2014년 3월 17일 월요일

Symantec ST0-149 시험문제

Symantec인증 ST0-149시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-149시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Symantec인증 ST0-149시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Symantec인증 ST0-149시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 ST0-149시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 ST0-149영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

ST0-149인증시험은Symantec사의 인중시험입니다.Symantec인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Symantec인증ST0-149시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로ST0-149시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증ST0-149시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Symantec인증ST0-149시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-149시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-149
시험 이름: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 171 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-16

ST0-149 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-149.html

NO.1 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C

Symantec자료   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.2 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149

NO.3 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149

NO.4 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149인증   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.5 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C

Symantec자료   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.6 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D

Symantec인증   ST0-149시험문제   ST0-149   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149

NO.7 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-149자격증   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149최신덤프

NO.8 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149자격증   ST0-149최신덤프

NO.9 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.10 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D

Symantec기출문제   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149   ST0-149최신덤프   ST0-149

NO.11 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-149자료   ST0-149   ST0-149 dump

NO.12 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149기출문제   ST0-149인증

NO.13 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149시험문제   ST0-149인증   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.14 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149

NO.15 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A

Symantec인증   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149 dump

NO.16 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-149인증   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149

NO.17 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149덤프   ST0-149자격증

NO.18 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149기출문제   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149

NO.19 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-149인증   ST0-149자격증   ST0-149 dump

NO.20 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A

Symantec시험문제   ST0-149   ST0-149

ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-497덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-353시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-149.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기