2013년 6월 29일 토요일

LOT-925 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다


IBM IBM Certified System Administrator LOT-925

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이IBM LOT-925인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는IBM LOT-925인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한IBM LOT-925시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,IBM LOT-925인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,


많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM LOT-925덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM LOT-925데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-925시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-925시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증LOT-925시험에 많은 도움이IBM LOT-925될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는LOT-925테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM LOT-925인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM LOT-925시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM LOT-925덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-925

시험 이름: IBM (Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)

ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-925덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 LOT-925덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. IBM인증 LOT-925덤프로IBM인증 LOT-925시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.


연구결과에 의하면IBM인증 LOT-925시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프와 만나면IBM인증 LOT-925시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-925덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아IBM인증 LOT-925시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.


LOT-925 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-925.html


NO.1 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.2 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A

IBM자격증   LOT-925   LOT-925인증   LOT-925자격증

NO.3 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-925   LOT-925 dumps   LOT-925   LOT-925시험문제

NO.4 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.5 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-925시험문제   LOT-925인증   LOT-925자격증   LOT-925

NO.6 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for 14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for message recall
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925덤프   LOT-925

NO.7 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator roles
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-925 dump   LOT-925시험문제

NO.8 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925 dump   LOT-925기출문제

NO.9 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925 pdf

NO.10 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-925   LOT-925인증   LOT-925덤프

NO.11 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-925자료   LOT-925최신덤프   LOT-925시험문제

NO.12 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis, which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925최신덤프   LOT-925   LOT-925

NO.13 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-925최신덤프   LOT-925   LOT-925   LOT-925기출문제

NO.14 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-925   LOT-925자료

NO.15 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   LOT-925시험문제   LOT-925   LOT-925인증

IBM LOT-925인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-925인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM LOT-925인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM LOT-925시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기