Cisco 642-437인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Cisco 642-437인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Cisco 642-437자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 642-437시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 642-437시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
Cisco인증 642-437시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco 인증642-437시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Cisco 인증642-437시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Cisco 인증642-437시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-437시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Cisco인증 642-437시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Cisco인증 642-437패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-437
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 146 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Cisco 642-437시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Cisco 642-437시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
Cisco인증 642-437시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 642-437시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
642-437 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-437.html
NO.1 The router with the IP address of 10.1.120.1 needs to be configured to use the device 10.1.140.1 as the
clock source. Which configuration command will accomplish this task?
A. clock source 10.1.140.1
B. ntp server 10.1.140.1
C. clock set 10.1.140.1
D. ntp source ip addr 10.1.140.1
E. ntp client 10.1.120.1 server 10.1.140.1
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-437 pdf 642-437 642-437최신덤프 642-437덤프
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
A new Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system has been deployed and the technician is
trying to add the first new IP phone to the system. The phone powers up, but it does not register with the
system. The technician has verified that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information from Cisco
Discovery Protocol. The phone is also getting the correct IP address and TFTP server address from
DHCP. The phone has been assigned to an ephone and the correct MAC address is configured. With the
information provided, which two of the following does the administrator need to verify to resolve this
situation? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the ip helper-address is correctly configured.
B. Verify that telephony-service has been configured.
C. Verify that the ephone has a button assigned.
D. Verify that the tftp-server path has been configured.
E. Verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express service is running.
F. Verify that the correct phone type files are in the tftp-server path.
Answer: D,F
Cisco 642-437 dumps 642-437자격증
NO.3 Which three Cisco IOS commands are required to configure a voice gateway as a DHCP server to
support a data subnet with the IP address of 10.1.30.0/24 and a default gateway of 10.1.30.1/24?
(Choose three.)
A. ip dhcp pool
B. subnet 10.1.30.1 255.255.255.0
C. ip dhcp pool data
D. network 10.1.30.1/24
E. network 10.1.30.0 255.255.255.0
F. default-gw 10.1.30.1/24
G. default-router 10.1.30.1
Answer: C,E,G
Cisco dumps 642-437시험문제 642-437자료 642-437 642-437
NO.4 In which situation would an administrator configure telephony services, but not configure any individual
ephones?
A. Phones that are controlled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SRST fallback
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with HSRP
D. Remotely located phones that are controlled by a third-party PBX
E. This is not a valid scenario. Ephones are always required.
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-437 642-437덤프 642-437
NO.5 Which two statements are true regarding SCCP? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP requires each endpoint or gateway event to be communicated to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B. Endpoints can operate autonomously if communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager is
lost.
C. SCCP may interoperate with H.323 endpoints if it is implemented with Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
D. Endpoints and gateways maintain the dial plan.
E. SCCP uses hex messages for communication.
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-437시험문제 642-437 642-437 642-437인증
NO.6 1.130.1/24. Which two elements of the configuration are missing from the command output and need
to be added so that phones do not auto-register, but can manually register with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express? (Choose two.)
A. ip address 10.1.130.1
B. no reg-ephone
C. create profile
D. ip source-address 10.1.130.1
E. create cnf-files
F. no auto-reg-ephone
Answer: D,F
Cisco 642-437 642-437 642-437 642-437 dumps
10.Which three functions are associated with MGCP? (Choose three.)
A. Control is implemented by a series of plain-text commands that are sent over UDP port 2427 between
Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the gateway.
B. A PRI backhaul channel forwards PRI Layer 2 (Q.921) signaling information via a TCP connection from
the gateway to the call agent.
C. MGCP uses a separate channel for backhauling signaling information between the call agent and the
gateway.
D. The gateway maintains a separate dial plan for redundancy in case the call agent fails.
E. Users query the call agent to determine the location of the call recipient.
F. A call agent uses control messages to direct its gateways and their operational behavior.
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco dumps 642-437인증 642-437자격증 642-437덤프
NO.7 The administrator has added a new ephone-dn and a new ephone to the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express system, but the new phone will not register with the system. If other phones are
operating properly, which of the following should the administrator do first to try to resolve the issue?
