요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Oracle 1z0-593시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Oracle 1z0-593덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
여러분은 아직도Oracle 1z0-593인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Oracle 1z0-593시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
인터넷에는Oracle인증 1z0-593시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Oracle인증 1z0-593공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-593덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증1z0-593시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Oracle인증1z0-593시험은ITExamDump 표Oracle인증1z0-593덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1z0-593
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-26
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Oracle 1z0-593시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Oracle 1z0-593를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1z0-593인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 인증1z0-593 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Oracle 인증1z0-593 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
1z0-593 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-593.html
NO.1 The Oracle Cluster Health Monitor can't _________.
A. Detect and analyze OS and duster resource for problems in Oracle Clusterware and RAC cluster
B. Track OS resource consumption at each node, process, and device level continuously
C. Be installed on Windows Server 20O3 SP1
D. Collect and analyze the cluster-wide data
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-593최신덤프 1z0-593 pdf 1z0-593 dump 1z0-593기출문제
Explanation:
Incorrect: Oracle Cluster Health Monitoris designed to detect and analyze operating system (OS) and
cluster resource related degradation and failures in order to bring more explanatory power to many
issues that occur in clusters where Oracle Clusterware and Oracle RAC are running such as node
eviction. It continuously tracks the OS resource consumption at each node, process, and device level.
It collects and analyzes this cluster-wide data. In real time mode, when thresholds are hit, an alert is
shown to the operator. For root cause analysis, historical data can be replayed to understand what
was happening at the time of failure.
NO.2 Which two options are checked by the Oracle Universal Installer, when you first install Oracle
Software on a system?
A. if the OFA-compliant path is available
B. oraInst.loc should exist
C. that the user running the installation has permissions to write to the designated path
D. that you are running OUI as a DBA user
Answer: A,B
Oracle덤프 1z0-593 1z0-593기출문제 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:
*When installing an OFA-compliant database using Oracle Universal Installer, ORACLE_BASE is
set to /pm/app/oracle by default.
*All Oracle products on CD-ROM are OFA-compliant; that is, Oracle Universal Installer places
Oracle products in directory locations that follow OFA guidelines
B: Every Oracle software installation has an associated Central Inventory where the details of all the
Oracle products installed on a host are registered. The Central Inventory is located in thedirectory
that the inventory pointer file specifies. Each Oracle software installation has its own Central
Inventory pointer file that is unknown to another Oracle software installation.
Default Inventory Pointer File Locations
PlatformDefault Inventory Pointer Location Linux LinuxPPC /etc/oraInst.loc AIX /etc/oraInst.loc
Solaris SPARC HPUX-IA64 HPUX-PARISC /var/opt/oracle/oraInst.loc Windows Windows.X64
Windows.IA64 HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE/Software/Oracle/inst.loc
NO.3 Once OUI recognizes a set of nodes in a cluster, which three choices does it offer when
installing the Oracle Database 11g Release 2 software?
A. You can only install the Oracle Database with the RAC option on selected nodes.
B. OUI forcesyouto configure ASM for shared storage before proceeding.
C. You can install the Oracle Database as a single instance or with the RAC option on all the nodes.
D. You can install the Oracle Database as a single instance or with the RAC option on selected nodes.
E. You can install Oracle RAC One Node.
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle시험문제 1z0-593 dump 1z0-593인증 1z0-593 dump 1z0-593
Explanation:
B, D: Complete the prerequisite tasks for converting to an Oracle RAC database:
Oracle Clusterware and Oracle Database software is installed on all target nodes.
Oracle Clusterware is started.
(D)The Oracle Database binary is enabled for Oracle RAC on all target nodes.
(B) Shared storage is configured and accessible from all nodes.
User equivalency is configured for the operating system user performing the conversion.
Enterprise Manager agents are configured and running on all nodes, and are configured with the
cluster and host information.
The database being converted has been backed up successfully.
E:Installing Oracle RAC One Node is available starting with Oracle Database 11g Release 2
(11.2.0.2).
Note:
*By default, the standard Oracle Database 11g software installation process installs the Oracle
RAC option when OUI recognizes that you are performing the installation on a cluster.
NO.4 Which of these is not recommended as the basis for an ASM disk in a shared storage
configuration?
A. Raw disk partition
B. NFS file
C. Raw logical volumes
D. iSCSI targets
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1z0-593 1z0-593자격증 1z0-593 1z0-593시험문제
Explanation:
*Block or raw devices are not supported by Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) or Database
Configuration Assistant (DBCA). However, manually configured raw or block devices are supported
by Oracle, but not recommended.
* Shared disk access requires some sort of networked storage
-
iSCSI (not D)
-
Fibre Channel/SCSI
-
NFS (not B)
*A logical volume issupported in less complicated configurations where a logical volume is mapped
to a LUN, or a logical volume uses disks or raw partitions.
NO.5 Which command lists all the service-related information for the specified service? (crmdb is
the cluster database name and crms is the service name)
A. #crsctl config services -d cmdb -s crms
B. #srvctlconfig service -d cmdb -s crms
C. #srvctl getenv service -d crmdb -s crms
D. #crsctl status service -d crm -s crm -v
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-593 1z0-593인증 1z0-593인증
Explanation:
*The srvctl config command displays the Oracle Restart configuration of the specified component or
set of components.
