2014년 3월 31일 월요일

Cisco 642-385 시험문제

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-385시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-385덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Cisco인증 642-385시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-385덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

Cisco인증 642-385시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-385덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-385덤프는Cisco인증 642-385실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-385
시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 81 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 642-385시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Cisco 인증 642-385실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Cisco 인증 642-385실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 642-385덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

Cisco 인증 642-385시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Cisco 642-385시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Cisco 642-385인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

642-385 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-385.html

NO.1 Which two statements about the capabilities of the Cisco AnyConnect 3.0 Secure Mobility
Client for Windows are true? (Choose two.)
A. It supports always-on connectivity by automatically establishing a VPN connection as needed. If
multiple VPN gateways exist, load sharing occurs in a round-robin fashion.
B. It supports session persistence after hibernation or standby.
C. Trusted Network Detection allows the connection to be established without any user intervention
(authentication), if the client is located inside the office.
D. It is exclusively configured by central policies; no local configuration is possible.
E. The order of policy enforcement is as follows: dynamic access policy, user attributes, tunnel group,
group policy attributes.
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-385   642-385인증   642-385자료   642-385   642-385

NO.2 Which two questions should you ask when assessing an organization's security needs?
(Choose two.)
A. Are you exploring new cloud business models?
B. Are you enforcing the same security policies consistently across your organization?
C. Are you using the latest hardware and software versions for your security devices?
D. Are you using single-vendor security equipment?
E. What are the operating hours of your security response team?
Answer: A,B

Cisco   642-385 dumps   642-385   642-385기출문제

NO.3 Which two of the following statements correctly describe architecture and design? (Choose
two.)
A. The architecture shows building blocks and abstract capabilities of a system and the relationships
between the individual components.
B. The design shows concrete products, expected performance, and scalability options of a solution.
C. The design is the basis for creating the architecture.
D. The architecture includes a description of the best possible solution.
Answer: A,B

Cisco자격증   642-385   642-385

NO.4 Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. host intrusion prevention system
D. presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. antivirus
G. personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration
Answer: A,B,E,H

Cisco인증   642-385   642-385시험문제   642-385기출문제

NO.5 Which three of the following are major trends that fuel the demand for routing and switching?
(Choose three.)
A. Mobility
B. Video
C. Bandwidth optimization
D. Cloud
E. IT standardization
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco덤프   642-385덤프   642-385   642-385   642-385자료

NO.6 Which two statements about CVD and SBA are true? (Choose two.)
A. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.
B. CVD includes everything from rough designs to tested versions of software code.
C. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.
D. CVD is technology-oriented, while SBA is market- and solution-oriented.
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-385인증   642-385

NO.7 Which two examples best describe the challenges that customers face in networks of today?
(Choose two.)
A. How can we effectively support extensive collaboration requirements, including video?
B. How do we control energy consumption of devices that are owned by employees?
C. Which type of firewall should we deploy?
D. Do we need to invest in the BYOD solution?
E. How can we disable users from using their own devices?
Answer: A,D

Cisco자격증   642-385시험문제   642-385

NO.8 Which three of the following are successful examples of strategic IT investments improving
operational agility? (Choose three.)
A. A company offers mobile email to its employees, who can then react faster to requests.
B. A company implements collaboration solutions, which simplified information exchange.
C. A company changes its security strategy from "lock down" to "secure access from anywhere", so
that users are "always-on" and can easily work remotely.
D. A company implements EnergyWise solutions, which drastically reduce energy costs.?
E. A company provides support for a BYOD solution, which increases the investment and requires
network upgrades, but provides limited improvements compared to a well-known remote access
solution.
Answer: A,B,C

Cisco시험문제   642-385 pdf   642-385

NO.9 Which two statements are true about CVD and SBA? (Choose two.)?
A. The SBA toolset includes Partner Enablement Assets and EcoPartner Guides.
B. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.
C. CVDs are end-to-end designs which are well-tested and fully documented.
D. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.
Answer: A,C

Cisco시험문제   642-385자격증   642-385   642-385   642-385

NO.10 The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose three.)
A. context-aware policy
B. virtual office management
C. network management
D. content access control
E. context-aware security enforcement
F. network and global intelligence
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco자격증   642-385   642-385   642-385덤프

ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-958덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-478시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4060-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-221시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-385.html

600-199 덤프 Cisco 인증

Cisco인증 600-199시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 600-199덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 600-199덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증600-199시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증600-199덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 600-199
시험 이름: Cisco (Securing Cisco Networks with Threat Detection and Analysis)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

많은 사이트에서 Cisco인증 600-199시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 600-199덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Cisco인증600-199시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Cisco인증 600-199시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Cisco인증 600-199덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 600-199덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

Cisco인증 600-199시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 600-199덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Cisco인증 600-199시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

600-199 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/600-199.html

NO.1 Which network management protocol relies on multiple connections between a managed
device and the management station where such connections can be independently initiated by
either side?
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. Telnet
D. NetFlow
Answer: B

