ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Cisco인증640-864시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 640-864
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 342 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
어떻게Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Cisco인증640-864시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Cisco인증640-864시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Cisco인증640-864시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Cisco인증640-864시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-864덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Cisco인증 640-864시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
Cisco 640-864인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리Cisco 640-864인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프로Cisco인증 640-864시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html
NO.1 Which two of these practices are considered to be best practices when designing the access layer for
the enterprise campus? (Choose two)
A. Implement all of the services (QoS, security, STP, and so on) in the access layer, offloading the work
from the distribution and core layers.
B. Always use a Spanning Tree Protocol; preferred is Rapid PVST+.
C. Use automatic VLAN pruning to prune unused VLANs from trunked interface to avoid broadcast
propagation.
D. Avoid wasted processing by disabling STP where loops are not possible.
E. Use VTP transparent mode to decrease the potential for operational error "First Test,
Answer: BE
Cisco dumps 640-864덤프 640-864자료 640-864
NO.2 Which Cisco security management solution provides the means to identify, isolate, and counter
security threats to the network?
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager
B. Intrusion Prevention Device Manager
C. Security Device Manager
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis, and Response System
Answer: E
Cisco pdf 640-864 640-864인증 640-864
NO.3 Which two statements about the data Center Aggregation layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Layer 4 through layer 7 services are provided in that layer
B. STP should never be supported in that layer
C. That layer is the critical point for control and application services
D. Layer 2 connectivity is provided in that layer from the data center to the core
Answer: AC
Cisco 640-864 640-864인증 640-864 640-864
NO.4 A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
- 2,000,000+ hosts
- 10,000 + routers
- Internal connectivity
- high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack
B. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only
D. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6
Answer: A
Cisco dump 640-864 640-864 640-864시험문제 640-864
NO.5 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Answer: C
Cisco덤프 640-864 640-864
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core
switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)
A. Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence.
B. Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path.
C. In Model A, a link or box failure does not require routing protocol convergence.
D. In Model A, the Layer 3 redundant equal cost links support fast convergence.
Answer: CD
Cisco dumps 640-864기출문제 640-864 640-864
NO.7 Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced
routing features?
A. one-way router redistribution avoids the requirement for state or default routes.
B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and
enterprise edge.
C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.
D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.
E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using
aggregation.
Answer: B
Cisco인증 640-864 dump 640-864자료 640-864
NO.8 With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the
designer have their own strengths. Which one of these statements is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of
oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize
intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the
controllers are collocated in an NOC or data center
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same
subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.9 Which one of these statements is true concerning the enterprise data center?
A. It can be located either at the enterprise campus or at a remote branch.
B. Remote data center connectivity requirements align with the small office design.
C. The data center designs will differ substantially depending on whether the location is on campus or
remote.
D. A remote branch with a data center becomes the enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco dump 640-864 640-864 pdf 640-864 640-864자료
NO.10 When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions
would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA
Answer: D
Cisco 640-864최신덤프 640-864기출문제 640-864
NO.11 In terms of remote office design, which one of these statements is a characteristics only of a small
remote office (up to 50 user), and not of medium or remote offices?
A. Link redundancy to access layer switches is not possible with an integrated design.
B. A collapsed access and distribution layer is required.
C. There are no loops in the network design.
D. Layer 3 services such as DHCP, firewall, and NAT are provided by enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco인증 640-864 640-864시험문제
NO.12 Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better shaping of
services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or
aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP
address on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the
aggregation layer.
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 640-864자격증 640-864 dump 640-864자료
NO.13 Which one of these statements is true about addressing redundancy within the WAN environment?
A. The reliability and speed of DSL allow for cost savings by not including redundant links.
B. CAMDM and dark fiber offer advanced redundancy features such as automatic backup and repair
mechanism to cope system faults.
C. An SLA is one way to eliminate the need for redundancy.
D. The failure of a single SONET/SDH link or network element does not lead to failure of the entire
network.
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 640-864 640-864 640-864 dumps
NO.14 Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?
A. convergence
B. scalability
C. on-demand routing
D. redistribution
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 640-864 640-864자료 640-864 dump 640-864자료
NO.15 According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach
to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement
Answer: BCDE
Cisco 640-864덤프 640-864 640-864 640-864덤프
NO.16 Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Answer: CE
Cisco 640-864기출문제 640-864 pdf
NO.17 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMFV3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 dumps 640-864덤프
NO.18 DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company
recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a
fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two)
A. PSTN
B. E- Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Answer: BE
Cisco 640-864덤프 640-864 640-864덤프 640-864 dump
NO.19 With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important
to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link- local
source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.20 Which of these is the best routing deployment for a single dedicated link to an ISP for Internet access?
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. Static
E. OSPF
Answer: D
Cisco자료 640-864 640-864최신덤프 640-864 640-864 dumps
ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-048덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-696시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-273시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기