2013년 9월 30일 월요일

IBM 000-918 시험문제

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 000-918시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 000-918덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-918 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-918시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-918 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-918
시험 이름: IBM (System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-918덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희IBM인증 000-918덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump는000-918시험문제가 변경되면000-918덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 000-918시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

000-918 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-918.html

NO.1 Which memory area is used for log records for smart objects?
A. virtual portion of shared memory
B. logical log buffers
C. /tmp
D. DBSPACETEMP
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-918   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918최신덤프

NO.2 What will the setting "SQLTRACE level=LOW,ntraces=2000,size=2,mode=global" within the Informix
onconfig file record?
A. statement statistics, statement text, and list of table names
B. statement text, host variables, and statement iterators
C. statement statistics, statement text, and statement iterators
D. statement text, statement iterators, and database name
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-918최신덤프   000-918기출문제   000-918시험문제

NO.3 When determining the physical log size, what should you consider?
A. RTO_SERVER_RESTART configuration parameter
B. DYNAMIC_LOGS configuration parameter
C. PHYSBUFF configuration parameter
D. LOGFILES configuration parameter
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918   000-918자격증

NO.4 You detected excessive memory usage that might be caused by a memory leak in the application.
Which twocommands would be useful in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. onstat -u
B. onstat -g sql -r 120
C. onstat -g ses -r 60
D. onstat -g mgm
E. onstat -g mem
Answer: CE

IBM   000-918   000-918 pdf   000-918인증

NO.5 Which command would be used to monitor disk activity per chunk?
A. onstat -g iog
B. onstat -d
C. onstat -g iof
D. onstat -F
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-918기출문제   000-918시험문제   000-918   000-918

NO.6 A database administrator uses the following onconfig parameters:
TAPEDEV = /foo/resdev
How will this affect ontape backup?
A. ontape will use the directory /foo/resdev if it exists for storage space backup.
B. ontape will use the definitions for TAPEBLK from the file /foo/resdev.
C. ontape will write an informational message to the file /foo/resdev.
D. ontape will use the definitions for TAPESIZE from the file /foo/resdev.
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   000-918자격증   000-918 dumps   000-918

NO.7 Both standard and temporary dbspaces are listed in the DBSPACETEMP configuration parameter or
environment variable. Which rule applies?
A. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space
exists.
B. Backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space exists. Sort temporary tables are specified by the PSORT_DBTEMP environment
variable.
C. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in all available dbspaces if
adequatespace exists.
D. Explicit temporary tables created without the WITH NO LOG option are created in the root dbspace.
Answer:A

IBM덤프   000-918   000-918시험문제

NO.8 Given the following 'onstat -g arc' information:
IBM Informix Dynamic Server Version 11.10.FC1 -- On-Line -- Up 45:18:13 -- 38912 Kbytes
num DBSpace Q Size Q Len Buffer partnum size scanner
Dbspaces - Archive Status
name number level date log log-position
rootdbs 1 0 02/11/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
dbs1 2 0 02/14/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
On February 16, 2007, at 1:00 PM, a chunk in dbspace bs1 encountered hardware failure.
Which method will restore all of the data, to the point of failure, to a replacement disk drive?
A. a level 0 and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
B. a level 0 and 1 restore only
C. a level 0 and 1 restore followed by a logical log restore
D. a level 0, 1, and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-918   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.9 A user wants to save SQL explain output to the file: /tmp/myexplain.out. Which syntax should be used?
A. set explain on file to /tmp/myexplain.out
B. set explain on file /tmp/myexplain.out
C. set explain file /tmp/myexplain.out
D. set explain file to /tmp/myexplain.out
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-918   000-918   000-918   000-918 dump   000-918자격증

NO.10 An Informix database server has been configured with the following parameters:
BAR_MAX_BACKUP 5
BAR_NB_XPORT_COUNT 4
BAR_XFER_BUF_SIZE 10
How many data buffers will be created during an onbar parallel backup attempt?
A. 50
B. 20
C. 40
D. 25
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-918인증   000-918자료   000-918기출문제

