2013년 11월 13일 수요일

Microsoft 70-400 시험문제

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Microsoft 70-400시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-400덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-400덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Microsoft인증 70-400덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

Microsoft인증 70-400시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-400덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Microsoft 인증70-400시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증70-400시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증70-400시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-400
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-12

Microsoft인증 70-400시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-400시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-400덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-400덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

70-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-400.html

NO.1 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 at your company. The company has three
Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 computers. You need to ensure that the Exchange administrators are
able only to override the configuration of rules and monitors. What should you do?
A.Create a user role that is based on the Author profile. Add the Exchange administrators to this new role.
B.Create a user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Add the Exchange administrators to
this new role.
C.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Operators user role.
D.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Administrators user role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.2 Your company has two Active Directory domains. One domain is located in the trusted network. The
other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains.
You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory domain on the trusted
network. You manually install the agent on an application server that resides in the Active Directory
domain in the perimeter network. The agent does not appear in the Operations Console. An error event
indicates that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You
need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B.Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C.Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D.On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMADAdmin utility
to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.3 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You configure notification
subscriptions to send e-mail alert notifications to separate Active Directory, Exchange Server, and SQL
Server support teams when errors occur. You need to reduce the number of characters that are displayed
in the e-mail notification for all alerts. What should you do?
A.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for instant messages.
B.In the Notification settings, enable Short Message Service (SMS) notifications.
C.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for e-mail messages.
D.In the notification subscription for the Active Directory support team, modify the default notification
format for e-mail messages.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-400자료   70-400   70-400   70-400인증

NO.4 Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers
that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional failures. You need to configure
Operations Manager 2007 to discover branch office routers and to monitor for device failure. What
should you do?
A.Perform automatic discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
B.Perform advanced discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
C.Run the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the
Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D.Run the New-Object PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent
commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-400최신덤프   70-400덤프

NO.5 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You download the Office
SharePoint Server 2007 Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007. You notice that it is a Microsoft
Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 converted management pack. A prerequisite management pack is
required. You need to be able to monitor the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 servers. What
should you do?
A.Import the MOM 2005 SharePoint 2003 Management Pack.
B.Import the Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services 2003 Management Pack.
C.Import the Microsoft Windows Server Operating System Management Pack.
D.Import the Operations Manager 2007 MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility Management Pack.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-400   70-400

NO.6 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are creating a Windows
Performance Counters monitor for % Processor Time. You need to be able to select the All instances
option when you create this monitor. What should you do?
A.Create an aggregated rollup monitor.
B.Create a dependency rollup monitor.
C.Create a static threshold monitor.
D.Create a self-tuning threshold monitor.
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   70-400   70-400덤프   70-400덤프   70-400최신덤프

NO.7 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 on all your companys servers. You configure
Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the health status of all applications. The technical support team
reports that they are not receiving e-mail notification when an application fails.
You need to ensure that the technical support team receives e-mail notification when an application fails.
What should you do?
A.Create a new user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription
to this new role.
B.Create a new user role that is based on the Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new
role.
C.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification subscription based on Alert Aging.
D.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification recipient, and then create a new notification
subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-400   70-400덤프   70-400 pdf   70-400 pdf

NO.8 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in your companys Active Directory domain. You
manually install an Operations Manager agent on an application server named Server1. Server1 is a
member of the Active Directory domain. The agent does not appear in the Pending Management view in
the Operations Console. An error message in the Operations Manager Event log on Server1 indicates
that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You need to
ensure that the agent appears in the Pending Management view in the Operations Console. What should
you do.?
A.Select the Review new manual agent installations in pending management view option.
B.Configure the agent on Server1 to use certificate-based authentication.
C.Add the Management Server action account to the local Administrators group on Server1. Restart the
Health Service on Server1.
D.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-400   70-400   70-400인증   70-400기출문제

NO.9 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a custom management
pack that monitors server temperature. You need to automatically shutdown a server if it exceeds a
specific temperature. What should you do?
A.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a threshold override For all objects of
type: temperature.
B.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a recovery task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
C.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create an agent task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
D.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create a console task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400   70-400인증   70-400 dump   70-400최신덤프

NO.10 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for
long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent
jobs. What should you do?
A.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2005.Agent.
B.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2005 Agent.
C.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2000.Computers.
D.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2000 Agent.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400자료

NO.11 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 parallel with your Microsoft Operations Manager
(MOM) 2005 monitoring environment. You convert a MOM 2005 management pack to a file named
Custom07.xml. You need to identify whether the Custom07.xml file is in the correct Operations Manager
2007 format. What should you do?
A.Import Custom07.xml into Operations Manager 2007.
B.Edit Custom07.xml to remove MOM 2005 references.
C.Run the MPVERIFY custom07.xml command on the Operations Manager 2007 server.
D.Run the MPCONVERT custom.mp custom07.xml command on the MOM 2005 server.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-400최신덤프   70-400 pdf   70-400기출문제   70-400기출문제   70-400 pdf

NO.12 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
Your company hosts multiple Web sites for other companies. You provide dedicated Web servers for each
company. You allocate a specific range of IP addresses for each companys group of Web servers. All
Web sites are hosted on Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that are running Internet Information
Services (IIS) 6.0.
You create a user role for each companys webmaster.
You need to limit the Operations Manager console access of each companys webmaster to that
companys servers. You need to maintain this limited access even when new servers are added.
What should you do?
A.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on specific server names. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
B.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with dynamic members
based on the IP address range. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
C.Create a single Operations Manager group. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP
address ranges for all companies. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
D.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on each specific server IP address. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400자료   70-400시험문제   70-400   70-400최신덤프

NO.13 Your company deploys System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents as part of a computer image.
You join all computers in the company to the corporate Active Directory domain. You need to ensure that
agents automatically obtain settings from the corporate Active Directory domain at startup. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Use the MOMADAdmin utility to publish Management Group information to the corporate Active
Directory domain.
B.Run the Discovery Wizard. Perform automatic computer discovery to scan Active Directory for installed
agents.
C.Configure Auto Agent Assignment on the target Management Server to assign desired computers to the
target Management Server.
D.Configure an Active Directory Group Policy object (GPO) to publish Management Group information to
computers in the corporate Active Directory domain.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   70-400   70-400최신덤프

NO.14 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to schedule a regular
export of your unsealed management packs. What should you do?
A.Create a scheduled task that uses the momcertimport.exe tool.
B.Create a scheduled task that uses the get-managementpack PowerShell commandlet.
C.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpexport.exe tool.
D.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpseal.exe tool.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   70-400시험문제   70-400   70-400

NO.15 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to list all the processes
that are running on one of the Microsoft SQL Server computers. The collection should occur only when
the SQL Server state changes to unhealthy. You need to collect theinformation even if there is no
administrator present. What should you do?
A.Run the List Processes task.
B.Run a PowerShell script that will return all processes.
C.Create a diagnostic task for the affected SQL Server monitor. Use the tasklist.exe command and the
default options.
D.Create a rule by using the Timed Commands template. Specify the tasklist.exe command, and use the
default options.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-400덤프   70-400   70-400최신덤프   70-400 dumps

ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-283덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-481시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-400.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기