2013년 11월 29일 금요일

도비 Oracle 1Z1-403 시험

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Oracle 1Z1-403시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Oracle 1Z1-403를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Oracle인증 1Z1-403 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프는 Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험패스의 특효약입니다.

Oracle인증1Z1-403시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Oracle인증1Z1-403시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Oracle 1Z1-403덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-403
시험 이름: Oracle (Enterprise Linux System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

만약 아직도Oracle 1Z1-403시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Oracle 1Z1-403인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Oracle 1Z1-403인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Oracle 1Z1-403시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Oracle 1Z1-403자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

Oracle인증 1Z1-403시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-403덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

1Z1-403 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-403.html

NO.1 You have written a udev rule as shown below:
KERNEL=="fb[0-9]*", NAME="fb/%n", SYMLINK+="%k", GROUP="video"
KERNEL=="fd[0-9]*", OWNER="john"
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The user john would own all the floppy devices.
B. The user john would own all the floppy and frame buffer devices.
C. The video group on the system would own all the floppy devices.
D. The video group on the system could be controlled by john only.
E. The video group on the system would own all the frame buffer devices.
Answer: AE

Oracle   1Z1-403   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.2 You have trouble in booting the Linux system and want to troubleshoot it. To find the cause, you want to
make the kernel start the bash program in place of init.
What would you do to achieve this objective? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Pass S as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
B. Pass 1 as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
C. Pass init=/bin/bash as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
D. Pass INIT=/sbin/bash as the kernel parameter to the grub menu.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-403자료   1Z1-403 dump

NO.3 To find the value of the DISPLAY environment variable, you issue the following command:
[rooot@server1]#echo $DISPLAY
0
[rooot@server1]#
What do you interpret from the environment variable's value?
A. Graphical applications would make a local UNIX socket connection.
B. Graphical applications would make a remote UNIX socket connection.
C. Graphical applications would make the first network connection to TCP port 6001.
D. Graphical applications would make the second network connection to TCP port 6000.
Answer: A

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403덤프   1Z1-403 dumps   1Z1-403

NO.4 As an administrator, you execute the following command to verify the integrity of mysql:
[root@server1]#rpm -Va mysql
S.5....T c /etc/my.cnf
What attributes of the /etc/my.cnf file have changed?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership, and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership, and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.5 You are logged in to server1 and want to allow remote connections to server1 through X Display
Manager Control Protocol (XDMCP). You change the entry "Enable=false" to "Enable=true" in the
"[xdmcp]" section of the gdm.conf configuration file.
To test the XDMCP configuration, you log in to station1 as smith and try to connect to server1 by using the
following command:
[smith@station1]$ X -query server1.example.com :1
What is the result?
A. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct
XDMCP.
B. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct
XDMCP.
C. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect
XDMCP.
D. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect
XDMCP.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-403   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403

NO.6 Being the system administrator for XYZ corporation, you have been given the task of setting up a new
Linux box.
The new machine has to meet the following criteria:
1. There should be a provision for expanding one filesystem without affecting the other filesystems.
2: The user data should be safe in the event of root file system crash.
3: The filesystems should support journaling.
Which three actions must you take to meet all the requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Use ext3 as the filesystem.
B. Use ext2 as the filesystem.
C. Have the /usr/ directory on its own filesystem.
D. Have the /home/ directory on its own filesystem.
E. Separate the directory structure across multiple partitions.
Answer: ADE

Oracle dumps   1Z1-403   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403인증   1Z1-403시험문제

NO.7 You are downloading a text file from the Web into a directory on an ext2 filesystem. The system crash
after the data blocks are written onto the disk but before the metadata is written.
What is the status of the file after this transaction?
A. The file contents can be seen only using the cat command.
B. The file can be accessed using only the vi editor and does not require to be repaired using fsck.
C. The file cannot be accessed and must be repaired using fsck inorder to access the file contents.
D. The file contents can be accessed using only the emacs text editor and does not require to be repaired
using fsck .
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-403자격증   1Z1-403최신덤프   1Z1-403 dump

NO.8 Identify two true statements about Virtual Network Computing (VNC). (Choose two.)
A. It is a client/server application.
B. It allows entire desktops to be displayed remotely.
C. It does not provide any protection to remote X connections.
D. It allows applications to be run remotely and displayed only locally.
E. It is used to connect to a remote Linux machine only from a Linux machine.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z1-403최신덤프   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.9 Match the following scripts and their applicability:
1. ./.xinitrc a) applies if X is started directly, or if ./.xsession does not exist and X is started viaa display
manager
2) ./.xsession b) applies when X is started directly
3) ./.Xclients c) applies when X is started from a display manager
A. 1-b, 2-a, 3-c
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a
C. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c
D. 1-a, 2-c, 2-b
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403최신덤프   1Z1-403

NO.10 You have the default syslogd configuration in your system. You plugged in a USB keydrive into the
system.
Which command would help you to find the bus and the device number of the keydrive?
A. lsusb
B. lsmod
C. insmod
D. cat /proc/self/mounts
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z1-403   1Z1-403 dumps   1Z1-403

NO.11 The organization you work for wants to set up a new machine with Oracle Enterprise Linux and has
three requirements:
1. The filesystem should be consistent.
2: The old data should not reappear in the files after an unclean shutdown.
3: The filesystem data should be written to the disk before metadata.
In order to meet these requirements, you have set the ext3 journaling mode as data=writeback.
Which requirements have you met?
A. only 1
B. only 2
C. only 3
D. both 1and 3
E. both 2 and 3
F. both 1 and 2
G. All the three requirements are met.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-403 dumps   1Z1-403자료

NO.12 The user smith executed the mozilla command, located in /usr/bin and owned by the root user.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. When mozilla needs to access certain files, the access would be determined by root's permissions.
B. When started by smith, smith would own the initial mozilla program and all processes started by the
initial process.
C. When mozilla needs to access certain files, the access would be determined by smith's permissions
and not by root's.
D. When started by the user smith, the user smith would own the initial mozilla program and all processes
started by the initial process would be owned by the system user associated with mozilla.
Answer: BC

Oracle덤프   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403 pdf   1Z1-403

NO.13 You have bound your system to the Network Information Service (NIS) domain ORACLE and all
client-side configurations are done. The users report a problem that they are not able to log in through
NIS accounts, whereas local users are successfully authenticated, after the system reboots.
As a Linux administrator, you executed the nisdomainname command and you get the output "(none)",
and no traces of yp are found in the /var/log/messages file.
What would you do to resolve this error? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Re-create the NIS domain on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
B. Restart the ypserv service on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
C. Restart the network service on the server that runs the NIS domain ORACLE.
D. Use the chkconfig command to set the ypbind service to be on at the desired runlevels.
E. Use the ntsysv command to select the ypbind service to be automatically started with the desired
runlevels.
Answer: DE

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403자료

NO.14 You are in runlevel 5 working at the tty1 terminal on server1. To configure the gdm display manager,
you issue the following command but this results in an error as shown below:
[root@server1]#gdmsetup
(gdmsetup:6326): Gtk-WARNING **: cannot open display:
What could be the reason for the error?
A. The /etc/inittab file is corrupted.
B. The Xserver on the system is not running.
C. The xfs service is not running on the system.
D. The runlevel in the /etc/inittab file is missing.
E. The command only works in a graphical environment.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.15 You are currently working in runlevel 3. The X server is configured correctly and the default runlevel is
set to 5 in the /etc/inittab file. To find the default desktop you issue the following command:
[root@server1]#cat /etc/sysconfig/desktop
[root@server1]#
You find the file empty. What will be the effect when you try to go to the runlevel 5?
A. The system defaults to kdm and launch KDE.
B. The system defaults to xdm and launch GNOME.
C. The system defaults to gdm and launch GNOME
D. The system will fail to log into the graphical mode.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-403인증   1Z1-403

