최근 Oracle인증 1Z0-547시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Oracle인증 1Z0-547시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-547덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-547덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는Oracle 인증1Z0-547시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-547시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Oracle 인증1Z0-547시험대비덤프로Oracle 인증1Z0-547시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증 1Z0-547덤프는 가장 출중한Oracle인증 1Z0-547시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-547덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-547시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-547덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-547
시험 이름: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10
Oracle 1Z0-547인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Oracle 1Z0-547있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Oracle 1Z0-547자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
1Z0-547 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-547.html
NO.1 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 dumps 1Z0-547자격증
NO.2 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle덤프 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 dump 1Z0-547자격증
NO.3 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-547 pdf 1Z0-547시험문제 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.4 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-547자격증 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 dumps 1Z0-547인증
NO.5 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-547덤프 1Z0-547
NO.6 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.7 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-547자격증 1Z0-547 pdf
NO.8 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-547덤프 1Z0-547
NO.9 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547자격증 1Z0-547시험문제
NO.10 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547덤프 1Z0-547인증 1Z0-547시험문제
ITexamdump의 SY0-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N38덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-652시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICGB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-455시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기