ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-536-Csharp시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-536-Csharp
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp합습자료로Microsoft 70-536-Csharp인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-536-Csharp인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-536-Csharp자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증70-536-Csharp시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
70-536-Csharp 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-536-Csharp.html
NO.1 You need to write a code segment that will add a string named strConn to the connection string section
of the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
myConfig.Save();
B. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
C. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
D. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.Save();
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 70-536-Csharp dump 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.2 You create a class that is derived from the Installer class. The class you create is used to perform a
component installation.
The component installation overwrites the value of a registry key. You create a method named
GetRegValue that returns the current value of the registry key.
You need to add a code segment that preserves the original value of the registry key if the component is
uninstalled.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void BeforeUninstallEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
B. private void CommittedEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
C. public override void Uninstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.Uninstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
D. protected override void OnBeforeInstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.OnBeforeInstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 70-536-Csharp시험문제 70-536-Csharp
NO.3 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.4 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public delegate int PowerDeviceOn(bool result,
DateTime autoPowerOff);
B. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(object sender,
EventArgs autoPowerOff);
C. public delegate void PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
D. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp dumps 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp최신덤프
NO.5 You write the following code.
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo) {
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp인증
NO.6 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot)
{
return al;
}
B. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot.GetType())
{
return al;
}
C. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
Monitor.Enter(al);
Monitor.Exit(al);
return al;
D. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
ArrayList sync_al = ArrayList.Synchronized(al);
return sync_al;
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.7 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
B. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
ThreadStart delStart = new
ThreadStart(PerformCalculation);
Thread newThread = new Thread(delStart);
if (newThread.IsAlive) {
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
}
C. private void PerformCalculation (CalculationValues values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Application.DoEvents();
PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application.DoEvents();
}
D. private void PerformCalculation(object values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ParameterizedThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp기출문제 70-536-Csharp dump
NO.8 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(obj);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
B. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(int iValue) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(iValue);
} catch {
throw new ArgumentException ("object not an Age");
}
}
}
C. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
D. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(((Age) obj).Value);
} catch {
return -1;
}
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp최신덤프 70-536-Csharp
NO.9 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void StartService(string serverName){
02 ServiceController crtl = new
03 ServiceController("FileService");
04 if (crtl.Status == ServiceControllerStatus.Stopped){
05 }
06 }
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName;
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName;
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName;
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue();
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start();
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0);
Answer: BE
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp최신덤프 70-536-Csharp
NO.10 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.LoadFrom(myPath);
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.Load(myPath);
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath);
D. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
Assembly asm = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll");
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp덤프 70-536-Csharp
NO.11 You are developing an application that stores data about your company's sales and technical support
teams.
You need to ensure that the name and contact information for each person is available as a single
collection when a user queries details about a specific team. You also need to ensure that the data
collection guarantees type safety.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add("1, Hance");
team.Add("2, Jim");
team.Add("3, Hanif");
team.Add("4, Kerim");
team.Add("5, Alex");
team.Add("6, Mark");
team.Add("7, Roger");
team.Add("8, Tommy");
C. Dictionary<int, string> team =
new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
D. string[] team =
new string[] {"1, Hance",
"2, Jim", "3, Hanif",
"4, Kerim", "5, Alex",
"6, Mark", "7, Roger",
"8, Tommy"};
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.12 You are creating a class named Temperature. The Temperature class contains a public field named F.
The public field F represents a temperature in degrees Fahrenheit.
You need to ensure that users can specify whether a string representation of a Temperature instance
displays the Fahrenheit value or the equivalent Celsius value.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Temperature : IFormattable {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if ((format == "F")|| (format == null)) return F.ToString();
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
B. public class Temperature : ICustomFormatter {
public int F;
public string Format(string format, object arg,
IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
if (format == "F") return arg.ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
C. public class Temperature {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") {
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
} else {
return this.ToString();
}
}
}
D. public class Temperature {
public int F;
protected string format;
public override String ToString() {
if (format == "C")
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
return F.ToString();
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.13 You need to write a code segment that will assign the name of the configuration file that the current
application domain uses to a string variable named configFile.
Which two code segments should you use to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
configFile =
domain.GetData("APP_CONFIG_FILE").ToString();
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = domain.SetupInformation;
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
D. AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("current",
null, setup);
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
Answer: AB
Microsoft자료 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp pdf
NO.14 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomainSetup mySetup =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation;
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true";
B. System.Diagnostics.Process myProcess;
myProcess = new System.Diagnostics.Process();
C. AppDomain domain;
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain");
D. System.ComponentModel.Component myComponent;
myComponent = new System.ComponentModel.Component();
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
NO.15 You are developing a routine that will periodically perform a calculation based on regularly changing
values from legacy systems. You write the following lines of code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 bool exitLoop = false;
02 do {
03
04 exitLoop = PerformCalculation();
05 } while (!exitLoop);
You need to write a code segment to ensure that the calculation is performed at 30-second intervals. You
must ensure that minimum processor resources are used between the calculations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Thread.Sleep(30000);
B. Thread.SpinWait(30000);
C. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.BelowNormal;
D. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.Lowest;
E. Thread.SpinWait(30);
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp덤프 70-536-Csharp pdf 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp자격증 70-536-Csharp시험문제
NO.16 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
public class Department {
public string name;
public string manager;
}
Each application uses a custom configuration section to store department-specific values in the
application configuration file as shown in the following code.
<Department>
<name>Hardware</name>
<manager>Amy</manager>
</Department>
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class deptElement : ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["name"];
dept.manager =
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["manager"];
return dept;
}
}
B. public class deptElement: ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name");
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager");
}
}
C. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText;
dept.manager =
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText;
return dept;
}
}
D. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.Attributes["name"].Value;
dept.manager = section.Attributes["manager"].Value;
return dept;
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 70-536-Csharp덤프 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp기출문제
NO.17 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
ø Initialize each answer to true.
ø Minimize the amount of memory used by each survey.
Which storage option should you choose?
A. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(1);
B. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(-1);
C. BitArray answers = new BitArray (1);
D. BitArray answers = new BitArray(-1);
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp pdf 70-536-Csharp자료 70-536-Csharp dump 70-536-Csharp
NO.18 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
<ProjectSection name="Project1">
<role name="administrator" />
<role name="manager" />
<role name="support" />
</ProjectSection>
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
[ConfigurationProperty("role")]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["role"]);
}
}
}
B. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
[ConfigurationProperty("name", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["name"]);
}
}
}
C. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("name")]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
D. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("role", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-536-Csharp시험문제 70-536-Csharp자격증 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp자격증
NO.19 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t =
new Dictionary<string, string>();
MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 70-536-Csharp자격증 70-536-Csharp기출문제 70-536-Csharp인증
NO.20 You are instantiating a variable to store only strings. The variable is named messageStore.
You need to ensure that string messages are read and processed in the order in which they are received.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Stack<string> messageStore = new Stack<string>();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
B. Stack messageStore = new Stack();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
C. Queue messageStore = new Queue();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
D. Queue<string> messageStore = new Queue<string>();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
Answer: D
Microsoft dump 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp기출문제 70-536-Csharp 70-536-Csharp
ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-427덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-050시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 250-407시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-619시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기