2013년 9월 10일 화요일

IBM 000-031 인증시험

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM 000-031시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM 000-031시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의000-031시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은000-031시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-031시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증000-031시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증000-031시험대비덤프로IBM 인증000-031시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-031
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 131 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-09

IBM 000-031인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM 000-031인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-031시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-031시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IBM 인증 000-031시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

000-031 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-031.html

NO.1 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE

IBM   000-031 dump   000-031   000-031덤프

NO.2 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-031자격증   000-031   000-031

NO.3 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D

IBM   000-031자료   000-031 dump   000-031

NO.4 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031시험문제   000-031   000-031

NO.5 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-031자료   000-031   000-031최신덤프

NO.6 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B

IBM   000-031인증   000-031   000-031자격증   000-031   000-031

NO.7 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C

IBM   000-031최신덤프   000-031   000-031덤프   000-031

NO.8 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD

IBM기출문제   000-031   000-031기출문제

NO.9 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C

IBM   000-031시험문제   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.10 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD

IBM인증   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.11 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-031   000-031

NO.12 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-031   000-031

NO.13 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B

IBM   000-031최신덤프   000-031 pdf   000-031

NO.14 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-031   000-031자료   000-031

NO.15 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD

IBM   000-031 dumps   000-031인증   000-031   000-031

NO.16 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B

IBM   000-031시험문제   000-031최신덤프   000-031자격증   000-031자격증

NO.17 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D

IBM   000-031 dump   000-031   000-031덤프

NO.18 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031시험문제   000-031 pdf

NO.19 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-031자격증   000-031   000-031

NO.20 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C

IBM   000-031인증   000-031   000-031

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-467시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-365시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-663시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-031.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기