IBM LOT-835인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-835인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM LOT-835인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM LOT-835시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-835시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 LOT-835시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 LOT-835덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-835
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-20
IBM인증LOT-835시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증LOT-835시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
여러분은IBM LOT-835인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
IBM인증 LOT-835시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-835덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여IBM인증 LOT-835시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
LOT-835 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-835.html
NO.1 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A.View
B.Editor
C.Navigator
D.Date picker
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835 dumps
NO.2 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A.Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form 'Comments'. Use Authors fields on both
forms.
B.Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form 'Comments'. Use Readers fields on both
forms.
C.Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form 'Comments'. Use Authors fields on both
forms.
D.Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form 'Comments'. Use Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer:C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-835 LOT-835자료 LOT-835 LOT-835 pdf
NO.3 Robert needs to use the "By Last Name" view in his agent. What code snippet will allow him to do this?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView("By Last Name")
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = session.GetView("By Last Name")
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As New NotesDatabase Dim view As New NotesView Set
db = session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView("By Last Name")
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As New NotesDatabase Dim view As New NotesView Set
db = session.CurrentDatabase Set view = session.GetView("By Last Name")
Answer:A
IBM LOT-835시험문제 LOT-835 dumps LOT-835
NO.4 Review the following segment of code: list := "John" : "Mary" : "Julio" : "Georgio" : "Samuel"; result :=
@Text( @Compare( list; "M"; [CaseInsensitive])) Which one of the following is the value stored in the
variable "result" after this segment of code runs?
A.1
B.-1
C.A list with the values (1 : 0 : 1 : 1 : -1)
D.A list with the values (-1 : 1 : -1 : -1 : 1)
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-835 LOT-835시험문제 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835자격증
NO.5 Debbie has a Customer Contact form in her Customer Management form. When users are adding new
information to a document, the response time when moving from field to field is very slow. What should
Debbie do to improve the form performance?
A.Select the "Refresh document on save" option on the Form properties.
B.Deselect the "Recalculate computed fields" option on the Form properties.
C.Deselect the "Automatically Refresh Fields" option on the Form properties.
D.Select the "Refresh fields on keyword changes" option on the Form properties
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835인증 LOT-835기출문제
NO.6 The Video application has a "Videos by Type" view that categorizes videos by movie type. Jill wants to
create an interface that will allow users to select a movie type and then display a list of video documents
for that movie type. She has created a form with a keyword field that allows users to select a movie type.
How can she display just a list of documents that match the movie type the user picked?
A.Embed the "Videos by Type" view into the form and program the embedded view "Show single
category" option to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
B.Embed the "Videos by Type" view into the form and program the embedded view "Embedded selection"
option to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
C.Create a button on the form that opens the "Video by Type" view and program the "Single Category"
view event to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
D.Create a button on the form that opens a dialog box that opens the "Video by Type" view and program
the "Single Category" view event to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835 dump LOT-835
NO.7 Armand deleted a subform from a form, forgetting that the subform was used in several other forms.
How did this affect the other forms?
A.The other forms now displayed only the name of the subform, but the underlying data remained intact.
B.The subform design was deleted from the other forms. The fields that had been included on the
subform were now listed on the forms without formatting.
C.The subform on the other forms remained unchanged, and the underlying data remained intact.
D.The subform design was deleted from the other forms, fields from the subform no longer showed, but
the underlying data remained intact.
Answer:C
IBM기출문제 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835자격증
NO.8 Donna would like to examine the actual WSDL for the Wiring Properties/Action Definition of her
Composite Application. How can she do this?
A.Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Double-click on the desired Wiring Properties.
B.Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Open File button.
C.Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Select the desired Wiring Properties, and click the Open With... button, and select a text editor
(such as Windows Notepad).
D.Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Export WSDL button to save the WSDL as an external file. Open
the saved file using a text editor.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835시험문제 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835
NO.9 Santi would like to add a column to his view to display the size of documents (including the size of any
attachments) as bytes, kilobytes, or megabytes. How can he do this?
