2013년 9월 30일 월요일

IBM 000-274 덤프자료

IBM 000-274인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-274덤프의 도움으로 IBM인증 000-274시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-274시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증000-274시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증000-274시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는IBM 000-274인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드IBM 000-274덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에IBM 000-274이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이IBM 000-274시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM 000-274실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM 000-274덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM 000-274시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-274시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-274시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-274
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliances Firmware V5.0 Solution Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

000-274 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-274.html

NO.1 A company wants to enforce the run-time SOA governance using service level agreement (SLA)
and service level definitions (SLD) policy attachments for a line of business. The solution
implementer has configured a web service proxy service that uses a WebSphere Service Registry
and Repository (WSRR) subscription to meet this requirement. The WSRR server hosts the
governance enablement profile that contains SLA and SLD entities. The SLA objects in WSRR are
in SLA Active State. During a test run, it was identified that SLA policies from WSRR are not
enforced. How can the solution implementer resolve this situation to enforce SLA policies?
(choose 2) Verify that the:
A. SLA policies are accurate using probe.
B. SLA Enforcement Mode is set as "reject".
C. WSRR server object is set to version 7.5 or later.
D. WS-Policy Enforcement Mode is set as "enforce".
E. Fetch Policy Attachments option for the WSRR Subscription is set as "on".
Answer: C,E

IBM pdf   000-274   000-274덤프

NO.2 A solution implementer needs to create a new service on a DataPower virtual appliance. The new server needs to virtualize the back end server IP address from the end user while exposing
operations of a web service described by a given WSDL. Service Level Monitoring (SLM) is also to
be incorporated at the port level. Which service type should the solution implementer configure?
A. XML Firewall
B. Web Service Proxy
C. Multi-Protocol Gateway
D. Web Application Firewall
Answer: B

IBM   000-274 dumps   000-274 dump

NO.3 A financial services company (Company) is using a DataPower appliance to securely access an
external service provider (Partner) that processes SOAP/HTTPS payment transactions and
returns the responses to the requesting application in the Company with payment confirmations.
The Partner requires that Company establish non-repudiation so that the financial services
company cannot deny that the payment transaction was originated by them. The Company
requires that the confirmation sent back from the Partner also requires non-repudiation. Which of
the following statements is true?
A. Request Rule must Verify with crypto object containing Company public certificate and
Response Rule must Sign with crypto object containingPartner private key
B. Request Rule must Verify with crypto object containing the private key of Partner and
Response Rule must Sign with crypto object containingCompany public certificate
C. Request Rule must Sign with crypto object containing the Company private key and Response
Rule must Verify with crypto object containingPartner public certificate
D. Request Rule must Sign with crypto object containing the public certificate of Partner and
Response Rule must Verify with crypto objectcontaining Company private key
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-274기출문제   000-274   000-274 dumps   000-274기출문제   000-274

NO.4 A web service proxy is receiving orders from partners as SOAP messages. The service is
required
to reject messages if the total order cost in the message does not match the sum of the individual
item costs. What can the solution implementer do to support this requirement?
A. Create an XML Schema that enforces the above business requirements and uses this schema
in a Validate action.
B. Create a style sheet which performs the mathematical comparison and uses either a
<dp:accept> or <dp:reject>, and use this in a Filter action.
C. Configure an SLM Statement with the Threshold Level that computes the total order cost, and if
it does not match the total value then throttlethe transaction.
D. Define the requirement in a WS-Policy attachment for the service. The web service proxy will
then automatically perform the mathematicalcomparison and reject any invalid messages.
Answer: B

IBM   000-274인증   000-274기출문제   000-274

NO.5 A company-wide Certificate Authority (CA) provides its internal CA root and intermediary
certificates to the solution implementer to use for the creation of Validation Credentials that
validates several back end servers using SSL. The two lines of business in the company provide
services on two different domains on DataPower and two different banks of servers on the back
end. The requirement is to share a single copy of the CA certificates to create validation
credentials in two domains for both the lines of business to simplify maintenance. How can the
solution implementer satisfy the requirement?
A. Store the CA certificates in the sharedcert: folder from the default domain.
B. Store the CA certificates in the store:///cert folder from the default domain.
C. Create Validation Credentials in the default domain so it can be shared across all the domains.
D. Store the certificate in the cert: folder in any of the two domains and mark the certificate as
shared.
Answer: A

IBM   000-274기출문제   000-274최신덤프

ITexamdump의 EX0-118덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-480시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-274.html

IBM 000-Z01 인증시험

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 000-Z01시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-Z01덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-Z01덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 000-Z01패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-Z01시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-Z01덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM 000-Z01데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-Z01시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-Z01시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-Z01시험에 많은 도움이IBM 000-Z01될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-Z01테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM 000-Z01인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM 000-Z01시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM 000-Z01덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-Z01
시험 이름: IBM (IBM System z System Programmer Mastery)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증000-Z01시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

IBM인증 000-Z01시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-Z01시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-Z01덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 000-Z01시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 000-Z01시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

000-Z01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-Z01.html

NO.1 What is this and how can it be executed?
A.It's a JCL procedure and cannot be executed.
B.It's a job and may be submitted with a SUBMIT command.
C.It's a JCL procedure and can be executed with a submit command.
D.It's a JCL procedure and must be invoked in a job with an EXEC statement.
Correct:D

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.2 What is the relationship of the Layered Network Models of TCP/IP, OSI, and SNA?
A.SNA is an internal construction in z/OS and does not allow for end points.
B.They are the same except that the OSI model inverts the layers top to bottom.
C.They have the same layers with the exact same functions in each layer, but the names are different.
D.The layers are conceptually similar but differ in name and details of what functions are in which layers.
Correct:D