NO.16 You have a /dev/md1 redundant array of independent disks (RAID) array on your system as shown
below:
[root@server1 ~]# cat /proc/mdstat
Personalities : [raid 5]
md1 : active raid5 sdd1[3] sdc1[1] sdb1[0]
594176 blocks level 5, 64k chunk, algorithm 2 [3/2] [UU_]
unused devices:
The /dev/md1 RAID array is mounted on /data. You issued the command:
mdadm --fail /dev/md1 /dev/sdc1 /dev/sdb1
Which statements are true about the RAID array after you issue this command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The kernel would report a Buffer I/O error on the RAID device /dev/md1.
B. The RAID array would be destroyed but the data could be recovered from the RAID disks.
C. The RAID array would be completely destroyed including the super block of the file system.
D. The RAID array could be reconstructed using new RAID partitions that synchronize with the /dev/sdd1
disk partition.
Answer: AC

Oracle덤프   1Z1-403   1Z1-403 dumps   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.17 You work for XYZ organization and are setting up a new Linux box. The organization wants the user's
data on the system to be safe even in the event of a crash of the root filesystem.
Which step do you think would help the administrator achieve the organization's objective?
A. Have /opt directory on its own filesystem with the filesystem being ext3.
B. Have /home directory on its own filesystem with the filesystem being ext3.
C. Have /var directory on its own filesystem and all other filesystems under / (root filesystem).
D. Have /usr directory on its own filesystem and all other filesystems under / (root filesystem).
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z1-403   1Z1-403덤프

NO.18 The system you logged in is running in runlevel 5. You want to customize X and want to have a
consistent environment regardless of how X is started.
Which step is recommended?
A. Delete the ~/.Xclients file and use the ~/.xinitrc file.
B. Delete ~/.Xclients and ~/.xsession and use the ~/.xinitrc file.
C. Delete ~/.xinitrc and ~/.xsession and use the ~/.Xclients file.
D. Delete ~/.xinitrc and ~/.Xclients and use the ~/.xsession file.
E. Delete the ~/.Xclients file and use both ~/.xinitrc and ~/.xsession files.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403덤프

NO.19 Which two statements are true about an X server? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple X servers can be run on the same host.
B. The first X server on a remote host listens on port 6000.
C. The first X server on a remote host listens on port 6001.
D. Only a single X server can run on a machine at any given point of time.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z1-403   1Z1-403시험문제

NO.20 You want to make Oracle Enterprise Linux coexist with Microsoft Windows on your machine. You
install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the default boot loader configuration and then install Microsoft
WindowsXP. You reboot the system after installation and the system boots directly into the Windows
operating system without showing the Grand Unified Boot Loader (GRUB) menu.
Which two steps could you have taken to avoid this situation? (Choose two.)
A. Install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the boot loader on MBR and then install Microsoft WindowsXP.
B. Install Microsoft WindowsXP first and then install Oracle Enterprise Linux with the boot loader on
Master Boot Record (MBR).
C. Install Microsoft WindowsXP first and then install Oracle Enterprise Linux with the boot loader at the
first sector of the /boot partition.
D. Install Oracle Enterprise Linux first with the boot loader at the first sector of the /boot partition and then
install Microsoft WindowsXP.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z1-403자격증   1Z1-403시험문제

NO.21 Which three statements are true about the Linux swap file system? (Choose three.)
A. The Linux user data cannot be written to the Linux swap space.
B. High-priority swap spaces would be exhausted only after exhausting swap spaces with equal priorities.
C. The Linux kernel code and data are not swappable and are never moved to swap file system from
physical memory.
D. If too much space is allocated for swap, errant programs may run for an extended time and use up
RAM and swap space.
E. When most of the system's real memory is in use, and there is a need for more, some data would be
moved into the swap file system to free real RAM memory for use by applications or for kernel use, such
as for driver buffers, files, or network packets.
Answer: CDE

Oracle덤프   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.22 You want to configure the display login program to display the face browser of user accounts for
system logon.
Which two display managers support this feature? (Choose two.)
A. gdm
B. kdm
C. twm
D. xdm
Answer: AB

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.23 During the installation of Oracle Enterprise Linux, you want to customize the packages to be installed.
You select one of the package groups that has both base and optional packages.
Which statement about the packages is true?
A. Only the optional packages would be installed.
B. All the base packages and the optional packages would be installed.
C. The selection of a base package does not depend on an optional package.
D. Only the base packages and the auto selected optional packages would be installed.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-403자격증   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.24 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux in the Graphical User Interface (GUI) mode on your
machine. From the package selection screen, you select one of the package groups.
Which two statements are NOT true in this context? (Choose two.)
A. Only the optional packages would be installed.
B. All the optional packages are also installed along with the package group.
C. Both the base packages and all the optional packages would be installed.
D. The selection of a base package does not depend on an optional package.
E. Only the base packages and the auto-selected optional packages would be installed.
Answer: AB

Oracle dump   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

NO.25 You want to install the ieee80211 module on your Linux system. While building the module, you receive
the following error:
Make [2]: *** [ieee 80211-1.2.17/ieee80211_module.o] Error 1
Make [1]: *** [_module_/ieee80211-1.2.17] Error 2
Make [1]: Leaving directory '/usr/src/kernels/2.6.9-42.0.0.0.1.EL-i686'
Make: *** [modules] Error 2
What do you infer from this error?
A. The ieee80211 module conflicts with the current kernel version.
B. The dependency modules for ieee80211 are not installed on the system.
C. The ieee80211 module given is not supported by the machine architecture.
D. The kernel source package, which must be installed to compile external device drivers, is not installed
on the system.
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403최신덤프   1Z1-403

NO.26 You have server1 configured as the Virtual Network Computing (VNC) server. There is no firewall
between server1 and station1. You have logged on to station1 as root and want to connect to server1
using VNC. You issue the following command:
[root@station1]# vncviewer server1.2
Which statement is true?
A. server1 provides an encrypted connection to station1.
B. The xinetd service on station1 is not mandatory for the VNC connection.
C. The desktop of server1 is shared with station1 without prompting for a password.
D. station1 is prompted for a password and the desktop of server1 is shared with station1 only when the
correct password is entered.
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z1-403   1Z1-403최신덤프

NO.27 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux in the Graphical User Interface(GUI) mode on your machine
and are at the package group selection panel. You do not want to customize the packages to be installed.
Therefore, select the option "install default software packages."
Which three packages would be in the default selection group? (Choose three.)
A. GNOME
B. Webserver
C. System Tools
D. Printer Support
E. Windows File Server (SMB)
Answer: ABE

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403 pdf   1Z1-403 dump

NO.28 While importing user accounts in bulk along with passwords using the newusers command, you noticed
that user passwords are saved in the /etc/shadow file in the crypt format.
How would you enable the newusers command to use the preferred MD5 format when writing passwords
to the /etc/shadow file?
A. Add the MD5_ENAB=yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
B. Add the MD5_CRYPT yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
C. Add the MD5_CRYPT_ENAB yes line to the /etc/login.defs file.
D. Add the MD5_CRYPT_ENAB yes line to the /etc/security/limits.conf file.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z1-403시험문제   1Z1-403자격증

NO.29 You are installing Oracle Enterprise Linux on a machine and are at the stage of swap filesystem
creation. You want to ensure that swap contains twice the amount of RAM available in the system but do
not know the total available memory.
You can use the free command but do not have a prompt to execute the command. Which key
combination would take you to a command prompt?
A. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F2]
B. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F3]
C. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F4]
D. [Ctrl]+[Alt]+[F1]
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z1-403   1Z1-403덤프   1Z1-403

