2014년 2월 13일 목요일

American College HS330 시험문제

ITExamDump의 American College 인증 HS330시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 American College 인증 HS330실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 American College 인증 HS330실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 American College 인증 HS330덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 American College인증HS330시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. American College인증HS330 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이American College인증HS330시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump American College인증HS330인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

American College 인증HS330인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는American College 인증HS330덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HS330
시험 이름: American College (Fundamentals of Estate Planning test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 400 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의American College인증 HS330덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의American College인증 HS330덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의American College인증 HS330덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

HS330 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HS330.html

NO.1 The following are facts concerning a decedent's estate:
An executor elects to value the assets of the estate at the alternative valuation date 6 months after death.
Which of the following statements concerning the estate tax value of assets included in this estate is
correct?
Taxable estate $1,700,000
Pre-1977 taxable gifts 200,000
Post-1976 adjusted taxable gifts 50,000
Post-1976 gifts made to a qualified
charity
100,000
The tentative tax base of this estate is
A. $1,700,000
B. $1,750,000
C. $1,850,000
D. $1,900,000
Answer: B

American College자료   HS330시험문제   HS330 dump   HS330 dumps
A. An annuity included in the gross estate that diminishes with the mere passage of time is includible at
the date of death value.
B. Property sold before the alternate valuation date is valued at the alternate valuation date.
C. Property that has increased in value since the date of death may be valued at the date of death if the
executor so elects.
D. Property distributed under the will before the alternate valuation date is valued at the date of death.
Answer:A

American College dump   HS330기출문제   HS330
4. A father and son have been farming land owned by the father for the past 12 years. Just prior to his
death, the father was offered $1,200,000 for his farm because of its possible use as a shopping center.
The son would like to continue to farm the land if it can be included in his father's estate at its current use
value. Additional facts are:
1.Average annual gross rentals from nearby farms of similar acreage are $56,000.
2.Average annual state and local real estate taxes on the farm are $8,000.

NO.2 The interest rate for loans from the Federal Land Bank is 8 percent.
For federal estate tax purposes, the farm method valuation formula would result in a current use value for
the farm of
A. $500,000
B. $600,000
C. $700,000
D. $820,000
Answer: B

American College   HS330   HS330   HS330   HS330
5. Which of the following types of real property ownership will be deemed to be a tenancy in common?
A. Two brothers own equal amounts of all the common stock in a corporation, the only asset of which is
real property.
B. Two brothers own equal undivided interests in a piece of real property, with each brother being able to
divest himself of his interest by sale, gift, or will.
C. Two brothers are equal partners in a general partnership that owns a piece of real property used in the
partnership business.
D. Two brothers own equal fractional interests in a piece of real property and at the death of one of the
brothers the survivor will own the entire piece of property.
Answer: B

American College   HS330자격증   HS330 pdf   HS330
6. Which of the following statements concerning property ownership by a married couple residing in a
community-property state is correct?
A. All property owned by the couple is community property.
B. Community property loses its identity when a couple moves from a community-property state to a
common-law state.
C. Property inherited by one spouse during a marriage becomes community property.
D. Income earned by one spouse becomes community property.
Answer: D

American College   HS330 dumps   HS330자료
7. Which of the following statements concerning a simple trust is correct?
A. Income and principal may be distributed to a qualified charity.
B. It receives a special tax deduction for income distributed to its beneficiaries.
C. Income is accumulated at the discretion of the trustee.
D. It limits the number of permissible beneficiaries.
Answer: B

American College dump   HS330자격증   HS330자격증
8. On the advice of their attorney and accountant, Betsy and John have decided to make substantial
transfers. They would like to pass most of their considerable wealth to their grandchildren. Which of the
following statements concerning gifts made to their grandchildren is correct?
A. The GSTT annual exclusion may be utilized by Betsy and John for each grandchild during lifetime and
at death.
B. The value of Betsy and John's GSTT exemption amounts are slightly increased when used at death
rather than during lifetime.
C. The GSTT annual exclusion is unavailable for years in which Betsy and John make tuition gifts for the
grandchildren.
D. Betsy and John may elect to split any GSTT transfers to the grandchildren.
Answer: D

