요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로IBM 000-375인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리IBM 000-375인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
IBM인증 000-375시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-375덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 000-375시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-375
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Process Server V6.2, System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 107 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 000-375시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 000-375덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 000-375시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
여러분은 아직도IBM 000-375인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도IBM 000-375시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-375 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-375시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-375 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-375시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-375덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
000-375 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-375.html
NO.1 A company is installing IBM WebSphere Process Server using the Launchpad and wants to create one
stand-alone IBM WebSphere Process Server and one stand-alone IBM WebSphere Application Server.
They want to minimize the steps required to create this environment. What background information does
the administrator need to know to accomplish these goals?
A. Only the IBM WebSphere Process Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
B. Only the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
C. Either the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server or the IBM WebSphere Process
Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
D. Both the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server and the IBM WebSphere Process
Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375시험문제 000-375최신덤프
NO.2 A new business integration application retrieves and processes sensitive information from an Enterprise
Integration System (EIS). The connection is established using a WebSphere JCA adapter export
component. To protect the target component (wired) processing the data, the system administrator plans
to enable security on WebSphere Process Server. Which action should be performed to integrate the
adapter component in this environment?
A. No action is required because the JCA adapter does not support any inbound authentication
mechanisms.
B. No action is required. In a security enabled environment all EIS connections to back-end systems are
secured by default.
C. The run-as role should be set on the target component of the adapter export to protect downstream
component access.
D. The adapter export component should be configured to use a J2C authentication alias to access the
downstream components.
Answer: C
IBM 000-375 dumps 000-375 000-375 000-375기출문제
NO.3 A system administrator is configuring a new Business Process Choreographer (BPC) container via the
Integrated Solutions Console (ISC). The database administrator has confirmed that the tables that the
container needs are already present in the database. On completion, the administrator installs the
BPCIVT application in order to verify the configuration. On starting the application, many failures are seen
in the server logs with the following output CWWBF0030E: Error during update of Business Process
Choreographer database with processes for application BPCIVT: CWWBA0010E:
com.ibm.db2.jcc.c.SqlException: "BPEBE00.SCHEMA_VERSION" is an undefined name What is the
cause of this problem?
A. The database name in the BPC configuration is incorrect
B. The User Id that the BPC database connection uses is incorrect
C. The Schema Name in the BPC configuration is incorrect
D. The scope that the BPC database has been configured at is incorrect
Answer: C
IBM 000-375기출문제 000-375 000-375시험문제 000-375
NO.4 A company plans to use WebSphere Business Space widgets. The development team has
implemented custom widgets using the Representational State Transfer (REST) services of the Business
Process Choreographer API. Security is an important aspect and all communication channels and APIs
must be security enabled. Before the development team can test the installed widgets in a secured
environment, which action should be performed by the system administrator?
A. Change the communication protocol of all relevant REST service endpoints to use HTTPS.
B. No action needs to be taken because the REST service endpoints do not support HTTPS protocols for
API access.
C. Enable administrative security and disable application security on the server or cluster hosting the
REST service endpoints.
D. Remove all HTTP port mapping from the list of virtual hosts to automatically use HTTPS ports and
communication channels.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-375 000-375 000-375자료
NO.5 Which component in the SOA core layer provides basic event management services to applications
which require them?
A. The event catalog application
B. The event management component
C. The Common Base Event (CBE) service
D. The Common Event Infrastructure (CEI)
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-375 dump 000-375기출문제 000-375최신덤프
NO.6 A developer is trying to change the settings for the Business Process Choreographer container
authentication alias (BPC_Auth_Alias) that was created during the profile creation step. An error message
indicating the developer does not have sufficient authority to change the settings is displayed. Which one
of the following is the minimum role a system administrator should grant to the developer to correct this
error?
A. Deployer role
B. Operator role
C. Configurator role
D. Administrator role
E. Adminsecuritymanager role
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-375자료 000-375시험문제 000-375시험문제 000-375
NO.7 In a clustered IBM WebSphere Process Server environment, a company has created two application
deployment clusters using a single remote messaging engine cluster in the same cell. Client and server
applications are communicating via asynchronous Service Component Architecture (SCA) invocations.
Each application is deployed to a different cluster. Which task must the system administrator perform to
establish connectivity between the applications?
A. There is no need to change the configuration.
B. Configure a new messaging engine cluster.
C. Advise the development team to replace the SCA bindings with Web Service bindings.
D. Create a bus link between the SCA.SYSTEM and SCA.APPLICATION bus to establish connectivity.
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-375 000-375 000-375 dump 000-375인증
NO.8 A business process event has failed. Assuming events are enabled, how may an administrator most
easily examine the end-to-end process flow that led to the failed event, working from the Failed Event
Manager?
A. From the failed event Details page, click rowse Related Common Base Events?
B. From the failed event Details page, click pen calling process in Business Process Choreographer
Explorer?
C. Select the failed event, click esubmit with Trace? and view component logs.
D. Enable tracing on the Failed Event Manager, and resubmit the original request.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375 000-375 000-375
NO.9 Which IBM product is an integral part of WebSphere Process Server?
A. WebSphere MQ.
B. WebSphere Business Modeler.
C. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus (WESB).