*srvctl config service For the specified database, displays the Oracle Restart configuration
information for the specified database service or for all database services
Incorrect: Not C: getenv
Gets and displays environment variables and their values from the Oracle Restart configuration for a
database, listener, or Oracle ASM instance.
srvctl getenv Summary
CommandDescription
*srvctl getenv asm Displays the configured environment variables for the Oracle ASM instance
*srvctl getenv database Displays the configured environment variables for the specified database
instance
*srvctl getenv listener Displays the configuredenvironment variables for the specified listener
Reference:SRVCTL Command Reference for Oracle Restart
NO.6 Select two Clusterware administration tasks that must be performed as the root user.
A. List the location of the voting disks.
B. Check the health and viability of the Clusterware on all nodes.
C. Disable the Clusterware from automatic start at node reboot.
D. Start the Clusterware manually on one node.
E. Check the health of the Clusterware on one node.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:Voting disk management requires a valid and working OCR. Before you add, delete, replace, or
restore voting disks, run the ocrcheck command as root.
D: Example:
Restart the Oracle Clusterware stack in normal mode as root:
# crsctl start crs
NO.7 Which two actions do you need to take in Oracle Grid Infrastructure 11g Release 2 to enable
debugging for the resource ora.docrac.vip?
A. Make sure you are logged in as a privileged user.
B. crsctldebug res ora.docrac1.vip:1
C. crsctlset log res ora.docrac1.vip:1
D. crsctldebug log res ora.docrac1.vip:0
Answer: A,C
Oracle dump 1z0-593최신덤프 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:You can use crsctl commands as the root user to enable dynamic debugging for the Oracle
Clusterware Cluster Ready Services (CRS), Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR), Cluster Synchronization
Services (CSS), and the Event Manager (EVM).
C: You can enable debugging for the CRS, OCR, CSS, and EVM modules and their components by
setting environment variables or by issuing crsctl debug commands using the following syntax:
crsctl debug log module_name component:debugging_level
Reference: Oracle Clusterware Administration and Deployment Guide,Component Level Debugging
NO.8 Which step will you have to perform on Windows to restore the OCR that you did not do on
Linux?
A. Identify existing backups with the -backup option
B. Use the Service Control Panel to stop services
C. Review the contents of the backup with the ocrdump command
D. Make sure that the restored OCR files are valid
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-593 1z0-593 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
See step 2) below. Restoring the Oracle Cluster Registry on Windows-Based Systems
Use the following procedure to restore the OCR on Windows-based systems:
cluvfy comp ocr -n all [-verbose]
Note:
Restoring the Oracle Cluster Registry on UNIX-Based SystemsUse the following procedure to
restore the OCR on UNIX-based systems:
Repeat this command on each node in your Oracle RAC cluster.
Note:
Prior to running the crsctl start crs command in step 4, run the following command to verify that all
processes except init.cssd fatal are inactive:
ps -ef|grep cssd
Repeat this command on each node in your Oracle RAC cluster.
Reference: Oracle Database Oracle Clusterware and Oracle Real Application Clusters
Administration and Deployment Guide
NO.9 Choose two options that are not suitable for shared storage in a RAC 11g Release 2 database
created using DBCA.
A. Block device
B. Raw device
C. ASM
D. CFS
Answer: A,B
Oracle기출문제 1z0-593 1z0-593최신덤프 1z0-593 dumps 1z0-593
Explanation:
Before you use DBCA to convert a single-instance database to an Oracle RAC or an
Oracle RAC One Node database, ensure that your system meets the following conditions:
/ It is a supported hardware and operating system software configuration.
/ It has shared storage: either Oracle Cluster File System (CFS) (not D) or Oracle ASM (not C) is
available and accessible from all nodes. On Linux on POWER systems, ensure that GPFS is
available and accessible from all nodes.
/ Your applications have no design characteristics that preclude their use with cluster database
processing.
Note:
*DBCA (Database Configuration Assistant) is a utility used for creating, configuring and removing
Oracle Databases.
Reference:Creating Oracle Real Application Clusters Databases with Database Configuration
Assistant
Reference:Converting to Oracle RAC and Oracle RAC One Node with DBCA
NO.10 You are creating an Oracle Cluster database using DBCA. The "Memory size (SGA and PGA)"
field is supplied on value of 2000 MB. The default Block used for the database is __________.
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 8 KB
D. 16 KB
E. 32 KB
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-593 1z0-593기출문제 1z0-593기출문제 1z0-593
Explanation:
Note: *In the Block Size list, enter the size in bytes or accept the default. Oracle Database data is
stored in these blocks. One data block corresponds to a specific number of bytes of physical space
on disk. While using pre-defined templates, this field is not enabled since the database will be
created with the default block size of 8 KB. But while using the custom option, you can change block
size. Selecting a block size other than the default 8 KB value requires advanced knowledge and
should only be done when absolutely required.
ITexamdump의 70-341덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기