NO.30 Which two statements correctly define Virtual Network Computing (VNC)? (Choose two.)
A. It is a client/server application.
B. It does not provide any protection to remote X connections.
C. It allows entire desktops to be displayed and controlled remotely.
D. It is used to connect to a remote Linux machine only from a Linux machine.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z1-403기출문제   1Z1-403   1Z1-403

ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 78-702덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-670시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 646-048시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-403.html

Oracle 자격증 1Z0-241 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Oracle 인증1Z0-241덤프를 제공합니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-241덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Oracle 인증1Z0-241시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Oracle인증 1Z0-241시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-241덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-241
시험 이름: Oracle (PeopleSoft Application Develper I: PeopleTools and PeopleCode)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 192 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

1Z0-241 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-241.html

NO.1 View the Exhibit.
As the component processor loads a component, it executes PeopleCode programs according to buffer
allocation rules.
Each row in the table represents a PeopleCode program and its associated definition, scroll level, and
event. In what order will the programs execute?
A.A, B, C, D, E
B.C, A, D, E,B
C.C, E,A, D, B
D.E, C, A, B, D
E.E, D, C, B, A
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-241   1Z0-241자료

NO.2 Which two PeopleCode events are part of the field action event set? (Choose two.)
A.FieldEdit
B.SystemEdit
C.FieldDefault
D.FieldFormula
E.FieldChange
F.RecordDefault
Answer: AE

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-241자료   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241시험문제

NO.3 Select three changes to a record definition that require you to rebuild the SQL table. (Choose three.)
A.You change the label of a key field.
B.You deselect the Search Key check box.
C.You change the length of a non-key field.
D.You deselect the Alternate Search Key check box.
E.You change an ascending key to a descending key.
Answer: CDE

Oracle   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241

NO.4 Select the three properties that you can maintain in a PeopleSoft record definition. (Choose three.)
A.Triggers
B.PeopleCode
C.Column order
D.Record field length
E.Query Security record
F.Prompt Security record
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-241   1Z0-241

NO.5 Select the three true statements about PeopleSoft field definitions. (Choose three.)
A.All PeopleSoft field definition names are in uppercase.
B.Date, Time, and DateTime fields all have a fixed length.
C.When you work with Number and Signed Number field types, the sum of integer and decimal positions
cannot
D.Altering an existing field definition's default label can have consequences at both the record definition
level and the page definition level.E.For a Long Character field, enter a field length of 256 to enable the
database platform to determine the maximum length of the field.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-241 dump   1Z0-241

NO.6 Select the two properties of a summary page. (Choose two.)
A.It is display-only.
B.It contains only level zero.
C.It contains no related fields.
D.It references one record definition.
Answer: AC

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241

NO.7 Select the most efficient way to determine the effect of modifying a definition.
A.Examine the SQL in the PeopleTools tables.
B.Use the XREF reports and visually examine the modifications.
C.Use the Find Definition Reference utility in Application Designer.
D.Use the Cross Reference utility in the PeopleTools, Utilities folder.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-241자격증   1Z0-241   1Z0-241자격증

NO.8 View the Exhibit.
You create this record definition and use Application Designer to complete a successful SQL build. Select
the four true statements regarding the SQL build. (Choose four.)
A.At least one index is created.
B.Related language tables are updated.
C.Data is written to the system catalog tables.
D.The DATE field is designated as NOT NULL.
E.The REVIEW_DAYS field is designated as NOT NULL. F.The prefix PS_ is inserted at the beginning of
the table name.
Answer: ACEF

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-241기출문제   1Z0-241덤프   1Z0-241시험문제

NO.9 For the Employee Expenses application, a PeopleCode program could be placed either on the
EMPLOYEE record or on the EMP_EXPENSE component. You decide to place it on the component.
Which is a valid reason for choosing to place the program on the component instead of the record?
A.The program updates multiple database tables.
B.The program validates data across multiple records.
C.Component PeopleCode executes before record PeopleCode, so it is more efficient.
D.The record definition is used on several components, but this program should run only on this
component.
E.The program initializes fields on the search page, and the search record is associated with the
component.
F.The component contains several record definitions and you do not want to duplicate the code in each
record.
G.Component PeopleCode is more reusable because component PeopleCode is available for execution
on other components.
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-241   1Z0-241덤프   1Z0-241

NO.10 When considering key structure, which three options are mutually exclusive? (Choose three.)
A.Key
B.Search Key
C.Descending Key
D.Alternate Search Key
E.Duplicate Order Key
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-241시험문제   1Z0-241인증   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241자격증

NO.11 Select the two field types that should be placed at the end of a PeopleSoft record definition. (Choose
two.)
A.Image
B.Prompt
C.Character
D.Attachment
E.Long character
F.ImageReference
Answer: AE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241 pdf

NO.12 What type of PeopleCode looping construct will loop a specified number of times?
A.For
B.While
C.Do While
D.Do Until
E.Repeat-For
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-241덤프   1Z0-241   1Z0-241최신덤프   1Z0-241시험문제

NO.13 Select the three true statements regarding search keys. (Choose three.) A.Search key fields are
indexed.
A.Search key fields are indexed.
B.Search key fields appear on the search page.
C.A field can be a search key even if it is not a key.
D.Selecting the Search Key option automatically selects the List Box Item option.
E.If an existing key field is changed to a search key, you must alter or rebuild the table.
F.The search key property is irrelevant if the record definition is not used as a search record.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-241   1Z0-241최신덤프

NO.14 View the Exhibit.
Based on this Build dialog box, select the two options that are true. (Choose two.)
A.When you click the Build button, the TS_EMP tables are created.
B.When you click the Build button, nothing happens to your database.
C.When you click the Build button, the TS_EMP tables may lose existing data.
D.When you click the Build button, the TS_INSTSCHD_VW view is created.
E.When you click the Build button, Application Designer generates a script file.
Answer: BE

Oracle dumps   1Z0-241   1Z0-241 pdf   1Z0-241시험문제   1Z0-241자격증

NO.15 On the Process Scheduler Request page, you have to define the output type for your job or process.
Which three statements are true regarding the process output type? (Choose three.)
A.An output type that is selected for a job at the main job level carries through to the job items.
B.When an output type is selected for a process at the process definition level, it can be changed.
C.An output type that is selected for a job at the main job level does not carry through to the job items.
D.An output type that is selected for individual job items overwrites the output type that is entered for the
parent job.
E.An output type that is selected for individual processes or jobs that are attached to a job cannot override
the tput type that is entered for the parent job.
F.An output type that is selected for a process at the process definition level overwrites the output type in
the Process Scheduler Request page, and the Type drop-down list box in the Process Scheduler Request
page becomes unavailable.
Answer: ADF

Oracle   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241덤프

NO.16 View the Exhibits.
Based on this page layout and page order, select the two true statements about this page definition.
(Choose two.)
A.The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved without error.
B.The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a related field error.
C.The TS_EMP_REVIEW page contains a parent/child design error.
D.The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a duplicate record field warning.
Answer: CD

Oracle pdf   1Z0-241자료   1Z0-241자격증   1Z0-241   1Z0-241 pdf

NO.17 Select the record definition that is configured correctly.
A.
B,
C.
D.
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-241시험문제   1Z0-241자료

NO.18 Examine this PeopleCode snippet
Local Rowset &RS_Level0, &RS_Level1;
Local Row &Row_Level0, &Row_Level1;
Local Record &Rec_EMPLOYEE;
Local Field &Fld_ROLE;
&RS_LEVEL0 = GetLevel0();
&ROW_LEVEL0 = &RS_Level0.GetRow(1);
&RS_LEVEL1 = &ROW_LEVEL0.GetRowSet(SCROLL.DEPT);
&ROW_LEVEL1 = &RS_LEVEL1(1);
&REC_EMPLOYEE = &ROW_LEVEL1.EMPLOYEE;
&FLD_EMPID = &REC_TASKRSRC.EMPID;
&ID = &FLD_EMPID.Value;
Can the code given above be replaced with the following statement?
&ID = GetField().Value
A. No. The record must be specified.
B.No. The row and record must be specified.
C.Yes, if the code is placed on the current row
D.Yes, if the code is placed on the EMPID field.
E.Yes, if the code is placed on the EMPLOYEE record.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-241   1Z0-241   1Z0-241시험문제   1Z0-241

