2014년 3월 18일 화요일

HP HP0-J49 덤프데모

HP인증 HP0-J49시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. HP인증 HP0-J49시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J49는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. HP인증 HP0-J49덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

많은 사이트에서도 무료HP HP0-J49덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한HP HP0-J49데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J49
시험 이름: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로HP HP0-J49인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

HP0-J49 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J49.html

NO.1 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP dump   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49최신덤프

NO.2 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP최신덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49기출문제   HP0-J49 dump

NO.3 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49인증

NO.4 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP dump   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49시험문제

NO.5 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.6 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49최신덤프   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49최신덤프

NO.7 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP시험문제   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49

NO.8 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J49인증   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49

NO.9 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자격증

NO.10 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP덤프   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49기출문제

NO.11 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.12 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49자격증   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.13 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49 dump   HP0-J49기출문제   HP0-J49   HP0-J49시험문제   HP0-J49자격증

NO.14 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49시험문제   HP0-J49인증

NO.15 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP덤프   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49자료   HP0-J49

ITexamdump의 HP2-K36덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-874덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-652시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J49.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기