많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Symantec인증ST0-141시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Symantec인증ST0-141시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Symantec인증ST0-141시험에 많은 도움이ST0-141될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는ST0-141테스트버전과 문제집은 모두ST0-141인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에ST0-141시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-141덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-141시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-141덤프를 구매하여Symantec인증 ST0-141시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Symantec ST0-141시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Symantec ST0-141자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-141덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-141덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-141
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-16
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Symantec인증ST0-141험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
Symantec인증ST0-141시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Symantec인증ST0-141덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Symantec인증ST0-141시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
ST0-141 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-141.html
NO.1 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-141자격증 ST0-141 ST0-141자료 ST0-141인증
NO.2 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C
Symantec자료 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.3 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E
Symantec dump ST0-141덤프 ST0-141 pdf
NO.4 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E
Symantec pdf ST0-141 ST0-141인증
NO.5 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-141최신덤프 ST0-141인증 ST0-141최신덤프
NO.6 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-141 ST0-141최신덤프
NO.7 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141인증 ST0-141 ST0-141자료 ST0-141최신덤프
NO.8 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D
Symantec자료 ST0-141 ST0-141자료
NO.9 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.10 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-141시험문제 ST0-141
NO.11 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 ST0-141 ST0-141기출문제 ST0-141
NO.12 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-141자격증 ST0-141 dumps ST0-141
NO.13 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-141 ST0-141인증 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.14 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D
Symantec덤프 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.15 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 dumps ST0-141자료 ST0-141인증
ITexamdump의 74-353덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-442덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANAIMP131시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-404시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기