ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Microsoft 인증70-565덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증70-565험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Microsoft 70-565인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Microsoft 70-565시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-565
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Designing and Developing Enterprise Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-565시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-565시험덤프로 어려운 Microsoft인증 70-565시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Microsoft 70-565시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft 70-565시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Microsoft 70-565시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Microsoft 70-565시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
Microsoft인증70-565시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Microsoft인증70-565시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
70-565 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-565.html
NO.1 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-565기출문제 70-565기출문제
NO.2 Which of the following technologies do you use regularly? Choose all that apply.
A. Microsoft ASP.NET
B. Windows Forms
C. Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
D. Microsoft ADO.NET
E. Windows Communication Foundation (WCF)
F. Distributed technologies in .NET 3.5
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-565 70-565 dumps
NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in stabilizing and testing an application, including defining a functional test
strategy, performing integration testing, and performing a code review.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-565자료 70-565최신덤프 70-565최신덤프
NO.4 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 70-565 70-565덤프 70-565
NO.5 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IContosoService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05
06 void ProcessTransaction();
07 }
08
09 public class ContosoService : IContosoService
10 {
11 public void ProcessTransaction() {
12 try {
13 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction();
14 }
15 catch (ApplicationException appEx) {
16
17 }
NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency in designing application components, including creating the high-level
design of a component, defining the internal architecture of a component, and defining the data handling
for a component.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 70-565 70-565
NO.7 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
public class Employee
{
public Employee(string name)
{
}
}
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to internal.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to protected.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-565 70-565덤프 70-565자격증 70-565
NO.8 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
Public Class Employee
Public Sub New(ByVal name As String)
End Sub
End Class
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to Friend.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to Protected.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 70-565자격증 70-565 70-565자격증
NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency in migrating, deploying, and maintaining an application, including creating
a deployment plan, and analyzing the configuration of the production environment, performance
monitoring data, and logs.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-565 70-565인증 70-565자료 70-565
NO.10 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
using (SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(connString))
{
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
cmd.Connection = cn;
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent";
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048);
cmd.Parameters["@Date"].Value = date;
cmd.Parameters["@Desc"].Value = eventText;
cmd.Parameters["@Link"].Value = eventLink;
cn.Open();
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery().ToString();
}
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 70-565 70-565 70-565 70-565 pdf
NO.11 You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
public int AddNewMission(DateTime date, string mission, string missionLink)
{
try
{
DALCode pgr = new DALCode("cnWeb");
int retcode = pgr.AddNewMission(date, mission, missionLink);
return retcode;
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
throw new Exception(ex.Message);
}
finally
{
pgr.Dispose();
}
}
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with throw(ex).
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 70-565 70-565 70-565
NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency in envisioning and designing an application, including analyzing and
refining the logical, physical, and database designs of the application.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-565기출문제 70-565최신덤프 70-565 70-565
NO.13 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B
Microsoft자료 70-565 70-565 70-565기출문제 70-565
NO.14 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 70-565자료 70-565 pdf
NO.15 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
Using cn As SqlConnection = New SqlConnection(connString)
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand()
cmd.Connection = cn
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent"
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048)
cmd.Parameters("@Date").Value = dateValue
cmd.Parameters("@Desc").Value = eventText
cmd.Parameters("@Link").Value = eventLink
cn.Open()
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery()
End Using
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 70-565기출문제 70-565자격증 70-565
NO.16 How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using the
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-565 pdf 70-565 70-565 pdf 70-565 70-565인증
NO.17 }
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Detailed exception information is provided to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
B. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-565 70-565덤프 70-565 70-565시험문제
18. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> _
02 Public Interface IContosoService
03
04 <OperationContract()> _
05 Sub ProcessTransaction()
06
07 End Interface
08
09 Public Class ContosoService
10 Implements IContosoService
11
12 Public Sub ProcessTransaction() _
Implements IContosoService.ProcessTransaction
13 Try
14 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction()
15 Catch appEx As ApplicationException
16
17 End Try
18 End Sub
19 End Class
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Provides detailed exception information to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
B. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
D. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-565 70-565최신덤프 70-565 dumps
19. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 70-565 70-565 70-565 dump
NO.18 }
NO.19 How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using any version
of the Microsoft .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-565 70-565인증 70-565
NO.20 You create an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application uses the Session object to store data. The application is currently deployed to a single
server.
You need to ensure that the application is available in the event of failure of any single server.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Host the application in a Web farm environment.
B. Host the application in a Web garden environment.
C. Use the SQLServer mode to store the session state.
D. Use the StateServer mode to store the session state.
E. Use the Application object instead of the Session object to cache data.
Answer: AC
Microsoft 70-565자료 70-565최신덤프 70-565 70-565
NO.21 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-565기출문제 70-565 70-565시험문제 70-565 dump
NO.22 You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
public DataSet GetProductByID(string ProductID)
{
DataSet ds = new DataSet("ProductList");
string SqlSelectCommand = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID;
try
{
SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter();
SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(GetConnectionString());
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
cn.Open();
da.Fill(ds);
cn.Close();
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
string msg = ex.Message.ToString();
//Perform Exception Handling Here
}
return ds;
}
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-565 70-565자격증
NO.23 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and developing an application framework, including
choosing an appropriate implementation approach for the application design logic, defining the interaction
between framework components, and defining validation and event logging strategies.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 70-565 dump 70-565
NO.24 You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
Public Function AddNewMission(ByVal missiondate As DateTime, _
ByVal mission As String, ByVal missionLink As String) As Integer
Dim pgr As DALCode = New DALCode("cnWeb")
Try
Dim retcode As Int16 = _
pgr.AddNewMission(missiondate, mission, missionLink)
Return retcode
Catch ex As Exception
Throw New Exception(ex.Message.ToString())
Finally
pgr.Dispose()
End Try
End Function
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with Throw (ex).
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-565 70-565 dump
NO.25 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 70-565최신덤프 70-565자료
NO.26 You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
Public Function GetProductByID(ByVal ProductID As String) As DataSet
Dim ds As DataSet = New DataSet("ProductList")
Dim SqlSelectCommand As String = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID
Try
Dim da As SqlDataAdapter = New SqlDataAdapter()
Dim cn As SqlConnection = New
SqlConnection(GetConnectionString())
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text
cn.Open()
da.Fill(ds)
cn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
Dim msg As String = ex.Message.ToString()
'Perform Exception Handling Here
End Try
Return ds
End Function
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-565자료 70-565 70-565 70-565 dumps
NO.27 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 70-565덤프 70-565 dump 70-565 pdf
NO.28 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 70-565 70-565최신덤프
NO.29 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-565 70-565 dump 70-565 70-565기출문제
ITexamdump의 HH0-050덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 648-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CGAP시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기