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.3 Which of the following are the types of EDIT commands?
A.Menu and Line
B.Line and Data
C.Primary and Line
D.Primary and Secondary
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.4 A list of stored TSO commands to perform a particular function is called which of the following?
A.CLIST
B.Compiled code
C.Executable code
D.Stored procedure
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.5 The syntax: //INPUT DD * is used for what purpose?
A.To specify that this DDNAME refers to a null dataset
B.To specify that this DDNAME refers to the same dataset as the prior DD statement
C.To specify that the data is contained in the JCL stream immediately after this DD statement
D.To specify that the DDNAME refers to the same dataset as the DD statement with DDNAME of INPUT
in the prior job step
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.6 If a userid is ZTEST1, then what is entered in the Data Set List Utility (generally option 3.4) for
"Dsname Level" to list all data sets with the high level qualifier of the userid?
A.ZTEST1
B."ZTEST1"
C.*.ZTEST1*
D.'ZTEST1*'
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.7 A mainframe customer wants to add a web site for customer orders. They plan to tightly couple
the web site to their existing back office z/OS applications. Which of the following describes an
effective implementation?
A.Bring in another System z machine
B.Implement a firewall on the mainframe and use WebSphere to enable the web site on a Linux server.
C.Implement a firewall on a new, small Unix server and use WebSphere to enable the web site on the
mainframe.
D.Implement a firewall on a new Windows XP server and use WebSphere to enable the web site on a new
Windows XP server.
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.8 Which of the following could be used to automatically establish communication between the
operating system and primary job entry subsystem during IPL?
A.JES
B.IODF
C.Master JCL procedure
D.Communications Server
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.9 Which of the following z/OS data set organization is most like a UNIX directory?
A.VSAM RRDS
B.Sequential data set
C.Partitioned data set
D.VSAM Indexed data set
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.10 ISPF uses various function keys. Which of the following describes the mapping of these keys?
A.Different in every ISPF menu
B.Determined by operating system
C.Fixed by ISPF and cannot be changed
D.May be changed using the ISPF SETTINGS function
Correct:D

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.11 A company runs a billing application for all its divisions on a single corporate system. However,
the data is separate for each division. The data sets for each division use a different high level
qualifier. What must change to run the billing application for one division versus another division?
A.The JCL must be changed to use the correct dataset names.
B.The program must be recompiled to change the DDNAMEs used.
C.The JCL must be changed to include the correct high level qualifier in the DDNAME.
D.The program must be recompiled in order to change the dataset names in the source code.
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.12 PC keyboards do not have a "PA1" key, 3270 emulators map some keys to "PA1". What is the
"PA1" key used for in TSO and ISPF?
A.Terminate the program currently running.
B.Terminate ISPF to return to the TSO READY prompt.
C.Pause a program so that data will not continue to scroll.
D.Clear the screen to allow the next screen of data to display.
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.13 In the ISPF Edit panel, there are fields named PROJECT, GROUP, TYPE, and MEMBER. What
information do these fields specify?
A.DSNAME
B.DDNAME
C.PARM field
D.DD Statement
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.14 If a data set with text information is created using ISPF edit, the dataset is copied to magnetic
tape, and the magnetic tape is then copied to a PC (e.g. Windows), what will a user see who
displays the file on the PC?
A.Clear text, but with punctuation corrupted
B.The exact same text as seen in ISPF on the mainframe
C.An odd mixture of unintelligible and unprintable characters
D.The results of the encryption used in every mainframe data set
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.15 In UNIX, the thread is the smallest element that performs work. What is an equivalent in z/OS?
A.Task
B.Daemon
C.TASKLIB
D.Process
Correct:A

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.16 Storage protect keys protect storage in conjunction with what other feature on the mainframe?
A.LPAR (Logical Partition)
B.ASM (Auxiliary Storage Manager)
C.APF (Authorized Program Facility)
D.PR/SM (Processor Resource / System Manager)
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.17 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.18 Which of the following is a major difference between hierarchical and relational DBMS?
A.Type of users with access
B.Navigational vs. non navigational
C.Concurrent vs. non concurrent multiple program access
D.Support for single vs. multiple application languages
Correct:B

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.19 Which of the following describes relative access speed for z9 major storage types?
A.Tape is faster than DASD
B.DASD is faster than cache
C.Real memory is faster than DASD
D.Optical storage is faster than cache
Correct:C

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

NO.20 What is the facility that allows mainframes to be partitioned into LPARs?
A.z/OS
B.PR/SM
C.Virtual Storage
D.Coupling Facility
Correct:B

IBM   000-Z01   000-Z01 pdf   000-Z01자료   000-Z01

ITexamdump의 70-415덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N45덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-730시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-343시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-Z01.html

IBM 000-730 덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과IBM 000-730인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여IBM 000-730관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증000-730덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증000-730덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증000-730시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. IBM인증 000-730시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-730시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프는 시험패스율이 높아IBM인증 000-730시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-730
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Family Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 303 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

IBM 000-730인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM 000-730인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM 000-730인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM 000-730시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

IBM인증000-730시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증000-730시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증000-730시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

000-730 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-730.html

NO.1 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730

NO.2 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-730자료   000-730

NO.3 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730

NO.6 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-730 dump   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730최신덤프

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D

IBM   000-730자격증   000-730   000-730

NO.8 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-730   000-730 dumps   000-730기출문제

NO.9 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730자료

NO.10 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-730   000-730   000-730인증

