NO.7 Which of the following statements describes functions you choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal brackets
with or without parameters
C. You can use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When you use table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first parameter
after the buffer
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-855 pdf   MB5-855자료   MB5-855   MB5-855

NO.8 If a normal user, uses the report generator to run and save a report, in which file is the report saved?
A. C5UTIL.BUS
B. C5UTIL.USR
C. C5UTIL.VAR
D. C5UTIL.C5S
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-855   MB5-855기출문제   MB5-855덤프   MB5-855

NO.9 Which line type must you select to calculate numeric values in the Ad-hoc Report generator?
A. DB
B. STR
C. REAL
D. NUM
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   MB5-855   MB5-855

NO.10 Which of the following statements describes global macros?
A. Global macros can execute directly in the development menu
B. Global macros can execute when triggered by other runs
C. Global macros can execute when the macro #Global_macro is used first
D. Global macros are always executed after macro libraries
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-855   MB5-855시험문제

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VDCD510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-485시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J62시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-855.html

Microsoft MB5-857 덤프자료

한번에Microsoft인증MB5-857시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft MB5-857인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft MB5-857인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftMB5-857인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft MB5-857인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB5-857
시험 이름: Microsoft (C5 2010 Project)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 55 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump연구한 전문Microsoft MB5-857인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Microsoft MB5-857인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Microsoft MB5-857인증시험 준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 MB5-857시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-857시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증 MB5-857덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Microsoft인증 MB5-857덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

MB5-857인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의MB5-857인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에MB5-857인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Microsoft MB5-857시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft MB5-857시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Microsoft MB5-857시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Microsoft MB5-857시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

MB5-857 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-857.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements describes copying project entries to project lines?
A.Only entries with item numbers can be copied
B.Only entries regarding on-account invoices can be copied
C.Only entries that have not been copied before can be copied
D.Only entries with a cost type connected to a cost type group can be copied
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   MB5-857 dumps   MB5-857인증   MB5-857

NO.2 What is the effect if you select "Delivery" in the locked field in the vendor table?
A. You cannot send any requisition to the vendor
B. You cannot post any deliveries or invoices from the vendor
C. Nothing happens. The field is for internal information only
D. You cannot send any inquiry to the vendor
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857자격증   MB5-857

NO.3 You have posted 75 percent of a project to operation using Project/Periodic/P/L acc.Project.
You want to post more to operation.What is the minimum you need to post?
A.25 percent
B.75 percent
C.76 percent
D.100 percent
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-857자료   MB5-857자료   MB5-857자료

NO.4 How do you delete projects and project lines when projects are fully delivered and invoiced?
A.By Project/Setup/Reset project
B.By Project/Table/Project and command ALT+F9
C.By Project/Periodic/Jobs/Cleanup
D.By Project/Periodic/Cleanup/Delete project
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857 pdf   MB5-857

NO.5 Which of following statements describes the copying of project entries to project lines?
A.When you use method lines, you can select delivery date or posting date as the project line date.
B.When you use method lines, posting date will be used as the project line date.
C.When you use method lines, delivery date will be used as the project line date.
D.When you use method lines, Today will be used as the project line date.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-857인증   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857최신덤프

NO.6 If you use the invoicing principle, when must you post the project 100%?
A.End of the calendar year
B.End of each accounting year
C.When the project is fully invoiced
D.End of the year in which the project has started
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857

NO.7 Which of the following statements describes the Project table?
A.It is possible to handle on-account invoicing.
B.It is possible to create a credit note as a copy of an invoice.
C.It is not possible to manage multiple invoicing.
D.It is not possible to create quotations.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-857자격증   MB5-857자격증   MB5-857   MB5-857자격증

NO.8 Which of the following statements describes how revised budgets can be updated?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.By entering the revised amount in the "Revised budget" field
B.By entering a percentage in the "Cost2%" field
C.A parameter determines how a revised budget must be updated
D.A revised budget must be updated manually
Answer: BD

Microsoft기출문제   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following statements describes invoicing in the Project module?
A."On account+P/L post+normal" will change the phase to "Active".
B.When you choose "Closing invoice", the module text on the invoice will be "Closing invoice".
C.Closing invoice will only invoice "On account" project lines.
D."Closing invoice" will change the phase to "Finished".
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857

NO.10 How can project budgets be updated automatically?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.By Project/Periodic/Update cost budget
B.When changing phase from Created to Quotation
C.By "Update cost budget" button in project lines
D.When changing phase from Quotation to Active
Answer: CD

Microsoft   MB5-857최신덤프   MB5-857   MB5-857최신덤프

ITexamdump의 CAT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4060-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JK0-U21시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-502시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 SY0-301시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-857.html

Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 인증시험

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-536-Csharp시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-536-Csharp
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp합습자료로Microsoft 70-536-Csharp인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-536-Csharp인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증70-536-Csharp시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

70-536-Csharp 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-536-Csharp.html

NO.1 You need to write a code segment that will add a string named strConn to the connection string section
of the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
myConfig.Save();
B. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
C. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
D. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.Save();
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-536-Csharp dump   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.2 You create a class that is derived from the Installer class. The class you create is used to perform a
component installation.
The component installation overwrites the value of a registry key. You create a method named
GetRegValue that returns the current value of the registry key.
You need to add a code segment that preserves the original value of the registry key if the component is
uninstalled.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void BeforeUninstallEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
B. private void CommittedEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
C. public override void Uninstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.Uninstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
D. protected override void OnBeforeInstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.OnBeforeInstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   70-536-Csharp시험문제   70-536-Csharp

NO.3 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.4 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public delegate int PowerDeviceOn(bool result,
DateTime autoPowerOff);
B. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(object sender,
EventArgs autoPowerOff);
C. public delegate void PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
D. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp dumps   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp최신덤프

NO.5 You write the following code.
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo) {
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp인증

NO.6 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot)
{
return al;
}
B. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot.GetType())
{
return al;
}
C. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
Monitor.Enter(al);
Monitor.Exit(al);
return al;
D. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
ArrayList sync_al = ArrayList.Synchronized(al);
return sync_al;
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.7 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
B. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
ThreadStart delStart = new
ThreadStart(PerformCalculation);
Thread newThread = new Thread(delStart);
if (newThread.IsAlive) {
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
}
C. private void PerformCalculation (CalculationValues values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Application.DoEvents();
PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application.DoEvents();
}
D. private void PerformCalculation(object values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ParameterizedThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp기출문제   70-536-Csharp dump

NO.8 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(obj);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
B. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(int iValue) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(iValue);
} catch {
throw new ArgumentException ("object not an Age");
}
}
}
C. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
D. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(((Age) obj).Value);
} catch {
return -1;
}
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp최신덤프   70-536-Csharp

NO.9 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void StartService(string serverName){
02 ServiceController crtl = new
03 ServiceController("FileService");
04 if (crtl.Status == ServiceControllerStatus.Stopped){
05 }
06 }
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName;
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName;
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName;
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue();
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start();
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0);
Answer: BE

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp최신덤프   70-536-Csharp

NO.10 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.LoadFrom(myPath);
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.Load(myPath);
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath);
D. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
Assembly asm = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll");
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp덤프   70-536-Csharp

NO.11 You are developing an application that stores data about your company's sales and technical support
teams.
You need to ensure that the name and contact information for each person is available as a single
collection when a user queries details about a specific team. You also need to ensure that the data
collection guarantees type safety.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add("1, Hance");
team.Add("2, Jim");
team.Add("3, Hanif");
team.Add("4, Kerim");
team.Add("5, Alex");
team.Add("6, Mark");
team.Add("7, Roger");
team.Add("8, Tommy");
C. Dictionary<int, string> team =
new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
D. string[] team =
new string[] {"1, Hance",
"2, Jim", "3, Hanif",
"4, Kerim", "5, Alex",
"6, Mark", "7, Roger",
"8, Tommy"};
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.12 You are creating a class named Temperature. The Temperature class contains a public field named F.
The public field F represents a temperature in degrees Fahrenheit.
You need to ensure that users can specify whether a string representation of a Temperature instance
displays the Fahrenheit value or the equivalent Celsius value.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Temperature : IFormattable {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if ((format == "F")|| (format == null)) return F.ToString();
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
B. public class Temperature : ICustomFormatter {
public int F;
public string Format(string format, object arg,
IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
if (format == "F") return arg.ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
C. public class Temperature {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") {
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
} else {
return this.ToString();
}
}
}
D. public class Temperature {
public int F;
protected string format;
public override String ToString() {
if (format == "C")
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
return F.ToString();
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.13 You need to write a code segment that will assign the name of the configuration file that the current
application domain uses to a string variable named configFile.
Which two code segments should you use to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
configFile =
domain.GetData("APP_CONFIG_FILE").ToString();
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = domain.SetupInformation;
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
D. AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("current",
null, setup);
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
Answer: AB

Microsoft자료   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp pdf

NO.14 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomainSetup mySetup =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation;
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true";
B. System.Diagnostics.Process myProcess;
myProcess = new System.Diagnostics.Process();
C. AppDomain domain;
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain");
D. System.ComponentModel.Component myComponent;
myComponent = new System.ComponentModel.Component();
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.15 You are developing a routine that will periodically perform a calculation based on regularly changing
values from legacy systems. You write the following lines of code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 bool exitLoop = false;
02 do {
03
04 exitLoop = PerformCalculation();
05 } while (!exitLoop);
You need to write a code segment to ensure that the calculation is performed at 30-second intervals. You
must ensure that minimum processor resources are used between the calculations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Thread.Sleep(30000);
B. Thread.SpinWait(30000);
C. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.BelowNormal;
D. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.Lowest;
E. Thread.SpinWait(30);
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp덤프   70-536-Csharp pdf   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp자격증   70-536-Csharp시험문제

