ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험덤프로 어려운 Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Microsoft인증MB6-821시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
Microsoft MB6-821인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만MB6-821시험은Microsoft인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서MB6-821시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Microsoft MB6-821인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft MB6-821관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Microsoft MB6-821자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Microsoft MB6-821인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB6-821덤프는 Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Microsoft인증 MB6-821시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB6-821덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB6-821
시험 이름: Microsoft (AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-12
MB6-821 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB6-821.html
NO.1 Parm tables use a ParmId value to uniquely identify each update. How is the ParmId value created?
A.It is a sequential number taken from the Parm ID number sequence set up on the Administration
parameters.
B.It is a sequential number taken from the System ID number sequence set up on the Company Info
table.
C.It is a GUID created using the newguid() function.
D.It is a GUID created using the WinAPI::createGUID() function.
Answer: b
Microsoft덤프 MB6-821최신덤프 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.2 Where is the entire table cache located?
A.It will be present on the client to reduce response time when browsing the data in a grid.
B.It will be present on the server to make the cached data available for all clients connected.
C.It will be present on a dedicated cache server to support clustering of multiple AOS servers.
D.It will be present on the database server as this will reduce the internal disk I/O and improve scalability.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821최신덤프 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821기출문제
NO.3 When writing a direct SQL statement, what would be the correct syntax to execute a statement and tell
the Code-Access Security layer that it is safe?
A.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).secure();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermissi
on::revertSecure();
B.new
CodeAccessPermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermission::revert
Assert();
C.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);SqlStatementExecute
Permission::revertAssert();
D.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);odeAccessPermission:
:revertAssert();
Answer: d
Microsoft자료 MB6-821 MB6-821인증
NO.4 Which of the following are valid application object classes?
Choose three that apply.
A.Form
B.FormDesign
C.FormQueryDataSource
D.FormRun
Answer: abd
Microsoft dumps MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.5 To obtain an overview of the data types inherited from AmountMST, which of the following would you
use?:
A.The Reverse Engineering tool.
B.The "Used by" node in the AOT.
C.The "References" node in the AOT.
D.The Application Hierarchy Tree.
Answer: d
Microsoft자료 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821기출문제 MB6-821 MB6-821시험문제
NO.6 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to debug code in the class SalesFormLetter when it is called from
the sales order form. What steps must he take to achieve this?
Choose three that apply.
A.Install the debugger on the client.
B.Allow debugging to be executed on the AOS.
C.Open the debugger from the Tools menu before the code is executed.
D.Set a breakpoint in the code.
Answer: abd
Microsoft MB6-821 dump MB6-821자료 MB6-821 pdf MB6-821최신덤프 MB6-821최신덤프
NO.7 What are the main journals in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
Choose three that apply.
A.Ledger
B.Inventory
C.Project
D.Trade
Answer: abc
Microsoft기출문제 MB6-821 MB6-821자격증
NO.8 Which of the following is a difference between the two classes: RecordSortedList and
RecordInsertList?
A.RecordInsertList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordSortedList.
B.RecordSortedList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordInsertList.
C.RecordInsertList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
D.RecordSortedList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
Answer: a
Microsoft자격증 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.9 How would you cache display methods on forms?
A.Modify the DisplayCache form method, adding the element.cache() before super()
B.Set the method modifier to Cache Display.
C.Add a call to the method cacheAddMethod after super() in the Init method of the form.
D.Set the Cacheable property on the display method to Yes.
Answer: c
Microsoft pdf MB6-821인증 MB6-821 dump MB6-821시험문제 MB6-821최신덤프
NO.10 Isaac, the Systems Developer has moved the axCUS.aod and axCONen-us.ald files from the
development application directory to the test application directory. What must he also do to ensure the
labels are updated correctly?
A.Recompile the application.
B.Synchronize the database.
C.Delete the axCONen-us.ali file.
D.Synchronize the labels.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821시험문제 MB6-821
NO.11 Which select statement is identical to the Query object produced by the following block of code?
Query q;
QueryBuildDataSource qbDS;
QueryBuildRange qbR;
;
q = new Query();
qbDS = q.addDataSource(tableNum(InventTrans));
qbDS.addSelectionField(fieldNum(InventTrans,Qty),SelectionField::Sum);
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbR = qbDS.addRange(fieldNum(InventTrans, ItemId)).value(SysQuery::value(""OL-2500""));
qbDS = qbDS.addDataSource(tableNum(InventDim));
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbDS.addSortField(fieldNum(InventDim, InventBatchId));
qbDS.relations(true);
A.while select sum(qty) from inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
B.while select inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
C.select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere inventTrans.InventDimId
== inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
D.while select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere
inventTrans.InventDimId == inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
Answer: a
Microsoft MB6-821인증 MB6-821 MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.12 Isaac, the Systems Developer, has created a new class which extends the RunBase Framework.
He needs to make the query visible on the dialog, for user interaction. Which methods will he need to
override to achieve this?
A.showQueryValues()
B.queryValuesVisible()
C.showQuery()
D.queryVisible()
Answer: a
Microsoft MB6-821 pdf MB6-821기출문제 MB6-821인증
NO.13 What is the Args-class used for?
A.It verifies arguments sent to the Called application object.
B.It passes information between running application objects.
C.It handles end-user input.
D.It handles external access to classes in the AOT.
Answer: b
Microsoft인증 MB6-821최신덤프 MB6-821
NO.14 The following code creates an ODBC connection to an external database. Which block of code is valid
and can be inserted into the /*insert answer here*/ line?