NO.19 Select the three statements that are true about search records. (Choose three.)
A.Search records build the search page for the component.
B.Search records are referenced only at level zero in the component.
C.Search records rarely reference views; they are usually SQL tables.
D.Search records populate level zero on all pages that are in the component.
E.Search records provide a high-level key to the primary records that are referenced in the component.
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-241자격증   1Z0-241인증   1Z0-241   1Z0-241

NO.20 View the Exhibit.
Select the page that most likely uses this subpage.
A.
A.
A
B.
C
D
Answer: D

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-241자료   1Z0-241인증   1Z0-241

ITexamdump의 VCP510PSE덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-456덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-996시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BCP-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-889시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-241.html

Oracle 인증한 1Z0-610 덤프

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Oracle인증 1Z0-610 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프는 Oracle인증 1Z0-610시험패스의 특효약입니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Oracle 1Z0-610실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-610덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Oracle 1Z0-610시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-610
시험 이름: Oracle (Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

많은 사이트에서 Oracle인증 1Z0-610시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-610시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-610시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-610덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

1Z0-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-610.html

NO.1 By default, how are sales quotas tracked in CRM OnDemand?
A.Quotas are tracked on the Sales Quota Dashboard
B.Quotas are tracked on the My Sales Quota Report
C.Quotas are tracked through automatically generated forecasts
D.Quotas are tracked on the Opportunities screen
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-610자료   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

NO.2 Your company has decided to change the password requirements and force new policies into effect
immediately. As the Administrator, what must you do?
A.Click the Reset All Passwords button on the company Profile, and then modify the password controls.
B.Modify the password controls and distribute new default passwords to all users.
C.Modify the password controls only. Changes take effect with each users next login.
D.Modify the password controls and then click the Reset All Passwords button on the Company Profile.
Answer: D

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-610시험문제   1Z0-610   1Z0-610자료

NO.3 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment going down, negatively
affecting his business. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that Siebel CRM
OnDemand is designed for High Availability? Choose three.
A.Clustered servers
B.Redundancy within the hardware and network components
C.Load Balancing
D.Database de-normalization
E.JavaScript usage
Answer: ABC

Oracle덤프   1Z0-610   1Z0-610기출문제

NO.4 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment providing the necessary
security to protect their data. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that Siebel
CRM OnDemand is designed for High Security? Choose three.
A.Reliable high-bandwidth Internet access
B.Single-layer LAN architecture to isolate data
C.128-bit encryption through secure socket layer (SSL)
D.System of Wireless networks providing WiFi access points
E.Anti-virus protection at the server-level
Answer: ACE

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610기출문제   1Z0-610시험문제   1Z0-610최신덤프

NO.5 What happens if you do not map every field in your source file during an import?
A.You receive a warning message, but can choose to continue without mapping the non-required fields
B.The Next button on the mapping step does not become active until all fields are mapped
C.You do not receive an alert, but no records will get imported into CRM OnDemand
D.You receive an alert, and cannot continue until all required and non-required fields are mapped
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

NO.6 Which of the following settings are available to the Administrator for setting sign-in and password
controls? Choose three.
A.Maximum number of sign-in attempts allowed
B.New password must be different from old password checkbox
C.Alpha-numeric password required checkbox
D.Minimum password length requirement
E.Maximum password length requirement
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610시험문제   1Z0-610 pdf

NO.7 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment performing slowly,
negatively affecting her business. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that
Siebel CRM OnDemand is designed for High Performance? Choose three.
A.Load Balancing
B.Extensive JavaScript usage
C.Redundancy within the hardware and network components
D.Database caching
E.Extensive indexing
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 pdf

NO.8 Bill Williams is a manager of a sales team. His role gives him Read/Create default access to accounts.
Jane Jones is a sales representative who reports to Bill Williams. Her role gives her Create-Only default
access to accounts, and Read/Edit/Delete owner access. Jane owns the ACE Industries account record
in Siebel CRM OnDemand.
Jane changes the owner on the ACE Industries account to Frank Ford, a sales representative who does
not report to Bill Williams, but to a sales manager on another team. What kind of access does Jane now
have to the ACE Industries record?
A.No Access
B.Read/Create
C.Read/Edit/Delete
D.Read-Only
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610덤프

NO.9 Siebel CRM OnDemand calculates expected revenue based on the probability associated with the
sales stage and the opportunity revenue. Using the sales stage probabilities below, what is the expected
revenue of a $100,000 opportunity in the Qualified Lead stage?
Qualified Lead = 30%Building Vision = 50%Short List = 70%Negotiation = 90%Closed/Won = 100%
A.$3,000
B.$70,000
C.$30,000
D.$100,000
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-610 dumps   1Z0-610   1Z0-610기출문제   1Z0-610

NO.10 The first task in administering a company is verifying and updating the information contained in the
company profile. Where does the company information contained in the company profile initially come
from?
A.Information gathered from the .ini files installed on the users computer
B.Information provided during the initial sign-up for Siebel CRM OnDemand
C.Information provided by the account executive from Siebel
D.There is no information in the company profile before the Administrator updates the profile
Answer: B

Oracle dump   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

ITexamdump의 JN0-694덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-610.html

1Z0-242 덤프 Oracle 인증 시험

ITExamDump는Oracle인증1Z0-242시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-242시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Oracle인증1Z0-242시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-242시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Oracle인증 1Z0-242시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-242덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-242
시험 이름: Oracle (PeopleSoft Application Developer II: App Engine and Integration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Oracle인증1Z0-242시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증 1Z0-242시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-242시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-242덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

1Z0-242 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-242.html

NO.1 An Application Engine program requires a loop that will exit after 1000 rows have been processed.
The COUNTER field in the state record is incremented in each iteration of the loop. Which option contains
code that could be used in a Do While action to test for COUNTER?
A. Do While %Bind(Counter) < 1000
B. %SELECT (COUNTER)
FROM PS_INSTALLATION
Where COUNTER < 1000
C. If %Bind(Counter) >= 1000 then
Exit;
D. %Select(COUNTER)
FROM PS_STATE_AET
Where COUNTER < 1000
E. %Select(COUNTER)
SELECT 'X'
FROM PS_INSTALLATION
WHERE %Bind(COUNTER) < 1000;
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-242   1Z0-242최신덤프   1Z0-242   1Z0-242   1Z0-242최신덤프

