2014년 3월 27일 목요일

도비 Google adwords-search 시험

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Google인증adwords-search시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Google인증adwords-search시험은ITExamDump 표Google인증adwords-search덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Google adwords-search인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Google adwords-search문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Google adwords-search인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Google인증adwords-search시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Google인증adwords-search덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Google adwords-search시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Google adwords-search시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: adwords-search
시험 이름: Google (Google Search Advertising Advanced Exam Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 235 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-26

adwords-search 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/adwords-search.html

NO.1 You have created several campaigns with Google AdWords for your clients. You are using the Manager
Defined Spend for your budgets in Google AdWords. When you create a new start date for a budget, what
requirement does Google have in regard to the new budget and existing budgets that you manage?
A. Managed account budgets must be approved by two parties before the ad will begin display.
B. Start dates for new budgets can't overlap with other budgets that may already be set up for the
managed account.
C. Managed account budgets cannot exceed $100 per day.
D. Managed account budgets can't start and end on the same day for more than three managed
accounts.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search인증

NO.2 Kelly has created two ad groups for her realty business in Ohio. In both ad groups, she's identified the
keyword 'Columbus Condos' for her ads. What problem exists within this scenario that could affect Kelly's
ads?
A. Kelly should not have keywords competing against one another.
B. Kelly should merge all the ads into one campaign so that her ads will show up twice in search results.
C. By having two ad groups with the same keyword, Kelly may pay considerably more for her ads
because the ads will appear twice in search results.
D. Kelly should only have one ad group, not multiple groups.
Answer: A

Google   adwords-search자료   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search시험문제

NO.3 You are working with your client to optimize their Google AdWords ad. Which targeting tool can you
use, to predict the average cost-per-click for your keywords?
A. Traffic Estimator
B. Keyword tool
C. Placement tool
D. Search Terms Report
Answer: A

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.4 You are creating a new Google AdWords campaign for your company. What is the default setting for
new Google AdWords campaigns in regard to search sites and content network sites?
A. Your new campaign will only appear in the Google search results home page; you must opt into other
components of the Google Network.
B. Your new campaign will only appear in the Google Content Network.
C. Your new campaign is opted in to the entire Google Network: Google search, search partners, and the
Content Network with 'Relevant pages across the entire network' in the default.
D. Your new campaign will only appear in Google search results and search partners.
Answer: C

Google dump   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.5 You manage multiple accounts for Google AdWords as part of your SEO business. You have two
assistants who help you manage the accounts through sub-My Client Centers. Because this part of your
business has been growing, you have hired a third assistant and created a third My Client Center. What is
the process of moving an account from one sub-MCC to the new sub-MCC?
A. From the top-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move and
then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved to,
and then Save Changes.
B. From the sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move to
the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the
account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
C. Accounts cannot be moved between sub-MCCs.
D. From the new sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move
to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the
account should be moved from, and then Save Changes.
Answer: A

Google인증   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search   adwords-search덤프

NO.6 Henry has been running Google AdWords for the past six months. He has a good clickthrough rate, but
he feels that his sales aren't in proportion to the clickthrough rate he's receiving. Henry wants to optimize
his site, but he wants to identify where he's losing visitors on the way to conversion. Which Google
Analytics report could Henry run, to help identify this trend and show optimization opportunities?
A. Top exit pages report
B. Site overlay report
C. Top landing pages report
D. Funnel visualization report
Answer: D

Google덤프   adwords-search   adwords-search기출문제

NO.7 Google recommends that ad creators include a strong call to action phrase in their
advertisements. Which of the following is the weakest call to action phrase?
A. Call today
B. Click here
C. Buy
D. Purchase
Answer: B

Google   adwords-search시험문제   adwords-search   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search자료   adwords-search

