IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Oracle인증1Z0-218덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Oracle 1Z0-218시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Oracle인증1Z0-218험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-218
시험 이름: Oracle (PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28
ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-218덤프를 선택하여Oracle인증 1Z0-218시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Oracle인증 1Z0-218시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-218덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
1Z0-218 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-218.html
NO.1 Which three statements describe the benefits of using tableset sharing in the PeopleSoft system?
(Choose three.)
A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information.
C. Tableset sharing enables organizations to group rows of data within a control table by using a
high-level key called a SetID.
D. Tableset sharing uses Department ID in conjunction with department security tree to restrict or grant
access to data within a table.
E. Tableset sharing enables organizations to utilize indexing capabilities on mapped records for faster
search results on employee data.
F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when
large portions of data are the same for various business units.
Answer: ACF
Oracle dumps 1Z0-218 1Z0-218 dumps
NO.2 On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field.
You can default Company from the _____ table.
A. Location
B. Job Code
C. Position Data
D. Business Unit
E. Holiday Schedule
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-218 1Z0-218덤프 1Z0-218 dumps
NO.3 Your organization has decided to implement row-level security. You suggested securing data by
associating the company with people having jobs. This method of securing data is known as _____.
A. Access Type / Role
B. Permission List / Role
C. Security set / Access Type
D. Security set / Permission List
E. Permission List / User Profile
F. Access Type / Permission List
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-218 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218 1Z0-218
NO.4 Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common?
A. Salary Plan
B. Work Period
C. Tax Location
D. Standard Hours
E. Establishment ID
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-218 1Z0-218덤프 1Z0-218자료
NO.5 Which PeopleSoft table do you use to identify a group of employees who share common pay
characteristics?
A. Job Code Table
B. Company Table
C. Pay Group Table
D. Salary Plan Table
E. Salary Grade Tables
F. Comp Rate Code Table
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218 dumps
NO.6 After inputting a department in Job Data, which four additional fields could be populated based on the
defaults defined on the Department table? (Choose four.)
A. Location
B. Company
C. Paygroup
D. Tax Location
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Establishment ID
Answer: ABDF
Oracle 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218
NO.7 Which three fields default from the Department table to the employee job data level? (Choose three.)
A. Grade
B. Location
C. Company
D. Pay Group
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Employee Type
Answer: BCF
Oracle 1Z0-218기출문제 1Z0-218 pdf
NO.8 You are at your client site working on PeopleSoft HRMS implementation. One of your tasks is to add
systemwide defaults in order to save time when a user is entering information in transaction tables.
Identify which field is NOT a default option in the Org Default by Permission List component.
A. SetID
B. Country
C. Company
D. To Currency
E. Business Unit
F. Compensation Frequency
Answer: F
Oracle자료 1Z0-218시험문제 1Z0-218
NO.9 Using a Permission List associated with a user and identifying security sets and access types in the
Security by Permission List component of PeopleSoft are known as _____.
A. Role-based data permission security
B. Tree-based data permission security
C. Group-based data permission security
D. Country-based data permission security
E. PeopleCode-based data permission security
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-218자격증 1Z0-218인증
NO.10 View the Exhibits.
Your client wants to set up a new department called ABC Headquarter for their newly acquired company
ABC. The client shares the department and location information cross all business units.
The HR Administrator has checked that the location code ABCHQ showed up under the Location Table
Search Result page under SetID "Share". However, when she tried to attach this location code to the new
department she is trying to create, she got the error message.
Which two setups may have caused the error message to be displayed? (Choose two.)
A. The Location SetID may not be valid for this department.
B. The Department may have an earlier Effective Date than the Location.
C. The Location and the Department may not belong to the same Business Unit.
D. The Location may have been inactivated before the Department's Effective Date.
E. The Location may not be associated with the proper company that the department is attached to.
F. The TableSet Control table may not be set up correctly for the Record_Group Location and the
Record_Group Department.
Answer: BD
Oracle dumps 1Z0-218 pdf 1Z0-218 pdf 1Z0-218시험문제 1Z0-218
NO.11 What should you do when system performance is affected and you no longer want to maintain all
employee records on the Job table?
