ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에HP HP0-J44인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.HP HP0-J44인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.HP HP0-J44인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
많은 사이트에서HP 인증HP0-J44 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은HP 인증HP0-J44시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. HP인증 HP0-J44시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J44덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J44덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 HP HP0-J44덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 HP HP0-J44 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히HP HP0-J44시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-J44시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J44덤프는HP인증 HP0-J44시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J44
시험 이름: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13
HP0-J44 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J44.html
NO.1 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44자격증 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44시험문제
NO.2 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP dump HP0-J44자격증 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44자격증
NO.3 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP시험문제 HP0-J44 dump HP0-J44
NO.4 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.5 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 dumps HP0-J44
NO.6 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP dumps HP0-J44자료 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.7 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP HP0-J44자격증 HP0-J44자격증 HP0-J44최신덤프 HP0-J44덤프
NO.8 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP인증 HP0-J44 dump HP0-J44자격증
NO.9 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44자료 HP0-J44
NO.10 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP0-J44최신덤프 HP0-J44 dump HP0-J44
ITexamdump의 700-505덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1D0-610덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-K36시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-622시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기