2013년 11월 19일 화요일

IBM 000-455 인증 덤프

000-455인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의000-455인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에000-455인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-455시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 000-455시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 000-455덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

IBM 000-455인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만000-455시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서000-455시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-455시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-455시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-455
시험 이름: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 73 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-18

000-455 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-455.html

NO.1 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 dumps   000-455   000-455시험문제

NO.2 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM   000-455   000-455덤프   000-455시험문제

NO.3 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM   000-455 dumps   000-455자격증   000-455 dumps

NO.4 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-455   000-455   000-455

NO.5 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-455   000-455 pdf

NO.6 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-455   000-455

NO.7 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 pdf   000-455

NO.8 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-455   000-455자료   000-455최신덤프   000-455

NO.9 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-455 pdf   000-455   000-455시험문제   000-455 dump

NO.10 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM   000-455인증   000-455최신덤프   000-455

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-730시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-684시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C-TFIN52-64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-455.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기