여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Novell인증50-892시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
Novell인증50-892시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Novell인증50-892시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Novell 50-892인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Novell 50-892시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Novell인증 50-892덤프공부자료는Novell인증 50-892실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Novell인증 50-892시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-892
시험 이름: Novell (Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 247 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20
ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-892덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Novell인증 50-892덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-892덤프로Novell인증 50-892시험에 도전해보세요.
50-892 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-892.html
NO.1 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C
Novell 50-892 50-892 50-892
NO.2 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B
Novell시험문제 50-892 50-892 dumps 50-892시험문제
NO.3 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF
Novell pdf 50-892 50-892 50-892
NO.4 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D
Novell pdf 50-892인증 50-892덤프
NO.5 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E
Novell 50-892 50-892
NO.6 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF
Novell dumps 50-892기출문제 50-892 50-892
NO.7 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E
Novell 50-892 50-892 dump
NO.8 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B
Novell 50-892 50-892인증 50-892 50-892
NO.9 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC
Novell 50-892 50-892 50-892 50-892자료
NO.10 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B
Novell최신덤프 50-892 50-892 50-892
NO.11 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C
Novell 50-892 pdf 50-892 dump 50-892 50-892 50-892
NO.12 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD
Novell자격증 50-892 pdf 50-892기출문제 50-892덤프
NO.13 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI
Novell pdf 50-892자료 50-892자격증 50-892
NO.14 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C
Novell 50-892기출문제 50-892
NO.15 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C
Novell 50-892 50-892인증 50-892 dump 50-892 50-892 dump
NO.16 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E
Novell 50-892 50-892 50-892 50-892
NO.17 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD
Novell dump 50-892시험문제 50-892 50-892
NO.18 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD
Novell 50-892 50-892인증 50-892
NO.19 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E
Novell자료 50-892인증 50-892 dumps 50-892자격증 50-892
NO.20 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A
Novell 50-892 dump 50-892인증 50-892 50-892 50-892
ITexamdump의 644-068덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-H28시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J62시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기