많은 사이트에서EMC 인증E22-275 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은EMC 인증E22-275시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의EMC E22-275시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 EMC인증E22-275시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된EMC인증E22-275덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의EMC인증 E22-275덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된EMC인증 E22-275덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
여러분은 아직도EMC E22-275인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도EMC E22-275시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도EMC 인증E22-275 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? EMC 인증E22-275인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E22-275
시험 이름: EMC (recoverpoint backup and recovery specialist exam )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 126 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-24
E22-275 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E22-275.html
NO.1 You want to upgrade a RecoverPoint environment using Deployment Manager (DM). As a prerequisite
to continuing with the upgrade, which TCP port needs to be open between the management station where
the DM is installed and the RPA management IP addresses?
A. 22
B. 23
C. 80
D. 161
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 dump E22-275 E22-275 dumps E22-275
NO.2 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting a RecoverPoint issue where consistency groups, using a kdriver splitter, have
stopped working. While analyzing the problem, you ran detect Fibre Channel targets from the SAN
Diagnostics menu. What does this output tell you that relates to the problem in the environment?
A. RPA is not zoned to any hosts
B. All RPA HBA ports are being used as targets
C. Even and odd ports should not see the same targets
D. Ports 0 and 3 should not be connected to the same fabric
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275
NO.3 What is the blade processor in a Brocade splitter?
A. A separate command shell which loads and operates the splitter
B. A special slot in a Brocade director with intelligent switch capabilities
C. A daughterboard in the switch to allow RecoverPoint integration
D. A dedicated memory space in the RPA to integrate with a Brocade switch
Answer: A
EMC E22-275최신덤프 E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 dump
NO.4 A customer is planning to deploy a 2-node RecoverPoint cluster at each data center. They will make use
of dual stack for its LAN network connection.
How many IP addresses should the customer plan for per site, including management IP addresses.?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D
EMC E22-275덤프 E22-275 E22-275 E22-275덤프 E22-275기출문제
NO.5 You have a customer with an EMC VNX array at each site that uses both block and file storage. They
would like to use the VNX splitter to replicate all their iSCSI data LUNs.
How would you configure RecoverPoint?
A. Use the Consistency Group Wizard to create a CG
B. Use Installation Manager and "Expose" all iSCSI LUNs
C. Check the "Enable iSCSI Replication" option in the CG profile
D. Replication of iSCSI LUNs are not supported at this time
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E22-275시험문제 E22-275 E22-275
NO.6 A customer has a RecoverPoint environment defined with two RPAs at each site. They created two
consistency groups (CGs), each one in a different RPA. Their business requires that both consistency
groups act as a single unit as they are dependent on one another.
How can they achieve this requirement?
A. Create one Group Set for both CGs
B. Enable the RecoverPoint Snapshot Consolidation feature
C. Select the same primary RPA for both CGs
D. Configure distributed consistency groups
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275덤프 E22-275 E22-275최신덤프
NO.7 When installing a Microsoft Windows kdriver splitter, you receive the dialog box shown in the exhibit
and the installation stops.
What must you do to recover the installation?
A. Click Next, correct the SAN issue, and run SAN Diagnostics again
B. Click Next and Accept the SAN issue warning to continue the installation
C. Click Next to resume the installation with flags
D. Click Back to reconfigure the kdriver parameters
Answer: A
EMC E22-275덤프 E22-275자료 E22-275 E22-275최신덤프
NO.8 You are implementing a RecoverPoint CRR solution. The RPAs that were delivered do not have the
correct version of RecoverPoint.
What is the EMC-preferred way to load the correct software version to the RPAs?
A. Before launching Deployment Manager
B. During the Deployment Manager installation process
C. After completing the installation but before the license is installed
D. After the installation is complete
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E22-275 E22-275 pdf E22-275덤프
NO.9 You have just enabled the zones and re-enabled the configuration on a AP-7600B switch. Where would
you run the thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv status command to verify the status of the kdriver on the
switch?
A. As root in the blade processor
B. As admin in the blade processor
C. As root in the control processor
D. As admin in the control processor
Answer: A
EMC E22-275자료 E22-275 E22-275 E22-275자료 E22-275최신덤프
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting High Load activities on two consistency groups (CGs). As part of your tasks, you
have run the data collect and are reviewing the system log files for the CGs.