NO.2 View the Exhibit.
A PeopleCode program at level 0 checks the values for Percent Available (PCT_AVAILABLE) at level 1.
Analyze this code snippet.
Local Rowset &RS_Level0, &RS_Level1;
Local Row &Row_Level0, &Row_Level1;
Local Record &Rec_TaskRsrc;
Local Field & Fld_PctAvail ;
&RS_Level0 = GetLevel0();
&Row_Level0 = &RS_Level0.GetRow(1);
&RS_Level1 = &Row_Level0.GetRowset(Scroll.PSU_TASK_RSRC);
&Row_Level1 = &RS_Level1.GetRow(1);
&Rec_TaskRsrc = &Row_Level1.GetRecord(Record.PSU_Task_RSRC);
&Fld_PctAvail = &Rec_TaskRsrc.GetField(Field.PCT_AVAILABLE);
&Pct = &Fld_PctAvail.Value;
Select the correct option.
A. The program will produce the expected results.
B. The program is missing a loop to process each row in the level 1 rowset.
C. The program is missing a loop to process each rowset in the level 1 row.
D. The program can be simplified to:
&Pct = &RS_Level0.PSU_Task_RSRC.PCT_AVAILABLE.Value;
E. This line of code is not needed:
&RS_Level1 = &Row_Level0.GetRowset(Scroll.PSU_TASK_RSRC);
F. The &RS_Level0 = GetLevel0(); function is missing the Level 0 scroll name.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-242   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.3 Evaluate this PeopleCode snippet.
Local Array of Number &MyArray;
Local Any &Len, &Result;
&MyArray = CreateArray(3);
&MyArray[1] = 100;
&MyArray[2] = 200;
&MyArray[3] = 300;
&Result = &MyArray.POP();
&Len = &MyArray.LEN;
&End = &MyArray[&Len];
What are the correct values for &Result and &End?
A. &Result is 300
&End is 200
B. &Result is 300
&End is Null
C. &Result is 300
&End is 300
D. &Result is Null
&End is 300
E. &Result is 100
&End is 300
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-242   1Z0-242자료   1Z0-242 pdf

NO.4 The Get Student Enrollments page uses a PeopleCode program to select and display rows based on
user input. When the user clicks Refresh, FieldChange PeopleCode populates a stand-alone rowset
using a Select method. When you test the program, the new rows are appended to the previous rows
instead of replacing them. How do you fix this problem?
A. Use a work scroll instead of a stand-alone rowset.
B. Add &Rowset.Flush(); after the Select method.
C. Use an Update method instead of a Select method.
D. Add &Rowset.Flush(); before the Select method.
E. Add &Rowset.Refresh (); after the Select method.
F. Add &Rowset.Refresh(); before the Select method.
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.5 View the Exhibit.
This run control page executes an Application Engine program that updates the Course table using the
parameters entered by a user.
In addition to the run control page, which three elements must be in place? (Choose three.)
A. A state record with fields to hold input parameters
B. Component variables to pass the input parameters
C. A data buffer object to retrieve the input parameters
D. Application Engine SQL to retrieve the input parameters
E. A PeopleCode record object to update the Course table
F. A Process Instance table to store run control parameters
G. A run control record with fields to store the input parameters
Answer: ADG

Oracle자료   1Z0-242   1Z0-242최신덤프

NO.6 You want to examine the component buffer for the Customer Orders (PSU_CUST_ORDER )
component. Which four steps are necessary? (Choose four.)
A. Start the PeopleCode Debugger and set a breakpoint.
B. Access the Structure view on the PSU_CUST_ORDER component.
C. In Application Designer, select Component Buffers.
D. Access the Customer Orders component in the browser and trigger the breakpoint. Return to
PeopleSoft Application Designer when the breakpoint triggers.
E. Open, or create, a PeopleCode program that will execute while Customer Orders is running in the
browser.
F. Drill down through the component hierarchy in the Structure view on the PSU_CUST_ORDER
component.
G. In Application Designer, select Debug, View Component Buffers.
Answer: ADEG

Oracle덤프   1Z0-242   1Z0-242인증   1Z0-242시험문제

NO.7 Examine the join in this Select statement:
SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM PS_PROJECT A , PS_EFFORT B
WHERE A.TASK = B.TASK
AND A.RESOURCE = B.RESOURCE
Select the equivalent Select statement.
A. SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM PS_PROJECT A , PS_EFFORT B
WHERE %Join(A.TASK, B.RESOURCE)
B. SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM PS_PROJECT A , PS_EFFORT B
WHERE %Common(PROJECT A, EFFORT B)
C. SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM %Common(KEYS, PROJECT A, EFFORT B)
D. SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM PS_PROJECT A , PS_EFFORT B
WHERE %Join(COMMON_KEYS, TASK A, EFFORT_AMT B)
E. SELECT A.TASK , B.EFFORT_AMT
FROM %Join(COMMON_KEYS, PROJECT A, EFFORT B)
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-242최신덤프   1Z0-242자격증

NO.8 Select three Application Engine action types that can be used to control program flow. (Choose three.)
A. Log Message
B. Call Section
C. XSLT
D. PeopleCode
E. Do While
F. Evaluate
Answer: BDE

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-242   1Z0-242   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.9 You want to see exactly when a PeopleCode program fires in the context of the Component Processor
flow. Which two methods will work? (Choose two.)
A. Insert a Print() statement in the program.
B. Insert a WinMessage() statement in the program.
C. Insert a MessageCatalog() statement in the program.
D. Run the PeopleCode Debugger and insert a breakpoint on the program.
E. Run the PeopleCode Debugger and select Debug, View Component Buffers.
Answer: BD

Oracle dump   1Z0-242   1Z0-242 dump

NO.10 The Customer Orders page uses data from the ITEM table to perform price calculations. You decide to
write a PeopleCode program to create a stand-alone rowset that will load data from the ITEM table into
the data buffer. Select three PeopleCode statements that can be used with stand-alone rowsets. (Choose
three.)
A. &RS_Item = GetRowSet(SCROLL.ITEM);
B. &RS_Item = CreateRowSet(RECORD.ITEM);
C. &Price = &RS_Item(&i).ITEM.PRICE.Value;
D. &RS_Item.Select("Where ITEM = :1", CUST_ORDER.ITEM);
E. &RS_Item.Fill("Where CUST_TYPE = :1", CUST_ORDER.TYPE);
F. &RS_Item = ScrollSelect(1,Scroll.ITEM, Record.ITEM, ("Where CUST_TYPE = :1", CUST_ORDER.
CUST_TYPE);
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.11 View the Exhibit.
An object-oriented PeopleCode program traverses the data buffer to get the value for Session Number
(SESSION_NBR) in the Session Details record (PSU_CRS_SESSN) on the Course Sessions page.
The program uses a built-in function to instantiate the Level 0 object, then uses object methods to
instantiate the remaining data buffer objects.
Select the option that represents the order in which the program instantiates the data buffer objects.
A. &Row_Level0, &Row _Level1, &Record, &Field
B. &Rowset_Level0, &Row_Level1, &Record, &Field
C. &Rowset_Level0, &Rowset_Level1, &Row_Level1, &Record, &Field
D. &Rowset_Level0, &Row _Level0, &Rowset_Level1, &Row _Level1, &Record, &Field
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-242   1Z0-242시험문제   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.12 View the Exhibit.
Your client is upgrading its purchasing application to use object-oriented PeopleCode to incorporate the
benefits of application classes.
The PeopleCode for the Purchase Order application is now encapsulated in an Application Package
called PSU_PO. The assign_order_nbr function is now ORDER_NBR, a method of the ORDER class.
You are tasked with modifying this program to call the new ORDER_NBR method.
Which four PeopleCode statements will you use in the new program? (Choose four.)
A. Class PSU_PO:ORDER;
B. &New.ORDER_NBR(PSU_PO_HDR.ORDER_NBR);
C. Import PSU_PO:ORDER;
D. Declare method PSU_PO:ORDER:ORDER_NBR;
E. &New = Create Order();
F. Local ORDER &New;
G. Method ORDER_NBR (&ORDER_NBR As Field out);
Answer: BCEF

Oracle자격증   1Z0-242   1Z0-242기출문제

NO.13 An Application Engine program inserts rows into PS_VENDOR.
The program encounters an error and abends (ends abnormally).
You correct the error, but now PS_VENDOR is in an unknown state.
Select the correct statement.
A. If Log File was enabled in Configuration Manager, a script file was created that you use to return the
database to its original state. After you correct the error, you can run the program again.
B. If Recover was enabled for the program, the changes to PS_VENDOR are rolled back. After you
correct the error, you can run the program again.
C. If Restart was enabled for the program, a checkpoint was saved with the last commit. After you correct
the error, you can restart the program and processing will resume from the point of the last commit.
D. If Resume was enabled in PeopleSoft Process Scheduler, the program automatically resumes
processing after the condition that caused the error is corrected.
E. If a state record was defined for the program, PS_VENDOR is restored based on parameters that were
written to the state record. Then you can restart the program using the same run control parameters.
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-242최신덤프   1Z0-242