A. Reboot the router.
B. Remove the ephone, then re-add the ephone.
C. Verify that the url authentication is configured for the correct authentication URL.
D. Verify that the url services is configured to the correct URL for services.
E. Enter the command no telephony-service, then enter telephony service in global configuration mode.
F. Enter the command no create cnf-files, then enter create cnf-files under the telephony-service
configuration.
Answer: F
Cisco dumps 642-437자격증 642-437 642-437
NO.8 Which four Cisco IOS commands are required to configure a DHCP server on a voice gateway to
support a voice subnet so that both IP addresses and the IP address of the TFTP server are provided.?
The voice subnet has an address of 10.1.130.0/24, the default gateway is 10.1.130.1/24, and the TFTP
server is located at 10.1.5.2. (Choose four.)
A. subnet 10.1.130.1/24
B. ip dhcp pool voice
C. default-router 10.1.130.1
D. option 150 10.1.5.2
E. network 10.1.130.0 255.255.255.0
F. dhcp pool voice
G. option 150 ip 10.1.5.2
H. default-gw 10.1.130.1
Answer: B,C,E,G
Cisco 642-437 pdf 642-437
NO.9 You are configuring a network to support voice to the PSTN. One important aspect to the configuration
is to be able to determine the individual slot, subunit, and port number from the gateway endpoint
identifier. Which signaling protocol is appropriate for this situation?
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
Answer: D
Cisco기출문제 642-437 642-437 642-437
NO.10 Which of the following best describes the implementation challenges that are associated with
variable-length numbering plans?
A. the variable number of extensions that need to be implemented
B. the number of trunks that need to be assigned
C. the mapping between IP addresses and extension numbers
D. the identification of the number of digits that need to be dialed before the call is routed
E. the degree in which the dial plan varies
Answer: D
Cisco pdf 642-437 642-437 642-437인증
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator is migrating a PBX telephony system to a VoIP solution using a fixed numbering plan.
The extension numbers and PSTN DIDs cannot be changed. Which of the following methods can be used
in order to reach the individual extensions at Site B when called via the PSTN?
A. The administrator can replace the last three digits of the DID with xxx to cover the individual
extensions.
B. The administrator can replace the last three digits of the DID with xxx and use translation rules to map
the individual extensions.
C. The administrator needs to implement an auto-attendant solution where individual extensions can be
dialed.
D. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers using
translation rules.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-437 642-437덤프 642-437 dump 642-437인증
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator is migrating a PBX telephony system to an IP Phone solution using a fixed numbering
plan. The extension numbers and PSTN DIDs cannot be changed. Which of the following methods can be
used in order to reach the individual extensions at Site B when called via the PSTN?
A. The administrator can add a 1 to the DID for Site B to become 300-555-31xxx.
B. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers and prefix a
site code.
C. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers and prefix an
intersite code.
D. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers using
translation rules.
E. No changes are necessary because PSTN calls are preceded with access code 9.
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 642-437 pdf 642-437 pdf
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has been partially configured to support 6 IP phones
and 12 directory numbers. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express will use the IP address
NO.14 Which four types of ephone-dns are supported by SCCP in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express? (Choose four.)
A. single-line
B. dual-line
C. shared-line, nonexclusive
D. two directory numbers with one telephone number
E. dual-number
F. octo-line
Answer: A,B,E,F
Cisco인증 642-437 642-437덤프
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which type of ephone-dn is configured for the two ephones that are shown?
A. single-line-octo
B. hunt line
C. shared-line, nonexclusive
D. two directory numbers with one telephone number
E. shared-line, overlay
F. octo-line
Answer: E
Cisco 642-437자격증 642-437인증 642-437 642-437
ITexamdump의 E20-553덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TM_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-482시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB2-866시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K34시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기