ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Cisco인증 640-864덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Cisco 640-864자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Cisco 640-864인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Cisco 640-864시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Cisco인증 640-864시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 640-864
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 342 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-25
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Cisco 640-864시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Cisco 640-864덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Cisco인증 640-864덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Cisco인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한640-864인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Cisco 640-864인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증640-864시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html
NO.1 When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions
would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA
Answer: D
Cisco덤프 640-864 640-864 640-864덤프
NO.2 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 dumps 640-864덤프
NO.3 With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the
designer have their own strengths. Which one of these statements is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of
oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize
intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the
controllers are collocated in an NOC or data center
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same
subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 640-864인증 640-864 dumps
NO.4 In terms of remote office design, which one of these statements is a characteristics only of a small
remote office (up to 50 user), and not of medium or remote offices?
A. Link redundancy to access layer switches is not possible with an integrated design.
B. A collapsed access and distribution layer is required.
C. There are no loops in the network design.
D. Layer 3 services such as DHCP, firewall, and NAT are provided by enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864시험문제 640-864 dump
NO.5 With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important
to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link- local
source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 640-864기출문제 640-864자료 640-864 640-864 dump
NO.6 According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach
to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement
Answer: BCDE
Cisco 640-864 640-864기출문제 640-864자료 640-864시험문제
NO.7 Which one of these statements is true about addressing redundancy within the WAN environment?
A. The reliability and speed of DSL allow for cost savings by not including redundant links.
B. CAMDM and dark fiber offer advanced redundancy features such as automatic backup and repair
mechanism to cope system faults.
C. An SLA is one way to eliminate the need for redundancy.
D. The failure of a single SONET/SDH link or network element does not lead to failure of the entire
network.
Answer: D
Cisco자료 640-864자료 640-864인증 640-864시험문제
NO.8 Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Answer: CE
Cisco덤프 640-864인증 640-864덤프 640-864시험문제 640-864자격증
NO.9 Which two of these practices are considered to be best practices when designing the access layer for
the enterprise campus? (Choose two)
A. Implement all of the services (QoS, security, STP, and so on) in the access layer, offloading the work
from the distribution and core layers.
B. Always use a Spanning Tree Protocol; preferred is Rapid PVST+.
C. Use automatic VLAN pruning to prune unused VLANs from trunked interface to avoid broadcast
propagation.
D. Avoid wasted processing by disabling STP where loops are not possible.
E. Use VTP transparent mode to decrease the potential for operational error "First Test,
Answer: BE
Cisco 640-864 pdf 640-864 640-864시험문제 640-864 640-864
NO.10 Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced
routing features?
A. one-way router redistribution avoids the requirement for state or default routes.
B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and
enterprise edge.
C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.
D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.
E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using
aggregation.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.11 Which of these is the best routing deployment for a single dedicated link to an ISP for Internet access?
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. Static
E. OSPF
Answer: D
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864시험문제
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core
switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)
A. Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence.
B. Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path.
C. In Model A, a link or box failure does not require routing protocol convergence.
D. In Model A, the Layer 3 redundant equal cost links support fast convergence.
Answer: CD
Cisco pdf 640-864기출문제 640-864최신덤프
NO.13 Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better shaping of
services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or
aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP
address on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the
aggregation layer.
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 640-864기출문제 640-864 640-864
NO.14 Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?
A. convergence
B. scalability
C. on-demand routing
D. redistribution
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 640-864기출문제 640-864 640-864
NO.15 DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company
recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a
fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two)
A. PSTN
B. E- Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Answer: BE
Cisco 640-864 640-864 dumps
NO.16 Which two statements about the data Center Aggregation layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Layer 4 through layer 7 services are provided in that layer
B. STP should never be supported in that layer
C. That layer is the critical point for control and application services
D. Layer 2 connectivity is provided in that layer from the data center to the core
Answer: AC
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.17 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMFV3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 dump 640-864
NO.18 Which one of these statements is true concerning the enterprise data center?
A. It can be located either at the enterprise campus or at a remote branch.
B. Remote data center connectivity requirements align with the small office design.
C. The data center designs will differ substantially depending on whether the location is on campus or
remote.
D. A remote branch with a data center becomes the enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 640-864시험문제 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.19 Which Cisco security management solution provides the means to identify, isolate, and counter
security threats to the network?
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager
B. Intrusion Prevention Device Manager
C. Security Device Manager
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis, and Response System
Answer: E
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.20 A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
- 2,000,000+ hosts
- 10,000 + routers
- Internal connectivity
- high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack
B. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only
D. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6
Answer: A
Cisco 640-864 640-864
ITexamdump의 LOT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-872시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-690시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-H28시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기