2014년 3월 13일 목요일

Microsoft 070-294 덤프데모

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Microsoft인증 070-294시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-294덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 070-294시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 070-294관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-294덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증070-294 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증070-294인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

여러분은 아직도Microsoft 070-294인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Microsoft 070-294시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-294
시험 이름: Microsoft (Planning, Implementing, and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 AD Infrastructure)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 220 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-294시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-294덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

070-294 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-294.html

NO.1 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with four domains. The domains
are named contoso.com, corp.contoso.com, fabrikam.com, and corp.fabrikam.com.
Users in the corp.contoso.com domain frequently access resources that are located in the
corp.fabrikam.com domain.
You need to improve user logon times from the corp.contoso.com domain to the corp.fabrikam.com
domain.
What should you do?
A. Enable universal group caching in sites where corp.contoso.com domain controllers are located.
B. Enable universal group caching in sites where corp.fabrikam.com domain controllers are located.
C. Create a shortcut trust from the corp.fabrikam.com domain to the corp.contoso.com domain.
D. Create a shortcut trust from the corp.contoso.com domain to the corp.fabrikam.com domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-294시험문제   070-294   070-294   070-294   070-294자격증

NO.2 You have a single Active Directory directory service domain. You are preparing to create a child
domain. Your user account is in a global security group named Server Administrators. The Server
Administrators group is in the local Administrators group on all servers.
You need to install Active Directory on a server named Server1 to create the new child domain.
What should you do?
A. Have your user account added to the Domain Admins group.
B. Have your user account added to the Schema Admins group.
C. Have your user account added to the Enterprise Admins group.
D. Have your user account added to the Incoming Forest Trust Builders group.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-294기출문제   070-294 dump   070-294

NO.3 Your company has an Active Directory directory service forest with a forest root domain and a child
domain. You have two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. The two sites represent physical
locations that are connected by a WAN link.
All domain controllers are located in Site2. All users log on to the child domain. Several users in Site1 use
computers that run Windows NT 4.0 operating systems.
You configure a new domain controller for each domain, and you place the new domain controllers in
Site1.
You need to ensure that all users in Site1 can change their passwords in the event of a WAN link failure.
What should you do?
A. Transfer the root domain PDC Emulator role to a domain controller in Site1.
B. Transfer the child domain PDC Emulator role to a domain controller in Site1.
C. Transfer the root domain Infrastructure Master role to a domain controller in Site1.
D. Transfer the child domain Infrastructure Master role to a domain controller in Site1.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-294   070-294   070-294 dump

NO.4 Your Windows Server 2003 environment consists of a single Active Directory directory service forest
with multiple domains. The forest functional level is set to Windows 2000 Server. Your company has a
main office and four branch offices. Each office has two domain controllers. The domain controllers in the
main office are global catalog servers.
In the branch offices, searches for some printers in Active Directory are slow.
You need to improve the performance of Active Directory printer searches in the four branch offices.
What should you do?
A. Enable universal group membership caching in each branch office.
B. Increase the number of domain controllers in each branch office.
C. Add global catalog services to each branch office.
D. Upgrade the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-294 dump   070-294   070-294

NO.5 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with a forest root domain and a
child domain.
The company has a high rate of employee turnover, and administrators create several hundred user
accounts per week.
A domain controller in the child domain fails. Within several hours of the failure, administrators are unable
to create new user accounts within the child domain.
You need to ensure that administrators can create user accounts in the child domain.
What should you do?
A. Seize the PDC Emulator role in the child domain.
B. Seize the RID Master role in the child domain.
C. Seize the Infrastructure Master role in the child domain.
D. Create a new domain controller in the child domain, and configure it as a global catalog server.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-294   070-294자료

NO.6 You have a single Active Directory directory service domain. Your domain controllers are configured as
shown in the following table.
Domain
controller
Site FSMO role or roles
Global catalog
server
DC1 Site1
Schema Master
Domain Naming Master
Yes
DC2 Site2 ? Yes
DC3 Site3 Infrastructure Master Yes
DC4 Site4 PDC Emulator No
File and print services are on servers in Site1. Microsoft Exchange Server is installed on servers in Site2.
The HR and user provisioning applications will be placed on servers in Site3.
You are planning placement of the RID Master FSMO role.
You need to ensure proper functionality of these applications within their sites during an extended WAN
outage.
On which domain controller should you place the RID Master role?
A. DC1
B. DC2
C. DC3
D. DC4
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-294   070-294   070-294   070-294시험문제

