Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Cisco인증642-874시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-874덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-874덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 642-874덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Cisco 642-874데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증642-874시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증642-874시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Cisco인증642-874시험에 많은 도움이Cisco 642-874될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는642-874테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Cisco 642-874인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Cisco 642-874시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Cisco 642-874덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Cisco 인증642-874시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Cisco 인증642-874시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
많은 분들은Cisco 642-874인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-874인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Cisco 642-874합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Cisco 642-874구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-874
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 281 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-25
642-874 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-874.html
NO.1 Which two of these are characteristics of MPLS VPNs? (Choose two)
A. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward only IP packets
B. Layer 2 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol
C. MPL S label paths are automatically formed based on Layer 2 frames
D. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol based on Layer 2 frames
E. In Layer 2 MPLS VPNS, the service provider controls the customer Layer 3 policies
Answer: A,B
Cisco인증 642-874 pdf 642-874 dumps 642-874
NO.2 Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.)
A. Flex Links
B. loop free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
E. loop-tree inverted U
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco 642-874 dump 642-874 642-874시험문제 642-874
NO.3 As a critical part of the design for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two are true
concerning intrusion detection and prevention solution? (Choose two)
A. IDS is capable of both inline and promiscuous monitoring, while IPS is only capable of promiscuous
monitoring
B. IDS will stop malicious traffic from reaching its intended target for certain types of attacks.
C. IPS processes information on Layers 3 and 4 as well as analyzing the contents and payload of the
packets for more sophisticated embedded attacks (Layers 3 to 7)
D. IPS inspects traffic statefully and needs to see both sides of the connection to function properly
E. IDS placement at the perimeter of Data Center outside the firewall generates many warnings that have
relatively low value because no action is likely to be taken on this information
Answer: C,D
Cisco dump 642-874자격증 642-874최신덤프
NO.4 In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?
A. core layer
B. Internet boundary
C. aggregation layer
D. aggregation and core layers
E. access and aggregation layers
Answer: A
Cisco 642-874인증 642-874 642-874
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Drag the best practice recommendation for an Enterprise Campus network on the left to the technology to
which it most applies on the right.
Answer:
NO.6 How does ERS use the VLAN tag?
A. to provide service internetworking
B. to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C. as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D. as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E. to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites
Answer: C
Cisco인증 642-874자료 642-874 642-874 dumps
NO.7 OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be
considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)
A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs
B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization
C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes
D. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain
E. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside
the area
Answer: C,E
Cisco 642-874 642-874 642-874자격증
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left the associated firewall deployment or topology on the right.
Answer:
NO.9 Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two)
A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links.
B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.
C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type
D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated
E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second
Answer: B,D
Cisco dump 642-874 642-874 642-874 642-874
NO.10 Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the
traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?
A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access
layer
B. Provides host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant
Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information
Answer: A
Cisco 642-874 642-874
NO.11 When an Enterprise Campus network designer is addressing the merger of two companies with
different IGPs, which of the following is considered a superior routing design?
A. Eliminate the management and support for redistribution by choosing and cutting over to a single IGP
at the time of merger
B. Maintain distinct pockets across a moving boundary of routing protocols, redistributing between them
C. Manipulate the administrative distance of the different IGPs to be equal throughout the network
D. Leave the IGPs independent without redistribution wherever communication between company entities
is not required
Answer: B
Cisco 642-874자격증 642-874 dump 642-874
NO.12 Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?
A. FlexLinks
B. loop-free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 642-874 pdf 642-874인증 642-874
NO.13 Which of these recommendations is most appropriate for the core layer in the Cisco Campus
Architecture?
A. Utilize Layer 3 switching
B. Utilize software accelerated services
C. Aggregate end users and support a feature-rich environment
D. Perform packet manipulation and filtering at the core layer
E. Use redundant point to-point Layer 2 interconnections when where is a link or node failure.
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 642-874시험문제 642-874 642-874덤프 642-874
NO.14 Which of these technologies is characterized as being a multipoint Layer 2 VPN that connects two or
more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques?
A. DPT
B. MPLS
C. VPLS
D. CWDM
E. DWDM
F. SONET/SDH
Answer: C
Cisco 642-874 642-874자료 642-874 642-874
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left to the corresponding IPSec VPN solution on the right.
Answer:
NO.16 Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired
performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?
A. FHRP to remote branches.
B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing
C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service.
D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-874 642-874자격증 642-874인증 642-874
NO.17 Which three routing protocols can minimize the number of routes advertised in the network? (Choose
three)
A. IGRP
B. RIPv2
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
E. BGP
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco dumps 642-874 642-874자격증 642-874기출문제 642-874자격증 642-874
NO.18 Which virtualization technology allows multiple physical devices to be combined into a single logical
device?
A. device visualization
B. device clustering
C. server visualization
D. network visualization
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-874 dump 642-874최신덤프 642-874 dump
NO.19 There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP address can be summarized. When of the following
is used in each of these 3 steps?
A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D. The subnet mask of the original network address
Answer: C
Cisco 642-874 642-874 642-874 642-874최신덤프 642-874 pdf
NO.20 Why is STP required when VLANs span access layer switches?
A. to ensure a loop-free topology
B. to protect against user-side loops
C. in order to support business applications
D. because of the risk of lost connectivity without STP
E. for the most deterministic and highly available network topology
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-874 642-874기출문제 642-874 pdf
ITexamdump의 000-224덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-T23시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기