경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. IBM인증 LOT-986시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. IBM인증 LOT-986덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면IBM인증 LOT-986시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 LOT-986시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-986덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-986덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM LOT-986시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM LOT-986인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM LOT-986덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM LOT-986덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
LOT-986인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM LOT-986인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이LOT-986인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의LOT-986덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
시험 번호/코드: LOT-986
시험 이름: IBM (Creating IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications with Xpages and Advanced Techniques )
ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 IBM 인증LOT-986시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 IBM 인증LOT-986시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는IBM 인증LOT-986덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며IBM 인증LOT-986시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.
LOT-986 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-986.html
NO.1 Joy wants to implement single sign-on for her Lotus Domino Web applications. What does she need to
do?
A. Encode the Single Sign-On form in each database.
B. Enable "Use Single Sign-on" in the database properties.
C. Ensure that all servers are using the same certificate authority.
D. Update the "Session authentication" field in the server's configuration document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 dumps LOT-986덤프 LOT-986최신덤프 LOT-986
NO.2 Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Lotus Domino when the user
enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html}
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-986 LOT-986 dump LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.3 Mary is posting a discussion database on the Web. She would like to give general users Author access
to the database, as long as they identify themselves and have registered with her site. Which one of the
following should Mary do to ensure that all users accessing her database are identified and have Author
access?
A. Create an Authors field on her forms and set it to Anonymous.
B. Set the database ACL Default entry to No Access and set the Anonymous to Author.
C. Set the database ACL Default entry to Author and set the Anonymous to No Access.
D. Set the form security property, "Who can create documents with this form", to only allow users in the
Author role.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.4 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks the Status field
"Approved". Status is a sign-enabled field. When is the signature attached?
A. Immediately
B. When the document is saved
C. When the document is mailed
D. When the document is encrypted
Answer: B
IBM자료 LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986덤프 LOT-986자료
NO.5 Monique's laptop was stolen. Monique had locally encrypted the databases on her machine using
medium encryption. Which one of the following can unauthorized users do?
A. Nothing
B. Compact the databases
C. Read copies of the databases made through the operating system
D. Use their user ids to access local databases on Monique's workstation
Answer: A
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986자료 LOT-986 dump
NO.6 Nancy is creating a Web application and she needs anonymous users to be able to read content and
create certain documents. What does Nancy need to do?
A. Anonymous users cannot create documents if the ACL is set to Reader.
B. Anonymous must be set to Author in the ACL and forms must be blocked to Anonymous users.
C. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Author. Then, using
@Formula she needs to validate if a document is being created by an Anonymous user.
D. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Reader and the option "Write
public documents." She also needs to make the forms Available to Public Access users.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-986자료 LOT-986자격증 LOT-986
NO.7 Winnie is enhancing the interface on the Corporate Phone Book Web application. Ted, the graphics
designer who is providing Winnie with the images for her Domino application, has suggested that she use
image resource sets. What is a feature that Winnie can incorporate by using image resource sets?
A. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the onmouseover, onmouseout, and
onclick events of an image on an XPage.
B. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the Normal, Mouse-over, Selected, and
Mouse-down image states of a Domino Web page image.
C. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an image. For
example, the normal image could be replaced with a larger image when the mouse hovers over it.
D. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an image. For
example the normal image could be replaced with an image with different coloring when the mouse
hovers over it.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.8 DJ is developing his first Lotus Domino application. He wants to show a particular set of data to
unauthenticated users and provide additional data to authenticated users. Which of the following can DJ
use to determine whether the user is authenticated or not?
A. @WebName to get the current user's name
B. @UserName, which returns "Anonymous" for unauthenticated users
C. @IsAuthenticated to determine if the user is authenticated or not
D. @WebUserName, which returns an empty string ( "" ) when a user is not authenticated
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.9 What is the purpose of using XSLT in a Lotus Domino Web application?
A. To define what DXL should be available for export.
B. To allow a Web service to interact with a Java agent.
C. To display a view as HTML without using a Java applet.
D. To transform XML documents to HTML or even to another XML document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986 pdf LOT-986 pdf LOT-986자격증
NO.10 An XPage application is mostly made up of the following elements:
A. Forms, views, subforms, pages, framesets, and agents
B. Forms, views, XPages, CSS and themes, and outlines
C. XPages only
D. Forms, views, XPages, custom controls, and CSS and themes
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-986 pdf LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986시험문제 LOT-986
NO.11 Which option best describes the benefits of being Ajax-enabled?