NO.7 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service domain with three domain controllers.
You need to move domain-wide FSMO roles to a different domain controller.
Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in
B. Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in
C. Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in
D. Active Directory Schema snap-in
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   070-294자료   070-294

NO.8 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with a forest root domain and a
child domain. The child domain is set to the default domain functional level.
You install a second domain controller in the child domain by promoting a server named SVR1.
You need to rename SVR1 to DC2, and you must ensure that there will be no interruption in the ability of
client computers to authenticate to DC2, except during reboot.
What should you do?
A. Raise the domain functional level of the child domain to Windows 2000 native. Use System Properties
on SVR1 to rename SVR1 to DC2.
B. Raise the domain functional level of the child domain to Windows Server 2003. Run the netdom
command to rename SVR1 to DC2.
C. Raise the domain functional level of the child domain to Windows 2000 native. Run the dcpromo
command on SVR1 to remove Active Directory directory service. Use System Properties to rename SVR1
to DC2. Run the dcpromo command to re-install Active Directory.
D. Raise the domain functional level of the child domain to Windows Server 2003. Create a DNS CNAME
record for DC2.contoso.com that points to SVR1.contoso.com.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-294   070-294   070-294

NO.9 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with multiple domains. The
company has a main office with 1,000 users and a single branch office with 500 users. Each office is a
separate Active Directory site. The main office Active Directory site has two domain controllers with Global
Catalog services.
Company employees must be able to work in both offices.
You need to plan the placement and configuration of domain controllers.
What should you do?
A. Deploy two additional domain controllers in the main office Active Directory site.
B. Deploy global catalog servers in the branch office Active Directory site.
C. Enable change notification on the site link between the main office Active Directory site and the branch
office Active Directory site.
D. Disable change notification on the site link between the main office Active Directory site and the branch
office Active Directory site.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-294시험문제   070-294자격증   070-294최신덤프   070-294

NO.10 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with three domains.
You plan to modify the Active Directory schema.
You need to identify the schema master for the forest.
What should you do?
A. Run the regsvr32 schmmgmt.dll command. Use the Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in.
B. Run the regsvr32 schmmgmt.dll command. Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in.
C. Use the Dsget command-line tool.
D. Use the Dsquery command-line tool.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-294   070-294시험문제

NO.11 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with multiple domains. The
Schema FSMO role is held by one of the domain controllers in the forest root domain. The Domain
Naming Master FSMO role is held by one of the domain controllers in a child domain. All domain
controllers have Windows Server 2003 installed.
You need to upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 R2.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the adprep /forestprep command in the forest root domain.
B. Run the adprep /forestprep command in all the child domains.
C. Run the adprep /domainprep command in all the child domains only.
D. Run the adprep /domainprep command in all domains.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-294인증   070-294시험문제   070-294인증   070-294인증

NO.12 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest named contoso.com. A partner
organization has a forest named fabrikam.com. Both forests are set to the Windows 2000 forest functional
level. Domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com are set to Windows 2000 Native Mode.
You plan to create a forest trust relationship between contoso.com and fabrikam.com.
You need to be able to configure selective authentication for the trust relationship.
What should you do?
A. Raise the forest functional level on contoso.com and fabrikam.com to Windows Server 2003.
B. Raise the domain functional level on contoso.com and fabrikam.com to Windows Server 2003.
C. Raise the domain functional level and the forest functional level on contoso.com to Windows Server
2003.
D. Raise the domain functional level and the forest functional level on fabrikam.com to Windows Server
2003.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-294   070-294   070-294

NO.13 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service domain. The company has five Active
Directory sites on the West coast and five Active Directory sites on the East coast. The West coast sites
and the East coast sites are in two separate hub-and-spoke configurations that are separated by a firewall.
All Active Directory replication between the West coast and East coast occurs between a single West
coast domain controller named WestDC1 and a single East coast domain controller named EastDC1.
You need to ensure that if WestDC1 fails, other West coast domain controllers continue to replicate with
each other, but not with East coast domain controllers.
What should you do?
A. Create site links between the West coast hub site and the West coast spoke sites.
B. Create a site link bridge between the West coast hub site and the East coast hub site.
C. Clear the Bridge all site links option and create a site link bridge for all the East coast sites.
D. Clear the Bridge all site links option and create a site link bridge for all the West coast sites.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-294 dumps   070-294자격증   070-294시험문제