NO.11 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B

IBM   000-730자격증   000-730   000-730 dump   000-730

NO.12 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730덤프   000-730 pdf

NO.13 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C

IBM   000-730최신덤프   000-730기출문제

NO.14 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730자격증   000-730

NO.15 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC

IBM자격증   000-730최신덤프   000-730 pdf   000-730   000-730자격증

NO.16 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   000-730자료   000-730 dumps

NO.17 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-730인증   000-730자격증   000-730   000-730 dumps

NO.18 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-730   000-730

NO.19 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-730   000-730   000-730기출문제   000-730최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-730자료   000-730   000-730

NO.21 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.22 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM인증   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.23 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-730   000-730   000-730자격증   000-730

NO.24 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730 dumps

NO.25 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-730자격증   000-730   000-730

NO.26 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-730   000-730   000-730 dumps   000-730인증   000-730

NO.27 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM   000-730 dump   000-730

NO.28 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730인증

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-730인증   000-730인증   000-730

NO.30 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-730기출문제   000-730시험문제   000-730   000-730덤프   000-730

ITexamdump의 70-688덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-599시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-730.html

000-996 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

000-996는IBM의 인증시험입니다.000-996인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에000-996시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.000-996시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만000-996시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.000-996인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM 000-996인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM 000-996시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증000-996시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증000-996 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증000-996시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증000-996인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM 000-996인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-996
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ.V6.0.Solution Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 49 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

000-996 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-996.html

NO.1 The WebSphere MQ client interface is popular in part because the client software is free, but this
is offset by a number of functional limitations. When deciding whether to deploy an application
with the client interface or with a local queue manager, these must be considered. Which of the
following is NOT a limitation of the WebSphere MQ client?
A.Clients cannot be centrally managed by WebSphere MQ tooling.
B.In the event of a network outage it can be difficult to determine if the last API call was actually
performed.
C.Data cannot be stored as messages by the client in the event of network outages.
D.Transactional processing with local units of work is not supported.
Correct:D

IBM   000-996   000-996 dumps   000-996

NO.2 A large enterprise has an MQ-based messaging infrastructure to support a diverse range of
applications across multiple platforms. A number of the applications are JAVA based. Some
execute in an iSeries environment. The enterprise must now begin to exchange messages with its
business partners using WebSphere MQ. Which of the following is the MOST important
consideration for the messages passed between the applications?
A.Data conversion issues are simplified if all messages are character strings.
B.The format for all messages must be an industry standard such as EDI, RosettaNet, cbXML, etc.
C.All messages must be digitally signed before being transmitted to the business partner.
D.All messages need to be encrypted before being transmitted to the business partner.
Correct:A

IBM   000-996   000-996 dumps   000-996

NO.3 An application publishes documents in PDF format as WebSphere MQ RFH2 messages to a wide
range of recipient platforms. Which of the following is critical to ensure the documents are
processed correctly?
A.The National Language support on the recipient systems must match the code page with which the
PDF document was created.
B.The message format in the MQMD must be specified as MQFMT_NONE.
C.The PDF document size must not exceed 4MB.
D.This is only supported on Windows platforms.
Correct:B

IBM   000-996   000-996 dumps   000-996

NO.4 An organization will use WebSphere MQ to connect its central z/OS systems to its 20 branch
offices. Each of the 20 offices runs applications on an AIX platform. The z/OS system supports
two z/OS LPARs. One is for production and the other is for both development and testing.
Separate AIX machines are available for production and testing and development. There will be
individual queue managers supporting production, testing and development. Which of the
following naming standards is MOST appropriate?
A.Channel names will be .to..
B.z/OS queue manager names will be MQQx where x= P, T, or D for the Production, Testing, and
Development environments.
C.AIX queue manager names will be AMQx where x= P, T, or D for the Production, Testing, and
Development environments.
D.Applications will query a z/OS DB2 table for the name of the correct queue manager to use.
Correct:A

IBM   000-996   000-996 dumps   000-996

NO.5 Which of the following message standards is MOST appropriate for an enterprise that needs to
tag each application message with a 48 byte identifier?
A.Use the CorrelId field in the MQMD.
B.Use the ReplyToQ field from the MQMD.
C.Use the CorrelId field in the transmission queue header (MQXQH).
D.Use a customer specified message header to precede application data.
Correct:D

IBM   000-996   000-996 dumps   000-996

ITexamdump의 VCP5-DCV덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICYB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-274시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-996.html

IBM 000-918 시험문제

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 000-918시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 000-918덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-918 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-918시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-918 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-918
시험 이름: IBM (System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희IBM인증 000-918덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump는000-918시험문제가 변경되면000-918덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 000-918시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

000-918 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-918.html

NO.1 Which memory area is used for log records for smart objects?
A. virtual portion of shared memory
B. logical log buffers
C. /tmp
D. DBSPACETEMP
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-918   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918최신덤프

NO.2 What will the setting "SQLTRACE level=LOW,ntraces=2000,size=2,mode=global" within the Informix
onconfig file record?
A. statement statistics, statement text, and list of table names
B. statement text, host variables, and statement iterators
C. statement statistics, statement text, and statement iterators
D. statement text, statement iterators, and database name
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-918최신덤프   000-918기출문제   000-918시험문제

NO.3 When determining the physical log size, what should you consider?
A. RTO_SERVER_RESTART configuration parameter
B. DYNAMIC_LOGS configuration parameter
C. PHYSBUFF configuration parameter
D. LOGFILES configuration parameter
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918   000-918자격증

NO.4 You detected excessive memory usage that might be caused by a memory leak in the application.
Which twocommands would be useful in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. onstat -u
B. onstat -g sql -r 120
C. onstat -g ses -r 60
D. onstat -g mgm
E. onstat -g mem
Answer: CE