NO.16 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
public class Department {
public string name;
public string manager;
}
Each application uses a custom configuration section to store department-specific values in the
application configuration file as shown in the following code.
<Department>
<name>Hardware</name>
<manager>Amy</manager>
</Department>
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class deptElement : ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["name"];
dept.manager =
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["manager"];
return dept;
}
}
B. public class deptElement: ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name");
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager");
}
}
C. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText;
dept.manager =
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText;
return dept;
}
}
D. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.Attributes["name"].Value;
dept.manager = section.Attributes["manager"].Value;
return dept;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-536-Csharp덤프   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp기출문제

NO.17 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
ø Initialize each answer to true.
ø Minimize the amount of memory used by each survey.
Which storage option should you choose?
A. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(1);
B. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(-1);
C. BitArray answers = new BitArray (1);
D. BitArray answers = new BitArray(-1);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp pdf   70-536-Csharp자료   70-536-Csharp dump   70-536-Csharp

NO.18 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
<ProjectSection name="Project1">
<role name="administrator" />
<role name="manager" />
<role name="support" />
</ProjectSection>
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
[ConfigurationProperty("role")]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["role"]);
}
}
}
B. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
[ConfigurationProperty("name", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["name"]);
}
}
}
C. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("name")]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
D. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("role", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp시험문제   70-536-Csharp자격증   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp자격증

NO.19 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t =
new Dictionary<string, string>();
MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   70-536-Csharp자격증   70-536-Csharp기출문제   70-536-Csharp인증

NO.20 You are instantiating a variable to store only strings. The variable is named messageStore.
You need to ensure that string messages are read and processed in the order in which they are received.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Stack<string> messageStore = new Stack<string>();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
B. Stack messageStore = new Stack();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
C. Queue messageStore = new Queue();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
D. Queue<string> messageStore = new Queue<string>();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp기출문제   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-427덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-050시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 250-407시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-619시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-536-Csharp.html

Microsoft 070-503-Csharp 덤프데모

많은 분들은Microsoft 070-503-Csharp인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 070-503-Csharp인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft 070-503-Csharp합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft 070-503-Csharp구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Microsoft 070-503-Csharp인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-503-Csharp
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: MS.NET Frmwrk 3.5, Wndws Commun Fndtion App Dev)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

Microsoft인증 070-503-Csharp시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-503-Csharp덤프로Microsoft인증 070-503-Csharp시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-503-Csharp덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

070-503-Csharp 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-503-Csharp.html

NO.1 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Uri baseAddress=
02 new Uri ( http://localhost:8000/ExamService );
03 Uri mexAddress=new Uri("");
04 ServiceHost serviceHost=new ServiceHost(typeof(
05 ?ExamService), baseAddress);
06 ServiceMetadataBehavior smb=
07 serviceHost.Description.Behaviors.
08 Find<ServiceMetadataBehavior>();
09 if (smb != null)
10 {
11
12 }
13 else
14 {
15 smb=new ServiceMetadataBehavior();
16 serviceHost.Description.Behaviors.Add(smb);

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You create the following service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IMyService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05
06 List<string> GetData(int index);
07 }
You need to ensure that the GetData operation can be accessed by using the URI in the following
manner:
ø GetData/1 for the index value 1
ø GetData/2 for the index value 2
ø .
ø .
ø GetData/n for the index value n
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData/{index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
B. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData index={index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
C. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData/[index]",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
D. [WebGet[UriTemplate="GetData index={index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare]]
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp덤프   070-503-Csharp pdf

NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment.
namespace MyServices
{
[ServiceContract()]
interface IManageOrders
{
...
}
}
The service metadata must be exposed at the relative address named meta.
You need to add an endpoint element to the app.config file of the service host.
Which code fragment should you add?
A. <endpoint address="meta" binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="IManageOrders" />
B. <endpoint address="meta" binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="MyServices.IMetadataExchange" />
C. <endpoint address="meta" binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange" />
D. <endpoint address="meta" binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="MyServices.IManageOrders" />
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp자료   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp

NO.5 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that data sent in a SOAP header is in the following XML format.
<Data>
<string>String 1</string>
<string>String 2</string>
<string>String 3</string>
</Data>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeader]
public string[] Data;
}
B. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeaderArray]
public string[] Data;
}
C. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageProperty]
public string[] Data;
}
D. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageBodyMember (Order=0)]
public string[] Data;
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp dumps   070-503-Csharp자격증   070-503-Csharp자료   070-503-Csharp pdf

NO.6 5. You have successfully created two interfaces: IMyService and IMyServiceClient.
You need to ensure that the service is able to call methods from the client application by using the
IMyServiceClient interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(CallbackContract=typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
B. [ServiceContract(CallbackContract=typeof(IMyService))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
C. [ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.Allowed)]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService : IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMyServiceClient : ICommunicationObject
{
...
}
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp
3. You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
[ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder", Namespace="http://contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomething();
}
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething
method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http:?//contoso.com/services/V1")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
B. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrderV1",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp

NO.7 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You create the following service contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMath
{
[OperationContract]
int Add(int num1, int num2);
}
You need to add an operation contract to perform the Add operation asynchronously.
Which operation contract should you use?
A. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
B. [OperationContract]
int BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, AsyncCallback cb, object state);
IAsyncResult EndAdd();
C. [OperationContract]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);
[OperationContract]
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
D. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, AsyncCallback cb, object
state);
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp자격증   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp인증

NO.8 smb.HttpGetUrl=mexAddress;

NO.9 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service
Which code segment should you use?
A. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
B. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
C. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
WsHttpBinding binding1=new WsHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
D. String baseAddress="net.tcp: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
NetTcpBinding binding1=new NetTcpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp자격증   070-503-Csharp dump

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications.
<Account Id="">
<Name> </Name>
<Balance Currency=""> </Balance>
</Account>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
[XmlElement]
public string Name;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
[XmlElement]
public double Balance;
}
B. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
C. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
public string Name;
[XmlElement("Balance")]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[Serializable]
public class BalanceVal
{
[XmlText]
public double Amount;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
}
D. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Name="Balance", Order=2)]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[DataContract]
public struct BalanceVal
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-503-Csharp dumps   070-503-Csharp덤프   070-503-Csharp기출문제

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will expose a method named DoProcess to the client applications.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IMyService
03 {
04
05 }
You need to ensure that the client applications are not required to obtain results from the DoProcess
method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
bool DoProcess();
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
void DoProcess();
C. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=false)]
bool DoProcess();
D. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=false)]
void DoProcess();
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-503-Csharp시험문제   070-503-Csharp pdf   070-503-Csharp인증

NO.12 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMathService
{
[OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
}
You have not deployed the IMathService service.
You need to expose the AddNumbers (double a, double b) operation to the IMathService service contract.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
B. [OperationContract(Name="AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Name="AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
C. [OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
D. [OperationContract(Action="AddInt/*")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="AddDouble/*")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp기출문제

NO.13 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public interface IMyService
02 {
03
04 string ProcessString(string name);
05 }
You create a host for the WCF service. You also create a service endpoint at http://localhost:8080/service.
You add an instance of the HttpTransferEndPointBehavior class to the host.
You need to ensure that the ProcessString method can be invoked from a Web browser by using the URL
http://localhost:8080/service/process name=value
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Get")]
B. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Post")]
C. [OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "process name={name}")]
D. [OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "process name={name}")]
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   070-503-Csharp기출문제   070-503-Csharp자료   070-503-Csharp dump   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp자격증

NO.14 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to
expose the ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp pdf

NO.15 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
}
[DataContract]
public class Customer : Person
{
}
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
ø The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type
Person.
ø The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
[ServiceKnownType("Customer")]
Person GetPerson();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson",typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp dump

NO.16 }

NO.17 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will be hosted in a managed Console application.
You want to add endpoints to the service.
You need to ensure that all endpoints use the same base address.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] {baseAddress });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), "");
serviceHost.Open();
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] {});
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), baseAddress);
serviceHost.Open();
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
string baseAddress="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService";
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] { });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), baseAddress);
serviceHost.Open();
D. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService")]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] { });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), "");
serviceHost.Open();
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp최신덤프   070-503-Csharp최신덤프

NO.18 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.Required)]
02 public interface IOrderManager
03 {
04
05 void CloseOrder();
06 }
You need to decorate the operation as the method that closes the current session.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. [OperationContract(IsInitiating=false)]
B. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=true)]
C. [OperationContract]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
D. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=false)]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-503-Csharp pdf   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp

