ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-367덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Microsoft인증 98-367시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Microsoft인증 98-367덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
Microsoft인증98-367시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Microsoft인증98-367시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Microsoft인증 98-367시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Microsoft인증 98-367덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 98-367시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-367덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-367덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-367덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 98-367
시험 이름: Microsoft (MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13
98-367 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-367.html
NO.1 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD
Microsoft 98-367 98-367 dump 98-367 dumps
NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 98-367덤프 98-367
NO.3 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 98-367덤프 98-367자료 98-367자격증
NO.4 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 98-367 98-367 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 98-367자료 98-367
NO.6 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:
NO.7 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367자료 98-367 98-367기출문제
NO.8 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367 98-367 98-367 98-367
NO.9 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 98-367 98-367인증 98-367자료 98-367시험문제 98-367
NO.10 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367 98-367기출문제 98-367 98-367 pdf
NO.11 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-367 98-367자료 98-367자격증 98-367
NO.12 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD
Microsoft시험문제 98-367 98-367
NO.13 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-367 dump 98-367 98-367기출문제
NO.14 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-367 98-367덤프 98-367 98-367기출문제 98-367
NO.15 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-367 98-367 98-367 pdf 98-367 dump 98-367
NO.16 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 98-367 98-367 98-367인증
NO.17 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 98-367 98-367덤프 98-367기출문제 98-367자격증 98-367 pdf
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD
Microsoft 98-367 98-367 98-367기출문제
NO.19 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 98-367최신덤프 98-367 98-367
NO.20 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-367덤프 98-367 98-367
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z25덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-408덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-504시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-S34시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기