IBM   000-918   000-918 pdf   000-918인증

NO.5 Which command would be used to monitor disk activity per chunk?
A. onstat -g iog
B. onstat -d
C. onstat -g iof
D. onstat -F
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-918기출문제   000-918시험문제   000-918   000-918

NO.6 A database administrator uses the following onconfig parameters:
TAPEDEV = /foo/resdev
How will this affect ontape backup?
A. ontape will use the directory /foo/resdev if it exists for storage space backup.
B. ontape will use the definitions for TAPEBLK from the file /foo/resdev.
C. ontape will write an informational message to the file /foo/resdev.
D. ontape will use the definitions for TAPESIZE from the file /foo/resdev.
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   000-918자격증   000-918 dumps   000-918

NO.7 Both standard and temporary dbspaces are listed in the DBSPACETEMP configuration parameter or
environment variable. Which rule applies?
A. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space
exists.
B. Backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space exists. Sort temporary tables are specified by the PSORT_DBTEMP environment
variable.
C. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in all available dbspaces if
adequatespace exists.
D. Explicit temporary tables created without the WITH NO LOG option are created in the root dbspace.
Answer:A

IBM덤프   000-918   000-918시험문제

NO.8 Given the following 'onstat -g arc' information:
IBM Informix Dynamic Server Version 11.10.FC1 -- On-Line -- Up 45:18:13 -- 38912 Kbytes
num DBSpace Q Size Q Len Buffer partnum size scanner
Dbspaces - Archive Status
name number level date log log-position
rootdbs 1 0 02/11/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
dbs1 2 0 02/14/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
On February 16, 2007, at 1:00 PM, a chunk in dbspace bs1 encountered hardware failure.
Which method will restore all of the data, to the point of failure, to a replacement disk drive?
A. a level 0 and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
B. a level 0 and 1 restore only
C. a level 0 and 1 restore followed by a logical log restore
D. a level 0, 1, and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-918   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.9 A user wants to save SQL explain output to the file: /tmp/myexplain.out. Which syntax should be used?
A. set explain on file to /tmp/myexplain.out
B. set explain on file /tmp/myexplain.out
C. set explain file /tmp/myexplain.out
D. set explain file to /tmp/myexplain.out
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-918   000-918   000-918   000-918 dump   000-918자격증

NO.10 An Informix database server has been configured with the following parameters:
BAR_MAX_BACKUP 5
BAR_NB_XPORT_COUNT 4
BAR_XFER_BUF_SIZE 10
How many data buffers will be created during an onbar parallel backup attempt?
A. 50
B. 20
C. 40
D. 25
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-918인증   000-918자료   000-918기출문제

NO.11 Given the following message log information:
15.56:29 Physical Recovery Started at Page (1:1210).
15:56:29 Physical Recovery Complete: 147 Pages Examined, 10 Pages Restored.
15:56:29 Logical Recovery Started.
15:56:29 10 recovery worker threads will be started.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery has reached the transaction cleanup phase.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery Complete.
5 Committed, 2 Rolled Back, 0 Open, 0 Bad Locks
What would be the reason for the difference in 'Pages Examined' and 'Pages Restored' during physical
recovery?
A. The database server might physically log a page image multiple times between checkpoints.
B. The physical recovery restores only the first logged page image.
C. It is an expected behavior.
D. The physical log size is too large.
Answer:A

IBM시험문제   000-918   000-918   000-918최신덤프

NO.12 The table called "state" has lock mode set to row within an unbuffered logged database. The onconfig
file has
USELASTCOMMITTED 'COMMITTED READ' set. One user session has run the following:
begin work;
select * from state where code = "AK";
update state set sname = "ALASKA" where code = "AK";
The results from the SQL select statement run by user one was:
AK Alaska
Session two runs the following (session one is still connected):
set isolation to dirty read;
select * from state where code = "AK";
What will session two see when they run the above SQL statements?
A. AK and Alaska
B. AK and ALASKA
C. Error code 244 and isam 107.
D. The session waits until user one is finished processing.
Answer: B

IBM   000-918   000-918덤프   000-918

NO.13 Which type of backup and restore (BAR) utility would be suited for restoring a single table from a level 0
backup to a specific point in time?
A. onbar
B. ontape
C. archecker
D. onarchive
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-918   000-918자료

NO.14 Which two parameters influence the total size of the resident portion of shared memory? (Choose
two.)
A. RESIDENT
B. BUFFERS
C. LOCKS
D. SHMBASE
E. PHYSBUFF
Answer: CE

IBM   000-918   000-918

NO.15 Which two statements are true for an hierarchical routing topology when setting up SQLHOSTS
server group?(Choose two.)
A. Root and nonroot servers only need to maintain their leaf node server groups.
B. Root and nonroot servers must each maintain all server groups within the enterprise.
C. Enterprise Replication will transmit exactly the SQLHOSTS information, there is no need to maintain
them.
D. Each leaf server must have SQLHOSTS information only for itself and its parent.
E. SQLHOSTS entries for nodes that do not directly connect are not required.
Answer: BD

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.16 Which two protocols are used on a Linux platform for IPC connections? (Choose two.)
A. fast fiber
B. shared memory
C. stream pipe
D. named pipe
E. local loopback
Answer: BC

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the sqexplain output in the exhibit, which SQL statement will make the est_rows column accurate?
<e ip="918-a-1.jpg"></e>
A. update statistics high for table
B. update statistics high for systables
C. update statistics high for table orders
D. update statistics high for table customer
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918기출문제   000-918자격증   000-918   000-918 dump

