많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM LOT-983인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM LOT-983시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-983덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-983덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 LOT-983덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
IBM 인증LOT-983인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증LOT-983덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-983시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증LOT-983덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-983시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 LOT-983시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 LOT-983덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
IBM인증 LOT-983시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-983덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증LOT-983시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증LOT-983시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-983
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Managing Servers and Users)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-20
LOT-983 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-983.html
NO.1 Gary enables the following mail rules: When Subject contains Invoice THEN Move to folder Invoices
AND Stop Processing further Rules When Subject contains Month-end THEN Move to folder Month-end.
Which folder will contain the email if Gary receives an email with the subject "Your Month-end Invoice"?
A. Inbox
B. Trash
C. Invoices
D. Month-end
Answer: C
IBM자격증 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983자료 LOT-983인증
NO.2 When a user is configured for roaming in D8.5 and logs into a Notes client, there are three places
where that user can access their Notes ID file. Of the four permutations below, one location is incorrect.
Select the option that should be excluded.
A. Local file system
B. Their mail file
C. From the Domino ID vault
D. Their Contacts application
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983 pdf LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.3 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983시험문제 LOT-983 LOT-983자격증
NO.4 Kevin has recently enabled DAOS within his Domino environment to help manage both the large sizes
of mail files and backup files. What change to the backup process must Kevin make to support DAOS?
A. Back up transactional logging files
B. Use only backup software specifically designed to support DOAS
C. Back up DAOSCAT.NSF, DAOS.CFG, and all .nlo files in addition to the .nsf files
D. Back up only the .nsf files as the linked DAOS files are automatically backed up with the related .nsf file
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 dump LOT-983기출문제
NO.5 Which protocol must be enabled on the Domino server to support RSS feeds for mail files?
A. RSS
B. HTTP
C. IMAP
D. LDAP
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983시험문제 LOT-983
NO.6 Anna wants to improve server performance of a database that does not have full text indexing. What
database property can Ann turn on to improve server performance
A. No view indexing
B. Database optimization
C. Limit concurrent users
D. Don't allow simple search
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-983 pdf LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.7 When using the Domino certificate authority, who has the rights to edit id recovery information for a
Lotus Notes certifier?
A. Only the certificate authority administrator (CAA) can edit ID recovery information on the certifier.
B. Any user who has the role of certificate authority modifier and at least Author access in the ACL of the
Certificate Authority database.
C. The certificate authority administrator (CAA) and the registration authority (RA) administrator can edit
ID recovery information on the certifier.
D. ID recovery information is not controlled by the Domino certificate authority process. This information is
configured and modified using policies.
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-983 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.8 Dawn is the Domino registration authority (RA) administrator and needs to check to see what client
certificate requests are waiting for approval. Where would Dawn check for this information?
A. In the Certificate Authority (CA) database - Certificate Requests view
B. In the Administration Requests database - Client Certificate pending approval view
C. In the Certificate Authority (CA) database - Client Certificate pending approval view
D. In the Administration Requests database - Certification Authority Requests section - Certificate
Requests view
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 pdf LOT-983 LOT-983자격증
NO.9 Sarah has configured automatic data collection for clients and servers. She finds that the client and
server crashes are not being analyzed. Why would the crashes not be analyzed?
A. The files generated by NSD are too big to analyze.
B. The fault analysis task only runs on the weekend and Sarah has only just enabled it on Monday.
C. Sarah has not enabled the analyze crash setting in the fault collection documents.
D. Automatic Diagnostic Data Collection only collects data. Sarah has not setup the Fault Analyzer server
task to analyze the data.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983인증 LOT-983
NO.10 Company policy requires that new users are registered using the maximum id file encryption. Which
document should you check to make sure that the encryption level is set correctly?
A. Mail
B. Desktop
C. Security
D. Registration
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983 dumps LOT-983자료
NO.11 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.12 Milosh is configuring the backup process for the databases within his DAOS enabled environment. In
what order should the database files be backed up?
A. The order of backup is not important.
B. nsf files must be backed up before .nlo files.
C. nlo files must be backed up before .nsf files.
D. Both files must be backed up simultaneously to support file links.
Answer: B
IBM인증 LOT-983 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983자료 LOT-983
NO.13 Karl's company has purchased another company that has users created with Notes and Domino
version 5 using older keys (512-bit, 380-bit). Karl is running a Notes and Domino version 8.5 environment
and needs to merge the version 5 users. Do Lotus Domino proprietary protocols in version 8.5 support the
use of keys made in Lotus Domino Version 5 for key exchange, signing, and authenticating user identity ?
A. No, users having older keys (512-bit, 380-bit) are not able to connect to a Domino server; they must
connect to a Lotus Domino 6 server as a passthru server.
B. Yes, all versions of Lotus Domino keys and encryption levels are supported and cross-compatible. You
can use keys created in any version with any other version of Lotus Domino.
C. No, users having older keys (512-bit, 380-bit) made in Notes and Domino version 5 need to be
re-registered to obtain new keys (1024-bit, and 2048-bit) supporting higher encryption levels.
D. Yes, keys made in Notes and Domino version 5 can be used with Notes clients and Domino servers
version 8.5, but keys made with Notes and Domino 8.5 cannot be used with Notes clients and Domino
servers version 5.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.14 When the DAOS deferred deletion interval is longer than the elapsed time since the backup being
used to restore a .nsf file, what steps must be taken to restore the .nsf file?
A. The .nsf file cannot be restored once the DAOS deletion interval has elapsed.
B. Simply restore the .nsf file, and all documents and attachments will be restored.
C. All of the DAOS files purged since the .nsf backup date must be restored in addition to the .nsf file.
D. Use the Domino Configuration Tool to determine which DAOS files need to be restored in addition to
the .nsf file.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983자격증
NO.15 To setup existing Notes users to roam in a cluster, which best describes the client(s) can an
administrator utilize to accomplish this task?
