2014년 2월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 070-561-VB 시험덤프

Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump는Microsoft인증070-561-VB시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Microsoft인증070-561-VB시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Microsoft인증070-561-VB시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문Microsoft 070-561-VB인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Microsoft 070-561-VB인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Microsoft 070-561-VB인증시험 준비를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 070-561-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

Microsoft인증070-561-VB시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증070-561-VB시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증070-561-VB덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

070-561-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-561-VB.html

NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB자료   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB기출문제

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB pdf   070-561-VB   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB기출문제

NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB dump

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB최신덤프   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB최신덤프

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-561-VB자격증   070-561-VB   070-561-VB덤프

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   070-561-VB자격증   070-561-VB

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-561-VB자료   070-561-VB

NO.9 End Using

NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using

NO.11 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB덤프

NO.12 End Using

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB dump   070-561-VB최신덤프

ITexamdump의 700-104덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-614덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANAIMP131시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TBW45_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-891시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-561-VB.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기