ITExamDump의Cisco 646-985인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Cisco 646-985인증시험실기와Cisco 646-985인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Cisco 646-985인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 Cisco인증646-985시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Cisco인증646-985 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Cisco인증646-985시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Cisco인증646-985인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
시험 번호/코드: 646-985
시험 이름: Cisco (Data Center Networking Solution Sales)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Cisco 646-985인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Cisco 646-985관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Cisco인증 646-985시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Cisco인증 646-985시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-985덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-985덤프는 고객님께서 Cisco인증 646-985시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Cisco인증646-985시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
646-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-985.html
NO.1 Which product can deploy virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a
single physical device?
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module
B. Cisco Storage Services Module
C. Cisco Application Control Engine Module
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Answer: C
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985 dumps
NO.2 What are two benefits of unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced cabling
B. increased latency
C. reduced throughput
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
E. reduced I/O bandwidth, which allows Fibre Channel over Ethernet to work
Answer: AD
Cisco시험문제 646-985 646-985 646-985 pdf
NO.3 What are blade switches?
A. end-of-row switches
B. top-of-rack switches
C. modules that fit into MDS switches
D. modules that fit into blade server chassis
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 dumps 646-985덤프
NO.4 Your customer in the data center is anticipating cuts in both operational and capital budgets. At the
same time, the customer is under pressure to improve end-to-end data center security. How can Cisco
sales professionals help meet both requirements?
A. offer a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, from application through to remote office, as part
of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period
B. offer to sell a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, with volume discount, and to have them installed in
each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in
the future
C. offer to sell a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, with volume discount, and to have
them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line
when needed in the future
D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 646-985 646-985
NO.5 A customer with a Cisco MDS switch is considering deploying the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the
Cisco Storage Services Module. Which statement would be a financial justification?
A. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required
anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings.
B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk
capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data.
C. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting
the application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of
revenue generation.
D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing,
without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue
stream.
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985자격증 646-985 dump
NO.6 What is the function of Cisco Data Mobility Manager?
A. array-based data migration
B. fabric-based data migration
C. server-based data migration
D. appliance-based data migration
Answer: B
Cisco 646-985 646-985
NO.7 Which explanation best describes the difference between a data center sales cycle and a traditional
network sales cycle?
A. A data center sales cycle begins much earlier in a project.
B. A data center account manager requires more technical skills than commercial skills.
C. A data center sales professional should use the customer's network team to advise him when best to
get involved in the sales cycle.
D. A data center sales professional should wait until the design phase is complete before determining
which Cisco solution best fits the requirements.
Answer: A
Cisco덤프 646-985 646-985 646-985 dump
NO.8 When outlining the potential financial savings from having virtualized network services modules, which
statement would be a supportable statement to make?
A. Because the services are virtual, virtual network services modules will take up no rack space and will
consume no power.
B. The savings will depend upon the requirements for each data center but can be as much as 80 percent
on power and 30 units of rack space.
C. Virtual services modules can support up to a maximum of four virtual contexts, so they can save up to
75 percent of both power and rack space.
D. Every time a new virtual context is created, the services modules draw 50 percent more power than a
single-context operation, so the maximum number of virtual contexts is limited to four per module. With
the maximum of four virtual contexts, the total power consumed is 250 percent of a single context
operation, which is 150 percent less power than four physical service appliances would draw.
Answer: B
Cisco 646-985 646-985 dumps 646-985최신덤프 646-985 dump 646-985
NO.9 In a situation where the customer asks for a unique feature of the Cisco WAAS solution, which
statement could be correctly made by a Cisco sales professional?
A. Cisco WAAS has a built-in firewall.
B. Cisco WAAS offers SSL offload capability.
C. Cisco WAAS is completely transparent in the connection.
D. Cisco WAAS is an integrated feature of the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches.
Answer: C
Cisco인증 646-985시험문제 646-985자격증
NO.10 What two things can a business implement to achieve better utilization of IT resources.? (Choose two.)
A. distributed management
B. role-based access control
C. embedded network intelligence
D. consolidation of data center resources
E. business continuity with mirrored primary and secondary sites
Answer: CD
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985 646-985인증
NO.11 Which feature is a feature of Cisco WAAS?
A. firewall security
B. TCP optimization
C. Ethernet optimization
D. server load balancing
Answer: B
Cisco 646-985 646-985시험문제 646-985
NO.12 How does the Cisco ACE XML gateway improve server performance?
A. by blocking XML traffic to the server
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by providing SSL security for XML transfers
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 646-985시험문제 646-985자격증
NO.13 Your customer needs to be able to recover very quickly if there is a major disruptive event. The first
phase in reaching this goal is to consider using the SAN to ensure that the customer's stored data is as up
to date and as safe as possible. How can Cisco help?
A. recommend using the built-in Continuous Data Protection capability of the Cisco Storage Services
Module
B. recommend that the customer consider using the Cisco SANTap to facilitate a Continuous Data
Protection solution
C. recommend using the Cisco Network Assisted Storage Backup to ensure that the customer has a full
tape backup of all data
D. recommend using the Cisco Data Mobility Manager capability of the Cisco Storage Services Module to
enable an instantaneous copy of all data from the primary disks to secondary disks
Answer: B
Cisco 646-985 dumps 646-985 646-985 646-985
NO.14 What benefit does network-based virtualization bring to the overall virtualization strategy for the data
center?
A. merging the core and aggregation layers
B. carrying multiple protocols across the same network
C. combining ports for high availability and redundancy
D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 dump 646-985 dump 646-985 646-985
NO.15 Which statement is likely to be true about the role of a customer's chief security officer?
A. The chief security officer has a technology focus.
B. The chief security officer works closely with the chief technology officer to make technology decisions
about which products to use for data center security.
C. The chief security officer might have significant influence on the operation of the data center without
necessarily having any understanding of the technology deployed in the data center.
D. The chief security officer has an understanding of techniques and technologies such as RBAC, SSL,
IDS, and firewalls but leaves the product selection decisions to the data center manager.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985 646-985 646-985
ITexamdump의 MSC-431덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-027덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-822시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N43시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-927시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기