A. Web admin client
B. Domino Admin Client
C. Web admin client and Domino admin client
D. The roaming configuration DB new in D8.5
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-983인증 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983덤프
NO.16 Jan is preparing to configure her production environment for Smart Upgrade and wants to use the
Smart Upgrade Tracking feature. She notices the "Mail-in Database for Smart Upgrade Tracking reports"
field in the desktop settings document is blank but in her test environment this field was auto populated
with a database name. What should Jan do to fix this?
A. Restore from backup
B. Enable the Smart Upgrade Tracking field in the Smart Upgrade kit document and then the database
name will appear
C. Create a database using the LNDSU.ntf template and specify it in the desktop settings document.
D. Create a database using the LNDSUTR.NTF template and an associated mail-in database document
and specify it in the desktop settings document.
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-983 LOT-983인증
NO.17 Paul is configuring his Domino Certificate Authority database. What should the default access in the
ACL be set to?
A. No access
B. Reader access
C. Author access with create documents privilege
D. Author access with delete documents privilege
Answer: C
IBM덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983최신덤프 LOT-983
NO.18 Karen wants to deploy the Notes Standard Client but have it run in BASIC mode for all of her user's.
She is planning on using the notes.ini paramater usebasicnotes=1 to accomplish this. How can she
deploy this paramater to all of her user's notes.ini files ?
A. Modify the Desktop Settings policy document field 'client type' and set it to 2.
B. Create a Registration Policy and set the field 'notes.ini paramaters' to 'usebasicnotes' and set the value
to 1.
C. The Standard Client can not be run in BASIC mode - she will need to install the BASIC client not the
Standard Client.
D. Modify the 'desktop policy settings document' form in the Domino Directory to include a field called
'$prefusebasicnotes' and set the value of the field to 1. Then apply this settings document via a policy.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-983 LOT-983인증 LOT-983 LOT-983인증
NO.19 Some Notes 8.5 users are complaining they cannot drag and drop items from one Notes document to
another. What could be a cause for this?
A. The drag and drop feature is not enabled in client preferences
B. You can only drag and drop items from within the same Notes document
C. These users are MAC users and the new drag and drop features are only supported on Windows.
D. They are trying to drag and drop items into text fields and the new drag and drop feature only supports
dragging and dropping to rich text fields.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983자격증 LOT-983 pdf LOT-983자료 LOT-983최신덤프
NO.20 Debbie, the Domino administrator, has utilized password recovery to recover a user id file over the
telephone. Where is troubleshooting information stored about the recovery process she just performed?
A. Local log.nsf
B. Server log.nsf
C. Server certlog.nsf
D. Local certifier.nsf
Answer: A
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.21 Assuming the user has proper access to the server and Smart Upgrade database, how does the
Smart Upgrade task determine if a Notes client should be upgraded?
A. The task compares the user's notes.id file version with the id version specified in the Smart Upgrade
database on the user's home server.
B. The task compares the mail template version of the user to the mail template version last installed on
the Domino server hosting the Smart Upgrade database.
C. The task compares the release number of the user's Notes client to the release number specified in the
Source version field of the Kit document in the Smart Upgrade database.
D. The task compares the current Personal Address Book preferences to see if Smart Upgrade has been
enabled on the Notes client after it authenticates with the home Notes server.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 LOT-983 dump LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983덤프
NO.22 Leslie wants to use Daos which requires transaction logging. Transaction logging is currently disabled
on the Mail.box through a server notes.ini parameter. Which parameter needs to be removed to enable
transaction logging on the mail.box?
A. Trans_Log_MailBox=1
B. Disable_Mailbox_logging=1
C. MailBoxDisableTXNLogging=1
D. Enable_Mailbox_TXN_Logging=0
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-983 LOT-983 dump LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.23 The effective mail policy for a user is stored in what location?
A. The local id file for the user
B. The local Notes client notes.ini file
C. The calendar profile in a user's mail file
D. The server notes.ini file in a parameter for each user
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983 dumps LOT-983 dumps
NO.24 The inbox cleanup feature for user mailfiles may be set by the administrator in which of the following
locations?
A. Policies
B. Policies and server documents
C. User preferences and policies
D. Server configuration documents
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-983자격증 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.25 Joe has configured the fault analyzer task to run on the server. He finds that the task is running as
intended but the collection database has grown extremely large. What can Joe do to reduce the size of
the collection database?
A. Set maximum collection size for the collection database.
B. Turn off diagnostic collection for clients only.
C. Change "Remove diagnostic files after a specified number of days" to Yes.
D. Make a backup copy of the collection database before deleting it and then recreate the collection
database.
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 pdf
NO.26 Dan backs up his DAOS server every Friday night. What interval should Dan set for deferred deletion
in DAOS?
A. 1 day
B. 6 days
C. 7 days
D. 8 days
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983
NO.27 Which one of the following best describes the client version reporting feature?
A. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the Person document in
the Domino Directory.
B. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the version control
document in the log file.
C. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the log file.
D. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.28 Which of these clients will run Domino Configuration Tuner?
A. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.0.1, Domino Administrator 8.5
B. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.5 Basic configuration
C. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.5 Standard configuration
D. Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.0.1 Standard configuration, Notes 8.5 Basic configuration
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983 dump LOT-983
NO.29 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he gets the error "File Does Not Exist". What could be
the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-983최신덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.30 Which of the following mail settings is applicable only to iNotes users?
A. Start of the work day
B. Maximum attachment size
C. Warn user about blank message subjects
D. Allow users to change mail file ownership
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
ITexamdump의 LOT-412덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 350-029덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ST0-202시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-553시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-955시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기