NO.8 Steve is a web marketing consultant, and he's reviewing a client's Google AdWords. Steve is
interested in the keyword analysis field on the Keywords tab, in the client's campaign. When Steve looks
at the keywords quality score, he can determine how well the keyword is likely to perform.
What is the scale that Google displays the Quality Score?
A. Very high, Moderate, Low, Poor
B. Google does not reveal the Quality Score as it is proprietary information.
C. 1 to 100
D. 1 to 10
Answer: D

Google pdf   adwords-search   adwords-search덤프   adwords-search인증

NO.9 You are managing an AdWords campaign for your organization. You have two assistants who work
with you to manage several ads through the Google AdWords Editor. You'd like to leave comments to
items in the AdWords Editor to help communicate changes, inform your assistants, and allow them to
respond to your queries. What's the correct path to leave a comment on an item in Google AdWords
Editor?
A. You can't leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can attach items, such
as .txt or .doc items to leave notes.
B. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor
and click Add Comment at the bottom of the tab.
C. You can't leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can use a Notepad
document (or any document in .txt format) and attach it to items.
D. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor
and click Insert Comment from the Extras column.
Answer: B

Google자격증   adwords-search덤프   adwords-search   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search

NO.10 Alice manages several AdWords accounts and she has three assistants who help with the management
of the accounts. Alice receives a phone call from one of her clients regarding recent Google AdWords
clicks. The client reports that he thinks something is amiss with his account, and thinks someone has
changed the budget. How can Alice review any changes to the account and, if necessary, determine if
someone has made changes to the account's budget.?
A. Alice should use the Change History Tool.
B. Alice should use the AdWords API.
C. Alice should use the My Client Center.
D. Alice should use the AdWords Editor.
Answer: A

Google dump   adwords-search   adwords-search자격증   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.11 You have created a report for you and your client, regarding several performance factors. You receive
an email asking you to download your report from the Report Center. Your report, as it turns out, is too big
for Google to email. What is the maximum size of reports in an email sent through Google?
A. 25MB
B. 2MB
C. 50MB
D. 66MB]
Answer: B

Google   adwords-search덤프   adwords-search최신덤프   adwords-search최신덤프

NO.12 You are a consultant for a wedding photographer, and you're helping her with her Google AdWords
account. The photographer doesn't understand why her ad for the Google Network hasn't started
generating traffic yet. You explain that the ad has just been created, and that there are three qualifications
for the ad to go live. Which of the following is NOT one of the three qualifications for an ad to go live on the
Google Network?
A. The ad must be prepaid for thirty days.
B. The ad must meet the partner requirements.
C. The ad must be opted into the Google Network.
D. The ad must be reviewed and approved.
Answer: A

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.13 Mary has a Google AdWords account, and she feels that her Google AdWords aren't performing well.
Mary wants to make adjustments to her ad, to get more clickthroughs to her website. Which of the
following optimizations is likely to help Mary increase her clickthrough rate?
A. Mary should stop using an image ad and use a text ad only, in Google search.
B. Mary should focus on her website by adding content.
C. Mary should focus on ad quality and use negative keywords, to eliminate extra impressions.
D. Mary should create multiple campaigns, and track the performance of each campaign.
Answer: C

Google덤프   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search인증

NO.14 Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to
advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for
his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of
the following would allow Charlie's ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for
the exact match of Iron Man?
A. ("Iron Man")
B. {Iron Man}
C. +["Iron Man"]
D. -[Iron Man]
Answer: D

Google   adwords-search자료   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search자료   adwords-search

NO.15 Gary is explaining the process of the Google Search Query to his manager. Gary states that the pages
that Google believes is important will show up higher in the organic search results. What term should
Gary actually use to describe the order of search results by Google?
A. Indexing Technology
B. Hypertext-Matching Analysis
C. PageRank Technology
D. Organic search listings
Answer: C

Google   adwords-search자료   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search자격증

NO.16 If you open your Google AdWords account and want to see instant insights into your account's
performance, where would you look?
A. Account Statistics
B. Reports
C. CTR
D. Google Analytics
Answer: A