Cisco   600-199   600-199 dumps

NO.2 Where should you report suspected security vulnerability in Cisco router software?
A. Cisco TAC
B. Cisco IOS Engineering
C. Cisco PSIRT
D. Cisco SIO
Answer: C

Cisco   600-199덤프   600-199자격증   600-199 pdf   600-199

NO.3 Which two activities would you typically be expected to perform as a Network Security Analyst?
(Choose two.)
A. Verify user login credentials.
B. Troubleshoot firewall performance.
C. Monitor database applications.
D. Create security policies on routers.
Answer: B,D

Cisco기출문제   600-199 pdf   600-199

NO.4 When is it recommended to establish a traffic profile baseline for your network?
A. outside of normal production hours
B. during a DDoS attack
C. during normal production hours
D. during monthly file server backup
Answer: C

Cisco   600-199인증   600-199덤프   600-199   600-199

NO.5 Which protocol is typically considered critical for LAN operation?
A. BGP
B. ARP
C. SMTP
D. GRE
Answer: B

Cisco시험문제   600-199   600-199   600-199

NO.6 When an IDS generates an alert for a correctly detected network attack, what is this event
called?
A. false positive
B. true negative
C. true positive
D. false negative
Answer: C

Cisco   600-199자격증   600-199   600-199

NO.7 Which attack exploits incorrect boundary checking in network software?
A. Slowloris
B. buffer overflow
C. man-in-the-middle
D. Smurf
Answer: B

Cisco   600-199덤프   600-199기출문제   600-199   600-199 dumps   600-199

NO.8 Which two measures would you recommend to reduce the likelihood of a successfully
executed network attack from the Internet? (Choose two.)
A. Completely disconnect the network from the Internet.
B. Deploy a stateful edge firewall.
C. Buy an insurance policy against attack-related business losses.
D. Implement a password management policy for remote users.
Answer: B,D

Cisco시험문제   600-199 dumps   600-199   600-199 dumps

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-480덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 300-209시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/600-199.html

Cisco 인증 700-410 덤프

ITExamDump에서는 Cisco인증 700-410시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Cisco인증 700-410덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Cisco인증 700-410시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증700-410시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Cisco인증 700-410덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Cisco인증 700-410덤프는Cisco인증 700-410최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-410
시험 이름: Cisco (Accelerating Cisco Partner Led Sales Excellence)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 39 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Cisco 700-410인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.

700-410는Cisco의 인증시험입니다.700-410인증시험을 패스하면Cisco인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에700-410시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.700-410시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만700-410시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.700-410인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 700-410덤프는Cisco인증 700-410시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Cisco인증 700-410덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

700-410 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-410.html

NO.1 You are helping your Partner Sales Representatives understand what marketing tools are
available to help them acquire new accounts. Which two weapons/resources can you direct them to
for account acquisition? (Choose two)
A. Cisco Partner Marketing Demand Generation tools like "Go -Generating Opportunities"
B. Vertical Handbooks
C. Cisco Partner Marketing Central
D. Smart Business Roadmaps
Answer: A,C

Cisco   700-410   700-410   700-410

NO.2 When should you use Cisco campaign and marketing resources available on Partner Marketing
Central?
A. When closing the deal. They provide the right closing arguments
B. When prospecting. They help engage with prospects
C. When qualifying. They assist in needs definition
D. When proposing. They tell me what solutions to pitch
Answer: B

Cisco   700-410기출문제   700-410기출문제   700-410덤프

NO.3 How many distinct stages are in the typical selling process?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 8
Answer: B

Cisco   700-410시험문제   700-410   700-410   700-410

NO.4 Which two statements about how to determine if a project return on investment is acceptable
to your customer are true? (Choose two)
A. Compare the Internal Rate of Return of the project against the customer Internal Rate of Return
B. The customer agrees that the identified solution meets their business requirements
C. Check that our Return on Investment is better than that of the competition.
D. It is too complex to assess a project return on investment
Answer: A,C

Cisco   700-410덤프   700-410   700-410 dump

NO.5 At which stage of the sales process should you offer a demo of Cisco solutions?
A. Prospecting
B. Qualifying
C. Proposing
D. Agreement
E. Closing
Answer: B

Cisco   700-410   700-410   700-410 dumps   700-410

NO.6 What is Value Based Negotiation?
A. Negotiating based on price
B. Negotiating based on the competition price
C. Negotiating around the value the solution will deliver
D. Negotiating with Senior Management within the client
Answer: C

Cisco   700-410 pdf   700-410 dumps

NO.7 After you close your deal, which two steps should you take next to maximize this opportunity?
A. Identify other opportunities to influence
B. Talk to procurement or finance to make sure we get paid
C. Ask about an opportunity for a press release or endorsement
D. Make sure no contractual issue exists
Answer: A,C

Cisco인증   700-410   700-410자료   700-410자격증

ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-318덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-694시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 156-315.13시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-410.html

700-039 덤프 Cisco 자격증

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Cisco인증 700-039시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Cisco인증 700-039덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Cisco인증 700-039시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증700-039시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증700-039시험을 패스하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 700-039
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Engineer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-039덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Cisco인증 700-039덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

