인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Novell 인증050-686시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Novell 인증050-686시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
Novell인증050-686시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Novell인증050-686시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Novell인증050-686덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 050-686
시험 이름: Novell (Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 184 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-12
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Novell 050-686관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 050-686덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
Novell인증사에서 주췌하는 050-686시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.
050-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-686.html
NO.1 Which describes the role of the Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) printer agent?
A. It downloads the correct print driver to the workstation.
B. It responds to queries from clients about the status of a print job.
C. It provides a platform for printer objects that reside on the server.
D. It allows NDPS clients to sent print jobs to printers that are not NDPS-aware.
E. It redirects print jobs to directory on the server while waiting for the printer to become available.
F. It takes application-specific data from the application creating the print job and reformats it to work with
the printer it is being sent to.
Answer: B
Novell시험문제 050-686 050-686 dumps 050-686 050-686
NO.2 Which tasks can be performed with ConsoleOne? (Choose 2.)
A. Manage licensing.
B. Assign rights to objects.
C. Browse very large trees.
D. Configure NDPS Brokers.
E. Change the server's IP address.
Answer: BC
Novell 050-686 050-686 dumps 050-686자료
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
Given the explicit right assignments shown, what rights does CGrayson have to the MHoffmann user
object?
A. Supervisor
B. Browse
C. Browse, Create
D. Browse, Create, Delete
E. Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
F. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename
G. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
H. CGrayson has no rights to the MHoffmann user object.
Answer: B
Novell 050-686 050-686 050-686시험문제
NO.4 Your company's business procedures require the use of triplicate forms. To accommodate this, you
have secured an older dot-matrix printer to deploy in your network. It doesn't have a network interface. It
will be connected directly to one of your server's LPT ports using an IEEE 1284 parallel cable. You use
Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) to provide print services to your users. This printer doesn't have
an embedded printer agent. Can you use it with NDPS?
A. Yes, all prerequisite requirements have been met.
B. No, the NDPS manager doesn't support older dot-matrix printers.
C. No, the NDPS broker is incompatible with the IEEE 1284 standard.
D. No, NDPS doesn't support printers that don't have an embedded printer agent.
E. No, a printer agent can't be created for printers that connect to the server with a parallel cable.
Answer: A
Novell 050-686기출문제 050-686자료 050-686
NO.5 You've just finished configuring an iPrint system on your NetWare 6.5 server. The server's DNS name is
iprint.widget.com. The Manager object is named IPP-Printer in the SLC.WIDGET container. The Broker
object is named IPP-Broker and is also in SLC.WIDGET. You've used the Maptool.htm file to configure a
map named slcoffice.htm for location-based printing. What URL should you enter in your browser's
Address field to test the iPrint map?
A. http://iprint.widget.com/slcoffice.htm
B. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm
C. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/Maptool.htm
D. http://iprint.widget.com/iPrint/slcoffice.htm
E. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm
F. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm -b=IPP-Broker.SLC.WIDGET
G. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm -m=IPP-Printer.SLC.WIDGET
Answer: E
Novell인증 050-686 050-686최신덤프 050-686자격증 050-686시험문제
NO.6 Which NSS volume attribute maintains an inventory of all files on the volume that have had their
contents changed at some point since the last backup operation?
A. Backup
B. Salvage
C. Migration
D. Compression
E. Directory Quotas
F. Modified File List
G. User Space Restrictions
H. Flush Files Immediately on Close
Answer: F
Novell자료 050-686 050-686
NO.7 Your company specializes in the production of digital video products. Your company has been recently
awarded a very large contract that has a very short deadline. Your NetWare 6.5 server currently uses a
single 80 GB IDE hard disk drive. The new contract will require considerably more hard disk storage.
You've purchased and installed a 400 GB RAID5 disk array designed specifically for non-linear video
editing. The array came with a diskette containing NetWare drivers. Which file on your server should you
edit to load these drivers?
A. RAID.NCF
B. SERVER.EXE
C. CONFIG.SYS
D. STARTUP.NCF
E. STARTUP.CFG
F. STORAGE.NCF
G. AUTOEXEC.BAT
H. RAID5 array drivers can only be loaded manually from the server console.
Answer: D
Novell 050-686자료 050-686시험문제
NO.8 Which utility can be used to create NSS volumes in NetWare 6.5? (Choose 2.)
A. NSSMU
B. iMonitor
C. NWCONFIG
D. ConsoleOne
E. NDS Manager
F. NetWare Administrator
Answer: AD
Novell 050-686 050-686자격증 050-686시험문제
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What element of this file system design violates Novell's recommendations?
A. The MAIL directory should reside on a volume other than SYS.
B. The QUEUES directory should be placed on a volume other than DATA.
C. The USERS directory and subsequent subdirectories should not reside on SYS.
D. The SYS, DATA, and RESOURCES volume objects should not be placed in the same container.
E. The REPORTS, PROJECTS, QUEUES, APPS, and CORPAPPS directories shouldn't be split between
DATA and RESOURCES.
Answer: C
Novell 050-686자료 050-686 050-686기출문제
NO.10 Which of the following are system files used by DR-DOS? (Choose 3.)
A. NTLDR
B. IO.SYS
C. MSDOS.SYS
D. IBMBIO.COM
E. IBMDOS.COM
F. COMMAND.COM
G. NTDETECT.COM
H. PAGEFILE.SYS
Answer: DEF
Novell 050-686자료 050-686최신덤프
NO.11 Which products does Virtual Office provide web-based access to? (Choose 3.)
