2013년 6월 29일 토요일

IBM 000-573 덤프자료

IBM인증000-573시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-573시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-573시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-573시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.


IBM IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional 000-573

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-573시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-573시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-573덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 000-573시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 000-573덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?


IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. IBM인증 000-573시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-573덤프로IBM인증 000-573시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.


다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-573시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-573시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-573시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-573

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact V6.1 Implementation )

ITExamDump는IBM 000-573시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-573시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-573시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


000-573 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-573.html


NO.1 What must be done to receive an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus event when a policy run raises any
unknown exception?
A. use the action function exceptionnameOand add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
B. use handle exceptionnameO in the policy and add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
C. create an ExceptionHandlerPolicy that inserts the event and define this in the Policytogger
configuration
D. configure the Self-Monitoring service to log exceptions into the ObjectServer defined in the service
configuration
Answer: C

IBM   000-573기출문제   000-573

NO.2 On a server with only command line access, the server in an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact cluster is
identified as acting as a primary server by using which command line utility?
A. nci_server
B. nci_trigger
C. nci_get_primary
D. nci_findendpoint
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-573   000-573기출문제   000-573   000-573

NO.3 What is the purpose of a project in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the global repository.
B. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the Impact repository.
C. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored across cluster members.
D. It allows for creating supersets of the elements stored in the global repository.
Answer: A

IBM   000-573덤프   000-573   000-573

NO.4 Which tool will start a policy from the command line?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_import
Answer: C

IBM   000-573 dump   000-573

NO.5 Given only command line access, where is it verified that a newly started IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact
Server instance is registering itself as a slave or primary in a cluster?
A. in the server.log file
B. in the netcool.log file
C. in the systemOut.log file
D. using the nci_server utility
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-573   000-573   000-573자격증

NO.6 Which three IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact roles in Tivoli Integrated Portal can be used to control users
access to navigation pages in the GUI and to permit users to unlock their own files?
A. impactSuperUser. impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
B. impactAdminUser, impactReadWriteUser, and impactOpViewUser
C. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
D. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactReadOnlyUser
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.7 In which folder are the IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 service logs stored?
A. $NCHOME/logs
B. $IMPACT_HOME/log
C. $IMPACT_HOME/Iogs
D. $IMPACT_HOME/services/logs
Answer: C

IBM   000-573인증   000-573시험문제   000-573   000-573시험문제   000-573 dump

NO.8 Which component of IBM WebSphere is installed with IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. WebSphere MQ
B. WebSphere Portal Server
C. WebSphere Process Server
D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-573덤프   000-573 dumps   000-573   000-573   000-573 dump

NO.9 Which step is required to design an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 solution from stakeholder
requirements?
A. Determine if the correct Java version is installed.
B. Create an architecture and a raw functional design of policies.
C. Determine if enough disk space is provided on the installation servers.
D. Interview the operational staff to determine their most efficient way to resolve a problem
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-573   000-573   000-573 pdf   000-573

NO.10 What must occur before a data type can be defined?
A. Data Type service must be started
B. Policy Activator service is activated
C. Data Source definition is configured
D. ObjectServer Event Reader is activated
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-573   000-573인증

NO.11 In order for IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 to start using the ObjectServer for authentication, the server
must be configured so that it can map the roles that the application exposes to groups and/or users
managed in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. Which file must be edited for this purpose?
A. omnibus.conf
B. omnibususers
C. guiserver.setting
D. objectserver.conf
Answer: C

IBM   000-573인증   000-573자료

NO.12 What is the minimum memory requirement for installing a Tivoli Integrated Portal profile and an IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lrnpact profile running on the same physical machine?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-573   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.13 What are two ways Data Source Adapters are used in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1? (Choose two.)
A. to monitor Netcool/lmpact services
B. to communicate with external data sources
C. to extend the capabilities of Netcool/lmpact
D. to apply product fixes to the Netcool/lmpact Server
E. to start the policy logging service in Netcool/lmpact
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-573시험문제   000-573   000-573덤프   000-573

NO.14 How is the name of the IBM Tivoli N etc oo I/Imp act Server Instance on the console identified?
A. check the IBM Installer utility litslll.sh to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set up
B. check the TIPProfile/logs/server1 directory - the SystemOutlog holds the Impact Service Instance
name
C. use the nci_server command line utility to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set
up
D. check the impact/etc directory - all Impact Server Instance-related files use the Instance Name in the
beginning of every file name
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-573   000-573   000-573   000-573자료   000-573기출문제

NO.15 Which command line function should be executed prior to applying a product fix or upgrading the IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lmpact Server as best practice.?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_export
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-573   000-573   000-573 dumps   000-573   000-573시험문제

NO.16 Which utility edits the installed GUI server deployment and maps the roles to the specified users?
A. roles.[bat|sh]
B. user-roles.[bat|sh]
C. update-impact-roles.[bat|sh]
D. impact-security-roles.[bat|sh]
Answer: C

IBM   000-573자료   000-573   000-573자격증   000-573 dumps

NO.17 A new Impact Server will be installed using the console mode of the installer application. Which
statement is true?
A. All default ports must be available.
B. The installer will not check if the required ports are available.
C. A starting point of ports can be selected if the default ports are not available.
D. The installer will adapt the required ports if some are tested as in use during the installation.
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.18 What is true about the LDAP DSA?
A. It does not support data saved in UTF-8 format.
B. It does not retrieve information from LDAPV2/V3.
C. It allows IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add, modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP server.
D. It does not allow IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add. modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP
server.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-573   000-573최신덤프   000-573자료   000-573 dump

NO.19 Which functional step should be completed when designing an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1
solution?
A. write an enrichment policy
B. develop Netcool/lmpact startup scripts
C. test high availability and fail-over scenarios
D. determine methods of achieving customer requirements
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-573   000-573 pdf   000-573   000-573 dump

NO.20 An IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 system is configured to perform event enrichment by retrieving
ObjectServer events which have an empty Location field. Which Service Log can be used to verify that
Netcool/lmpact is selecting events from the ObjectServer based upon that condition?
A. the PolicyLogger service
B. the PolicyActivator service
C. the OMNIbusEventReader service
D. the OMNIbusEventListener service
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-573 dumps   000-573   000-573

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-573시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-573덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. IBM인증 000-573시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-573덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기