2014년 2월 19일 수요일

Lotus 190-829 최신덤프

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Lotus인증190-829시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Lotus인증190-829덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

Lotus인증 190-829시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Lotus인증 190-829시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-829덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Lotus인증 190-829덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

이 글을 보시게 된다면Lotus인증 190-829시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Lotus인증 190-829시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-829덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-829덤프는 고객님께서 Lotus인증 190-829시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 190-829
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-18

ITExamDump Lotus인증190-829시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Lotus인증190-829시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

190-829 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-829.html

NO.1 Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions
Catalog.
C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can
use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D

Lotus기출문제   190-829   190-829인증   190-829자격증   190-829

NO.2 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. Enable Transcoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C

Lotus시험문제   190-829   190-829   190-829

NO.3 Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the
Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as
a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829 dump   190-829   190-829자격증

NO.4 Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have
on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B

Lotus자격증   190-829자격증   190-829시험문제   190-829   190-829

NO.5 Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server.
Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829시험문제   190-829자료

NO.6 Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will
allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829인증   190-829자료   190-829인증   190-829

NO.7 Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the
API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829 dumps   190-829 pdf   190-829자격증   190-829 pdf   190-829 dumps

NO.8 Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C

Lotus기출문제   190-829기출문제   190-829   190-829 pdf

NO.9 For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B

Lotus dump   190-829 pdf   190-829   190-829

NO.10 Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6.
Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of
design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A

Lotus기출문제   190-829   190-829   190-829

NO.11 Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829인증   190-829

NO.12 Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal
server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend the PortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829 dumps   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829

NO.13 For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task
page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A

Lotus pdf   190-829시험문제   190-829   190-829기출문제

NO.14 The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be
used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829 pdf   190-829

NO.15 Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs
C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme"
D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829 pdf   190-829 dumps

NO.16 A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team
can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet?
A. Use Export XML Portlet
B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet
D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines
Answer: C

Lotus자료   190-829 pdf   190-829자격증   190-829   190-829자료

NO.17 Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process
instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface.
Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is
returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C

Lotus자료   190-829   190-829시험문제   190-829자료   190-829

NO.18 Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system.
Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end
systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829인증   190-829
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.19 Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported
parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829덤프

NO.20 A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829시험문제

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAC510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-H28시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-314시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-854시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-829.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기