2014년 2월 13일 목요일

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 덤프

ITExamDump는Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 4A0-101
시험 이름: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 177 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12

수많은Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프가 있으면 힘든Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프가 필수이겠죠. Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

4A0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-101.html

NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent시험문제   4A0-101자격증   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.2 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent기출문제   4A0-101기출문제   4A0-101 pdf

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.4 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101인증   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101기출문제

NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101

NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent dump   4A0-101 pdf   4A0-101

NO.7 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent최신덤프   4A0-101인증   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.9 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101기출문제   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101

NO.10 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101자료   4A0-101인증
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent최신덤프   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 pdf   4A0-101   4A0-101덤프

NO.11 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent시험문제   4A0-101자료   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.12 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101덤프   4A0-101자료   4A0-101자료

NO.13 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent자료   4A0-101시험문제   4A0-101최신덤프   4A0-101 dump   4A0-101

NO.14 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101최신덤프

ITexamdump의 EX0-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-460덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-275시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4120-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기