ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-988덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
IBM인증 LOT-988시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 LOT-988시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 LOT-988덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 LOT-988덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증LOT-988시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증LOT-988덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-988
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 131 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-09
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중IBM LOT-988인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는IBM LOT-988시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로IBM LOT-988시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
LOT-988 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-988.html
NO.1 Jon, the Sametime administrator, wishes to push plug-in updates to his users for the Sametime
Connect client. Which of the following is the type of file that must be specified in the Sametime server
configuration to provide update information to the clients?
A. site.xml
B. client.xml
C. plugin.xml
D. update.xml
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.2 You installed the IBM Lotus Sametime System console on Windows and want to administer your
Sametime 8.5 servers. What the web address would you use to get to your Sametime System Console?
A. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/ibm/console
B. http://serverhostname.domain:8500/ibm/webadmin
C. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/sametime/console
D. http://serverhostname.domain:8000/ibm/adminconsole
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988인증 LOT-988
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT required in an LDAP directory used for Sametime?
A. the base entries do not overlap
B. SSL is enabled on the LDAP server
C. each entry has a uniquely defined DN
D. the LDAP directory contains the mail attribute
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-988 dumps LOT-988최신덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 dumps
NO.4 Carol is planning to deploy Sametime 8.5 in her company and is looking to create a vertical cluster of
the Sametime Meeting Server, the Sametime Media Manager and the Sametime Proxy Server.
How many nodes does she need to deploy?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: B
IBM자료 LOT-988 LOT-988 pdf LOT-988 dump LOT-988인증 LOT-988
NO.5 Due to the number of external users utilizing your Sametime environment, you have had to enable
tunneling on your external Sametime server. With tunneling enabled, which of the following ports does
Domino HTTP listen to by default?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8088
D. 9081
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988인증 LOT-988 dump
NO.6 You upgraded your Sametime Community server to 8.5 without using the System Console. Now you
want to be able to administer it through the system console. What is the best option to accomplish this?
A. Reinstall theSametime System Console
B. Reinstall theSametime Community Server
C. Register the upgraded server with the System Console
D. Login to the System Console and rerun the install guided activity
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988자료
NO.7 *By default, which one of the following ports is used by the Lotus Sametime Community Server to
access the Sametime System Console HTTPS port?
A. 9080
B. 9092
C. 9443
D. 9880
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 dump LOT-988 LOT-988 dumps LOT-988최신덤프
NO.8 Utilizing the silent installer for the Sametime Connect client, Bill must provide specific settings for the
silentinstall.ini file to enable SPENGO. Which of the following is required?
A. STUSERNAME
B. STSERVERSSLPORT
C. STAUTHSERVERURL
D. STCLIENTALTERNATELOGIN
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.9 Which one of the following components is NOT part of the Sametime Media Manager
A. Packet Switcher
B. Conference Manager
C. Sametime Reflector
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.10 Chris has configured usage limits in meetings for his company Sametime classic server. When a limit
is reached, which of the following occurs?
A. People are denied from starting instant meetings or attending meetings
B. People receive a prompt that the server may possibly be overloaded, but they are allowed to enter the
meeting
C. A warning is written to the log and a notification sent to the administrator for capacity planning. The
meetings continue to run
D. Current meetings continue but future meetings will not go active and instant meetings will not begin
until the limit is raised or no longer exceeded
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988기출문제 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988최신덤프 LOT-988시험문제
NO.11 You are currently using a Domino native directory for Sametime authentication and would want to start
using Domino LDAP authentication in Sametime 8.5. What steps are required to migrate to LDAP?
A. The LDAP service and the community server run on separate Domino servers.
B. Run name conversion utility on thesametime server.
C. The LDAP task must be running on your Domino server.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 dumps LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.12 If you are configuring the Lotus Sametime Media Manager to use SSL (Secure Socket Layer), you
must do the following:
A. Cross certify youSametime System Console with Sametime Community server
B. Make sure the server's certificate has been added to theSametime System Console's trust store.
C. Select that the server uses TLS in theSametime Media Manager connection properties in the
Sametime System console.
D. Complete the Guided Activity for setting up SSL on theSametime Media Manager and restart the
Sametime System Console.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988 dump LOT-988기출문제 LOT-988덤프
NO.13 Which of the following components CANNOT be clustered using the Sametime Guided Activities?
A. Sametime Gateway
B. Sametime Proxy Server
C. Sametime Media Manager
D. Sametime Meeting Server
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988인증 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.14 In Sametime 8.5, which best describes where can you configure the Sametime Community Clusters
documents?
A. In the stconfig.nsf
B. In the sametime.ini
C. In theSametime System Console
D. In the stconfig.nsf andSametime System Console
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.15 Which of the following is true regarding Horizontal vs. Vertical clustering?
A. Vertical clusters require more machines.
B. Vertical clusters do not require a Deployment manager.
C. Horizontal clusters do not require a Deployment Manager.
D. Vertical clusters provide software level failover; Horizontal clusters provide software and hardware
failover and load balancing.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.16 Will is installing the new Sametime 8.5 Meeting Server. Which of the following is NOT an option when
selecting the type of deployment for WebSphere in the Guided Activity for Sametime Meeting Server?
A. Cell
B. Node Agent
C. DeploymentManager ?Primary Node
D. DeploymentManager ?Secondary Node
Answer: B
IBM인증 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.17 Which of the following is the message that checks the connectivity between Lotus Sametime Connect
and the Community server and allows you to get timely notification if you are disconnected from the
Communty server ?
A. Keepalive signal
B. Community polling
C. Location awareness
D. Connectivity status
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-988 dump LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.18 You are planning to upgrade your Sametime community server to version 8.5 but do not want to use the
Sametime System Console to upgrade your server. Which of the following is correct?
A. You can manually run a guided activity without the System Console.
B. The Sametime System Console is required for you to upgrade your Sametime Community server to
8.5.
C. You can configure the LotusSametime Community Server to directly access the Lotus Domino
Directory if you do not plan to use the Lotus Sametime System Console.
D. If you are not previously using LDAP forSametime authentication, it is a required you use LDAP
authentication to authenticate to a Sametime 8.5 Community server.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988덤프 LOT-988
NO.19 After installing Lotus Notes with the embedded Sametime client, Patty found the Sametime client is not
connecting to the Sametime Community Server. Which of the following scenarios can cause this
problem?
A. The Lotus Notes client hasn't been restarted.
B. The Sametime Proxy Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
C. The Sametime Community Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
D. The Sametime client is not connecting to the Sametime Community server using the
appropriate port.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.20 To retrieve the build number of the Sametime Community server, Karen performs which of the
following?
A. She types 'Show Build' from the Domino server console
B. From a browser, she navigates to http://servername/sametime/buildinfo.txt
C. She opens the STCONFIG.NSF database from a browser and clicks the server information link
D. She opens theSametime Administration Tool from a browser and uses the Server Information-Server
Build
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988기출문제
ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3107덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-633시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기