700-039 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-039.html

NO.1 Which three statements are reasons why customers consider Cisco as their collaboration
solutions partner? (Choose three.)
A. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is built on open standards and stands for collaboration
interoperability.
B. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is exclusive to software rather than hardware solutions.
C. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is creatively designed with a single solution model that fits all
customer choices.
D. Cisco has the most comprehensive collaboration portfolio and flexible delivery model offerings in
the market.
E. Cisco is the market leader with the best-in-class telephony, conferencing, and video solutions.
F. The Cisco comprehensive and flexible collaboration portfolio is lowest-priced option when
compared to competitors
Answer: A,D,E

Cisco덤프   700-039자격증   700-039 dump   700-039자격증

NO.2 Which option leads to the development of high-level and detailed customer designs?
A. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer's existing solutions
B. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer assessment procedure
C. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer business model
D. Mapping collaboration maps with the Cisco Collaboration Architecture solutions
Answer: D

Cisco   700-039   700-039덤프   700-039   700-039자료   700-039

NO.3 Where will an account manager find the largest source of case studies, whitepapers,demos,
and vertical-oriented Information around Cisco Collaboration?
A. Collaboration Use Case
B. QuickStart for Cisco Collaboration
C. Cisco Competitive Edge Portal
D. Steps to Success
E. Cisco Collaboration business case
Answer: E

Cisco   700-039 dump   700-039   700-039

NO.4 Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently
accommodate organizational changes? (Choose two.)
A. We need technology to dictate and lead business processes.
B. Collaboration applications must be flexible to quickly adapt to changes in user demand.
C. Collaboration equipment must be deployed at several locations and data centers.
D. The lifetime of any technology in our company is approximately two to three years
E. Future success of our company depends on operational agility.
Answer: B,E

Cisco시험문제   700-039인증   700-039   700-039최신덤프

NO.5 Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)
A. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
B. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
C. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
E. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
F. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco자료   700-039덤프   700-039

NO.6 Security plays an essential role in the Cisco Collaboration Architecture In which layers of the
Cisco Collaboration Architecture is security implemented?
A. Advanced Cisco security solutions are implemented in all layers of the Cisco Collaboration
Architecture model.
B. Security is implemented in all the layers except in the medianet services interface layer.
C. Cisco security solutions are integrated into the infrastructure layer and partially into the
collaboration services layer
D. Cisco provides advanced security solutions in the infrastructure and collaboration services layers
while the collaboration applications layer security is ensured by third-party solutions.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   700-039   700-039시험문제   700-039   700-039인증

NO.7 Which two options represent the critical concerns of a desktop application manager regarding
Cisco Collaboration Architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Implementing instant messaging can become a security threat.How secure is your Collaboration
application?
B. I'm concerned about integration into our existing application infrastructure
C. Can your Collaboration application self-diagnose problems'?
D. I'm concerned about the reporting capabilities of your desktop collaboration application
E. Collaboration sounds sophisticated, but how does this support our sales force?
Answer: A,B

Cisco   700-039기출문제   700-039최신덤프   700-039   700-039 dumps   700-039시험문제

NO.8 Once you define the customer's value chain, you will be able to identify departments
managing core processes where the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will bring highest business
value.
Which two of the following departments typically manage core processes? (Choose two.)
A. Procurement
B. Sales and Marketing
C. Logistics and Operations
D. HR Management
E. Research and Development
Answer: B,C

Cisco dump   700-039   700-039기출문제   700-039 dump

ITexamdump의 700-039덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP-510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4090-451시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CIA-Part2시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-039.html

Cisco 300-209 덤프자료

ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증300-209시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Cisco 인증300-209시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Cisco 인증300-209시험대비덤프로Cisco 인증300-209시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Cisco 인증300-209시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Cisco 인증300-209 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 인증300-209시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증300-209시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

시험 번호/코드: 300-209
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증300-209 덤프는Cisco인증300-209 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 300-209덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Cisco인증 300-209시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 300-209덤프를 구매하여Cisco인증 300-209시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

300-209 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-209.html

NO.1 A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two arevalid
configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name peer peer1 address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255
pre-shared-key local key1 pre-shared-key remote key2
B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name esp-3des esp-md5-hmac esp-aes esp-sha-hmac
C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name set crypto
ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name
D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name match identity remote address 209.165.201.1
authentication local pre-share authentication remote pre-share
E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 authentication
local pre-share authentication remote pre-share
Answer: A,E

Cisco   300-209   300-209

NO.2 Which four activities does the Key Server perform in a GETVPN deployment? (Choose four.)
A. authenticates group members
B. manages security policy
C. creates group keys
D. distributes policy/keys
E. encrypts endpoint traffic
F. receives policy/keys
G. defines group members
Answer: A,B,C,D

Cisco시험문제   300-209기출문제   300-209

NO.3 Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login
policies?
A. ASDM
B. Connection-profile CLI command
C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy
D. Pre-login-check CLI command
Answer: A

Cisco   300-209시험문제   300-209   300-209   300-209자료   300-209 pdf

NO.4 Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA?
A. Group-policy
B. Tunnel-group
C. Crypto-map
D. Web-VPN Portal
E. ISAKMP client
Answer: A

