ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM 000-183인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고IBM 000-183인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-183덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-183덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-183덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-183시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump선택으로IBM 000-183시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-183관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-183덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 000-183시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-183덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-183
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Mesage Broker V7.0, Solution Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-27
000-183 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-183.html
NO.1 A large company needs to interface their legacy application with a newly acquired Enterprise
Information System (EIS) application called Siebel CRM.Which transport service will the developer use to
discover metadata and send requests to the EIS system?
A.MQ Link for R3
B.WebSphere Broker Adapters
C.WebSphere Broker File Transport
D.WebSphere Business Integration Adapter
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-183자격증 000-183 000-183인증 000-183최신덤프
NO.2 A company has decided to use WebSphere Message Broker to integrate several legacy systems which
generate batch files into the company WebSphere MQ backbone.What is the quickest way the developers
can accomplish this task?
A.Build a user defined node.
B.Create a user defined extension.
C.Create a program that processes the batch files into WebSphere MQ messages and then send the
messages to WebSphere Message Broker for processing.
D.Use the Record Distribution to WebSphere MQ one-way built-in pattern.
Answer: D
IBM 000-183 000-183최신덤프
NO.3 A developer needs to create an asynchronous messaging application to connect to a third party which
uses a programming interface known as Message Queue Interface (MQI).Which transport protocol should
the developer use?
A.MQ
B.FTP
C.JMS
D.XMS
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-183 000-183 000-183 000-183 dumps 000-183
NO.4 A developer needs to generate a monotonically increasing sequence number for each message in a
given message flow.What is the MOST efficient way to achieve this?
A.Use the Create Sequence operator of ESQL.
B.Use the Generate Sequence operator of Java.
C.Use the Sequence function of an external database.
D.Use the Sequence node of WebSphere Message Broker.
Answer: D
IBM 000-183자료 000-183 000-183 pdf 000-183
NO.5 View the Exhibit:
The above flow processes a large incoming file line by line once every four hours.Performance is
unsatisfactory even though the server has spare memory and unused processors.Configuring additional
instances does not improve this.The following pair of flows was suggested by an architect.The first flow
will slice the incoming file into messages without any further processing, which is to be done by the
second flow.
What is the expected outcome if the second flow is configured with a large number of additional
instances?
A.Throughput will improve somewhat.Message sequence will not be affected.
B.Throughput will be unaffecte
D.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
C.Throughput will improve significantly.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
D.Throughput will deteriorate slightly due to the extra queuing.Message sequence will not be affected.
Answer: C
IBM 000-183덤프 000-183
NO.6 The following flow processes data from an input queue and builds a file.A Timeout Notification node
has been configured to send a message to the Finish File ¯ s t e r m i na l o f t he ile Output node once every
hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat will be written to theFinish File terminal of the
File Output node once every hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat?will be written to
the designated destination directory.
It is expected the previous file will be removed before the next file is written in its place.If this has not
happened, what are the options available to the solution developer on the File Output node?
A.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file.
B.Overwrite (replace) the old file or rename the old file in place by adding a timestamp or throw an
exception.
C.Overwrite (replace) the old file or archive the old file with or without a time stamp appended to the file
name or throw an exception.
D.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file or archive the old file (with or without a time
stamp appended to the file name.)
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-183기출문제 000-183
NO.7 A developer is tasked with designing a message flow, utilizing an XSLTransform node.Which location is
searched first by the broker, to determine the name of the style sheet to use?
A.The LocalEnvironment.
B.The BAR file overrides.
C.The XSLTransform node properties.
D.Inside the message XML data.
Answer: D
IBM 000-183 000-183
NO.8 A developer has a message flow that consists of an MQInput node, Compute node and MQOutput
node.The message is parsed by the XMLNSC domain.The Compute node will extract the name and age
of each player, then send them onto the register players application to have the team registered.The input
message that the Compute node will be processing is shown below.
What MUST be done to access the information from the first player?