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, how does an IDS database administrator or programmer ensure that only committed data
will be seen and that no locking errors will occur?
<e ip="918-a-3.jpg"></e>
A. Change user 1 isolation level to dirty read.
B. Change user 2 isolation level to dirty read.
C. Change user 1 isolation level to committed read last committed.
D. Change user 2 isolation level to committed read last committed.
Answer: D

IBM   000-918   000-918 dump

NO.19 You are receiving an error when trying to drop a chunk that you think is empty. Which command will
show you if any object is still allocating part of the chunk?
A. oncheck -pe
B. onstat -d
C. oncheck -cD
D. oncheck -cc
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918인증   000-918기출문제

NO.20 An IDS server has its LRU_MIN_DIRTY set to 1 and its LRU_MAX_DIRTY set to 2. Occasionally the
checkpointblocks user transactions from doing updates to the database for too long. How should the
database administrator correct
this situation?
A. Set onconfig parameter AUTO_CKPT to 1 and follow any advice in online.log.
B. Increase the number of page cleaners (i.e. flushers).
C. Increase the buffer pool size.
D. Set the onconfig parameter RTO_SERVER_RESTART to "on".
Answer:A

IBM덤프   000-918   000-918자료

ITexamdump의 70-687덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-156시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-225시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-918.html

IBM 인증 000-807 덤프

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-807시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-807
시험 이름: IBM (Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

IBM인증 000-807시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-807덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증000-807시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-807시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 000-807시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 000-807시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

IBM인증 000-807시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM 인증000-807시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 IBM 인증000-807시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. IBM 인증000-807시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증000-807시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

IBM 000-807인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM 000-807시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM 000-807시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM 000-807시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

000-807 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-807.html

NO.1 Which is NOT a prerequisite for a service implementation defined in a Session EJB Web service?
A. The Session EJB must have a default public constructor.
B. The remote interface of the Session EJB must implement the endpoint interface.
C. The Session EJB must have a default EJB create method.
D. The Session EJB must have one or more remote methods.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-807 dump   000-807인증   000-807   000-807

NO.2 What are the prerequisites for creating a Web service from an EJB using SOAP/HTTP transport in
Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create an EJB router project
B. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project
C. Create an EJB project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB projectDeploy the enterprise
beanCreate a Web project
D. Create an EAR projectCreate an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB projectCreate an EJB router projectDeploy the router project
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-807   000-807자료   000-807덤프   000-807인증

NO.3 In a top-down creation of a Web service, what does the WSDL portType map to?
A. A Java method invocation
B. A Stateless session EJB
C. A JAX-RPC mapping
D. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI)
Answer: D

IBM   000-807시험문제   000-807덤프   000-807

NO.4 When creating an EJB Web service using the WSDL2Java command, what must be included on the
command line?
A. type ejb
B. implementation ejb
C. container ejb
D. create ejb
Answer: C

IBM   000-807   000-807

NO.5 For the following SOAP fault, which is a mandatory field that contains a human-readable description
of the fault occurred?<SOAP-ENV:Fault xmlns=""> <faultcode> value1 </faultcode> <faultstring> value2
</faultstring><faultactor> value3 </faultactor><detail> <e:faultNod xmlns:e="http://faultNod"><e:message>
value4 </e:message><e:errorcode> value5 </errorcode>
</e:faultNod> </detail> </SOAP-ENV:Fault>
A. value1
B. value2
C. value3
D. value4
E. value5
Answer: B

IBM   000-807   000-807 dump   000-807   000-807최신덤프

NO.6 Which describes a Java return type for a Java method?
A. <wsdl:message>
B. <wsdl:part>
C. <wsdl:output>
D. <wsdl:fault>
Answer: C

IBM   000-807 dump   000-807   000-807   000-807

NO.7 Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform?
A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message
B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation
C. To modify the target service endpoint address
D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS)
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-807자료   000-807

NO.8 Several methods have been proposed for supporting binary data in Web services. Which method is
effectively obsolete at this point?
A. Base 64 Encoding
B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME)
D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM)
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-807기출문제   000-807덤프   000-807기출문제   000-807

NO.9 In which scenario should Web service traffic be secured at the transport level over the message level?
A. Security information must be kept intact from the client to the Web service, regardless of the underlying
transport.
B. Messages are passed between multiple intermediaries, multiple transports.
C. Only parts of the message need to be kept confidential.
D. High performance and security are top concerns.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-807기출문제   000-807   000-807 dumps

NO.10 What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification?
A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
B. WSDL 1.1
C. UDDI 1.0
D. Basic reliable message semantics
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-807덤프   000-807 dump   000-807

NO.11 In addition to usernametoken and digestvalue, which other predefined keywords are supported by
WebSphere Application Server for encryption?
A. bodycontent
B. body
C. timestamp
D. passwordtoken
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-807자격증   000-807시험문제   000-807기출문제   000-807자격증   000-807

NO.12 In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Required Integrity
B. Required Confidentiality
C. Required security token
D. Caller
E. Add time stamp
Answer: D

IBM   000-807인증   000-807

NO.13 Which interface in SAAJ generically represents any literal part in a SOAP message?
A. javax.xml.soap.Text
B. javax.xml.soap.Node
C. javax.xml.soap.DetailEntry
D. javax.xml.soap.SOAPElement
E. javax.xml.soap.SOAPBodyElement
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-807   000-807   000-807 dumps   000-807   000-807덤프

NO.14 WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes?
A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault
B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception
E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException
F. Service-specific Java exception
Answer: CEF