Cisco   300-209   300-209   300-209   300-209

NO.5 In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface
that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces?
A. interface virtual-template number type template
B. interface virtual-template number type tunnel
C. interface template number type virtual
D. interface tunnel-template number
Answer: B

Cisco   300-209자격증   300-209

NO.6 What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)
A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.
B. It allows replication of packets after encryption.
C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.
D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information.
E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.
F. It supports non-IP protocols.
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco기출문제   300-209   300-209자격증   300-209 dumps   300-209 dumps

NO.7 In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request?
A. It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate
hop
B. It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group
C. It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other
D. It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub
Answer: A

Cisco   300-209 dumps   300-209   300-209 pdf   300-209

NO.8 Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)
A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved
B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members
C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member
D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members
Answer: A,D

Cisco   300-209   300-209 dumps   300-209   300-209

NO.9 What is the default topology type for a GET VPN?
A. point-to-point
B. hub-and-spoke
C. full mesh
D. on-demand spoke-to-spoke
Answer: C

Cisco   300-209   300-209 dumps   300-209

NO.10 Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.)
A. key encryption key
B. group encryption key
C. user encryption key
D. traffic encryption key
Answer: A,D

Cisco최신덤프   300-209   300-209 dump   300-209최신덤프   300-209

ITexamdump의 000-596덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JK0-U21덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-474시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-414시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-276시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-209.html

156-310 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.CheckPoint 156-310인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이CheckPoint 156-310인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-310
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point CCSE NG)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 398 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.

아직도 CheckPoint인증156-310시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. CheckPoint인증156-310시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-310시험준비중이신 분들은CheckPoint인증 156-310시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

156-310 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-310.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT a valid VPN configuration option available in the
VPN Manager of the Simplified Rule Base?
A. Point-to-Point
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Star with Meshed Center
E. Star
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310자격증   156-310   156-310

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT a feature or quality of a hash function?
A. It is mathematically infeasible to derive the original message from the message digest.
B. The hash function is irreversible.
C. It is mathematically infeasible for two different messages to produce the same message digest.
D. The hash function forms a two-way, secure communication.
E. Encrypted with the sender's RSA private key, the hash function forms the digital signature.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-310덤프   156-310최신덤프   156-310기출문제

NO.3 When upgrading a configuration to NG with Application Intelligence: (Choose the
FALSE answer)
A. Upgrade the SmartConsole.
B. Upgrade each module's version in SmartDashboard manually.
C. Upgrade the VPN-1/Firewall-1 Enforcement Modules.
D. Copy $FWDIR/state from one version of VPN-1/FireWall-1 to another version of
VPN-1/FireWall-1.
E. Upgrade the SmartCenter server. The version is set during the upgrade.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-310기출문제   156-310   156-310   156-310

NO.4 Ken us assisting a user whose SecurityClient password has expired. The SecureClient user can no
longer
access resources in the VPN Domain. Which of the following solutions is likely to resolve the issue?
A. Ken must ask the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Security Administrator to change the setting Password Expires to a
date
in the future. Users cannot adjust their SecureClient passwords.
B. Ken should as the user to change his password, using the New Password option on SecureClient's
Passwords
menu. The user can change his password, then stop and start SecureClient.
C. If the SecureClient password is allowed to expire, the software will no longer function. Ken should help
the
user uninstall and reinstall SecureClient. The user will be prompted to supply a new password during
installation.
D. When the SecureClient password expires while a session is in progress, the session will not exit
properly.
Ken should ask the user to shut down and restart his computer. The user will be prompted to supply a
new
password after login.
E. The user must edit the userc.C file, to change the expiration date on his password. Ken should help the
user
make the necessary modifications to the userc.C file, using a text editor that does not insert Unicode
characters.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310 pdf   156-310 dump

NO.5 The
_______ algorithm determines the load of each physical server and requires a Load Measuring
Agent be installed on each server.
A. Server Load
B. Server Relay
C. Round Robin
D. Domain
E. Round Trip
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310   156-310 pdf   156-310

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a function of the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA)?
A. Provides certificates for users and Security Administrators.
B. Generated certificates for HTTPS Web server.
C. Establishes SIC between OPSEC applications and Check Point products.
D. Authentications SecureClient traffic to Enforcement Modules for VPNs.
E. Establishes SIC between Check Point products.
Answer: B

CheckPoint자료   156-310   156-310   156-310

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a method used to configure SIP?
A. With SIP Proxies.
B. With a SIP Gatekeeper to a network without a proxy.
C. From a network without a proxy to a network with a proxy.
D. With a proxy for internal communications.
E. Without SIP Proxies.
Answer: B