Google   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search덤프   adwords-search

NO.17 Nancy is reviewed her billing summary for her Google AdWords account. There is a line item in the
billing summary titled 'Adjustment - Click Quality'. What does this line item mean?
A. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that took longer than five seconds to resolve.
B. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her, for Google incurred cost overruns for displaying her ad
beyond her given budget.
C. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that didn't take visitors to her domain.
D. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that were deemed invalid clicks.
Answer: D

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search기출문제

NO.18 John has started a new business that sells bumper stickers online. His primary advertising focus is
branding his business name, and getting as much exposure as possible on the Internet. John has hired
you to help him manage his Google advertising. Based on what you know so far, what approach would
you recommend to John?
A. SEM based on web content
B. SEO for good web content
C. CPM models
D. PPC models
Answer: C

Google pdf   adwords-search최신덤프   adwords-search

NO.19 You are a Google AdWords professional explaining how your client should create a budget for their
Google AdWords campaign. The client is confused how Google AdWords determines the lowest possible
value for the highest position of the ad. You explain that Google AdWords uses a combination of the
Quality Score and the CPC bid. The customer still isn't satisfied and wants a more in-depth explanation.
Which of the following is the best description how Google AdWords determines ad ranks in search pages?
A. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing above you by your Quality Score, then
round off to the nearest cent.
B. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the average bid of all ads competing you ¯r e you rkeywords
by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
C. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing beneath you by your Quality Score, then
round off to the nearest cent.
D. Google AdWords considers whoever bids the highest for a keyword and then that person moves to the
top of the order.
Answer: C

Google   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search   adwords-search인증

NO.20 You have created a Google AdWords ad using the keyword [oil painting] for your advertisement.
Which of the following searches would most likely cause your ad to be displayed on Google?
A. Paintings in Oil
B. Oil Painting
C. Any phrase with the keyword oil painting, such as old oil paintings
D. Watercolor painting
Answer: B

Google인증   adwords-search   adwords-search자격증   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search dumps

NO.21 Paula has created a Google AdWords campaign for her company. She has created a good group of
keywords for her ads, and she's eager to get visitors to her site as soon as possible. Paula would like
Google to display her ads as often as possible, until her budget is reached. What type of delivery option
should Paula choose for her ads?
A. Instant delivery
B. Accelerated delivery
C. Click-cost delivery
D. Standard delivery
Answer: B

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search   adwords-search시험문제

NO.22 Beth runs a photography business and she wants to make certain, her advertisements only run in the
evening. How is this possible with Google AdWords?
A. Beth can pause and restart her ads whenever she likes.
B. Beth can use the ad scheduling tool to choose when her ads should appear.
C. Beth can use the conversion optimizer to indicate the hours she'd like to optimize her ad for
conversion.
D. Google won't automatically adjust when the ads are displayed.
Answer: B

Google시험문제   adwords-search   adwords-search   adwords-search덤프

NO.23 You're reviewing a campaign you've created for your company with your manager. The manager is
curious about the budget setting on the campaign's tab. What does the budget value mean?
A. It's the amount you're comfortable spending for Google AdWords each week.
B. It's the maximum amount you'll spend for one click on your ad.
C. It's the amount you're comfortable spending for Google AdWords each month.
D. It's the amount you're comfortable spending for Google AdWords each day.
Answer: D

Google기출문제   adwords-search자료   adwords-search자료   adwords-search시험문제

NO.24 Jerry has downloaded and installed the Google AdWords editor. He manages many ads for his
company, but the web address for his company is changing. He needs a way to quickly and accurately
edit the destination URL for his company's Google AdWords ads, without having to edit them each,
individually. What's the best way for Jerry to edit the entire destination domain for his company?
A. Because Google needs to approve destination URL changes, Jerry will have to use the online Google
AdWords editor, and wait for Google's approval.
B. Jerry can do this through Google AdWords editor and the Campaign Manager.
C. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor through Campaign Manager;by choosing all
campaigns and then editing the domain URL for all campaigns.
D. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor, with the Advanced Editing Tools and the
Advanced URL Changes option
Answer: D