A.Set the Column Value to @AttachmentLengths. Set the column properties to designate "Bytes (K/M/G)"
as the style.
B.Set the Column Value to @AttachmentLengths. Set the column properties to designate Number as the
style, and Bytes (K/M/G) as the number format.
C.Set the Column Value to use the "Size (bytes)" Simple Function. Set the column properties to designate
Number as the style, and Bytes (K/M/G) as the number format.
D.Set the Column Value to use the "Size (bytes)" Simple Function. Set the column properties to designate
Bytes (K/M/G) as the style. Set the Decimal places option to control the desired amount of rounding.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835시험문제
NO.10 For which one of the following reasons would Richard distribute an encryption key?
A.To allow users to access a locally encrypted database
B.To allow users to read an encrypted field in his Domino application
C.To allow mail recipients who have access to his private key to read e-mails he sends
D.To allow mail recipients who have access to his public key to read the e-mails he sends
Answer:B
IBM자격증 LOT-835 dump LOT-835 pdf LOT-835
NO.11 Ayla has created a DB2 Access View that is working for everyone except one user. This user is listed in
the ACL with settings identical to the users whose access is working. What could be the problem?
A.The DB2NSF.ini file is missing from the user's Notes program folder.
B.The user's Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server needs to have the "Allow
access to external data" option enabled.
C.The ACL entry for the user is not identical to the first entry in the "User Name" field in the user's Person
document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server.
D.The user's Notes client has not been enabled for DB2 access. The administrator needs to push a policy
to the user, or the user can select File > Security > User Security, and then enable "Allow access to
external data".
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 pdf
NO.12 John is developing an application that will reside on multiple servers. He wants to be able to locate one
particular document across all database replicas. Which one of the following IDs will allow him to locate
that document?
A.DocumentID
B.RecID
C.NoteID
D.UNID
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835시험문제
NO.13 There is a table of customer contact data at the top of the SalesOrder form. Omari needs to add a
button to the main view. When the button is clicked, users should see just the customer contact data from
the selected document, without opening the full form. How can Omari do this?
A.Create a CustInfo form, copying the customer data from the main form into a layout region on the new
form. Add a view action with the formula: @DialogBox( "CustInfo"; [NOCANCEL]:[SIZETOLAYOUT];
CustomerName )
B.Create a CustInfo form, copying the table from the main form into this new form. Add a view action
containing the formula: @DialogBox( "CustInfo";
[AUTOHORZFIT]:[AUTOVERTFIT]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; CustomerName )
C.Open the form and highlight the table. From the Form Properties, select "Add header to form" and save
the form. Add a view action with the formula: @DialogBox( CustomerName;
[USEHEADER]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; "SalesOrder" )
D.Open the form and highlight the table. From the Form Properties, select "Add header to form" and save
the form. Add a view action containing the formula: @DialogBox( "SalesOrder";
[USEHEADER]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; CustomerName )
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835덤프 LOT-835 LOT-835자격증 LOT-835
NO.14 Jason supports a suite of Notes applications related to the sales process. For a user to see a list of
product alerts pertaining to a given customer's order, the user will currently open a Customer document
from a view, then open an Order document from an embedded view, and then select a line item from the
order and click a button to open a list of any product alerts. How could the user experience change if
Jason were to offer his users a Composite Application?
A.Composite Applications are used to wire Notes and non-Notes applications. Since Jason's applications
are entirely Notes-based, Composite Applications are not applicable.
B.The user could select a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second pane, and select
an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a single context within the Notes
client.
C.The user could hover the mouse over a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second
pane, and hover the mouse over an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a
single context within the Notes client.
D.Composite Applications allow the use of AJAX features for a richer user experience and
subjectively-faster data transfers. Using OnMouseOver and other JavaScript events enables
context-sensitive popup displays. This results in a more Web-like interface from within the Notes client.
Answer:B
IBM기출문제 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835
NO.15 A button on a Notes document has the following LotusScript code: Dim workspace As New
NotesUIWorkspace Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc = workspace.CurrentDocument Call
uidoc.GotoField("Status") Print "Approved" Where will the word "Approved" appear after the button is
clicked?