A. You do not need to use agents to interact with the server dynamically.
B. Content and code can be loaded when required, rather than when the page is initially displayed.
C. Ajax functionality can be implemented with much less coding than a traditional Lotus Domino web
application.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.12 Marge wants to track user preference information while users navigate through her Web site, but does
not want to require users to authenticate when accessing the site. Which of the following should she use
to track the user information?
A. Cookies
B. Servlets
C. User profile documents
D. The users must authenticate
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.13 Which of the following statements describes the function of SSL?
A. SSL encrypts the database ahead of transmission by using a SOCKS proxy.
B. SSL encrypts the database by creating a certificate authority as a key ring.
C. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using the user's ID as an encryption key
D. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using a registered certificate as an encryption key.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986덤프 LOT-986자료 LOT-986인증 LOT-986시험문제 LOT-986 dump
NO.14 When enabling his XPages application for mobile access, which best describes the options Enrique
should consider?
A. The screen size means different navigation might be required.
B. XPages can be viewed without any additional changes on an iPhone or other iOS device.
C. It might be appropriate to include only a subset of functionality because of the different screen size.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986시험문제
NO.15 Barney imports a WSDL file into a LotusScript script library, which generates code to call the Web
service methods defined by the WSDL file. Where can he use this script library.?
A. Only in agents
B. Only in agents that run on the server
C. Only in agents and form or view actions
D. Anywhere that LotusScript can be used
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986인증 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.16 Dierdre is periodically asked to update the Readers field in documents created with the SalesOrder form.
If a person's name changes, they are no longer able to access documents they'd been able to access in
the past. Dierdre would like the Readers fields to be automatically updated when someone's name has
been changed in the Domino directory. How can she do this?
A. Open the Security tab of the SalesOrder Form properties. Place a checkmark next to "Enable adminp
updates".
B. Open the Advanced tab of the database ACL. In the selection list for Action, choose "Modify all
Readers and Authors fields".
C. Open the Security tab of the Database properties. In the selection list for Administration Actions,
choose "Update all Readers and Authors fields".
D. Ask a Notes Administrator to enable "Maintain Reader/Author field consistency" on the Security tab of
the server document for her application server.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.17 Jim is looking at the Properties dialog box for an agent. Which one of the following best describes the
use of the "Allow user activation" option?
A. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to run an agent
B. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to run an agent
C. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
D. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
Answer: C
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986자료
NO.18 Juanes needs to import some data from a custom application not using a standard database engine,
which is being migrated to a Lotus Notes/Domino application. How can he accomplish this task?
A. Use Lotus Enterprise Integrator.
B. Import data using one of the built-in connection services like DECS or connectors.
C. Export the data to XML on the old application and import it using XMLT.
D. Export the data from the old application to one or more ASCII files and import them by using
LotusScript file access methods.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps
NO.19 David migrates an XPage application from his development environment to his test server. When he
tests the application, his browser returns the HTTP 403 error message. What is the most probable cause?
A. He was developing using Firefox but is now looking at the application in Internet Explorer.
B. The application is signed with a development ID. It needs resigning with an ID trusted to run XPages on
the test server.
C. The test server is not running the HTTP task.
D. He is opening the application in the Lotus Notes client. XPages applications can only be viewed on the
web.
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-986시험문제 LOT-986 pdf LOT-986 LOT-986 pdf
NO.20 Josh needs to associate the Price and ProductName fields of the Sales database with fields from the
Inventory table in a relational database. His company uses DECS. He has created a Data Connection
Resource to handle the connection to the Inventory table. What is the next step to make this connection
available to fields on the Product form?
A. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using DCRs". From
the Defaults tab of the Product form properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and
select the DCR.
B. From the Advanced tab of the database Properties, select "Allow connection to external databases
using DCRs". From the Data Connection Resource properties, select the Product form under "Connection
enabled for?
C. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using DCRs". From
the Security tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and select the
DCR.
D. From the Basics tab of the Database properties, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From the Defaults tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options
and select the DCR.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인IBM인증 LOT-986시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. IBM인증 LOT-986시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-986덤프는 IBM인증 LOT-986시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기