CheckPoint자료   156-310   156-310   156-310

NO.8 Ann is a VPN-1/FireWall-1 Security Administrator. Her organization's solution for remote-access
security is SecureClient. Ann's organization is undergoing a security audit. The auditor is concerned,
because static passwords, such as VPN-1 & FireWall-1 and operating system passwords are cached on
the desktop, and users are not required to re-authenticate. Which of the following explanations addresses
the auditor's concerns?
A. The auditor has incorrect information. SecureClient caches all passwords. A strong encryption
algorithm
protects the proprietary database used for password caching, so there is never a need to purge cached
passwords.
B. The auditor has incorrect information. SecureClient never cached passwords. SecureClient users are
forced
to re-authenticate for each new connection, regardless of the type of password used.
C. Cached passwords are purged when SecureClient receives Policy and Topology updates. Most
installation
update Security Policies frequently, so cached passwords are rarely stored for longer than six to eight
hours.
Renaming the userc.C file to userc.old will also purge the password cache.
D. Cached passwords are purged at an interval specified in the Desktop Security Policy. As long as the
user.C
file is encrypted, users cannot tamper with the interval setting. The interval time is in seconds from the
time to
SecureClient software is launched.
E. Cached passwords are purged when SecureClient is stopped, when a connect mode is disconnected,
and
when the computer is rebooted. SecureClient users can manually purge the cache, by choosing the Erase
Passwords option from the Passwords menu.
Answer: E

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310최신덤프   156-310

NO.9 VPN-1/FireWall-1 can be configured to enable Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic in which
of the following environments? (Choose two)
A. SIP
B. Q.931
C. G.723
D. DiffServ QOS
E. H.323
Answer: A, E

CheckPoint dumps   156-310자료   156-310자료   156-310기출문제

NO.10 Diffie-Hellman uses which type of key exchange?
A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Symmetric
D. Asymmetric
E. Adaptive
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310덤프   156-310시험문제   156-310

NO.11 You are using Hybrid IKE for Client Authentication. SecureClient produces the error Certifcation is
badly signed. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem and the appropriate
solution?
A. Under the firewall object > VPN > IKE Properties > Support Authentication Methods, Hybrid Mode is
not
selected. Select the Hybrid Mode option, and stop and restart the Enforcement Module.
B. The Distinguished Name used is too long. Change it to a shorter name in the Manage Certificate
Properties screen.
C. The certificate created by the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) is corrupt. Create a new certificate.
D. The SecureClient and VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module to which it is attempting to connect are
running incompatible versions. Upgrade the SecureClient to NG with Application Intelligence.
E. The digital signature is missing. Add the digital signature to the certificate in the Manage Certificate
Properties screen.
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-310최신덤프   156-310자료

NO.12 When you upgrade VPN-1/FireWall-1, what components are carried over to the new
version? (Choose two)
A. Licenses
B. VPN-1/FireWall-1 database
C. OPSEC database
D. Backward Compatibility
E. Rule Base
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint pdf   156-310   156-310자격증   156-310   156-310인증   156-310

NO.13 Exhibit
Jacob configured a meshed VPN Community, with VPN properties set as shown below. Which of the
following statements are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Jacob is using the default VPN property settings for a VPN-1/FireWall-1 meshed VPN Community.
B. Jacob's community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption, using the longest key
VPN-1/FireWall-1 supports.
C. Jacob must change the data-integrity settings for this VPN Community. MD5 is incompatible with AES.
D. If Jacob changes the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with: from AES-128 to 3DES, he will
increase
the encryption overhead.
E. If Jacob changes the setting, Perform key exchange encryption with: from 3DES to DES, he will
enhance the
VPN Community's security and reduce encryption overhead.
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint인증   156-310자격증   156-310   156-310덤프

NO.14 If the Use Aggressive Mode check box in the IKE Properties dialogue box is
enabled:
A. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet
exchange.
B. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a six-packet
exchange.
C. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet
exchange.
D. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a three-packet
exchange.
E. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 3 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310인증   156-310

NO.15 Static passwords such as VPN-1 & FirwWall-1 and operating system passwords are cached on the
desktop and users are not required to re-authenticate. Which of the following does NOT clear the
password cache?
A. Receives a policy update.
B. Perform a disconnect from a connect mode.
C. Selects the Stop VPN 1 SecuRemote option from the File menu.
D. Selects the Erase Passwords option from the Passwords menu.
E. Reboots the computer.
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-310자격증   156-310자료   156-310

NO.16 Which of the following statements about IKE Encryption are TRUE? (Choose three
)
A. The final packet size is increased after it is encrypted.
B. TCP and IP headers are encrypted, along with the payload.
C. IKE uses in-place encryption.
D. IKE can use the FWZ1 encryption algorithm.
E. IKE uses tunneling encryption.
Answer: A, B, E

CheckPoint자격증   156-310자격증   156-310   156-310

NO.17 Vered is a Security Administrator preparing to migrate her organization's IKE VPNs from pre-shared
secrets to PKI with certificates. Vered's organization has client-to-site VPNs between SecureClients and
Enforcement Modules, and site-to-site VPNs between Enforcement Modules. Vered will use the
VPN-1/FireWall-1 Internal Certificate Authority (ICA), to generate and maintain certificates. Which of
the following statements is TRUE?
Vered can:
A. Install and configure an OPSEC-certified Certificate Authority product. Vered cannot use the Internal
Certificate Authority (ICA) to accomplish this task.
B. Migrate the organization's site-to-site VPNs, but she cannot migrate the organization's client-to-site
VPNs.
C. Either migrate the PKI with certificates for her VPNs, or use the ICA for certificate generation and
maintenance. Vered cannot do both.
D. Migrate both the site-to-site VPNs and the client-to-site VPNs. She can use the ICA to generate and
maintain
certificates.
E. Migrate the organization's client-to-site VPNs, if she moves from SecureClient to SecuRemote. She
cannot
migrate the site-to-site VPNs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-310 dump   156-310   156-310 dump   156-310   156-310 pdf