Google인증   adwords-search   adwords-search인증

NO.25 Ronnie has created an image ad for her design business. When she searches Google, however, she's
not seeing the image ad displayed in the search results' sponsored links. Ronnie then creates a text ad for
Google, and this ad shows up in the results. She then deletes the text ad and actives the image ad again -
which still doesn't show in the Google search results' sponsored links, like the other ads. Why do you
suspect that the image ad isn't showing in the Google Search results as part of the other ads?
A. Her image ad will only appear in the Google Content Network, not in Google Search.
B. Her image ad must first be approved by Google before it'll show in the Google Search resul ts.
C. Her image is probably in a .gif format; images must be in a .jpg format.
D. Her image is probably too big to be used in the Google search listing.
Answer: A

Google기출문제   adwords-search덤프   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.26 Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to
advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for
his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of
the following would allow Charlie's ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for
the exact match of Iron Man?
A. +["Iron Man"]
B. -[Iron Man]
C. ("Iron Man")
D. {Iron Man}
Answer: B

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search덤프

NO.27 You are investigating Google AdWords double-serving policy for a client. You learn that Google
AdWords doesn't allow multiple ads from the same client, based on duplicate keywords. You also learn
that individuals advertising for themselves, or for their ownbusinesses, may only have a single AdWords
account. Does Google have any exceptions for the number of AdWords account a person can manage?
A. Yes, if you have two or more products to sell from the same domain, you can manage one Google
AdWords account for each product.
B. Yes, if you use a My Client Center account, you may have multiple accounts.
C. No. All Google AdWords participants can have just one Google AdWords account.
D. Yes, if you have two or more landing sites on different domains, you can manage one Google AdWords
account for each domain.
Answer: B

Google pdf   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search pdf   adwords-search최신덤프

NO.28 Terri has created a website for her web design business. Through her SEO efforts and good web
content, her site has reached the top position in Google's organic search results for certain keywords. On
her site, she has added the phrase 'Recommended by Google' in the header. She does not, however, use
this phrase in her Google AdWords ads. Is this a problem according to Google AdWords policies?
A. Yes, Terri must add this phrase to her Google AdWords advertisements too.
B. No, Terri can add this info to her site as long as she doesn't put this phrase in her Google AdWords
advertisements.
C. No, Terri's site is recommended by Google as she's on the top, in search results on certain keywords.
D. Yes, Google doesn't allow ads or sites to add such language that may mislead readers to believe her
site is directly affiliated with Google.
Answer: D

Google   adwords-search   adwords-search

NO.29 Ivan has created advertisements for his online printing business. His ads have been running for two
months, and he'd like to get a sense of where his ads are geographically being shown. How can Ivan see
the geographical information where his Google AdWords are being shown?
A. Ivan must create a Geographic Performance Report in his account.
B. Unless Ivan creates a location targeting ad, he won't see this information.
C. Ivan must create an IP Address Report; Google will resolve the IP Address to locations.
D. Ivan must create an IP Address report, and then resolve the IP addresses to locations.
Answer: A

Google   adwords-search최신덤프   adwords-search인증

NO.30 Nancy has created a campaign for her boutique. She has customized the ad and targeted her city and
specific content. Nancy has noticed that her ad performs best on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, as people
prepare for their weekend plans. Nancy would like to automatically adjust her bids for keywords on
Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Is this possible?
A. No, Google AdWords can automatically change the bids, but only for seven-day increments.
B. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords' Demographic bidding.
C. No, Nancy will need to login into Google AdWords, and manually change her bids for these two days.
D. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords' Ad scheduling.
Answer: D

Google   adwords-search기출문제   adwords-search dumps   adwords-search시험문제

ITexamdump의 C4040-225덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_ISR_60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-481시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/adwords-search.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기