NO.19 When you browse to the base address of the service, you receive the following message: "Metadata
publishing for this service is currently disabled."
You debug the code and discover that the ServiceMetadataBehavior behavior was previously nonexistent.
You need to enable metadata publishing.
What should you do?
A. Delete lines 15 and 16.
B. Modify the code segment at line 03 in the following manner.
Uri mexAddress=new Uri("/service");
C. Insert the following code segment at line 11.
smb.HttpGetEnabled=true;
D. Insert the following code segment at line 19.
smb.HttpGetEnabled=true;
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp dumps
17. You are creating an endpoint for a Windows Communication Foundation service by using
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You create the endpoint by using a custom binding.
You write the following code segment.
BasicHttpBinding binding=new BasicHttpBinding();
binding.Security.Message.ClientCredentialType=
?BasicHttpMessageCredentialType.Certificate;
binding.Security.Mode=BasicHttpSecurityMode.Message;
CustomBinding cb=new CustomBinding(binding);
BindingElementCollection bec=cb.CreateBindingElements();
You need to prevent the custom binding from making a persistent connection to the service endpoint.
Which code segment should you use?
A. cb.SendTimeout=TimeSpan.Zero;
B. binding.ReceiveTimeout=TimeSpan.Zero;
C. foreach (BindingElement bindingElement in bec)
{
HttpTransportBindingElement element=
(HttpTransportBindingElement) bindingElement;
element.KeepAliveEnabled=false;
}
D. foreach (BindingElement be in bec)
{
if (be is HttpTransportBindingElement)
{
HttpTransportBindingElement httpElement=
(HttpTransportBindingElement)be;
httpElement.KeepAliveEnabled=false;
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp자격증   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp
18. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will receive notification messages from client applications by using a number of transports,
including HTTP, TCP, MSMQ, and others.
You need to ensure that all client applications can send notification messages to the service.
Which service contract should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="none")]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(IsTerminating=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   070-503-Csharp dumps   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp
19. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application.
You need to configure the service by using a configuration file other than the default app.config file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void InitializeRuntime()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
B. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
C. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void InitializeDescription(Type serviceType,
UriSchemeKeyedCollection baseAddresses)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
D. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void AddBaseAddress(Uri baseAddress)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp

NO.20 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You configure a binding to enable streaming.
You need to ensure that the client application is able to stream large XML files to the WCF service.
Which operation contract should you create?
A. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(Stream xmlData);
B. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(XmlWriter xmlData);
C. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(StreamWriter xmlData);
D. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(byte[] xmlData);
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-503-Csharp pdf   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp   070-503-Csharp dump

ITexamdump의 C_TBIT44_731덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_A1FIN_10덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-K36시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-087시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-343시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-503-Csharp.html

070-561-Csharp 시험문제 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증070-561-Csharp시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

Microsoft인증 070-561-Csharp시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Microsoft인증 070-561-Csharp시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-561-Csharp덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

ITExamDump에는Microsoft 070-561-Csharp인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-561-Csharp
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5,ADO.NET Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증070-561-Csharp시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Microsoft인증070-561-Csharp시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

070-561-Csharp 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-561-Csharp.html

NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You run the application under
a Least-Privilege User Account (LUA) of the Windows operating system. You need to configure the
SQL Server 2005 connection string in the app.config file to use SQL Server Express user
instances. Which code segment should you use?
A.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated
Security=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
B.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=true;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
C.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=true;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
D.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=false;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
Answer:C

Microsoft덤프   070-561-Csharp dumps   070-561-Csharp자격증   070-561-Csharp자격증   070-561-Csharp

NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 private
List GetEmployers() { 02 List employers = new List(); 03 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
04 ... 05 XmlReader reader = cmd.ExecuteXmlReader(); 06 while (reader.Read()) { 07 08 } 09 return
employers; 10 } The cmd object returns the following XML data structure. Shai Bassli Wingtip
Toys ... ... You need to populate the employers list with each employer entry in the XML data
structure. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { string employer = reader.ReadElementContentAsString();
employers.Add(employer);}
B.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { reader.MoveToContent(); string employer = reader.Value;
employers.Add(employer);}
C.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName" & reader.HasAttributes) { reader.MoveToFirstAttribute();
string employer = reader.Value; employers.Add(employer);}
D.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { reader.MoveToFirstAttribute(); if (reader.HasValue)
{ string employer = reader.Value; employers.Add(employer); }}
Answer:A

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp최신덤프   070-561-Csharp시험문제

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005. You write the following code segment. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.) 01 String myConnString = "User 02 ID=;password=;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer"; 04 SqlConnection myConnection = new 05
SqlConnection(myConnString); 06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand(); 07 DbDataReader
myReader; 08 myCommand.CommandType = 09 CommandType.Text; 10 myCommand.Connection =
myConnection; 11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1; Select * from Table2;"; 12 int
RecordCount = 0; 13 try 14 { 15 myConnection.Open(); 16 17 } 18 catch (Exception ex) 19 { 20 } 21 finally
22 { 23 myConnection.Close(); 24 } You need to compute the total number of records processed by the
Select queries in the RecordCount variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A.myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B.while (myReader.Read()){ //Write logic to process data for the first result.}RecordCount =
myReader.RecordsAffected;
C.while (myReader.HasRows){ while (myReader.Read()) { //Write logic to process data for the second
result. RecordCount = RecordCount + 1; myReader.NextResult(); }}
D.while (myReader.HasRows){ while (myReader.Read()) { //Write logic to process data for the second
result. RecordCount = RecordCount + 1; } myReader.NextResult();}
Answer:D

