2013년 9월 20일 금요일

ST0-148 덤프 Symantec 자격증

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-148인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Symantec ST0-148인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Symantec ST0-148인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Symantec ST0-148인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Symantec ST0-148덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Symantec ST0-148이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Symantec ST0-148시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

최근 Symantec인증 ST0-148시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Symantec인증 ST0-148시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프는 고객님이Symantec인증 ST0-148시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-148시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-148시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-148시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

Symantec 인증 ST0-148시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-148덤프는Symantec 인증 ST0-148시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-148
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 109 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-19

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-148 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-148시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프는 실제Symantec인증 ST0-148시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

ST0-148 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-148.html

NO.1 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148인증

NO.2 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-148   ST0-148최신덤프   ST0-148 dump

NO.3 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-148최신덤프   ST0-148   ST0-148자료   ST0-148

NO.4 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.5 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-148자격증   ST0-148덤프   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.6 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-148   ST0-148인증   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.7 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148기출문제   ST0-148기출문제   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.8 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D

Symantec인증   ST0-148 dumps   ST0-148 pdf   ST0-148 pdf   ST0-148 dump

NO.9 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.10 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-148   ST0-148 pdf

NO.11 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148덤프

NO.12 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-148자격증   ST0-148   ST0-148덤프

NO.13 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-148인증   ST0-148 pdf   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.14 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-148덤프   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.15 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-148자료   ST0-148자격증

ITexamdump의 HP0-J60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-404덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-585시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-599시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-221시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-148.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기