What is a possible root cause for this High Load period?
A. The preferred RPA has lost communications with the remote RPA and caused a failover of the CG
within the cluster.
B. The local site has lost connectivity to the remote site and caused the CG to go into Marking mode.
C. There is no journal assigned to the CG in the local site, causing latency build up during data transfer.
D. The copies are cross-connected between the sites causing additional I/O to flood the connectivity
between the sites.
Answer: A
EMC E22-275최신덤프 E22-275 dumps E22-275 E22-275기출문제
NO.11 You have finished deploying SANTap in a RecoverPoint CRR environment. At Site 2 everything looks
fine. However, at Site 1 you see the following message on the RecoverPoint Management Application:
WARNING: RPA cannot access discovery AVT: 7001248288220000 ; Site1 ; RPA1 in Site1 ; Cisco -
CVT22-2109000dec3c3182
You have checked that back-end and front-end VSANs are properly configured with the correct members
in each. Which action can you take to perform a full discovery of ITLs and recreation of AVTs to fix this
issue?
A. SSH as 'admin' and run the refresh_santap_view command
B. Refresh the splitters on the RecoverPoint Management Application
C. Rescan the SAN on the RecoverPoint Management Application
D. SSH as 'admin' and run the get_santap_view command
Answer: A
EMC dump E22-275자격증 E22-275 E22-275기출문제 E22-275
NO.12 You are installing the RecoverPoint splitter agent on a B-Series switch. After downloading the agent
binary file to the blade processor, which step must be completed prior to successfully running the
command?
A. chmod +x agent_binary_file
B. chmod +rw agent_binary_file
C. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/zoning_script.sh
D. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv start
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 pdf
NO.13 You have installed the Solaris kdriver on a host. When validating the installation, you find that the
splitter is not seen by the RecoverPoint Management Application. Other splitters appear correctly in the
GUI.
Which step should you take on the host to discover the splitter by the GUI?
A. Run the /etc/init.d/kdrv start command
B. Run the rc.kdrv configure command and restart the kdriver
C. Run the rc.kdrv start command and reboot the host
D. Run the devfsadm command
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275최신덤프 E22-275 E22-275
NO.14 You are finalizing a RecoverPoint setup that makes use of the Symmetrix VMAXe splitter. You are about
to create the masking view for the RecoverPoint cluster initiator group.
Which setting must be enabled to allow the RPAs to write to the replica volumes when image access is
disabled?
A. Write Protect Bypass
B. Always Push Old
C. Backlog Mirroring
D. Device Tagging
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275시험문제 E22-275 dumps
NO.15 A customer wants to add a new RecoverPoint UserID. Which role must their UserID belong to in order to
manage user settings?
A. Security
B. Admin
C. Boxmgmt
D. Monitor
Answer: A
EMC dumps E22-275 pdf E22-275 E22-275
NO.16 In a Brocade splitter implementation using frame redirect mode, how many DPCs are available?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC pdf E22-275 E22-275 E22-275
NO.17 You are selecting the RecoverPoint repository volume using Deployment Manager at a customer's site.
If the customer's environment makes use of an EMC VNX array, what needs to be considered?
A. Selected LUN will be formatted
B. Use of a thin provisioned LUN is supported
C. LUN is accessible by only one RPA
D. Thin LUNs have to be pre-allocated
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 E22-275
NO.18 In a cascaded RecoverPoint configuration, a customer experiences a site failure at the secondary site.
What impact does this have on replication?
A.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails
B.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication continues
C.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
D.Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275인증 E22-275 E22-275
NO.19 Which generation of RecoverPoint Appliance hardware must be used to ensure you can use a CRR
over FC configuration?
A. Gen2 and 3 only
B. Gen2 and 4 only
C. Gen2, 3, and 4
D. Gen3 and 4 only
Answer: D
EMC E22-275자료 E22-275 dump E22-275 E22-275
NO.20 Which device allows the installation of a Brocade splitter into a DCX director?
A. PB-48k-18i
B. PB-48k-AP
C. PB-DCX-32P-E
D. PB-DCX-48P-8G
Answer: B
EMC E22-275 E22-275자격증 E22-275인증 E22-275시험문제
ITexamdump의 C_TBW45_70덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-196덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAD510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-484시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기