NO.14 Your company has a Windows Server 2003 environment with a single Active Directory directory service
forest. The forest has multiple domains and two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 has six domain
controllers. Two of the domain controllers are global catalog servers. Site2 has three domain controllers.
The WAN link between Site1 and Site2 is slow.
You are preparing the environment for an Active Directory application that requires universal group
membership to make authorization decisions. Application servers will be located in Site1 and Site2.
You need to prepare the Active Directory environment for the introduction of the Active Directory
application.
What should you do?
A. Increase the number of domain controllers in Site2 to four.
B. Enable universal group membership caching in Site1.
C. Add additional global catalog servers to Site1.
D. Configure at least one of the domain controllers in Site2 to be a global catalog server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-294   070-294   070-294   070-294

NO.15 You have a single Active Directory directory service domain. There is a branch office that connects to
the main office through a low-bandwidth WAN link.
The first domain controller is named DC1 and is located in the main office. The branch office has a single
server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2003.
You are preparing to install Active Directory on Server1. You back up the system state of DC1, and you
send the backup to the administrator at the branch office.
You need to make Server1 an additional domain controller in your domain, while minimizing the
bandwidth usage between the two offices.
What should you do?
A. Restore the system state data from DC1 to an alternate location on Server1. Run the dcpromo
command with the /adv parameter, and select the From these restored backup files option.
B. Restore the system state data from DC1 to the original location on Server1. Run the dcpromo
command with the /adv parameter, and select the From these restored backup files option.
C. Create a new Active Directory site. Create an unattended installation file with the
CriticalReplicationOnly parameter. Run the dcpromo command with the /answer parameter.
D. Create a new Active Directory site. Create an unattended installation file with the SiteName parameter
to place Server1 into the new site. Run the dcpromo command with the /answer parameter.
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-294   070-294 pdf   070-294   070-294기출문제

NO.16 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest with a forest root domain and a
child domain. The company has a main office and several branch offices. You are planning to remove the
child domain.
All of the domain controllers in the forest root domain are located in the main office, and all FSMO roles
are on separate domain controllers. The last domain controller in the child domain is named DC1 and is
located in a branch office.
You attempt to remove Active Directory from DC1, but you receive an error message stating that the
operation could not be completed.
You need to remove Active Directory from DC1.
What should you do?
A. Restore connectivity to the domain controller that holds the Domain Naming Master role.
B. Restore connectivity to the domain controller that holds the Schema Master role.
C. Restore connectivity to the domain controller that holds the Infrastructure Master role.
D. Restore connectivity to the domain controller that holds the PDC Emulator role.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-294   070-294 dump   070-294

NO.17 Your company s Windows Server 2003 environment consists of a single Active Directory directory
service forest. The forest has multiple domains and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Site1 is the
main office and has four domain controllers. Two of the domain controllers are global catalog servers.
Site2 is a branch office with two domain controllers. Site3 is a branch office with a slow and unreliable
WAN link and two domain controllers.
You need to improve user logon performance for users in Site2 and Site3.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Enable change notification between Site1 and Site2.
B. Enable change notification between Site1 and Site3.
C. Implement universal group membership caching in Site2.
D. Implement universal group membership caching in Site3.
Answer: CD

Microsoft dump   070-294 dump   070-294   070-294

NO.18 Your company has a main office and a single branch office. The two offices are connected through a
WAN link. You have Active Directory directory service site objects for each office. Domain controllers are
associated with the appropriate site objects.
Users in the main office are currently authenticated by domain controllers in the branch office.
You need to ensure that users in the main office are authenticated by the domain controllers in the main
office.
What should you do?
A. Clear the Bridge all site links option.
B. Configure a preferred bridgehead server for the site for the main office.
C. Associate the subnets for the main office with the site for the main office.
D. Associate the subnets for the branch office with the site for the branch office.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-294 pdf   070-294   070-294

NO.19 Your company has a single Active Directory directory service forest named contoso.com. A partner
organization has a forest named fabrikam.com. You create a forest trust relationship between
contoso.com and fabrikam.com.
You need to enable selective authentication between contoso.com and fabrikam.com.
Which tool should you use?
A. Netdom
B. Nltest
C. Dsacls
D. Ntdsutil
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-294   070-294   070-294자격증   070-294시험문제

NO.20 You have a single Active Directory directory service domain. Your company has a main office and
multiple branch offices. Each office has an Active Directory site. The company s network is not fully
routed.
You need to ensure complete replication between the Active Directory sites.
What should you do?
A. Configure site links, and disable site link bridging.
B. Configure site links to use the SMTP transport, and enable site link bridging.
C. Configure a preferred bridgehead server for each branch office site.
D. Configure a preferred bridgehead server for the main office site.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-294 pdf   070-294   070-294최신덤프   070-294기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-314덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-H28시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-955시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-294.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기