ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-116시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Symantec ST0-116관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Symantec ST0-116시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Symantec ST0-116시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Symantec ST0-116덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-116
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 176 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-19
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Symantec인증 ST0-116시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
Symantec인증 ST0-116시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Symantec인증 ST0-116시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프와의 근사한 만남이Symantec인증 ST0-116패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-116덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-116시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Symantec인증 ST0-116시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
ST0-116 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-116.html
NO.1 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116덤프 ST0-116 pdf
NO.2 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 dump ST0-116 ST0-116자료 ST0-116 pdf
NO.3 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-116시험문제 ST0-116최신덤프 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.4 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B, D
Symantec자격증 ST0-116자격증 ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 ST0-116 dumps
NO.5 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored.?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116최신덤프
NO.6 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B
Symantec인증 ST0-116최신덤프 ST0-116
NO.7 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116기출문제 ST0-116덤프
NO.8 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.9 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-116시험문제 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.10 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.11 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-116시험문제 ST0-116기출문제
NO.12 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-116최신덤프 ST0-116 ST0-116자료
NO.13 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 pdf ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.14 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D
Symantec자격증 ST0-116 ST0-116최신덤프 ST0-116 ST0-116자격증
NO.15 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D
Symantec자료 ST0-116최신덤프 ST0-116인증 ST0-116시험문제 ST0-116 pdf
NO.16 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec시험문제 ST0-116 ST0-116인증
NO.17 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C, E
Symantec dump ST0-116 ST0-116최신덤프
NO.18 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 pdf ST0-116덤프 ST0-116 pdf
NO.19 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A, E
Symantec dump ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.20 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB . Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116인증
ITexamdump의 ICBB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-633덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-S33시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-410시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-597시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기