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR).
Answer: C
IBM 000-375 000-375
NO.10 Which tool should the administrator use to apply the fix packs and updates to an IBM WebSphere
Process Server?
A. Profile Management Tool
B. IBM Support Assistant (ISA)
C. IBM Installation Manager
D. Update Installer for WebSphere Software
Answer: D
IBM 000-375자격증 000-375
NO.11 A credit approval service implementation is frequently updated. Which WebSphere Process Server
component should be used to route the client application to the latest release?
A. A selector
B. A business rule
C. A mediation flow
D. An interface map
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-375자료 000-375최신덤프 000-375기출문제
NO.12 A company has an IBM WebSphere Process Server clustered environment running. A system
administrator is asked to configure a LDAP people directory provider to be used by human tasks. Which
action should the system administrator take?
A. Configure the URL of the local LDAP server on all nodes within the cluster.
B. Configure the people directory provider on the cell that contains the cluster.
C. Configure the people directory provider on every node that hosts members of the cluster.
D. Configure a custom property listing on the nodes within the cluster; then configure the people directory
provider on the node associated with the custom property.
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-375 000-375자격증 000-375 dump
NO.13 A system administrator wants to create a stand-alone profile and run Business Space on the
corresponding server. The administrator will need to store the Business Space tables in a DB2 database.
What is the best method for the administrator to create the profile and enable Business Space support?
A. Business Space is not supported for a stand-alone profile.
B. Run the manageprofiles command using the -configureBSdb option.
C. Create the profile using the typical installation which installs and configures Business Space.
D. Create the profile using the Profile Management Tool and install and configure Business Space using
the Integrated Solutions Console.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-375자격증 000-375
NO.14 A system administrator wants to create a stand-alone profile and minimize the steps to complete the
task. The profile should be configured to use DB2 as the backend database and have the Business
Process Choreographer component configured. How should the administrator proceed to create the
stand-alone profile?
A. Use the advanced profile creation option.
B. Use the deployment environment creation option.
C. Use the createprofiles command to create the profile silently as additional configuration options can be
enabled in the responsefile.
D. After creating the stand-alone profile, augment the profile with the default.bpc template.
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-375 000-375 dump
NO.15 A WebSphere Process Server deployment environment is used by the development team. The
Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) was configured to be on its own Derby database. The functional and
recovery tests have passed the Proof of Concept (PoC). The next stage will be to conduct performance
tests on a staging environment. For consistency, the production environment will use the same topology
as the staging environment. Which action must the system administrator take to improve performance for
the staging system?
A. Configure CEI to use multiple Derby databases.
B. Configure a deployment environment referencing a high performance database instead of Derby.
C. Configure the CEI database to be on the same server as the WebSphere Process Server db
D. Configure the CEI database to be on the same server as the Messaging database to minimize network
latency.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 000-375최신덤프 000-375 dump 000-375 dumps 000-375 000-375
NO.16 The Service Integration Bus Browser is a tool available from the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) that
allows the system administrator to perform which tasks?
A. View runtime properties of messaging engines.
B. View runtime properties of messaging engines, and modify message contents.
C. View runtime properties of messaging engines, queue depths, and message contents.
D. View runtime properties of messaging engines, queue depths, and message contents, and perform
administration of queued messages.
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-375 dumps 000-375기출문제 000-375덤프
NO.17 A company requires a business process that consists of multiple discrete steps which will run over a
period of several weeks. Some of these activities will be executed in parallel. Which type of business
process is this?
A. Microflow
B. Synchronous
C. Interruptible
D. Uninterruptible
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-375 000-375 pdf 000-375
NO.18 When a system administrator creates an IBM WebSphere Process Server profile and selects Enable
administrative security, an administrator user name must be supplied. This identity is used as a default for
all underlying components. After the installation, which of the following components should be configured
to appropriate users from the user repository?
A. Human Task Manager
B. Business State Machine
C. Business Process Choreographer
D. Common Event Infrastructure (CEI)
E. Service component architecture (SCA)
Answer: C,D,E
IBM최신덤프 000-375 dumps 000-375덤프
NO.19 An administrator is configuring an existing Business Process Choreographer (BPC) configuration to
use a new database. The new database product is different from the one currently being used. Which
step should an administrator take to ensure that the tables that BPC requires will be present in the new
database?
A. Use the bpeConfig.jacl script to create the new database tables
B. In Business Process Choreographer configuration, ensure the Create Tables option has been
selected.
C. Use the sibDDLGenerator to generate new DDLs for the tables and run the new scripts on the new
database.
D. Export the tables from the previous database and import them into the new database.
Answer: B
IBM 000-375인증 000-375기출문제 000-375 000-375시험문제
NO.20 A WebSphere Process Server module is performing poorly. What can a system administrator do to
improve the performance?
A. Turn off state observers that are not needed.
B. Configure module to use application security instead of Java2 security.
C. Optimize performance by installing a Derby database on each node in a cluster.
D. Ensure XA datasources are selected if Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) is used.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-375덤프 000-375자격증 000-375기출문제 000-375
ITexamdump의 700-302덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-533덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z27시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z1-061시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-417시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기