NO.14 An Application Engine program uses a Do Select action. What occurs when the Select statement is
executed?
A. Each row returned by the Select statement is stored in the state record. The Select statement
continues until no more rows are returned. Then, the control passes to the calling section.
B. All rows returned by the Select statement are stored in a cursor. Then, the control is passed to the
calling section.
C. All rows returned by the Select statement are stored in the state record. Then, the control is passed to
the next section in the program.
D. All rows returned by the Select statement are stored in a cursor. The first row is stored in the state
record. Then, the remaining actions in the step are processed sequentially. Thereafter, the control returns
to the Do Select to fetch another row, until no more rows are returned.
E. When a row is returned, the remaining steps in the section execute and control returns to the calling
step.
F. When a row is returned, it is stored in the state record. Then, the control is passed to the calling section.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-242 dumps   1Z0-242자격증

NO.15 How do you configure Process Scheduler to initiate an Application Engine trace for SQL and Step?
A. Add %%TRACE%% %%SQL%% %%STEP%% to the parameter list for the Process Type.
B. On the Run Control page, select the SQL Trace and Step Trace check boxes.
C. On the Process Monitor page, select the SQL Trace and Step Trace check boxes.
D. On the Process Definition Override Options page, for Parameter List, select Append and enter
-TRACE 3.
E. On the Process Definition Override Options page, for Parameter List, select Append and enter -TRACE
SQL STEP.
F. On the Process Definition Override Options page, for Parameter List, select Append and
enter %%TRACE%% %%SQL%% %%STEP%%.
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-242인증   1Z0-242

NO.16 You add a dynamic call to an Application Engine program following these steps:
1. Add the fields AE_APPLID and AE_SECTION to the state record if they are not already present.
2. Build the state record.
3. Verify that the state record is the default state record for the Application Engine program.
4. In a PeopleCode action, use a conditional test to populate the fields AE_APPLID and AE_SECTION
with an Application Engine program name and section name, respectively.
5. Following the PeopleCode action, add a Call Section action.
Select the correct statement.
A. The Application Engine program will execute as expected.
B. Step 2 is not needed for dynamic call.
C. Step 3 is not needed.
D. Add a step after step 5 to insert a SQL action that will use the values in the state record to populate the
Program and Section fields of the Application Engine Call Section action.
E. Add a step after step 5 to select the Dynamic Call check box in the Call Section action.
F. Step 4 is wrong. The PeopleCode program should use the AESection class to issue the dynamic call.
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-242 dump   1Z0-242인증   1Z0-242 dump   1Z0-242 pdf

NO.17 View the Exhibit.
On the Employee Review page, you have a business rule with these requirements:
1. If Review Type is Supervisor, then the prompt for Reviewer ID returns only supervisors.
2. If Review Type is Peer or Performance, then the prompt for Reviewer ID returns all employees.
Select the three steps required to implement this business rule. (Choose three.)
A. Associate the REVIEWER_ID field with REVIEWER_VW.
B. Create REVIEWER_VW as a dynamic view of the EMPLOYEE table.
C. Add the DERIVED.EDITTABLE field to the page and make it invisible.
D. Set the prompt table edit for the REVIEWER_ID field to REVIEWER_VW.
E. Set the prompt table edit for the REVIEWER_ID field to DERIVED.%EDITTABLE.
F. Use a SQL Select statement in PeopleCode to populate the REVIEWER_VW view.
G. Use a conditional statement in PeopleCode to populate the DERIVED.EDITTABLE field.
Answer: CEG

Oracle   1Z0-242기출문제   1Z0-242 dumps   1Z0-242자격증

NO.18 You modify an Application Engine program to use parallel processing with temporary tables.
The Application Engine program includes this code snippet, which is part of a SQL statement that inserts
rows into a temporary table.
INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP
What changes do you need to make to the code so that the Application Engine program will implement
parallel processing properly?
A. No changes to the code are needed as long as the temporary table has been properly configured for
parallel processing.
B. Replace INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP with %INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP so that the
meta-SQL resolves to the correct state record at run time.
C. Replace INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP with %INSERT INTO %Table(CRS_FULL_TMP) so that
the system variables resolve to the correct syntax at run time.
D. Replace INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP with INSERT INTO %Table(CRS_FULL_TMP) so that
the meta-SQL resolves to the correct temporary table instance at run time.
E. Replace INSERT INTO PS_CRS_FULL_TMP with %INSERT INTO %Temp(CRS_FULL_TMP) so that
the meta-SQL resolves to the correct syntax and temporary table instance at run time.
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-242최신덤프   1Z0-242시험문제

NO.19 A Process Scheduler process is configured to run an Application Engine program. You need to modify
the process to use parameters entered by the user at run time. Which four additional steps do you need to
take? (Choose four.)
A. Create a process type for the new process.
B. Add bind variables to the command-line parameters.
C. Write a PeopleCode program to pass the parameters.
D. Create a state record with fields to pass input parameters.
E. Create a run control page with fields to enter the input parameters.
F. Create a run control record with fields to store the input parameters.
G. Modify the Application Engine program to retrieve the input parameters.
Answer: DEFG

Oracle   1Z0-242   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

NO.20 Here is a snippet of PeopleCode that uses the Fetch method of the SQL class.
&SQL = CreateSQL("Select EFFORT_AMT from PS_PSU_TASK_EFFORT where TASK= :1",
PSU_TASK_TBL.TASK);
&Var1 = &SQL.Fetch(&Var2);
Select the two correct statements. (Choose two.)
A. &Var2 specifies which row to fetch.
B. &Var2 specifies which field to fetch.
C. &Var1 is populated with TRUE if a row is fetched.
D. &Var1 is populated with the number of rows returned.
E. &Var2 is populated with EFFORT_AMT from the row fetched.
F. &Var1 is populated with EFFORT_AMT from the row fetched.
G. &Var1 is populated with EFFORT_AMT from the first row returned.
Answer: CE

Oracle인증   1Z0-242덤프   1Z0-242   1Z0-242

ITexamdump의 LOT-441덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N45덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-889시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N42시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-405시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-242.html

Oracle 1Z0-108 인증 덤프

현재Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Oracle인증 1Z0-108시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-108덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-108덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-108
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle WebLogic System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 141 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Oracle인증 1Z0-108시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

1Z0-108 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-108.html

NO.1 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
10.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108기출문제   1Z0-108

NO.2 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-network cluster, say WAN-1 and WAN-2, is being created that will provide WAN HTTP
session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and
is connected via a slow interconnect. The client request passes through a Global load balancer which load
balances the request to local load balancers which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances
in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical
machines, two WebLogic instances per physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for
HTTP Session state failover between the clusters.
How can you configure in-memory session replication on the London cluster?
A. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
memory.
B. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
replicated.
C. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
cookie.
D. The web application deployment descriptor, web.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
memory.
E. The web application deployment descriptor, web.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
replicated.
Answer: B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108자료

NO.3 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
What would be the characteristics of the above WAN Cluster for optimal performance and scalability?
A. High network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, synchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via in-memory, JDBC or file persistence.
B. Fast network, synchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, asynchronous replication
intra-cluster and cross-cluster replication via file persistence.
C. High network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, synchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via JDBC
D. Low network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, no intra-cluster
replication and cross-cluster replication via JDBC
E. Fast network, synchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, asynchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via cookie persistence.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108

