ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Microsoft 070-506-VB자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Microsoft 070-506-VB덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 070-506-VB자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의070-506-VB인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
많은 사이트에서 Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-506-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13
070-506-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-506-VB.html
NO.1 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown" Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the code-behind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 Private Sub App_KeyDown(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As KeyEventArgs)
02
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
06 '...
07 End Sub
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 02?
A. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
B. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
C. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
D. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 070-506-VB 070-506-VB dump 070-506-VB
NO.2 End Sub
NO.3 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub HandleCheck(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub HandleUnchecked(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
06 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
07 End Sub
08
09 Private Sub HandleThirdState(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
10 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
11 End Sub
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB자격증 070-506-VB자격증 070-506-VB덤프
NO.4 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define an Invoice object according to the following code segment.
Public Class Invoice
Public Property InvoiceId() As Integer
Public Property Amount() As Double
Public Property Supplier() As Supplier
Public Property InvoiceDate() As DateTime
Public Property PayDate() As DateTime
Public Property InvoiceDescription() As String
End Class
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.5 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim client = New MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args) QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted,Sub(s, args)
If args.Result IsNot Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
Try
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Catch ex As Exception
' TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End Try
D. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
If args.[Error] Is Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
' TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-506-VB dump 070-506-VB최신덤프
NO.6 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The code-behind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03
04 Dim control As UserControl = New MyCustomControl()
05
06 End Sub
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-506-VB최신덤프 070-506-VB pdf
NO.7 End Sub
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid cross-thread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim b = CType(checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty), System.Nullable(Of Boolean))
Dim isChecked As Boolean = b.HasValue AndAlso b.Value
B. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim isChecked As Boolean = False
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso checkBox.IsChecked.Value
End Function)
C. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, (e.ProgressPercentage + "%"))
D. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
End Function)
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB인증 070-506-VB
13. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl Inherits Control
02
03 Public Property Title() As String
04 Get
05 Return DirectCast(GetValue(TitleProperty), String)
06 End Get
07 Set
08 SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
09 End Set
10 End Property
11 End Class
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 02?
A. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
B. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New PropertyChangedCallback(Sub(depObj, args)
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
End Sub)))
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
14. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl
02 Inherits Control
03
04 Public ReadOnly Property ChildElements As List(Of FrameworkElement)
05 Get
06 Return DirectCast(GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty), List(Of FrameworkElement))
07 End Get
08 End Property
09 Public Sub New()
10
11 End Sub
12
13 Shared Sub New()
14
15 End Sub
16 End Class
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New
List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(Nothing))
C. Add the following code segment at line 10.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, New List(Of
FrameworkElement)())
D. Add the following code segment at line 14.
ChildElementsProperty = DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements",
GetType(List(Of FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(New List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB자격증 070-506-VB덤프
15. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim outerCanvas = New Canvas()
02 Dim innerCanvas = New Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = New Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.8 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type.
You define the Person class according to the following code segment.
Public Class Person
Public Property Name() As String
Public Property Description() As String
Public Property Gender() As String
Public Property Age() As Integer
Public Property Weight() as Integer
End Class
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB dump 070-506-VB dump
NO.9 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object
named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState(Me, "Selected", True)
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. Public Shared ReadOnly SelectedProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", GetType(VisualState), GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
Public Property Selected As VisualState
Get
Return GetValue(SelectedProperty)
End Get
Set(ByVal value As VisualState)
SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
End Set
End Property
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB자격증 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB인증
NO.10 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Sub getOrders_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 Dim context As New NorthwindEntities()
03
04 Dim query = From order In context.Orders Select order
05
06 End Sub
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim obsCollection = New ObservableCollection(Of Order)
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim dsOrders As New DataServiceCollection(Of Order)
AddHandler dsOrders.LoadCompleted, New EventHandler(Of LoadCompletedEventArgs)(Sub(dsc, args)
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
End Sub)
C. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 05.
query.ToList().ForEach(Sub(o) obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: BC
Microsoft dumps 070-506-VB자료 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.11 statusTextBlock.Text = Convert.ToString(e.ProgressPercentage) & "%"
NO.12 Private Sub worker_ProgressChanged(sender As Object, e As ProgressChangedEventArgs)
NO.13 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.ProgressChanged, New ProgressChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_ProgressChanged)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 Dim isChecked As Boolean = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso
checkBox.IsChecked.Value
10 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
11 worker.ReportProgress(i)
12 Next
NO.14 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. AddHandler txtName.KeyDown, New KeyEventHandler ( AddressOf txtName_KeyDown)
B. AddHandler txtName.LostFocus, New RoutedEventHandler(AddressOf txtName_LostFocus)
C. AddHandler txtName.TextChanged, New TextChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
txtName_TextChanged)
D. Private Sub txtName_TextChanged(sender As Object, e As TextChangedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
E. Private Sub txtName_KeyDown(sender As Object, e As KeyEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If e.Key = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
F. Private Sub txtName_LostFocus(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
Answer: AE
Microsoft dump 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB자격증 070-506-VB dumps
NO.15 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.RunWorkerCompleted, New RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_Completed)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
10 Next
11 End Sub
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 09?
A. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
B. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
C. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
D. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 070-506-VB 070-506-VB덤프 070-506-VB 070-506-VB인증
NO.16 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The code-behind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 Private Sub PrintText(sender As Object, args As SelectionChangedEventArgs)
07
08 MessageBox.Show("You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB시험문제 070-506-VB
ITexamdump의 HP2-B97덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-HANATEC131덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-400시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP5-DCV시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기