IBM pdf   000-807   000-807 dump

NO.15 By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support?
A. username token
B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate
C. LTPA token
D. Kerberos token
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-807인증   000-807

NO.16 Which server-side configuration task should be performed to reduce the chances of a replay attack?
A. Add a binary security token in the Request Generator Configuration -> Security Token section
B. Require a timestamp in the Request Consumer Configuration -> Add Timestamp section
C. Add a nonce word to encrypted parts, through the Request Generator Configuration -> Confidentiality
section
D. Require a nonce word in digital signatures, through the Request Consumer Configuration -> Required
Integrity section
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-807덤프   000-807   000-807 dump

NO.17 Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Add XML Encryption
B. Add XML Signature
C. Add WS Federation
D. Add WS Secure Conversation
E. Add WS Security Policy
F. Add Stand Alone Security Token
G. Add SAML Support
Answer: ABF

IBM   000-807   000-807 dump

NO.18 Which command line utility can be use to create a Web service using a bottom-up approach?
A. Java2WSDL
B. WSDL2Java
C. Java2WS
D. XML2WSDL
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-807시험문제   000-807   000-807덤프   000-807

NO.19 The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style?<wsdl:portType .... >
<wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:output name="oname" message="somename"/>
<wsdl:input name="iname" message="anothername"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... >
A. One-way
B. Request-response
C. Solicit-response
D. Notification
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-807   000-807   000-807   000-807
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.20 What is the output of the Bean2WebService tool?
A. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) file
B. An EAR file
C. A WSDL file
D. web.xml and webservices.xml files
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-807   000-807자격증

ITexamdump의 MB6-889덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N32덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 SY0-301시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J60시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-807.html

IBM 인증 000-136 덤프

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은IBM 000-136인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-136관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는IBM 000-136자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는IBM 000-136인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

IBM인증 000-136시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-136시험문제에 대비하여 제작한IBM인증 000-136덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. IBM인증 000-136시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-136덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

만약IBM인증000-136시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는IBM인증000-136시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다

IBM 인증 000-136시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증 000-136시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. IBM 인증 000-136시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-136
시험 이름: IBM (Rational Application Developer v7)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-136 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-136시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-136 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-136인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의IBM 000-136자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%IBM의000-136인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중IBM 000-136인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. IBM 인증000-136시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. IBM 인증000-136시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM 인증000-136덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

000-136 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-136.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Software Analysis feature?
A. It provides a runtime environment to test web resources.
B. It is used to debug a wide range of applications.
C. It assists in gathering data and metrics on applications that are running.
D. It can perform automated code reviews without executing applications.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-136자격증   000-136덤프   000-136 pdf   000-136

NO.2 What can a developer manage using Rational Application Developer?
A. a single workspace per workbench
B. multiple workspaces per workbench by switching between workspaces
C. multiple workspaces per workbench by organizing them as views
D. multiple workspaces per workbench with additional licenses
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-136   000-136

NO.3 When creating a session bean, the default selection for the session bean is to create a remote client
view instead of a local client view. This is because:
A. Even though a local client view is available, it is a best practice to never use a local client view in a
session bean.
B. Session beans are normally used to implement facades, and as such, require remote interfaces as
opposed to local interfaces.
C. A remote client view is easier to use.
D. Local client view for session beans has been deprecated.
Answer: B

IBM   000-136인증   000-136   000-136

NO.4 Which application development framework is used to develop highly available, reliable, scalable, and
secure Web and client-server applications in Java?
A. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
B. Standard Widget Toolkit (SWT)
C. Java Enterprise Edition (JavaEE)
D. Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI)
Answer: C

IBM   000-136   000-136기출문제   000-136   000-136자료

NO.5 A developer has made multiple changes to a Java file. How can the developer switch back to an earlier
version of the file?
A. context pop-up menu > Compare with > Local history
B. context pop-up menu > Edit > Reset
C. context pop-up menu > Replace With > Local history
D. File > Replace with Previous
Answer: C

IBM   000-136   000-136 dump   000-136인증   000-136 dumps

NO.6 A developer has closed a view in the Java perspective in the workbench.
What can the developer select to recover the original Java perspective layout?
A. Window > Delete Perspective
B. Workbench > Use Defaults
C. Window > Reset Perspective
D. File > Recover Defaults
Answer: C

IBM   000-136   000-136인증   000-136 dump

NO.7 A developer has deleted a file from a Java package in a workspace and would like to recover it.
What must the developer do after selecting the Java package?
A. use the context pop-up menu option "Restore from Local History"
B. use the context pop-up menu option "Recover from File System"
C. click File > Deleted files and select the file
D. click File > Undo
Answer: A

IBM   000-136   000-136   000-136   000-136 pdf   000-136시험문제

NO.8 How many perspectives can a developer interact with at a time in each workbench window?
A. as many as needed if the perspectives are organized as Views
B. as many as needed by selecting File > Switch Perspective
C. only one
D. one per View
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-136   000-136   000-136 dumps

NO.9 Which view best displays the list of all callers and callees of a selected method?
A. Call Hierarchy
B. Hierarchy
C. Outline
D. Package Explorer
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-136   000-136   000-136   000-136자격증

NO.10 What are three methods of importing a file from the file system to a Java package in the workbench?
(Choose three.)
A. drag and drop the file from the file system to the package in the workbench
B. use the Import wizard from the File menu in the workbench
C. use the context pop-up menu on the package in the workbench and select Import
D. select Search > File in the workbench and then use the Import tab
E. use the context pop-up menu on the file in the file system and select Import to Workbench
Answer: ABC

