Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Fortinet FCNSA.v5시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Fortinet FCNSA.v5관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Fortinet FCNSA.v5관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Fortinet FCNSA.v5응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 이름: Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 FCNSA.v5교육
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항 FCNSA.v5시험자료
업데이트: 2014-05-22
FCNSA.v5교육: >>펼쳐보기
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Fortinet FCNSA.v5관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
ITExamDump의 Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
FCNSA.v5 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FCNSA.v5.html
NO.1 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D
Fortinet dump FCNSA.v5 PDF FCNSA.v5기출문제 FCNSA.v5 IT시험덤프
NO.2 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C
Fortinet시험일정 FCNSA.v5 PDF FCNSA.v5 dump FCNSA.v5최신덤프
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet기출문제 FCNSA.v5응시료 FCNSA.v5자격시험 FCNSA.v5 Dump FCNSA.v5
NO.4 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B
Fortinet시험후기 FCNSA.v5시험후기 FCNSA.v5 IT자격증시험자료 FCNSA.v5덤프다운 FCNSA.v5시험일정
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E
Fortinet강좌 FCNSA.v5시험 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5시험자료
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C
Fortinet자격증신청 FCNSA.v5덤프다운 FCNSA.v5 IT덤프 FCNSA.v5 pdf
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 IT덤프 FCNSA.v5 IT시험덤프 FCNSA.v5
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 dumps FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5덤프
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B
Fortinet기출문제 FCNSA.v5자격시험 FCNSA.v5시험일정 FCNSA.v5덤프다운
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A
Fortinet dump FCNSA.v5덤프 FCNSA.v5 dumps FCNSA.v5후기 FCNSA.v5 dump
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Fortinet강좌 FCNSA.v5 IT자격증 FCNSA.v5시험문제 FCNSA.v5시험 FCNSA.v5교재 FCNSA.v5후기
NO.5 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet dumps FCNSA.v5시험일정 FCNSA.v5
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기