A. eGuide
B. iFolder
C. NetStorage
D. WAN Manager
E. Remote Manager
F. Web Search Server
Answer: ABC
Novell자료 050-686 050-686 pdf 050-686덤프
NO.12 You're implementing a NetWare 6.5 network for a small business client: Jessica's Bakery. There is only
one server in the network. You've named the server BAKERY1 and installed it into an eDirectory tree
named JESSICASBAKERY-TREE. You've used a random password generator to create a password for
the tree's Admin user. To ease administration, you've located the server next to the Point of Sale system
in the customer area of the bakery. You deployed Universal Password on the server. All workstations have
Novell Client 4.9 installed on them. You created a NFAP share on the server for the SHARED and the
FINANCE directories on the server's DATA volume. Does this configuration meet Novell's security
recommendations?
A. Yes, all Novell security guidelines have been met.
B. No, the server should be placed in a locked closet or room.
C. No, you shouldn't use Universal Password with Novell Client version 4.9.
D. No, you shouldn't use the business name in the server or eDirectory tree names.
E. No, you shouldn't create NFAP shares for directories containing financial information.
F. No, you shouldn't use a random password generator for the Admin password. It's easy to hack.
Answer: B
Novell pdf 050-686시험문제 050-686기출문제 050-686자료 050-686
NO.13 You've been asked by management to implement Novell's iFolder product throughout the company.
You've installed a new NetWare 6.5 server, named DA28, in the tree to provide iFolder services. The IP
address of DA28 is 192.168.1.28. During the server install, you selected the iFolder patterned deployment.
You now need to configure iFolder on the server. What URL can you use to access the iFolder
Management Console?
A. http://192.168.1.28/vo/Admin
B. http://192.168.1.28:8008/Admin
C. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderAdmin
D. http://192.168.1.28/iFolder/Admin
E. http://192.168.1.28:443/iFolder/Admin
F. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderServer/Admin
G. http://192.168.1.28:631/iFolderServer/Admin
H. http://192.168.1.28/nps/iManager/iFolderAdmin
Answer: F
Novell dump 050-686자료 050-686최신덤프
NO.14 Which file system attribute indicates that the file has been modified at some point since the last
backup operation?
A. A
B. H
C. P
D. Ci
E. Dc
F. Di
G. Dm
H. Ds
I. Ic
J. Ro
K. Sh
Answer: A
Novell dumps 050-686덤프 050-686 pdf 050-686
NO.15 Which NetWare loadable module provides the iPrint service on a NetWare 6.5 server?
A. IPP.NLM
B. IPRINT.NLM
C. NPRINT.NLM
D. IPPSRVR.NLM
E. PSERVER.NLM
F. IPRINTSRVR.NLM
Answer: D
Novell시험문제 050-686 pdf 050-686 050-686 dump
NO.16 Which utilities can you use to manage directory and file attributes on a NetWare 6.5 server? (Choose
2.)
A. ICE
B. FLAG
C. iManager
D. iMonitor
E. NDS Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: BF
Novell인증 050-686 050-686 050-686자격증 050-686 dump
NO.17 Which web-based services does Virtual Office provide? (Choose 3.)
A. Chat
B. Calendar
C. Bookmarks
D. Spreadsheet
E. Word processor
F. Project management charts
Answer: ABC
Novell 050-686 050-686 050-686기출문제
NO.18 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four distinct
subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your tree to
represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the organization. You
decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective Organization object. Will this
design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside in an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A
Novell자료 050-686최신덤프 050-686자격증
NO.19 You're planning the network file system for a NetWare 6.5 server you are going to install. Your server
has a mirrored 40 GB SCSI-3 hard disk drive array. On the array, you've decided to create one NSS
volume named SYS. In addition to the default operating system directories created when NetWare is
installed, you want to create a directory named USERS off the volume root where each user will have his
or her home directory. You also want to create a directory named SPOOL off the volume root where print
jobs waiting to be printed on the network printer will reside. Finally, you want to create a directory named
APPS off the volume root where network-distributed applications will reside. Does this design meet with
Novell guidelines?
A. Yes, all Novell guidelines have been met.
B. No, NSS doesn't support mirrored drive arrays
C. No, NSS doesn't support SCSI-3 hard disk drives.
D. No, the user's home directory should be named HOME.
E. No, only the NetWare operating system should reside on volume SYS.
F. No, volume SYS should be a traditional volume on a NetWare 6.5 server.
G. No, the users' home directories should be placed immediately beneath SYS:\PUBLIC.
Answer: E
Novell자료 050-686덤프 050-686최신덤프 050-686 050-686
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
The user object RTracy is a member of the FlightOps group. This group has been assigned Read, Write,
Create, Erase, and File Scan file system rights to the SHARED folder. FLIGHTOPS is a subdirectory of
SHARED that contains confidential data. An IRF has been placed on this directory that blocks the Write,
Create, Erase, Modify, and Access Control rights. However, user RTracy needs limited access to these
files. His object has an explicit rights assignment to FLIGHTOPS for the Write, Modify, and Access Control
rights.
What are RTracy's effective rights to the contents of the FLIGHTOPS directory?
A. Supervisor
B. Read, File Scan
C. Read, Write, Modify, Access Control
D. Read, Write, Create, Erase, File Scan
E. Read, Write, Modify, File Scan, Access Control
F. This object has no rights to the directory or its contents.
Answer: E
Novell자격증 050-686 dumps 050-686 050-686 050-686
ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-360덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCPC510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기