A. Purge employee data from the system.
B. Use PeopleCode to hide data on the Job Data page.
C. Access the Job Data page in Correct History mode and change the status to Inactive.
D. Insert a new effective dated row on the Job Data page and change the status to Inactive.
E. Change the description field on the Job Data page to state that this row is no longer active.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-218 1Z0-218 1Z0-218
NO.12 Your client is using PeopleSoft HCM 9.0. It wants to pay some of its existing Persons of Interest
(POIs).
Which page in PeopleSoft do they use to set up their POIs for payment?
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Modify a Person
D. Add a POI Relationship
E. Maintain a Person's POI Reltn
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-218 pdf 1Z0-218 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218 dump
NO.13 Your organization has decided to use a department security tree for Row-Level security in PeopleSoft
HRMS system.
You decided to use the XYZ permission list to secure data using the Security by Department Tree
component.
Which step do you need to perform to ensure that Row-Level security is enforced?
A. Add the XYZ permission list to User Profile.
B. Add the XYZ permission list to Security Set.
C. Add the XYZ permission list to Tree Manager.
D. Add the XYZ permission list to Configuration Manager.
E. Add the XYZ permission list to a role and then assign that role to a user.
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-218 1Z0-218 pdf
NO.14 On the Add a Person page in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0, you can input all information about a person
EXCEPT for these four details: _____. (Choose four.)
A. Ethnic Group
B. Bank Account
C. Military Status
D. Badge Number
E. Smoker History
F. Emergency Contact
G. Driver License Number
Answer: BDFG
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-218자격증 1Z0-218인증 1Z0-218
NO.15 Identify the three types of organizational relationships that PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has. (Choose three.)
A. Trustee
B. Employee
C. Contractor
D. Board Member
E. Person of Interest
F. Contingent Worker
G. Global Payroll Employee
Answer: BEF
Oracle 1Z0-218 1Z0-218 1Z0-218 dumps 1Z0-218 1Z0-218
NO.16 Your client has North American Payroll and Global Payroll. When adding an employment instance for
a new hire, your client selects a payroll system to use for processing the employee's payroll. Depending
on which payroll system is selected, the input field names displayed would differ on the Payroll page
except for two field names.
Identify the two field names that are displayed on the Payroll page for both payroll systems. (Choose two.)
A. Paygroup
B. GL Pay Type
C. Eligibility Group
D. Employee Type
E. Holiday Schedule
F. Exchange Rate Type
Answer: AE
Oracle 1Z0-218최신덤프 1Z0-218 dumps 1Z0-218인증 1Z0-218
NO.17 Your client is implementing PeopleSoft HRMS system with Payroll Interface. The client is to start
configuring Pay Group table.
What table value should exist in the system before configuring Pay Groups?
A. Location
B. Company
C. Salary Plan
D. Salary Step
E. Salary Grade
F. Additional Pay
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z0-218 1Z0-218
NO.18 Which four components can be used to add a job instance for a person in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0?
(Choose four.)
A. Manage Hires
B. Modify a Person
C. Add Employment Instance
D. Add Person of Interest Job
E. Add Contingent Worker Instance
Answer: ACDE
Oracle덤프 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218 1Z0-218자료
NO.19 Adam is entering new hire information in the PeopleSoft system. Adam enters the new hire personal
information and creates the organizational relationship of the new hire as EMPLOYEE. After Adam
establishes the new hire's relationship with the organization, the system opens the JOB DATA page for
Adam to enter the new hires job-related information.
Adam decides to complete the new hires job-related information after his lunch break and cancels out of
the JOB DATA page.
What must be Adam's approach to successfully complete the new hire's job-related information in the
PeopleSoft system after his break?
A. Enter job-related information using Job Data component.
B. Complete both personal information and job information at the same time.
C. Enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component.
D. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using Job Data component.
E. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using the Add Employment
Instance component.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-218자격증 1Z0-218자료 1Z0-218 1Z0-218
NO.20 PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has several pages where you can access the Add a Person component.
Identify four components that have an option to Add a Person. (Choose four.)
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Add a Person
D. Manage Hires
E. Modify a Person
F. Add Employment Instance
Answer: BCDE
Oracle 1Z0-218 1Z0-218자격증 1Z0-218
ITexamdump의 MB5-854덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-502시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-350시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기