If (odbcConnection)
{
sql ="SELECT * FROM MYTABLE WHERE FIELD =" + criteria + " ORDER BY FIELD1,FIELD2 ASC"
perm = new SqlStatementExecutePermission(sql);
perm.assert();
statement = odbcConnection.createStatement();
resultSet = statement.executeQuery(sql);
/*insert answer here*/
}
A.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(4);print
resultSet.get(3);}resultSet.close();statement.close();pause;
B.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(1);print resultSet.get(3);}pause;
C.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(2);print resultSet.getString(1);}resultSet.close();pause;
D.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(1);print resultSet.getString(3);}pause;
Answer: d
Microsoft dumps MB6-821 MB6-821 pdf MB6-821
NO.15 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to modify the method SalesLine.calcLineAmount(). He wants to
be sure that the change does not cause problems when it is used with the application. How can he find
out where it is used?
A.Use the Reverse Engineering tool
B.Use the Cross-Reference tool
C.Right-click on the method and select Find
D.Right-click on the method and select Compare
Answer: b
Microsoft시험문제 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.16 To optimize a While Select statement what should you consider using?
Choose two that apply.
A.Fieldlist
B.Order by
C.Join
D.Quick select
Answer: ac
Microsoft MB6-821 dump MB6-821 dump
NO.17 Where are the online help files stored?
A.In the AOT.
B.In .chm files on the client machine.
C.In .hlp files on the AOS.
D.In .ahp files in the application files directory.
Answer: b
Microsoft덤프 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.18 When will the default behavior of a select statement be to use literals?
A.When the number of records exceeds the threshold specified in the Server Configuration Utility.
B.When the select joins more than two tables from the table groups: Miscellaneous, Main, Transaction,
Worksheet Header & Worksheet Line.
C.When no locking (forupdate) is specified on the select statement.
D.When an update is performed using an array operation like update_recordset or delete_from.
Answer: b
Microsoft덤프 MB6-821인증 MB6-821
NO.19 What is the advantage of using placeholders when retrieving data from the database?
A.It reduces the time a record is locked and improve scalability.
B.It makes the optimal access plan for each query as all information is available for the database, when
the access plan is decided.
C.It reduces the CPU usage on the database server as the access plan can be reused.
D.It ensures that all the necessary data are retrieved when specifying a field list.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821자격증 MB6-821기출문제 MB6-821
NO.20 Which method on RunBase class does the following statement describe?
"This method receives a container as a parameter and restores the type specific variables of the class"
A.initValue
B.main
C.unpack
D.getFromDialog
Answer: c
Microsoft자격증 MB6-821자격증 MB6-821덤프 MB6-821 MB6-821 dump
NO.21 Suppose you have a handle to a temporary table. How do you make this visible in a form with the
temporary table as data source?
A.Loop through the data in the temporary table and copy each record to the data source using .insert().
B.The data will be visible without any manipulation as the handle and data source share the same table
definition.
C.Call the method .loadTmpData() on the data source and specify the handle to the temporary data.
D.Redirect the data source to use the same file as the handle by calling the method .setTmpData().
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821인증 MB6-821 MB6-821자격증
NO.22 How can modifications be moved between a development and a test system?
Choose two that apply.
A.Export the modifications from the development system to a .xpo file and import it into the test system.
B.Copy the .aod and .ald files from the development application file directory to the test application file
directory.
C.Use the application merge tool in the test application, and specify the development application
directory.
D.Run the application upgrade wizard from the development application and specify the test application
file directory.
Answer: ab
Microsoft덤프 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821자격증
NO.23 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to run a form from his X++ code. Select the correct statement to
replace the /* insert answer here */ comment in the following code:
Args args;
FormRun formRun;
;
args = new args(formstr(inventTable));
formRun = classFactory.formRunClass(args);
/* insert answer here */
A.formRun.init();formRun.prompt();formRun.wait();
B.formRun.init();formRun.run();
C.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.prompt();
D.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.wait();
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821인증
NO.24 Which runtime class instances exist for a running report with a data source?
Choose two that apply.
A.ReportDesignSpecs
B.QuerySelect
C.QueryRun
D.ReportRun
Answer: cd
Microsoft MB6-821자격증 MB6-821 pdf
NO.25 On which tier is the physical file holding a temporary table placed?
A.It is placed on the tier where the first record in inserted.
B.It is always placed on the AOS, as this will reduce the traffic between AOS server and the database.
C.It is placed on the tier, where the handle is defined.
D.It is always placed on the client to secure the Trustworthy Computing principles.
Answer: a
Microsoft시험문제 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.26 What is the purpose of the RunBase framework?
A.It defines a common structure for all reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B.It defines a common structure for all access rights in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
C.It defines a common structure for all data manipulations in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
D.It defines a common structure for all forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 pdf MB6-821자격증 MB6-821 pdf
NO.27 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to write X++ code to iterate through the elements in a Map
object. What class(es) can he use to do this?
Choose two that apply.
A.MapEnumerator
B.MapIterator
C.Map
D.ListIterator
Answer: ab
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.28 Which of the following strategies are appropriate to reduce locking of central records in the database?
A.Do not use ttsBegin and ttsCommit when accessing records which can increase the locking.
B.Set up the class to run on the server.
C.Set up the table to use Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC).
D.Always specify an index to reduce the load on the database.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 dump MB6-821덤프 MB6-821
NO.29 Which of the following are methods on the Args class that will accept a string type as a parameter?
Choose two that apply.
A.caller()
B.name()
C.parm()
D.element()
Answer: bc
Microsoft MB6-821 pdf MB6-821
NO.30 How can the best-practice error in a display method be turned off, after it has been investigated
whether record-level security is required?
A.Add the comment://Record-security documented
B.Add the keyword Secure to the method definition.
C.Add the comment://BP deviation documented
D.Add the keyword Ignore to the method definition.
Answer: c
Microsoft dump MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 dump MB6-821 MB6-821
ITexamdump의 642-997덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TERP10_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 PMI-100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-486시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기