A.In a messagebox
B.On the status bar
C.In the server's log.nsf file
D.In the Status field of the current document
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835인증 LOT-835
NO.16 Chris has a LotusScript agent with profiling enabled. After the agent has run, where should Chris look
for the profile statistics?
A.In the local Log (log.nsf) database
B.In the agent profile view of the database
C.In Domino Designer, Agent - View Profile Results
D.In the local Statistics And Reporting (statrep.nsf) database
Answer:C
IBM dump LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835 dump
NO.17 Jane wants to be able to change which form is used to display documents in a view. Which one of the
following will allow her to do this?
A.A bookmark property
B.A form field in a form
C.A form formula in a view
D.A computed for display form
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835
NO.18 Marie's Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to
develop her first Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications
on her PC. What steps should Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with
her Notes environment?
A.Run the Notes setup program and enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer
tools".
B.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be
integrated automatically.
C.There is nothing Marie needs to do. Eclipse was automatically integrated into her Notes environment
when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install
process, enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer tools".
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835자료
NO.19 Briana has created a Shared Column to display the processing status of an order. The target views for
the Shared Column have different font sizes and colors. Can Briana still use a Shared Column in her
views, even if she wants to customize the font that displays the shared column information?
A.No. Shared Column display formats cannot be changed.
B.Yes, by selecting "Use Formula Only" when adding the Shared Column to the view.
C.No, she will have to copy and paste the column into her view if she wants to make customizations. She
can't use it as a Shared Column.
D.Yes. Shared Columns automatically use the format of the previous field column, so she will need to
make sure that the previous column has the font properties she wants.
Answer:B
IBM덤프 LOT-835 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835자격증
NO.20 Keiko is designing EmpSurvey.nsf, an employee survey application. The database needs to be able to
receive e-mailed documents. Which one of the following does Keiko need to do?
A.Create a mail-in database document in the Domino Directory.
B.Open the database properties and select Enable as mail-in database.
C.Create MailInDb document in DOMCFG.NSF, being sure to set Mailbox to EmpSurvey.nsf
D.Create a mapping in the Domino Directory to associate EmpSurvey.nsf with a mail server.
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-835기출문제 LOT-835자격증 LOT-835인증 LOT-835
NO.21 The Purchase Requisition workflow application has been very successful. But the categorized view, "By
Status", displays the status categories alphabetically: Approved, Cancelled, Denied, Draft, Submitted. Eva
needs to display the categories in the order of Draft, Submitted, Approved, Denied, Cancelled. How can
she do this?
A.Create a hidden column as the first column. Use the column formula: @If(Status=Draft;10;
Status=Submitted;20; Status=Approved;30; Status=Denied;40;Status=Cancelled;50) Sort the column
ascending.
B.Instead of directly referencing the field, change the Status column to use the formula:
@If(Status="Draft";"10"; Status="Submitted";"20"; Status="Approved";"30";
Status="Denied";"40";"50");Status
C.Create a hidden column as the first column. Use the column formula: @If(Status="Draft";"10";
Status="Submitted";"20"; Status="Approved";"30"; Status="Denied";"40";"50") Sort the column ascending.
D.Instead of directly referencing the field, change the Status column to use the formula:
@If(Status=Draft;"10"; Status=Submitted;"20"; Status=Approved;"30"; Status=Denied;"40";
Status=Cancelled;"50");Status Select the column property "Alias sorting"
Answer:C
IBM인증 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835시험문제 LOT-835자격증
NO.22 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A.MailSend
B.ForceMail
C.SaveOptions
D.MailOptions
Answer:D
IBM dump LOT-835 dumps LOT-835
NO.23 Therese wants to write some LotusScript code that steps through every document in a view and
displays the Title field. She currently has the following code written: Dim session As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView( "By Category") Set doc = view.GetFirstDocument Do
Until (doc Is Nothing) Print doc.Title(0) '** MISSING CODE ** Loop What does she need to add on the **
MISSING CODE ** line to make the code work properly?