American College자료   HS330   HS330 dump   HS330시험문제   HS330
9.The decedent, D, died this year. The facts concerning D estate are:
On January 1, 2004 a father gave his daughter a $200,000 straight (ordinary) life insurance policy on his
life.
Premiums are paid annually. The pertinent facts about the policy are:
Date of issue: July 1, 1992
Premium paid on July 1, 2003 $3,200
Gross estate $3,400,000
Marital deduction 0
Charitable deduction 600,000
Funeral & administration
expenses
80,000
Gifts made after 1976 170,000
State death taxes payable 192,000
What is D taxable estate?
A. $2,138,000
B. $2,358,000
C. $2,528,000
D. $2,720,000
Answer: C

American College   HS330   HS330   HS330   HS330   HS330
10.Terminal reserve on July 1, 2003 20,000 Terminal reserve on July 1, 2004 24,000 What is the value of
the policy for federal gift tax purposes?
A. $ 21,600
B. $ 23,200
C. $ 23,600
D. $200,000
Answer: C

American College pdf   HS330   HS330인증   HS330 pdf   HS330기출문제   HS330 dump
11. A married man has two adult sons. His entire estate is in excess of $1,500,000 and consists entirely of
probate assets. He wants to make certain that if he predeceases his wife she will receive all estate
income as long as she lives, and the assets remaining at her death will pass equally to their two sons. He
wants to pass all assets to this wife and sons as free of federal estate taxes as possible. To best
accomplish these objectives, the man should include which of the following estate plans in his will?
A. Establish a QTIP trust for half his estate and bequeath the remainder to his wife
B. Establish a marital deduction trust with a general power of appointment for half his estate and place the
remainder in a QTIP trust
C. Establish a bypass trust equal to the applicable exclusion amount and place the remainder of his
estate in a QTIP trust
D. Establish a QTIP trust for his entire estate
Answer: C

American College dumps   HS330   HS330   HS330   HS330   HS330
12. Among the assets in a decedent's gross estate is stock in a closely held corporation that was left to a
nephew. The interest passing to the nephew is required to bear the burden of all estate taxes and
expenses. The relevant facts about this
estate are:
Adjusted gross estate $1,200,000
Fair market value of stock in the
closely held corporation 500,000
Administration and funeral
expenses
25,000
State inheritance taxes 40,000
Federal estate taxes 160,000
What amount of closely held corporate stock may be redeemed under IRC Section 303 so that the
redemption will be treated as a sale or exchange rather than a dividend distribution?
A. 0
B. $ 65,000
C. $225,000
D. $500,000
Answer: C

American College자격증   HS330   HS330 pdf   HS330자료
13. A married man died this year leaving a gross estate of $3,200,000. Additional facts concerning his
estate are: Administration expenses and debts $ 250,000 Marital deduction 1,200,000 Applicable credit
amount (2005) 555,800 Applicable exclusion amount (2005) 1,500,000 State death taxes payable 20,400
Under the Unified Rate Schedule for computing estate taxes if the amount with respect to which the
tentative tax to be computed is over $1,000,000 but not over $1,250,000, the tentative tax is $345,800,
plus 41 percent of the excess of such amount over $1,000,000. If the amount is over $1,250,000 but not
over $1,500,000, the tentative tax is then $448,300, plus 43 percent of the excess of such amount over
$1,250,000. If the amount is over $1,500,000 but not over $2,000,000, the tentative tax is then $555,800
plus 45% of the excess of such amount over $1,500,000. Based on these facts, the net federal estate tax
payable is
A. 0
B. $103,320
C. $123,720
D. $128,280
Answer: B

American College   HS330   HS330덤프   HS330자료
14. Which of the following statements concerning both estates and complex trusts is correct?
A. Both must have more than one beneficiary.
B. Both come into being by operation of law.
C. Both are monitored by the courts.
D. Both are required to file income tax returns.
Answer: D