NO.18 All of the following are steps for implementing UFP, EXCEPT:
A. While the UFP Server is analyzing the requests, the Enforcement Module HTTP Proxy Server initiates
a
request to the destination. The HTTP Proxy server then waits for a response from the UFP Server before
allowing the request.
B. The client invokes a connection through the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module.
C. The Content Server inspects the URLs and returns the validation result message to the Enforcement
Module.
D. The Enforcement Module takes the action defined in the Rule Base for the resource.
E. The Security Server uses UFP to send the URL to a third-party UFP Server categorization.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310 dumps   156-310   156-310자격증   156-310

NO.19 You are importing a URI specification file from the Match tab on the URI Resource Properties screen.
Where is the editable URI specification file stored?
A. Policy Server
B. SmartView Monitor
C. Enforcement Module
D. SmartCenter Server
E. Enterprise Log Module
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310

NO.20 Which of the following does NOT require definition for a Voice over IP (VoIP)
Domain SIP object?
A. SIP Proxy
B. IP Address Range
C. VoIP Gateway
D. Related Endpoint Domain
E. Name
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310   156-310시험문제   156-310 dumps

NO.21 Dr Bill is setting up a new VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module. The Rule Base
is configured to allow all traffic, and the Enforcement Module is set up as shown in
the screen capture below. Dr bill cannot get the new system to pass any traffic.
What is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
System specifications:
1. Processor: 2.2 GHz
2. RAM: 256 MB
3. Hard Disk: 10 GB
4. OS: Windows 2000 Server
Results of ipconfig/all
View the following exhibit for the results of ipconfig/all.
A. Routing is not properly configured.
B. The machine does not have enough RAM.
C. The processor is not fast enough.
D. The operating system is not supported.
E. The Rule Base is blocking traffic.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-310   156-310인증   156-310

NO.22 Which of the following is TRUE of the relationship between the RemoteAccess VPN
Community and the Security Policy Rule Base?
A. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defines VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to allow access to
protected resources.
B. The RemoteAccess VPN Community is used to allow access to protected resources.
The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections.
C. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. The
RemoteAccess VPN Community applies only SecureClient.
D. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defines VPN connection parameters for
SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. Security
Policy Rules are not defined for SecuRemote.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-310자료   156-310   156-310

NO.23 If you are using SIP or SIP_ANY, and the Source or Destination is Any, which of the following
statements are TRUE concerning SIP Services? (Choose two)
If the Service is:
A. SIP_Any, and the Source is Any, the object represented by Any (internal or external) is SIP Proxy.
B. SIP_Any, and the Destination is Any, the object represented by Any (external only) is not a SIP Proxy.
C. SIP, and the Source is Any, the object represented by Any is allowed to redirect the connection, unless
it is a
SIP Proxy.
D. SIP, and the Destination is ANY, the object represented by Any is allowed to redirect the connection, so
it
must be a SIP Proxy.
E. SIP_Any, and the Source or Destination is Any, the object represented by Any (internal or external) is
always a SIP Proxy.
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint인증   156-310   156-310기출문제   156-310   156-310

NO.24 Which of the following is NOT a method of Load Balancing with
VPN-1/FireWall-1?
A. Domain Load Balancing
B. Round Robin
C. Server Load
D. Round Trip
E. Quantum Load Balancing
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-310자격증   156-310자격증   156-310

NO.25 Ann would like to deploy H.323 with a gatekeeper and gateway on her internal network. This network
is
behind a VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module. Which of the following objects is NOT required to
configure VPN-1/FireWall-1 for H.323 in this scenario?
A. Address Range representing internal IP-addressed phones
B. Gatekeeper Node Object
C. Address range of external IP-addressed phones
D. Voice over IP (VoIP) Gateway Node Object
E. Voice over IP (VoIP) Domain Object
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-310자료   156-310 dump   156-310최신덤프   156-310

NO.26 Which of the following statements BEST explains the difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and
alerts?
The difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and alerts is that:
A. Log entries contain detailed information about traffic. Alerts contain only brief descriptions of problems.
And links to the appropriate log entries.
B. Log entries are recorded in SmartView Tracker, and are persistent. Alerts appear only in SmartView
Status,
and are not persistent.
C. Logs are recorded sequentially, by date and time received. Alerts are arranged by priority and
magnitude.
D. Logging allows a Security Administrator to view historical connection information. Alerts are real-time
and
can be applied to a Security Policy's predefined tracking properties.
E. Logs are generated for explicit rules, defined by Security Administrators in the Security Policy. Alerts
are
automatically generated by implicit rules, created as a result of Global Properties settings.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310자격증