Microsoft pdf   070-561-Csharp기출문제   070-561-Csharp자료   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp인증

NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses the following LINQ query. var query = from o in orderLinesQuery where
(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80" select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate") }; The CarrierTrackingNumber field in
the DataRow is nullable. You need to ensure that an exception does not occur if the
CarrierTrackingNumber field has a null value. Which code segment should you use?
A.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere !o.IsNull("CarrierTrackingNumber")
&(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate")};
B.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere o.IsNull("CarrierTrackingNumber")
&(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate")};
C.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere o.Field("CarrierTrackingNumber") ==
"AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID = o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate =
o.Field("OrderDate")};
D.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere (string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] ==
DbNull.Value &(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate") };
Answer:C

Microsoft자료   070-561-Csharp시험문제   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp최신덤프   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. DataTable tbl = new DataTable(); DataColumn colId =
tbl.Columns.Add( "ID", typeof(int)); colId.AutoIncrement = true; tbl.Constraints.Add("Pkey", colId,
true); DataColumn colCtry = tbl.Columns.Add( "Country", typeof(string)); colCtry.DefaultValue =
"USA"; tbl.Columns.Add("Name", typeof(string)); You need to create a new row in the tbl
DataTable that meets the following requirements: The ID column is set to an auto-incremented
value. The Country column is set to the default value. The Name column is set to the value
"Customer A". Which code segment should you use?
A.tbl.Rows.Add(0, null, "Customer A");
B.tbl.Rows.Add(null, null, "Customer A");
C.tbl.Rows.Add(null, DBNull.Value, "Customer A");
D.tbl.Rows.Add(DBNull.Value, DBNull.Value, "Customer A");
Answer:B

Microsoft시험문제   070-561-Csharp시험문제   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has an untyped DataTable object named tblCustomer. The tblCustomer object
contains a DataColumn named Age. You plan to create a ColumnChanging event handler for the
tblCustomer object. You need to ensure that when the existing data is modified, any value in the
Age DataColumn that is greater than 100 is set to DBNull. Which code segment should you use?
A.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value){ if ((int)e.Row["Age"] >
100){ e.Row["Age"] = DBNull.Value; } }}
B.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value){ if ((int)e.ProposedValue >
100){ e.Row["Age"] = DBNull.Value; } }}
C.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value) { if ((int)e.Row["Age"] >
100){ e.ProposedValue = DBNull.Value; } }}
D.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value) { if ((int)e.ProposedValue >
100) { e.ProposedValue = DBNull.Value; } }}
Answer:D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp덤프   070-561-Csharp

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"; SqlCommand command = new
SqlCommand(queryString, (SqlConnection)connection)); You need to get the value that is contained in
the first column of the first row of the result set returned by the query. Which code segment should you
use?
A.var value = command.ExecuteScalar();string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B.var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C.var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);string requiredValue =
value[0].ToString();
D.var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);string requiredValue =
value[1].ToString();
Answer:A

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp pdf   070-561-Csharp인증   070-561-Csharp시험문제   070-561-Csharp시험문제

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following
columns: ID OrderID ProductID Quantity LineTotal The OrderDetailTable object is populated with
data provided by a business partner. Some of the records contain a null value in the LineTotal field
and 0 in the Quantity field. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.) 01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal)); 02 03
OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col); You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the
OrderDetailTable object. Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A.col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B.col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C.col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D.col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer:D

Microsoft dump   070-561-Csharp dumps   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp dumps

NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a typed DataSet named DSOrders. The DSOrders DataSet has two DataTables
as shown in the following sequence: 1. Orders 2. Customers You write the following code
segment. DSOrders ds = new DSOrders(); IDataReader rd; You need to expose the two DataTables
as a DataReader stream. You also need to ensure that the Customers DataTable is the first
DataTable in the stream. Which code segment should you add?
A.rd = ds.CreateDataReader(ds.Customers);
B.rd = ds.CreateDataReader(ds.Customers, ds.Orders);
C.ds.DefaultViewManager.CreateDataView(ds.Customers);rd = ds.CreateDataReader();
D.ds.Customers.Prefix = "0";ds.Orders.Prefix = "1";rd = ds.CreateDataReader();
Answer:B