A.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.Body.Player[1]
B.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
C.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]C.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]
D.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]D.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-183자격증 000-183 000-183기출문제
NO.9 A developer needs to call a request/response web service from a message flow.Knowing response
messages may not arrive in the same order as the requests, what set of processing nodes will
automatically set the required WS-Addressing standard that assures message correlation?
A.SOAPInput and SOAPReply
B.SOAPExtract and SOAPReply
C.SOAPRequest and SOAPReply
D.SOAPAsyncRequest and SOAPAsyncResponse
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-183 000-183 000-183자격증 000-183기출문제
NO.10 A customer needs to dynamically choose which web service URL to call from a WSDL in the
WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR), based on a company acronym in the input
message received by Message Broker.Which node should the solution developer choose when
implementing this type of retrieval operation?
A.EndpointLookup
B.RegistryLookup
C.EndpointRetrieval
D.DatabaseRetrieval
Answer: A
IBM 000-183기출문제 000-183 000-183자료 000-183 000-183
NO.11 The solution developer has been informed by the SAP team that the userid and password for the SAP
test environment needs to be replace
D.What is the EASIEST way to reconfigure userid and password for an SAP EIS adapter?
A.Modify the deployment descriptor in the affected bar files and redeploy them to all required locations.
B.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsisetdbparms <brokername> -n
eis::<adaptername> -u <username> -p <password>
C.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsichangeproperties <brokername> -c
eis::<adaptername> -o SAP -u <username> -p <password>
D.Rerun the Adapter Connection Wizard for the component, enter the updated values and redeploy the
component to all required locations.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-183 000-183시험문제
NO.12 Which Message Broker artifact type is not analyzed by Impact Analysis?
A..esql
B..mset
C..msgmap
D..msgflow
Answer: B
IBM 000-183 dump 000-183 000-183
NO.13 A message flow reads a file, record by record.Based on the content of each record, it will be propagated
to one or more output queues.The File Input node has the Transaction property set to yes and all output
nodes are configured to be Automatic node has the transaction property set to yes and all output nodes
are configured to be automatic In the event that flow execution is interrupted by a hardware failure, which
one of the following is true?
A.Processing will resume at the beginning of the file; previously created messages will be duplicated.
B.Processing will resume at the beginning of the file; previously created messages will be backed out.
C.Processing of the file resumes at the last checkpoint; any extraneous messages will have been rolled
back.
D.The file will be deleted or archived depending on the setting of the File Input node; unprocessed
records will be missing from the output.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-183최신덤프 000-183 pdf
NO.14 A solution developer needs to help a software company to decide whether to use HTTP nodes or
SOAP nodes in developing web services.Which of the following benefits would the solution developer use
in support of SOAP nodes over HTTP nodes?
A.Support for a broker wide listener.
B.Support for runtime validation against WSDL.
C.Support for other web service standards, like REST and XML-RPC.
D.Support for external Web servlet container to provide listener support for a larger number of concurrent
sessions.E.Automatic processing of Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM).
Answer: B,E
IBM시험문제 000-183 000-183 000-183 000-183 000-183
NO.15 In a message flow, a developer needs to enrich an employee's record with information from a
database.Consider this input message.
Which of the ESQL statements in the response options will produce the following output message?
A.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT ITEM E.EmpName from Database.Employee
as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
B.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
C.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT E.EmpName from Database.Employee as E
where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
D.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT ITEM E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
Answer: A
IBM 000-183 000-183시험문제 000-183 000-183 000-183자료
NO.16 Consider the following two implementations of a request/response pattern.1) Asynchronous with a
separate flow for the response logic using an MQInput node
2)
Synchronous, completing the round trip in the same flow pulling the response message with an MQGet
node
Which of the following is FALSE?
A.Multiple flow instances will not help throughput in either implementation.
B.The synchronous implementation will require more memory, especially in scenarios with large
messages and high throughput requirements.
C.Given sufficient resources, the synchronous implementation will perform better in cases where large
amounts of data (i
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기