IBM   000-136   000-136 pdf   000-136자료   000-136   000-136

ITexamdump의 LOT-441덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-343시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-136.html

2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Avaya 자격증 6007-1 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6007-1시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6007-1덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Avaya인증 6007-1시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6007-1덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Avaya인증6007-1시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Avaya인증6007-1시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

Avaya인증 6007-1시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Avaya인증 6007-1시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6007-1는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Avaya인증 6007-1덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 6007-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Agile Communication Environment(TM) Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

아직도 Avaya인증6007-1시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Avaya인증6007-1시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump에서 Avaya인증 6007-1덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Avaya인증 6007-1덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

6007-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6007-1.html

NO.1 A technician is installing the Application Integration Engine (AIE) software in active
directory mode for a
standalone solution, the AIE software will be installed on a supported server with a supported
Windows
2008 operating system.
Which statement describes an installation prerequisite?
A. An existing version ApacheTomcat is running.
B. An existing version of Java Runtime Environment (JRE)is running.
C. TheWindows serveris configured with the role of DHCP Server.
D. TheWindows server is configured with the role of Web Server.
Answer: D

Avaya dump   6007-1자료   6007-1시험문제   6007-1 dumps   6007-1

NO.2 A customer has geographically diverse sites and plans to deploy an Avaya ACE
Federation. Their
network includes a Communication Server 1000 (CS1000) system running a supported
software release,
IBM Lotus Sametime, and the associated end-user telephones and clients.
When planning the Federation architecture, which is the platform consideration?
A. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an AvayaACE High Availability (HA) configuration.
B. An AvayaACE Federation requires an AvayaACE Linux-based hardware platform.
C. An Avaya ACE Federation requires a Microsoft Office Communications Server (OCS)
serviceprovider.
D. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an Application Integration Engine (AIE) server.
Answer: A

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1 dumps   6007-1 dumps

NO.3 A customer plans to deploy an Avaya ACETM Application Integration Engine (AIE)
version 3.2. As part
of the definition of the project scope of work, the technician wants to ensure the appropriate
operating
system is installed on the host server.
Which software operating systems (OS) is supported?
A. 32-bitor 04-bit Windows 2003 OS
B. 32-bit or 04-bit Windows 2008 OS
C. 32-bit Windows 2003 OS or64-bit Windows 2008 R2 OS
D. 64-bit Windows 2008 OS only
Answer: C

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1덤프   6007-1 dumps   6007-1   6007-1최신덤프

NO.4 A technician has completed the installation and configuration of an Avaya ACE and
IBM Lotus
Sametime for an integration solution. The solution includes telephony client presence.
Which action should be taken to ensure the deployment was successful?
A. Log into the Sametime server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has been added
to the
site.xml file.
B. Log into the Sametime Domino server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has
beenadded to
theTCSPIconfiguration file.
C. Log into theAvayaACE GUI and ensure contactinformation for the Sametime Connect
client has been
automatically populated by Avaya ACE .
D. Log into the Sametime Connect client andensure that a telephony presence icon
appearsfor
theSametimeConnect client users who are configured for telephony presenceinformation in
AvayaACE .
Answer: D

Avaya덤프   6007-1   6007-1자료

NO.5 A mid-size enterprise is deploying an Avaya ACE IBM Lotus Sametime Integration
solution. The
customer network includes IBM Lotus Sametime, IBM Lotus Notes, and a communication
Server 1000
system and end-user telephones and clients.
A technician has a work order to install the Avaya ACE Technology Conferencing Service
Provider
Interface (TCSPI) on the Sametime server as part of the UC deployment.
Where can a copy of the latest version of the Avaya ACE TCSPI be obtained?
A. from the Avaya ACE GUIHelp menu
B. from the IBMLotus Sametime server
C. from the Domino server
D. from the IBM Lotus Notes catalog
Answer: C

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1덤프

NO.6 A global bank has an Avaya High Availability (HA) ACE system Installed, and wants to
deploy the Hot
Decking application. The customer wants to ensure high availability and reliability for
application users.
Which additional hardware and operating system is required beyond the Avaya HA ACE base
to
support the solution.?
A. One additional Linux server for the Avaya ACE base and two Linux or Windows servers to
host the
Application IntegrationEngine(AIE) software.
B. Two additional Linux servers for the AvayaACE base and twoLinux or Windows servers to
hostthe
AIE software.
C. TwoWindows servers to host the AIEsoftware.
D. No additional hardware, the AvayaACE and AIC software will co-reside on the same
server.
Answer: C

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1

NO.7 An existing Avaya ACE customer wants a solution that will work with its existing
customer resource
management (CRM) system to notify customers proactively about promotions or offers
relevant to their
individual needs. The customer has an Avaya ACE on Windows core solution and does not
want to
deploy additional hardware.
Which Avaya ACE solution matches the key capabilities that the customer requires?
A. Hot Desking
B. EventResponse Manager
C. Message Drop and Blast
D. WebBrowser and Office Add-ins.
Answer: D

Avaya덤프   6007-1   6007-1자료

NO.8 A technician is deploying a Microsoft Desktop Enablement (Web Browser and Office
Add-ins) solution
and has used the Avaya ACE Configuraor interface to build the add-in install packages for
the end
users.
Which action should be taken to verify the Avaya ACE configuration is valid?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, ensureOfficeAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnableduser
groupsarepresentin the list of Avaya ACE usergroups.
B. Using the WebSphere Administrative Console, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabledandBrowserAddingEnabledservicesare Started.
C. Using theWindows serverconsole,run the Addin_service_control.bat file and ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
D. Using the Application Integration Engine (AIE) GUI Status window, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and
BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
Answer: A