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp

NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a database named ContosoDB. The database resides on a server
named ContosoSrv. You generate the following files: A storage schema definition file named
Contoso.ssdl A conceptual schema definition file named Contoso.csdl A mapping schema
definition file named Contoso.msl You alter the contents of the Contoso.csdl and Contoso.msl
files. You need to generate the .NET Framework entities from the altered schema definitions.
Which command should you use?
A.Edmgen.exe /mode:EntityClassGeneration /project:Contoso /incsdl:Contoso.csdl
B.Edmgen.exe /mode:FromSsdlGeneration /project:Contoso /inssdl:Contoso.ssdl
/outcsdl:Contoso.csdl
C.Edmgen.exe /mode:ViewGeneration /project:Contoso /inssdl:Contoso.ssdl /incsdl:Contoso.csdl
/inmsl:Contoso.msl /outobjectlayer:Contoso
D.Edmgen.exe /mode:FullGeneration /project:Contoso /provider:System.Data.SqlClient
/connectionstring:"server=ContosoSrv;integrated security=true;database=ContosoDB"
Answer:A

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp dumps   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp

NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 SqlConnection sqlconn 02 ... 03
SqlDataAdapter ordAdapter = 04 new SqlDataAdapter( 05 "SELECT OrderID, CustomerID,
OrderDate, Qty, UnitPrice,"+ 06 "UnitMargin FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail", sqlconn); 07 DataSet
ord_ds = new DataSet(); 08 DataTable ord_dt = ord_ds.Tables.Add("Orders"); 09
ordAdapter.Fill(ord_dt); 10 ord_dt.Rows[0].BeginEdit(); 11 // The code here will insert, update and
delete rows to the ord_dt DataTable. 12 ord_dt.Rows[0].EndEdit(); 13 14 ord_dt.AcceptChanges();
You need to validate that every row that has the Qty column value is set to zero before you commit
any changes. Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.CurrentRows);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Current) == 0) ...}
B.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.CurrentRows);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Original) == 0) ...}
C.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.ModifiedCurrent);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Current) == 0) ...}
D.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState. ModifiedCurrent);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Original) == 0) ...}
Answer:A

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp인증   070-561-Csharp dumps   070-561-Csharp시험문제

NO.12 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. DataTable tblCustomer = new DataTable("Customer");
DataColumn parentCol= tblCustomer.Columns.Add("ID", typeof(int)); //Other columns added for
tblCustomer DataTable tblOrder = new DataTable("Order"); DataColumn
childCol=tblOrder.Columns.Add("CustomerID",typeof(int)); //Other columns added for tblOrder
DataSet ds = new DataSet(); ds.Tables.Add(tblOrder); ds.Tables.Add(tblCustomer); The
CustomerID column relates the Order DataTable to the Customer DataTable. You need to ensure
that when you delete a row in the Customer DataTable, the corresponding row in the Order
DataTable is deleted. Which code segment should you use?
A.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.SetNull;tblOrder.Constraints.Add(fCon);
B.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.Cascade;tblOrder.Constraints.Add(fCon);
C.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.SetNull;tblCustomer.Constraints.Add(fCon);
D.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.Cascade;tblCustomer.Constraints.Add(fCon);
Answer:B

Microsoft자격증   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp자격증   070-561-Csharp

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. DataTable tbl = new DataTable(); tbl.Columns.Add("Price", typeof(double)); //Other
columns added //Fill data You need to retrieve the maximum value in the Price column of the tbl
DataTable. Which code segment should you add?
A.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Compute("Max(Price)", "");
B.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Rows.Find("Max(Price)")["Price"];
C.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Select("Max(Price)")[0]["Price"];
D.tbl.DefaultView.RowFilter = "Max(Price)";double maxPrice=(double) tbl.DefaultView[0]["Price"];
Answer:A

Microsoft덤프   070-561-Csharp dump   070-561-Csharp자격증   070-561-Csharp시험문제

NO.14 You create an application by using the Microsoft. NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You need to separate the
security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at run time. Which
code segment should you use?
A.catch (System.security.SecurityException ex) { //Handle all database security related
exceptions. }
B.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else( //Handle other exceptions } } }
C.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else{ //Handle other exceptions } } }
D.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else{ //Handle other exceptions } } }
Answer:B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-561-Csharp기출문제   070-561-Csharp자격증