NO.27 Which of the following encryption algorithms supports a key length from 128-bits to 256-bits and is
outlined in the new Federal Information Processing Standard publication?
A. AES (Ridndael)
B. CAST Cipher
C. 3DES
D. DES
E. Blowfish
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-310   156-310   156-310시험문제   156-310자료   156-310

NO.28 Which of the following FTP Content Security settings prevents internal users from sending corporate
files to external FTP Servers, while allowing users to retrieve files?
A. Use an FTP resource, and enable the GET and PUT methods.
B. Use an FTP resource and enable the GET method.
C. Use an FTP resource and enable the PUT method.
D. Block FTP_PASV.
E. Block all FTP traffic.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-310최신덤프   156-310인증

NO.29 Mark is preparing to install VPN-1/FireWall-1 and has created the installation plan below.
1. Perform the following operations below in sequential order.
2. Install the operating system.
3. Configure routing and IP forwarding.
4. Configure name resolution.
5. Patch the operating system.
6. Set $FWDIR and $CPDIR environment variables.
7. Install VPN-1/FireWall-1.
8. Patch VPN-1/FireWall-1,
Which step in Mark's installation plan is NOT necessary?
A. Operating-system patches should not be applied, until after VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed. Applying
operating-system patches before VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed will result in an unsecured system.
B. VPN-1/FireWall-1 configures name resolution automatically. Name resolution should not be part of the
installation plan.
C. There is nothing wrong with Mark's installation plan.
D.
Routing and IP Forwarding should be configured after VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed. Configuring routing
and
IP forwarding before VPN-1/FireWall-1 is installed will result in an unstable system.
E. VPN-1/FireWall-1 configures environment variables automatically. Configure environment variables
should
not be part of the installation plan.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-310   156-310 pdf

NO.30 Which of the following statements BEST describes the difference between VPN Domains and VPN
Communities?
A. A VPN Domain is a network, or group of networks, protected by and Enforcement Module. A VPN
Community is a collection of VPN Domains and the VPN tunnels between them.
B.
A VPN Domain is a remote-access VPN, consisting of a group of SecureClients and their associated
Enforcement Module. A VPN Community is a collection of Enforcement Module-to-Enforcement Module
VPNSs.
C. VPN Domains are used in Microsoft environments, and allow VPN-1/FireWall1- to communicate with
Domain Controllers. VPN Communities are used in Unix environments, to allow VPN-1/FireWall-1 to
communicate with authentication servers.
D. VPN Domains specify encryption properties and access restrictions for users. VPN Communities detail
encryption properties and access restrictions, for machines and processes.
E. VPN Domains are used for Security Policies created in traditional mode. VPN Communities are used in
simplified mode. VPN Domains are not available, if simplified mode is used.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-310기출문제   156-310덤프   156-310

ITexamdump의 C2040-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-497시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-013시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-310.html

CheckPoint 인증한 156-510 덤프

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증156-510시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의CheckPoint인증156-510시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump CheckPoint인증156-510시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump CheckPoint인증156-510시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료CheckPoint 156-510덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한CheckPoint 156-510데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump의CheckPoint 156-510시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의CheckPoint 156-510인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해CheckPoint 인증156-510시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-510
시험 이름: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

156-510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-510.html

NO.1 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510시험문제   156-510 dump   156-510   156-510 dumps

NO.2 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510시험문제   156-510

NO.3 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-510자료   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.4 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-510   156-510덤프   156-510   156-510 pdf

NO.5 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-510   156-510   156-510자격증

NO.6 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510 dump   156-510 dumps

NO.7 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-510자격증   156-510   156-510시험문제

NO.8 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint   156-510 pdf   156-510   156-510자료

NO.9 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510기출문제

NO.10 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510기출문제   156-510자격증   156-510   156-510

NO.11 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-510   156-510   156-510자격증

NO.12 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510인증   156-510

NO.13 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D

CheckPoint   156-510덤프   156-510   156-510인증

NO.14 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B

CheckPoint자료   156-510자격증   156-510   156-510   156-510인증

NO.15 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

CheckPoint시험문제   156-510자료   156-510 dumps   156-510   156-510자료

NO.16 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.17 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510 pdf   156-510덤프   156-510 pdf   156-510

NO.18 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510인증   156-510자료

NO.19 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510 dumps   156-510   156-510   156-510자격증

NO.20 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D

CheckPoint인증   156-510자료   156-510덤프   156-510   156-510

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-457덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 DC0-260시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-596시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-510.html

156-515 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을CheckPoint인증156-515시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-515시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CheckPoint인증 156-515덤프로CheckPoint인증 156-515시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.CheckPoint 156-515시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-515시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-515시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? CheckPoint인증 156-515시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-515덤프와의 근사한 만남이CheckPoint인증 156-515패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-515덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에CheckPoint 156-515인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.CheckPoint 156-515인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.CheckPoint 156-515인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

CheckPoint 156-515인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면CheckPoint 156-515인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약CheckPoint 156-515인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-515
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