NO.11 Given the following message log information:
15.56:29 Physical Recovery Started at Page (1:1210).
15:56:29 Physical Recovery Complete: 147 Pages Examined, 10 Pages Restored.
15:56:29 Logical Recovery Started.
15:56:29 10 recovery worker threads will be started.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery has reached the transaction cleanup phase.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery Complete.
5 Committed, 2 Rolled Back, 0 Open, 0 Bad Locks
What would be the reason for the difference in 'Pages Examined' and 'Pages Restored' during physical
recovery?
A. The database server might physically log a page image multiple times between checkpoints.
B. The physical recovery restores only the first logged page image.
C. It is an expected behavior.
D. The physical log size is too large.
Answer:A

IBM시험문제   000-918   000-918   000-918최신덤프

NO.12 The table called "state" has lock mode set to row within an unbuffered logged database. The onconfig
file has
USELASTCOMMITTED 'COMMITTED READ' set. One user session has run the following:
begin work;
select * from state where code = "AK";
update state set sname = "ALASKA" where code = "AK";
The results from the SQL select statement run by user one was:
AK Alaska
Session two runs the following (session one is still connected):
set isolation to dirty read;
select * from state where code = "AK";
What will session two see when they run the above SQL statements?
A. AK and Alaska
B. AK and ALASKA
C. Error code 244 and isam 107.
D. The session waits until user one is finished processing.
Answer: B

IBM   000-918   000-918덤프   000-918

NO.13 Which type of backup and restore (BAR) utility would be suited for restoring a single table from a level 0
backup to a specific point in time?
A. onbar
B. ontape
C. archecker
D. onarchive
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-918   000-918자료

NO.14 Which two parameters influence the total size of the resident portion of shared memory? (Choose
two.)
A. RESIDENT
B. BUFFERS
C. LOCKS
D. SHMBASE
E. PHYSBUFF
Answer: CE

IBM   000-918   000-918

NO.15 Which two statements are true for an hierarchical routing topology when setting up SQLHOSTS
server group?(Choose two.)
A. Root and nonroot servers only need to maintain their leaf node server groups.
B. Root and nonroot servers must each maintain all server groups within the enterprise.
C. Enterprise Replication will transmit exactly the SQLHOSTS information, there is no need to maintain
them.
D. Each leaf server must have SQLHOSTS information only for itself and its parent.
E. SQLHOSTS entries for nodes that do not directly connect are not required.
Answer: BD

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.16 Which two protocols are used on a Linux platform for IPC connections? (Choose two.)
A. fast fiber
B. shared memory
C. stream pipe
D. named pipe
E. local loopback
Answer: BC

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the sqexplain output in the exhibit, which SQL statement will make the est_rows column accurate?
<e ip="918-a-1.jpg"></e>
A. update statistics high for table
B. update statistics high for systables
C. update statistics high for table orders
D. update statistics high for table customer
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918기출문제   000-918자격증   000-918   000-918 dump

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, how does an IDS database administrator or programmer ensure that only committed data
will be seen and that no locking errors will occur?
<e ip="918-a-3.jpg"></e>
A. Change user 1 isolation level to dirty read.
B. Change user 2 isolation level to dirty read.
C. Change user 1 isolation level to committed read last committed.
D. Change user 2 isolation level to committed read last committed.
Answer: D

IBM   000-918   000-918 dump

NO.19 You are receiving an error when trying to drop a chunk that you think is empty. Which command will
show you if any object is still allocating part of the chunk?
A. oncheck -pe
B. onstat -d
C. oncheck -cD
D. oncheck -cc
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918 dumps   000-918인증   000-918기출문제

NO.20 An IDS server has its LRU_MIN_DIRTY set to 1 and its LRU_MAX_DIRTY set to 2. Occasionally the
checkpointblocks user transactions from doing updates to the database for too long. How should the
database administrator correct
this situation?
A. Set onconfig parameter AUTO_CKPT to 1 and follow any advice in online.log.
B. Increase the number of page cleaners (i.e. flushers).
C. Increase the buffer pool size.
D. Set the onconfig parameter RTO_SERVER_RESTART to "on".
Answer:A

IBM덤프   000-918   000-918자료

ITexamdump의 70-687덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-156시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-225시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-918.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기