ITExamDump는 여러분이HP 인증HP0-J15인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. HP 인증HP0-J15 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump HP 인증HP0-J15인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
ITExamDump선택으로HP HP0-J15시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HP HP0-J15관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP0-J15덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
HP인증HP0-J15시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.HP인증HP0-J15시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의HP HP0-J15덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인HP HP0-J15인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J15
시험 이름: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-19
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J15덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은HP인증 HP0-J15덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J15덤프로HP인증 HP0-J15시험에 도전해보세요.
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J15덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는HP인증 HP0-J15시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-J15덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한HP인증HP0-J15시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리HP인증HP0-J15덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
HP0-J15 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J15.html
NO.1 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.2 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.3 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.4 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.5 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.6 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.7 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.8 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.9 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.10 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.11 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.12 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.13 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.14 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.15 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.16 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.17 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.18 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.19 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
NO.20 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C
HP HP0-J15 dump HP0-J15 HP0-J15 HP0-J15 dump
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z27덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-617시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-485시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-321시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기