2013년 12월 10일 화요일

070-632 덤프 Microsoft 인증

여러분은 아직도Microsoft 070-632인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Microsoft 070-632시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-632덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Microsoft인증 070-632시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Microsoft 070-632인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-632
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:Microsoft Office Project 2007. Managing Projects)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 153 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09

어떻게Microsoft인증070-632시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Microsoft인증070-632시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Microsoft인증070-632시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Microsoft인증070-632시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Microsoft인증070-632시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

Microsoft 070-632 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의Microsoft 070-632시험대비 덤프는Microsoft 070-632시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증070-632시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Microsoft인증070-632시험에 많은 도움이070-632될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는070-632테스트버전과 문제집은 모두070-632인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에070-632시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Microsoft인증 070-632시험준비중이신 분들은Microsoft인증 070-632시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

070-632 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-632.html

NO.1 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create a task that includes 80 hours of work and has a
duration of 10 days.You assign one resource at 100 percent with a standard rate of $100 per hour,
resulting in an actual cost of $8,000.
You set the baseline.You set the status date to a date that is later than the task finish date, and set the
actual task finish date to the same date as the task finish date.The actual cost of work performed (ACWP)
changes to $7,900.
You need the ACWP to equal the actual cost.
What should you do
A.Add an hour of work on the working day after the actual finish.
B.Change the baseline cost to $7,900 and then recalculate the project schedule.
C.Change the default end time for project tasks to 5:00 P.M., and re-enter the actual finish date.
D.Reduce the resource standard rate to $79, save a baseline, and then recalculate the project schedule.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-632   070-632자격증   070-632

NO.2 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create the following project plan:
A.Display the Task Usage view.
B.Display the Task Drivers pane.
C.Display the Resource Usage view.
D.Display the Project Information dialog box.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-632   070-632

NO.3 You create a shared resource pool in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You are allowed to use
only resources from the shared resource pool in your projects.
You need to ensure that Project issues a warning if you use resources that are not in the shared resource
pool.
What should you do
A.Turn on the Project Guide.
B.Activate the Advice about errors option.
C.Deactivate the automatic addition of new tasks and resources.
D.Start the Planning Wizard, and then choose the Advice about scheduling option.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-632   070-632   070-632최신덤프

NO.4 You create tasks in a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
You need to see the project start and finish dates and the task start and finish dates on the table side of
the Gantt Chart view.
What should you do
A.Display the Work table.
B.Display the Schedule table.
C.Display the project summary task.
D.Generate the default project summary overview report.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-632덤프   070-632 dumps

NO.5 You are creating a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007. You assign one resource
to a task that requires a constant effort over a fixed period of time. You need to set the task type so that
you can reduce the amount of work the original resource performs on the task by assigning additional
resources. What task type should you use?
A.fixed units, effort-driven
B.fixed duration, effort-driven
C.fixed units, non effort-driven
D.fixed duration, non effort-driven
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-632최신덤프   070-632 dumps

NO.6 You plan the next phase of a project in more detail by creating new tasks in an existing project plan.You
insert a new task between two existing tasks.Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 automatically
creates a predecessor and successor.
You need to disable the automatic creation of predecessors and successors.
What should you do
A.Turn off the autolink option.
B.Calculate multiple critical paths.
C.Delete links that you do not need.
D.Enable the manual calculation mode.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-632자격증   070-632 pdf   070-632   070-632

NO.7 You are creating a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You set the project start
date to today and enter a task.You notice that the year shown in the project timescale does not match the
date shown in the date field.
You need the timescale to show the current year instead of the next year.
What should you do
A.Modify the project calendar.
B.Use the starting year for fiscal year numbering.
C.Set new tasks to start by default on the current date.
D.Set the label for the timescale year tier to Year 1, Year 2 & (From Start).
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-632   070-632   070-632   070-632 dumps

NO.8 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.A task in the project schedule is
divided into two resource assignments.Each assignment will take 40 hours to complete.Resource A can
begin the first week of the project.Resource B can begin 1 week later.
You need the project schedule to reflect two resources with different start dates assigned to one task.
What should you do
A.Create one resource for the task, and then assign 80 hours of work to this resource.
B.Create a task that has a duration of 2 weeks, and then assign both resources to the task.For Resource
A, set the assignment to be front loaded.For Resource B, set the assignment to be back loaded.
C.Create a task that includes 40 hours of work and has a duration of 2 weeks.Assign both resources to
the task.For Resource A, set the start date to the beginning of the first week.For Resource B, set thestart
date to 1 week later.
D.Create a task that has a duration of 2 weeks, and then assign both resources to the task.Assign 40
hours of work to each resource.For Resource A, set the start date to the beginning of the first week.For
Resource B, set the start date to 1 week later.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-632   070-632   070-632   070-632 dump

NO.9 You measure the performance of a project you are tracking in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 by
updating the completion percentage of the tasks.The actual cost of work performed (ACWP) for all tasks
is $0.00.The project has a baseline and all values have been calculated.
You need to ensure that the ACWP shows data other than $0.00.
What should you do first
A.Assign budget resources to the project summary task.
B.Enter standard resource rates that are greater than zero.
C.Select the Manual calculation mode, and then perform a calculation.
D.Select the Physical % Complete option for earned value purposes.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-632   070-632덤프   070-632최신덤프

