2013년 11월 15일 금요일

Cisco 인증 646-223 덤프

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Cisco인증646-223시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며646-223시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Cisco 646-223인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 646-223관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Cisco 646-223자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Cisco 646-223인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

여러분이 우리Cisco 646-223문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Cisco 646-223시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

많은 사이트에서 Cisco인증 646-223시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-223덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Cisco 인증646-223 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Cisco 인증646-223 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 646-223
시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Communications Express AM)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 87 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14

Cisco인증 646-223시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-223덤프로Cisco인증 646-223시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-223덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

Cisco 646-223인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Cisco 646-223시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

646-223 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-223.html

NO.1 Which product was designed for small offices, supports 240 phones as a fully integrated feature of the
Cisco access router, and uses Cisco IP phones, Cisco Catalyst switches with inline power and QoS, and
router-based gateways to the PSTN?
A.Cisco CallManager option
B.Cisco CallManager Express
C.Cisco Unity option
D.Cisco Unity Express
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   646-223기출문제   646-223기출문제   646-223 dump   646-223   646-223

NO.2 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications
solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200
users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer?
A.A full Cisco CallManager solution
B.A full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity
C.Cisco CallManager Express
D.Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   646-223 dump   646-223자격증   646-223자격증

NO.3 You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of
a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings.
Which tool should you use?
A.Cisco ROI analysis
B.Cisco CNIC
C.business case from the industry of the prospect
D.customized hurdle rate analysis
Answer: B

Cisco인증   646-223 dump   646-223

NO.4 You are the senior desktop administrator for . You are required to choose a phone that supports many
speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best
choice?
A.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G
B.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G
C.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G
D.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G
Answer: A

Cisco   646-223자격증   646-223최신덤프   646-223   646-223덤프

NO.5 How does a converged solution work?
A.Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network
B.Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network.
C.The network is comprised of proprietary time-division multiplexing hardware and circuits.
D.The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   646-223   646-223   646-223

NO.6 An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at
a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco
CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible?
A.CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution
B.Cisco Network Analysis Module
C.command-line interface
D.CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor
Answer: C

Cisco인증   646-223 pdf   646-223   646-223

NO.7 Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose
two.)
A.In how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed?
B.Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity
of your IP infrastructure?
C.How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail?
D.Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years?
Answer: AC

Cisco   646-223   646-223인증   646-223   646-223인증

NO.8 An account manager is meeting with a service provider customer planning to upgrade each of its
managed routers with a Cisco Unity Express Network Module from the Cisco Unity Express Advanced
Integration Module. Because this customer manages hundreds of routers at dispersed locations, the
customer is concerned about labor costs in upgrading their routers. What should be your response to this
concern?
A.Cisco can send a technician to perform the upgrade at each site.
B.Cisco will ship the modules to the subscriber locations, and the subscriber can easily install them.
C.The subscriber should contact the closest Cisco sales office and bring in each router for installation.
D.Cisco will ship the modules to the service provider, and the service provider must install each module at
each subscriber location.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   646-223기출문제   646-223기출문제   646-223   646-223

NO.9 The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The
network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices
from different vendors. E-mail is slow, the voice-mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and
responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a
Cisco IP Communications solution?
A.Reduce operating costs
B.Increase revenue generation
C.Facilitate future expansion
D.reduce the number of employees
Answer: A

Cisco   646-223   646-223자료   646-223   646-223덤프   646-223

NO.10 You work as the network administrator at . And the company is thinking about whether to purchase
licenses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The typical branch site has 50 analog
devices (phones, fax machines, door openers, and so on) and keeps 100 IP phones for salespeople. Will
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones
described, and what is the maximum possible number of analog phones and IP phones?
A.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express only supports up to 88 analog devices and 24 IP
phones.
B.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express does not support analog devices, but does
support 24 IP phones.
C.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 88 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
D.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 50 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-223 dumps   646-223인증   646-223기출문제   646-223

NO.11 A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one
in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for
your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Cisco Unity
C.customized XML applications
D.Cisco CallManager
Answer: A

Cisco   646-223기출문제   646-223

NO.12 Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing
TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards?
(Choose two.)
A.QSIG
B.BGP
C.SIP
D.TDM
E.DPNSS
Answer: AE

Cisco시험문제   646-223 dump   646-223   646-223   646-223   646-223 dump

NO.13 You work as the network administrator at . has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in
North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto
attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements
of the company?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Customized XML applications
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility
Answer: A

Cisco   646-223   646-223 dumps   646-223 pdf   646-223기출문제   646-223

NO.14 One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution
because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which
strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern.?
A.Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications
supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated.
B.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a
cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to
implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18
months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the
ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration,
the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet
business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   646-223   646-223   646-223자격증

NO.15 You work as a systems administrator at . Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unified
Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement
would be the best annotation to this concern?
A.Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP
components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate.
B.Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business
demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified
Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in
18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of
the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of
migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to
house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement
nonproprietary solutions in the future.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   646-223   646-223   646-223시험문제   646-223

ITexamdump의 HP2-N42덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 M70-301시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-486시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-223.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기