American College   HS330 dumps   HS330   HS330
15. A widow made the following cash gifts during the current year: Donee Amount of Gift
A qualified charity $40,000
A close friend 30,000
Her sister 5,000
Her daughter 15,000
Her brother 10,000
The total amount of the taxable gifts made this year was
A. $23,000
B. $45,000
C. $52,000
D. $95,000
Answer:A

American College시험문제   HS330 dump   HS330자격증   HS330
16. A man is planning to establish and fund a 20-year irrevocable trust for the benefit of his two sons,
aged 19 and 22, and plans to give the trustee power to sprinkle trust income. From the standpoint of
providing federal income, gift, and estate tax savings, which of the following would be the best choice of
trustee?
A. The grantor of the trust
B. The grantor's 70-year-old father
C. The grantor's 22-year-old son
D. A bank or trust company
Answer: D

American College   HS330 dumps   HS330최신덤프   HS330 pdf
17. A man died in February of this year. Last year, when he learned that he had a terminal illness, he
immediately made the following gifts and filed the required gift tax return:
Fair Market Value
Gift of listed stock to a
qualified charity $100,000
Gift of listed bonds to his wife 200,000
Gift of a boat to his son 10,000
Gift of a sports car to his daughter
10,000
What amount must be brought back to the man's estate as an adjusted taxable gift in the calculation of his
federal estate taxes?
A. 0
B. $ 90,000
C. $280,000
D. $320,000
Answer:A

American College시험문제   HS330자격증   HS330 dumps   HS330
18. A widower dies leaving a net probate estate of $300,000. At the time of his death, his descendants are
as follows:
A son, Joe, who has no children;
A deceased daughter, Mary, whose two children, Irene and Sally, survive; and
A daughter, Anne, who has one child, Harry
Assuming that the widower's will provides for the distribution of his assets in equal shares to his children,
per stirpes,
which of the following correctly states the amounts each descendant will receive?
A. $100,000 to Joe, $50,000 to Irene, $50,000 to Sally, and $100,000 to Anne
B. $100,000 to Joe, $50,000 to Irene, $50,000 to Sally, $50,000 to Anne, and $50,000 to Harry
C. $75,000 to Joe, $75,000 to Irene, $75,000 to Sally, and $75,000 to Anne
D. $60,000 to Joe, $60,000 to Irene, $60,000 to Sally, $60,000 to Anne, and $60,000 to Harry
Answer:A

American College   HS330덤프   HS330   HS330
19. Which of the following areas of consideration present common ethical issues for the estate planner?
A. Contracts
B. Compatibility
C. Consistency
D. Compensation
Answer: D

American College   HS330자격증   HS330최신덤프
20. A father deeded a house as a gift to his daughter in 1990 but retained the right to live in it until his
death. He died this
year, while still living in the house. The following are relevant facts:
The father bought the property in 1980 for $140,000. The fair market value of the property when the gift
was made in
1990 was $170,000. The father filed a timely gift tax return but paid no gift tax because of the applicable
credit amount.
The fair market value of the property at the father's death was $200,000. The daughter sold the property 3
months after
her father's death for $200,000. She had a gain of
A. 0
B. $130,000
C. $160,000
D. $200,000
Answer:A

American College   HS330   HS330 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following is an example of a taxable gift for federal gift tax purposes?
A. A father gives his 19-year-old daughter a note promising to give her his Rolls Royce when she reaches
the age of 21.
B. Instead of parents paying an outside executive $60,000, a son runs their business for 8 months without
charging a fee.
C. The parents of a married son permit their son and his family to use a summer cottage that rents for
$3,000 per month on a rent-free basis.
D. A father cancels a $50,000 note his daughter gave him when he made a loan to her 2 years ago.
Answer: D

American College자료   HS330   HS330 dumps

ITexamdump의 650-304덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-482시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HS330.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기