NO.15 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application is used to retrieve records from a database named Sales. The database resides on a
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named ProdServer. The application connects to the database by using
an instance of the SqlConnection class that has the following connection string. "Data
Source=ProdServer;UID=SalesUser;PWD=Pa$$w0rd;" When the application calls the Open method of
the SqlConnection object, the following exception is thrown: "Cannot open user default database. Login
failed. Login failed for user 'SalesUser'". The default database for SalesUser is Sales. You need to ensure
that you can connect to the Sales database when the user account for the connection is SalesUser. What
should you do?
A.Create a login for SalesUser on ProdServer.
B.Create a database user object in the Sales database. Map the object to the SQL Server 2005 login of
SalesUser.
C.Modify the connection string in the following manner.
"Server=ProdServer;Database=Sales;UID=SalesUser;PWD=Pa$$w0rd;"
D.Modify the connection string in the following manner. "Data Source=ProdServer;Initial
Catalog=Sales;UID=SalesUser; PWD=Pa$$w0rd;"
Answer:B

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp pdf

NO.16 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. The application uses an XML
file that contains product data. A corresponding XSD file contains the schema of the XML file. You
need to ensure that the application performs the following tasks: Loads the XML file in a typed
DataSet Validates the XML file against the schema provided in the XSD file What should you do?
A.Use the xsd.exe tool along with the /loadxml parameter to create a typed DataSet object that
contains the data from the XML file.
B.Use the xsd.exe tool along with the /dataset parameter to generate a typed DataSet object.Use
the DataSet.ReadXml method to load the typed DataSet object.
C.Add the XSD file to the schema collections of the XmlReader object.Load the XML file in the
XmlReader object.Iterate through the XML nodes of the XMLReader object to create a new typed
DataRow for each node.
D.Load the XML file in an XmlDocument object.Call the XmlDocument.Validate method to validate
the XML file against the schema.Iterate through the XML nodes of the XmlDocument object to
create a new typed DataRow for each node.
Answer:B

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp자격증

NO.17 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection); SqlDataReader reader =
command.ExecuteReader(); You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the
code segment. Which code segment should you use?
A.while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();}
B.while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();}
C.while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0],
reader[1]));}reader.NextResult();while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0},
{1}",reader[0], reader[1]));}
D.while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0],
reader[1]));}reader.Read();while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0},
{1}",reader[0], reader[1]));}
Answer:C

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp자료   070-561-Csharp자격증   070-561-Csharp덤프   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp기출문제

NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has the following typed DataSets: A DataSet named DSCustomers with a
DataTable named Customers A DataSet named DSOrders with a DataTable named Orders You
write the following code segment. DSCustomers dsCust = new DSCustomers(); DSOrders dsOrd =
new DSOrders(); ... IDataReader rd; You need to expose the Customers DataTable and the Orders
DataTable by using a DataReader stream. Which code segment should you add?
A.rd = dsCust.CreateDataReader(dsOrd.Orders);
B.rd = dsCust.CreateDataReader(dsCust.Customers, dsOrd.Orders);
C.dsCust.Load(dsOrd.CreateDataReader(), LoadOption.Upsert, "Customers");rd =
dsCust.CreateDataReader();
D.DataTable tbl = new
DataTable();tbl.Load(dsOrd.Orders.CreateDataReader());tbl.Load(dsCust.Customers.CreateDataR
eader());rd = tbl.CreateDataReader();
Answer:B

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp dump

NO.19 You create an application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Microsoft ADO.NET
Entity Framework for persistence. You write a conceptual schema definition for the entity data
model in the following manner. You need to retrieve all the InvoiceNo property values for the
Customer entity instance that has the CustomerID property value as 1. Which entity SQL query
should you use?
A.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o,ContosoEntities.Customer as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
B.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o, ROW(o.Customer) as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
C.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o WHERE (Select REF(c) from
ContosoEntities.Customer as c WHERE CustomerID=1)
D.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o, o.Customer as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
Answer:D

Microsoft   070-561-Csharp dump   070-561-Csharp인증   070-561-Csharp시험문제   070-561-Csharp

NO.20 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. string sql = "Select InvoiceNo,OrderAmount from Orders"; SqlDataAdapter adp = new
SqlDataAdapter(sql, con); DataTable tblOrders = new DataTable(); adp.Fill(tblOrders); If the value
of the OrderAmount column is greater than 1000, then a discount of 5 percent is calculated. You
need to create a DataColumn object named Discount that contains the discount value for each row
in the tblOrders DataTable. Which code segment should you use?
A.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");col.Expression =
"IIF(OrderAmount>1000,OrderAmount*5/100,0)";tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);
B.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");col.DefaultValue =
"IIF(OrderAmount>1000,OrderAmount*5/100,0)";tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);
C.DataColumn col = new
DataColumn("Discount");tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);tblOrders.Compute("Discount=OrderAmou
nt*5/100","OrderAmount>1000");
D.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);col.Expression=
tblOrders.Compute("OrderAmount*5/100","OrderAmount>1000").ToString();
Answer:A

Microsoft자격증   070-561-Csharp   070-561-Csharp최신덤프

ITexamdump의 70-342덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-061덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-050시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-587시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-561-Csharp.html