Avaya덤프   6007-1 dump   6007-1인증

NO.9 A customer is deploying an Avaya ACE on Windows for a standalone configuration.
They are also
deploying Corporate Portal and Message Drop and Blast services. The network includes a
SIP-enabled
communication system and 500 end users.
How many Avaya ACE base software licenses are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 500
Answer: C

Avaya   6007-1시험문제   6007-1인증   6007-1

NO.10 A technician is verifying an Avaya ACE Hot Desking deployment. Avaya ACE and the
Application
Integration Engine (AIE) are installed, configured, and fully operational.
Ah Avaya ACE administrator previously configured a user ID and password for the Hotdesk
Virtual
Secretary User ID in the Avaya ACE GUI. The Hot Desking application configuration has
been
completed in the AIE GUI.
Which action should be taken to verify that the variable entered for the Hotdesk Virtual
Secretary User ID
in the AIE GUI is correct?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, search for and list the user IDfor the Hotdesk virtual
secretary.Ensurethe
AvayaACE user ID matches the variable entered fur the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID.
B. Using the AIEUser Synchronization tool, generate a report of valid user IDs. Ensure the
variable
enteredtot the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID is listedin the synchronization report.
C. Using the Windows server console, retrieve the local users. Ensure the variable entered
for
theHotdeskVirtualSecretaryuser ID displays inthelist of local Windows user.
D. Ensure the variable entered for theHotdeskVirtual Secretary User ID in the
AIEGUIhasautomatically
populated duringthe AIE installation.
Answer: A

Avaya인증   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1

ITexamdump의 70-583덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-505덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/6007-1.html

Avaya 6203-1 최신덤프

Avaya 6203-1인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 6203-1인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Avaya 6203-1인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Avaya 6203-1시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6203-1시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Avaya인증 6203-1시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

Avaya인증 6203-1시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6203-1덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Avaya 인증6203-1시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Avaya 인증6203-1시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Avaya 6203-1시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Avaya 6203-1시험에 도전한다면 우리의Avaya 6203-1시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Avaya 6203-1시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Avaya 6203-1자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Avaya 6203-1로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고AvayaIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 6203-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Avaya 6203-1학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Avaya 6203-1합습자료로Avaya 6203-1인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Avaya 6203-1인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Avaya 6203-1자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

6203-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6203-1.html

NO.1 From the VPMS web interface, which menu path should be followed, to view the
current status of all
MPP servers and get detailed information about any alarms they have generated?
A. System Configuration > System Monitor
B. System Configuration > MPP Management
C. Real-Time Monitoring > Monitor System
D. Teal-Time Monitoring > System Monitor
Answer: A

Avaya자료   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1

NO.2 What is the last step to be completed before testing the initialization and configuration?
A. Start the MPPs.
C. Stop the MPPS.
C. Start Applications.
D. Stop Applications.
Answer: A

Avaya   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1

NO.3 Which statement about Auxiliary VPMS is true?
A. Only one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
B. More than one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
C. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed on a single server Voice Portal system.
D. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed co-resident with MPP server.
Answer: B

Avaya dump   6203-1최신덤프   6203-1

NO.4 A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal to a newer version, but the license is not
upgraded. What is
the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   6203-1   6203-1 dump   6203-1

NO.5 Why is the "Hot word" Barge-in mechanism used?
A. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance is caught on that
prompt
B. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the
grammar
C. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the
grammar and the decision is defined
D. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the
prompt
Answer: C

Avaya자격증   6203-1   6203-1최신덤프   6203-1   6203-1덤프

NO.6 A customer is using skills-based routing. Which Acaya Aura CM forms must be
administered to map the
requirements to agents/ports?
A. Vector and Agent LoginID forms
B. Hunt Group and Skill forms
C. Skill and Agent LoginID forms
D. Vector and Split forms
Answer: C

Avaya   6203-1시험문제   6203-1 pdf   6203-1최신덤프   6203-1자격증

NO.7 In addition to the Project Overview, Standard service hours, Call Center Telephony
Review, Call Center
Reporting Review, which other service is included in the Statement of Word (SOW)
component of a
project?
A. Call Center Development Services
B. Call Center Programming Services
C. Call Center Leadership Services
D. Call Center Consultant Services
Answer: A

Avaya   6203-1   6203-1   6203-1

NO.8 A technician cannot see the VPMS web interface. What is the first thing that should be
done?
A. Restart all MPPs that are connected to the VPMS.
B. Reload the VPMS software.
C. Make sure that Axis is running.
D. Make sure that Tomcat is running.
Answer: D

Avaya자료   6203-1 dumps   6203-1 dump

NO.9 Which two methods can be used to initiate a Voice Portal 5 x Primary VPMS restore?
(Choose two.)
A. system restore page in VPMS web administration
B. do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup
C. restorempplogs.sh
D. do_MntDrv do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup/remotesvr
Answer: BD

Avaya   6203-1   6203-1덤프   6203-1자격증

NO.10 A customer is planning to deploy a Voice Portal solution, and wants to make sure they
have considered
all aspects of their implementation design components. As a key component of the
implementation, which
documents are included in the Document Review?
A. Deep Drive Results, Equipment List, Customer List, and SOW
B. Customer Scenario, Equipment List, SOW and Deep Dive Results
C. Customer Scenario, Hardware List, Deep Dive Results and SOW
D. Customer List, Hardware List, SOW and the Equipment List
Answer: B

Avaya최신덤프   6203-1 pdf   6203-1   6203-1기출문제

ITexamdump의 000-122덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP5-DCV덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-456시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/6203-1.html