NO.4 An application-wide deployment plan was used to deploy an application. Based on post-performance
diagnosis, the HTTP post size needs to be reduced. Following would be a valid approach:
A. Configure the http maximum post size value in the existing deployment plan for redeploying using the
weblogic.Deployer utility.
B. Update the http maximum post size for the application using weblogic.Deployer.
C. Use weblogic.PlanGenerator to update http maximum post size configuration and redeploy the
application.
D. Use weblogic.Admin to set auto-tune-http-setting to be true and redeploy the application.
Answer: A

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108 dumps

NO.5 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end Warehousing
Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the distributed
destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a proprietary MQ
API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a web application on
a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster has three Managed
Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the high-powered
and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-108   1Z0-108인증   1Z0-108 dumps   1Z0-108인증

NO.6 JMS interop modules are different from JMS system resource modules because (Choose two)
A. JMS interop modules cannot use "Unit-of-Order".
B. JMS interop modules can be targeted to multiple WebLogic Servers at the same time in a domain.
C. JMS interop module configuration is always stored as interop-jms.xml.
D. JMS interop module cannot use "Quota."
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108 pdf

NO.7 Scenario : Consider a b2b commerce application hosted on a WebLogic cluster with JMS messages
being received, processed, and forwarded to external servers. The server log indicates a potential stuck
thread problem where threads are continually getting stuck and JMX monitoring indicates a continuous
backlog of pending messages that could be due to any of the in-flight messages, delayed messages, or
messages being inhibited from delivery.
The recommended approach for setting the number of execute threads would be:
A. Set the default thread pool max value to match load expectations
B. Use an iterative approach to set the max thread count value
C. Set this value the same as the max connections value set on database connections
D. Leave this setting to be handled by the Work Manager by configuring MaxThreadsConstraint
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108자료

NO.8 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration ?one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 10.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to upgrade
the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to configure
multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is via a JMS
message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to the
Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is not
lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the Customer
Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection factory.
The database security team insists that any use of the corporate Oracle database can be traced to the
individual user that made the request. How can this be achieved when using WebLogic JDBC Data
Sources?
A. Set the Enable Credential Mapping property for the Data Source.
B. Set Initial Capacity to zero, so each user creates a new connection.
C. Set the value of user to {WLS_USER} in the Properties field.
D. This can only be done using application code.
E. This cannot be done because Data Sources connect using a single username.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108 dumps   1Z0-108   1Z0-108

NO.9 Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise
application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
A JSP in the web application makes an initial Context lookup on the stateless EJB and makes multiple
method calls to the EJB. Which of the following is true?
A. Each method call is invoked on an EJB on the same server as the web application as long as the server
is not overloaded.
B. Each method call is invoked on the same EJB in the same server as the web application as long as the
server is not overloaded.
C. Each method call round robins between the servers.
D. The behavior depends on the load algorithm on the replica-aware stub.
E. Every third call goes to a random server.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108자료

NO.10 When a message is being processed by a consumer, the other unprocessed messages which belong to
the same Unit-of-Order will be:
A. Expired
B. Blocked
C. Delivered to the consumers
D. Rolled back
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-108자격증   1Z0-108 dump   1Z0-108   1Z0-108

NO.11 Scenario : Consider an upgrade requirement from pre-WebLogic Server 10.x to the WebLogic Server
10.x. Since the administration scripts in the prior version used WebLogic Ant tasks for creation and
deployment, the team decides to use the Ant build.xml approach and extend this to the current version of
the server.
Which of the following about the Ant task wlserver is INCORRECT?
A. wlserver can be used to start, reboot or shut down server instances.
B. wlserver can be used to connect to existing server instances.
C. wlserver can be used to create a multiple server domain configuration.
D. wlserver can be used to create a single server domain and to connect to the server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-108자격증   1Z0-108

NO.12 Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise
application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
An EAR file is being deployed to the cluster using two-phase deployment. Which of the following is true if
one of the Managed Servers is NOT started in the cluster?
A. First and second phase deployment will be completed on all remaining instances in the cluster.
B. First phase deployment will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
C. First phase deployment will be completed but the second phase will not be completed on the remaining
instances in the cluster.
D. First and second phase deployment will not be completed if enforceClusterConstraints is set to true for
the Deployer.
E. Both a and d
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108인증   1Z0-108시험문제

NO.13 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
If the admin server for New York cluster crashes, what will be the effect on inter-cluster communication
between the two sites?
A. There's no effect on the inter-cluster communication between the two sites
B. JDBC session flushing between two sites will be affected and will only be restarted on the Admin server
reboot.
C. Intra-cluster multicasting will be affected and inter-cluster communication will slow down between the
sites.
D. The Managed Servers will lose session stickiness and the server Health state will be changed to
suspend.
E. Both c and d
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108인증   1Z0-108기출문제

NO.14 Which of the following statements are true for built-in roles in the WebLogic Server Administration
console? Choose two.
A. Users who belong to the Operator role can deploy the applications.
B. Users who belong to the Monitor role can view the server configuration, except for the encrypted
attributes.
C. Users who belong to the Admin role cannot deploy applications.
D. Only users who belong to the Admin role can start, stop, and resume the server.
E. Users who belong to the Admin role can modify the entire server configuration.
Answer: BE

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-108   1Z0-108   1Z0-108

NO.15 The deployment configuration for an application or module is NOT stored in which type of the following
XML document:
A. J2EE deployment descriptors
B. weblogic-*.xml descriptors
C. WebLogic Server deployment plans
D. WebLogic config.xml
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-108 dump   1Z0-108최신덤프   1Z0-108시험문제

NO.16 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
What happens if all the servers hosted in the London cluster crashes in the middle of an http session
update?
A. The session will be regenerated on the New York cluster without any session data loss, and a new
primary server will be created using the secondary session data.
B. The session will be regenerated on the New York cluster but there could be a loss of session data; a new
primary server will be created using the last known secondary session data.
C. The session will not be regenerated on any cluster; the user will be redirected to the New York cluster to
create a new session.
D. The session will be regenerated if the primary server on the London cluster is restarted.
E. Both b and d
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1Z0-108 dumps   1Z0-108 dumps   1Z0-108 pdf

NO.17 Which of the following is true about JMS Quota resources in WebLogic Server 10.x?
A. Quota settings can be shared across multiple JMS destinations so that they can compete.
B. Quota settings are defined on the JMS connection factory level.
C. Quota settings can be used to limit the number of JMS Connections to a JMS Server.
D. Quota settings can be shared across multiple WebLogic domains.
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-108인증   1Z0-108 pdf

NO.18 In a multi-server WebLogic domain, monitoring the JVM statistics showed frequent full garbage
collections (gc) on one of the server instances. Which one of the following would greatly reduce the
frequency of full gcs?
A. Increasing the young object space in the heap
B. Turning the -verbosegc flag on
C. Adding more servers to the domain
D. Running more servers per machine
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-108최신덤프   1Z0-108   1Z0-108자료

NO.19 Requirement demands that an incoming request from a portfolio manager has to have a higher priority
compared to other users of the application. As an administrator, which one of the following approaches
would you adopt?
A. Use Work Manager with the execute thread model to set up rules to associate a priority to the user.
B. Use Work Manager fair-share-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
C. Use Work Manager response-time-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
D. Use Work Manager context-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-108 pdf   1Z0-108 dump   1Z0-108자격증

NO.20 The feature to group messages into a single unit that is processed sequentially in the order that the
messages were created is called
A. Unit-or-Sort
B. Message Sorting
C. Destination Keys
D. Unit-of-Order
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-108   1Z0-108덤프   1Z0-108시험문제

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-K36덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-S33시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-108.html