156-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-515.html

NO.1 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515인증   156-515인증   156-515   156-515

NO.2 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-515자격증   156-515 dumps   156-515시험문제   156-515자격증   156-515인증

NO.3 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-515   156-515   156-515최신덤프

NO.4 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-515   156-515 pdf   156-515

NO.5 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-515   156-515 dumps   156-515자격증

NO.6 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint인증   156-515 dump   156-515 dump   156-515시험문제   156-515

NO.7 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-515 dump   156-515자료

NO.8 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515

NO.9 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.10 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-515   156-515   156-515

ITexamdump의 000-455덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-515.html

CheckPoint 자격증 156-708.70 시험덤프

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에CheckPoint 156-708.70시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은CheckPoint 156-708.70시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-708.70덤프공부가이드에는CheckPoint인증 156-708.70시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어CheckPoint인증 156-708.70시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-708.70시험에서 떨어지는 경우CheckPoint인증 156-708.70덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-708.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Endpoint Specialist - Media Encryption(CPEPS-ME))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

CheckPoint인증156-708.70시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint인증156-708.70시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CheckPoint인증156-708.70덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히CheckPoint 156-708.70시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음CheckPoint 156-708.70시험에 도전한다면 우리의CheckPoint 156-708.70시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게CheckPoint 156-708.70시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의CheckPoint 156-708.70자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.CheckPoint 156-708.70로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고CheckPointIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

156-708.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-708.70.html

NO.1 There has been a security breach of your companys network and you must block clients
form downloading all files with an .inst extension. What is the correct approach to resolve this
issue?
A. Create the file extension in PSG, save the profile, and update all groups.
B. Load the default profile to groups in the organization until steps are taken to remove the
threat.
C. PSG does not support executing files having other than 3 character extensions and will
therefore block the file.
D. Selects the file extension in PSG, and reloads the profile appropriately.
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-708.70   156-708.70 pdf   156-708.70덤프

NO.2 Under what circumstances this command line procedure would be used? 1. osql.exe �CE 2.
Use disknet 3. update globle configuration set 4. go
A. To connect a local MSDE database installed on a machine using a Microsoft Trusted application
B. To unlock and access the Endpoint Security Media Encryption Server service.
C. To address a blue screen issue when using Endpoint Security media Encryption and McAfee
8.5i on a Windows Vista Enterprise machine
D. To connect to a remote SQL instance using trusted authentication.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-708.70   156-708.70   156-708.70   156-708.70 dumps

NO.3 Consider the following image of a log event. Assume this device is frequently used, but you
cannot control its use to the extent it that id required. What is the most reliable solution to this
dilemma?
A. Add this device to Device Manager
B. Create e-mail alerts anytime this device is accessed
C. Create a media audit rule
D. require that the device be password encrypted
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-708.70 pdf   156-708.70기출문제   156-708.70인증   156-708.70 dumps

NO.4 Fill in the blank if no Anti-Virus scanner or Pointsec DataScan is detected on the client
machine,then automatic authorization.
A. will be possible under certain restrictions.
B. will not be possible and access will not be granted.
C. is intiated with administrative approval Build Your Dreams PassGuide 156-708.70
D. will permit the user to authorization the device anyway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-708.70최신덤프   156-708.70 dumps   156-708.70

NO.5 Can Endpoint Security Media Encryption import Novell user group?
A. No, Endpoint Security Media Encryption only work with Active Directory
B. Yes
C. Yes, if the Novell Server is using RADIUS with LDAP
D. No, Endpoint Security Media Encryption only uses RADIUS
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-708.70자료   156-708.70자격증

ITexamdump의 HP2-N43덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N52덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-481시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-708.70.html

CheckPoint 156-215.75 덤프자료

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는CheckPoint 156-215.75시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로CheckPoint 156-215.75시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CheckPoint인증 156-215.75덤프는 실제CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215.75덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에CheckPoint 156-215.75인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.CheckPoint 156-215.75인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.CheckPoint 156-215.75인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215.75
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 531 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.75 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.75덤프로CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.75덤프는 실제CheckPoint인증 156-215.75시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

156-215.75 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.75.html

NO.1 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75자료   156-215.75 pdf

NO.2 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.3 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75기출문제   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.4 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 pdf

NO.5 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.75 dumps   156-215.75 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 dumps   156-215.75

NO.7 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.75덤프   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.8 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.9 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75덤프

NO.10 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75자격증   156-215.75   156-215.75인증

NO.11 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.12 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75자격증   156-215.75   156-215.75인증

NO.13 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.75   156-215.75덤프   156-215.75   156-215.75 pdf   156-215.75자료

NO.14 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75 dump   156-215.75

NO.15 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75자격증   156-215.75 dumps   156-215.75 pdf

NO.16 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-215.75 pdf   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75자료   156-215.75 dumps

NO.17 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.18 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75기출문제   156-215.75최신덤프

NO.19 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-215.75   156-215.75자격증

NO.20 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint덤프   156-215.75   156-215.75시험문제   156-215.75   156-215.75기출문제

ITexamdump의 IIA-CCSA덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ST0-202덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 350-029시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.75.html