NO.10 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
For the work performed to date, you need to know whether the actual cost exceeds the budget.
What should you do
A.Set the status dateto the beginning of the project, and then establish whether the earned value cost
variance (CV) is negative.
B.Set the status dateto the last status update deadline, and then compare the estimate at completion
(EAC) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
C.Set the status dateto the end of the project, and then compare the actual cost of work performed
(ACWP) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
D.Set the status dateto the last status update deadline, and then compare the actual cost of work
performed (ACWP) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-632   070-632   070-632   070-632

NO.11 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.Resources A and B are each
assigned to work 40 hours on a task.After each resource works 30 hours, you update the schedule to
reflect the actual work to date.Resource B estimates that she will need to work a total of 50 hours to
complete her task assignment.
You need to update the schedule to reflect the new Resource B work estimate.
What should you do
A.Set the Work value for the task to 50.
B.Set the RemainingWork value for the task to 50.
C.Set the Work value for the resource assignment to 20.
D.Set the RemainingWork value for the resource assignment to 20.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-632 dump   070-632   070-632   070-632인증

NO.12 You are reviewing a project schedule that you are tracking in Microsoft Office Project Standard
2007.You have saved a baseline.
You need to ascertain whether the milestones are on schedule.
What should you do
A.Display the Actual Work field in the Tracking table.
B.Display the Actual Work field in the Baseline table.
C.Display the Start Variance field in the Variance table.
D.Display the Actual Start Date field in the Tracking table.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-632   070-632

NO.13 You are creating a project management methodology.You document project management procedures
and create specialized project management process templates.
You need to apply the processes in the context of Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
What should you do first
A.Create a Project Guide.
B.Display the Task Driverspane.
C.Display the Hyperlinks column.
D.Display the Microsoft Office Online Web site.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-632시험문제   070-632   070-632   070-632

NO.14 You are managing a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You create 100 new
tasks in the project plan.Each task has a duration of 5 days, which you indicate by entering 5 in the
Duration field.After every third task you create, Project displays a message about an alternative method of
setting the task duration.
You need to stop the message from appearing.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose two.)
A.Turn off the Project Guide.
B.In the message box, select the Dont tell me about this again check box.
C.In the general program options, disable the feature that provides advice about scheduling.
D.In the general program options, disable the feature that provides advice about using Project.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-632기출문제   070-632

NO.15 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create a new task in a project plan, and assign a
resource to the task.The default task duration is 1 day, and the default amount of work is 7 hours.
You need to change the calendar options to set the default amount of work to 8 hours.
What should you do
A.Set the hours per day to 8.
B.Set the hours per week to 40.
C.Set the days per month to 20.
D.Set the default start time to 8:00A.M.and the default end time to 4:00P.M.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-632 pdf   070-632   070-632최신덤프   070-632인증

NO.16 You use Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 to manage project schedules.The fiscal year of your
organization starts in July.
You need to apply this fiscal year to all future projects by using the options.
What should you do
A.Set July as the start of the fiscal year, and make this the default.
B.Create a project plan template with the project start date set to June 30.
C.Create a project plan template with the project start date set to July 1.
D.Set July as the start of the fiscal year, and use the starting year for numbering.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   070-632 pdf   070-632자격증   070-632

NO.17 You are using a project plan created by another person as an example of how to create a project in
Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.However, you do not want the original authors name to be
associated with your project plan.
You need to remove the original project plan author's name from the project plan.
What should you do
A.Increase the macro security level to High.
B.Delete the user name from the program options.
C.Remove the authors resource from the resource pool.
D.Turn on the removal of information from the file properties.
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   070-632   070-632 dump   070-632 pdf   070-632

NO.18 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create three tasks in a project plan by using the manual
calculation mode.After you create the tasks, the Gantt chart displays the following image:
You need the Gantt chart to automatically display the tasks in sequence instead of in parallel.
What should you do
A.Display the Calendar view.
B.Perform a project calculation.
C.Set the project options so that Project automatically links inserted or moved tasks.
D.Set the project options so that Project automatically adds new resources and tasks.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-632   070-632   070-632

NO.19 You are opening old project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.The Project files have
been customized to prompt you for your username before opening, so Project can log your actions.When
you open the files, you notice that the prompt does not appear and logging does not take place.
You need to restore the functionality in the files.
What should you do
A.Change the file extension to .mcr.
B.Decrease the macro security level to Medium.
C.Set the macro security level to allow only macros installed in trusted locations.
D.Activate the Allow loading files with legacy or non default file formats option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-632   070-632 pdf   070-632 pdf

NO.20 You are managing a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You will be managing similar
projects in the future, and plan to reuse information from the current project.
You need to save the tasks, durations, views, and formatting of the current project for reuse.
What should you do
A.Save the project as a template.
B.Create a baseline of the project schedule.
C.Copy the project s rows from the Gantt Chart view into another project file.
D.Use the Organizer to transfer the information you want to save from your project into the Global.mpt file.
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   070-632시험문제   070-632

ITexamdump의 1Y0-A19덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM51_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-225시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-684시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-702시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-632.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기