A.Call view.GetNextDocument()
B.Set doc = view.GetNextDocument()
C.Set doc = view.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.Nothing. The code will work properly as-is.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835
NO.24 Jarrod wrote an agent that begins with the following LotusScript code: Dim session As New
NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView( "By Category" ) Set doc =
view.GetDocumentByKey( "kitten" ) When the agent runs, which document will be referenced by the "doc"
variable?
A.The first document in the By Category view that contains the word "kitten" in any field
B.The first document in the By Category view that has a value of "kitten" in the first sorted column
C.The first document in the By Category view that has any value in the column with an alias of "kitten"
D.If the database is full-text indexed, the first document in the By Category view that contains the word
"kitten" in any field. If the database is not full-text indexed, the "doc" variable will be empty.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835덤프 LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835
NO.25 Rita needs to control who can edit a section on her form. The section should be unavailable to
everyone when the document is opened for reading or printing. In which one of the following ways should
Rita design the form?
A.By using a hide-when formula and a read access list
B.By using a collapsible section and a hide-when formula
C.By using expand/collapse rules and an edit access list
D.By using a controlled access section and a hide-when formula
Answer:D
IBM자격증 LOT-835 LOT-835인증 LOT-835 dumps LOT-835덤프
NO.26 Viktor supports the Inventory database. He would like to allow users to edit the Quantity field directly in
the In Stock view, without having to open each document. What steps should Viktor follow to implement
this feature?
A.Check "Allow in-view edit" from the Properties box for the Inventory database. Click the onChange
event in the Column objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should happen
when a user edits the Quantity.
B.Check "Editable column" on the Info tab of the Properties box for the Quantity column. Click the
Inviewedit event in the View objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should
happen when a user edits the Quantity.
C.Check "Editable column" on the Info tab of the Properties box for the Quantity column. Click the
Querysave event in the Column objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what
should happen when a user edits the Quantity.
D.Check "Allow in-view edit" from the Properties box for the Inventory database. Click the Querysave
event in the View objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should happen
when a user edits the Quantity.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835 LOT-835 LOT-835
NO.27 Stefan has developed a form for the Portfolio database. Each document will include five photos of an
artist's work. Stefan is using a programmable table, with a Rich Text field in each of 5 rows. He has named
the table PictureTable, and the rows are named 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5. The user will select an option from the
ImageNum radio button field below the displayed image to control which image is displayed. What
formula did Stefan use in the Input Translation formula for the ImageNum field?
A.@TableRow( "PictureTable"; Imagenum ); ImageNum
B.FIELD $PictureTable := ImageNum; ImageNum
C.@SetTableRow( "PictureTable"; $Imagenum ); ImageNum
D.FIELD $PictureTable := $ImageNum; ImageNum
Answer:B
IBM인증 LOT-835 LOT-835 dumps LOT-835최신덤프
NO.28 Mary has a workflow application that uses a background server agent to route documents to users
listed in a field on each document. Which one of the following conditions would prevent the documents
from being routed by the agent?
A.If an Authors field is blank
B.If a Readers field contains a role
C.If a Readers field contains user names but no server names
D.If an Authors field contains user names but no server names
Answer:C
IBM LOT-835 dump LOT-835시험문제 LOT-835
NO.29 Sam wants to display a column only if the current user is associated with the [Manager] role.
Otherwise, the column should be hidden. Which one of the following will allow him to do this?
A.Use @IsMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when field formula.
B.Use @IsNotMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when field formula.
C.Use @IsMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when view column formula.
D.Use @IsNotMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when view column formula.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-835인증 LOT-835 LOT-835 dump LOT-835
NO.30 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks the Status field
"Approved." Status is a sign-enabled field. Which one of the following describes when the signature is
attached?
A.Immediately
B.When the document is saved
C.When the document is mailed
D.When the document is encrypted
Answer:B
IBM LOT-835 pdf LOT-835
ITexamdump의 LOT-958덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N52덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-350시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-385시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기