1Z0-218 덤프 Oracle 인증 시험

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Oracle인증1Z0-218덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Oracle 1Z0-218시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Oracle인증1Z0-218험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-218
시험 이름: Oracle (PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-218덤프를 선택하여Oracle인증 1Z0-218시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Oracle인증 1Z0-218시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-218덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

1Z0-218 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-218.html

NO.1 Which three statements describe the benefits of using tableset sharing in the PeopleSoft system?
(Choose three.)
A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information.
C. Tableset sharing enables organizations to group rows of data within a control table by using a
high-level key called a SetID.
D. Tableset sharing uses Department ID in conjunction with department security tree to restrict or grant
access to data within a table.
E. Tableset sharing enables organizations to utilize indexing capabilities on mapped records for faster
search results on employee data.
F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when
large portions of data are the same for various business units.
Answer: ACF

Oracle dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dumps

NO.2 On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field.
You can default Company from the _____ table.
A. Location
B. Job Code
C. Position Data
D. Business Unit
E. Holiday Schedule
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-218   1Z0-218덤프   1Z0-218 dumps

NO.3 Your organization has decided to implement row-level security. You suggested securing data by
associating the company with people having jobs. This method of securing data is known as _____.
A. Access Type / Role
B. Permission List / Role
C. Security set / Access Type
D. Security set / Permission List
E. Permission List / User Profile
F. Access Type / Permission List
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.4 Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common?
A. Salary Plan
B. Work Period
C. Tax Location
D. Standard Hours
E. Establishment ID
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218덤프   1Z0-218자료

NO.5 Which PeopleSoft table do you use to identify a group of employees who share common pay
characteristics?
A. Job Code Table
B. Company Table
C. Pay Group Table
D. Salary Plan Table
E. Salary Grade Tables
F. Comp Rate Code Table
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218 dumps

NO.6 After inputting a department in Job Data, which four additional fields could be populated based on the
defaults defined on the Department table? (Choose four.)
A. Location
B. Company
C. Paygroup
D. Tax Location
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Establishment ID
Answer: ABDF

Oracle   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218

NO.7 Which three fields default from the Department table to the employee job data level? (Choose three.)
A. Grade
B. Location
C. Company
D. Pay Group
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Employee Type
Answer: BCF

Oracle   1Z0-218기출문제   1Z0-218 pdf

NO.8 You are at your client site working on PeopleSoft HRMS implementation. One of your tasks is to add
systemwide defaults in order to save time when a user is entering information in transaction tables.
Identify which field is NOT a default option in the Org Default by Permission List component.
A. SetID
B. Country
C. Company
D. To Currency
E. Business Unit
F. Compensation Frequency
Answer: F

Oracle자료   1Z0-218시험문제   1Z0-218

NO.9 Using a Permission List associated with a user and identifying security sets and access types in the
Security by Permission List component of PeopleSoft are known as _____.
A. Role-based data permission security
B. Tree-based data permission security
C. Group-based data permission security
D. Country-based data permission security
E. PeopleCode-based data permission security
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z0-218자격증   1Z0-218인증

NO.10 View the Exhibits.
Your client wants to set up a new department called ABC Headquarter for their newly acquired company
ABC. The client shares the department and location information cross all business units.
The HR Administrator has checked that the location code ABCHQ showed up under the Location Table
Search Result page under SetID "Share". However, when she tried to attach this location code to the new
department she is trying to create, she got the error message.
Which two setups may have caused the error message to be displayed? (Choose two.)
A. The Location SetID may not be valid for this department.
B. The Department may have an earlier Effective Date than the Location.
C. The Location and the Department may not belong to the same Business Unit.
D. The Location may have been inactivated before the Department's Effective Date.
E. The Location may not be associated with the proper company that the department is attached to.
F. The TableSet Control table may not be set up correctly for the Record_Group Location and the
Record_Group Department.
Answer: BD

Oracle dumps   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218시험문제   1Z0-218

NO.11 What should you do when system performance is affected and you no longer want to maintain all
employee records on the Job table?
A. Purge employee data from the system.
B. Use PeopleCode to hide data on the Job Data page.
C. Access the Job Data page in Correct History mode and change the status to Inactive.
D. Insert a new effective dated row on the Job Data page and change the status to Inactive.
E. Change the description field on the Job Data page to state that this row is no longer active.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.12 Your client is using PeopleSoft HCM 9.0. It wants to pay some of its existing Persons of Interest
(POIs).
Which page in PeopleSoft do they use to set up their POIs for payment?
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Modify a Person
D. Add a POI Relationship
E. Maintain a Person's POI Reltn
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218 dump

NO.13 Your organization has decided to use a department security tree for Row-Level security in PeopleSoft
HRMS system.
You decided to use the XYZ permission list to secure data using the Security by Department Tree
component.
Which step do you need to perform to ensure that Row-Level security is enforced?
A. Add the XYZ permission list to User Profile.
B. Add the XYZ permission list to Security Set.
C. Add the XYZ permission list to Tree Manager.
D. Add the XYZ permission list to Configuration Manager.
E. Add the XYZ permission list to a role and then assign that role to a user.
Answer: A

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 pdf

NO.14 On the Add a Person page in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0, you can input all information about a person
EXCEPT for these four details: _____. (Choose four.)
A. Ethnic Group
B. Bank Account
C. Military Status
D. Badge Number
E. Smoker History
F. Emergency Contact
G. Driver License Number
Answer: BDFG

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-218자격증   1Z0-218인증   1Z0-218

NO.15 Identify the three types of organizational relationships that PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has. (Choose three.)
A. Trustee
B. Employee
C. Contractor
D. Board Member
E. Person of Interest
F. Contingent Worker
G. Global Payroll Employee
Answer: BEF

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.16 Your client has North American Payroll and Global Payroll. When adding an employment instance for
a new hire, your client selects a payroll system to use for processing the employee's payroll. Depending
on which payroll system is selected, the input field names displayed would differ on the Payroll page
except for two field names.
Identify the two field names that are displayed on the Payroll page for both payroll systems. (Choose two.)
A. Paygroup
B. GL Pay Type
C. Eligibility Group
D. Employee Type
E. Holiday Schedule
F. Exchange Rate Type
Answer: AE

Oracle   1Z0-218최신덤프   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218인증   1Z0-218

NO.17 Your client is implementing PeopleSoft HRMS system with Payroll Interface. The client is to start
configuring Pay Group table.
What table value should exist in the system before configuring Pay Groups?
A. Location
B. Company
C. Salary Plan
D. Salary Step
E. Salary Grade
F. Additional Pay
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.18 Which four components can be used to add a job instance for a person in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0?
(Choose four.)
A. Manage Hires
B. Modify a Person
C. Add Employment Instance
D. Add Person of Interest Job
E. Add Contingent Worker Instance
Answer: ACDE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료

NO.19 Adam is entering new hire information in the PeopleSoft system. Adam enters the new hire personal
information and creates the organizational relationship of the new hire as EMPLOYEE. After Adam
establishes the new hire's relationship with the organization, the system opens the JOB DATA page for
Adam to enter the new hires job-related information.
Adam decides to complete the new hires job-related information after his lunch break and cancels out of
the JOB DATA page.
What must be Adam's approach to successfully complete the new hire's job-related information in the
PeopleSoft system after his break?
A. Enter job-related information using Job Data component.
B. Complete both personal information and job information at the same time.
C. Enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component.
D. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using Job Data component.
E. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using the Add Employment
Instance component.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218자격증   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.20 PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has several pages where you can access the Add a Person component.
Identify four components that have an option to Add a Person. (Choose four.)
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Add a Person
D. Manage Hires
E. Modify a Person
F. Add Employment Instance
Answer: BCDE

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자격증   1Z0-218

ITexamdump의 MB5-854덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-502시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-350시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-218.html