2013년 12월 23일 월요일

Cisco 자격증 350-050 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-050덤프를 공부하여Cisco인증 350-050시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Cisco인증 350-050덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증350-050시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증350-050시험을 패스하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 350-050
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Wireless Exam (V2.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 315 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프는Cisco인증 350-050최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Cisco인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한350-050인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Cisco 350-050인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Cisco인증350-050시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

NO.1 You are working for a South American services integrator. Your customer has a working unified Cisco
WLC solution in Costa Rica (-A domain). You need to integrate an office in Panama (-N domain); correct
APs are already deployed for this domain. Which approach do you take?
A. Do nothing. These APs will work on the same Cisco WLC because the countries are neighbors.
B. Change the APs in the Panama office to AIR-CAP3502E-N-K9, which have external antennae.
C. Use the config domain add -N command on the Cisco WLC.
D. Add the country code for Panama (PA) through the Cisco WLC web GUI.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050덤프   350-050

NO.2 Which role does the Wi-Fi Alliance fulfill regarding WLANs?
A. creates global interoperability for wireless channels and spectrum
B. maintains and creates the protocol standards by which wireless devices work
C. ensures that wireless products that are available to consumers provide the features that the products
claim to have
D. creates strict regulations
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   350-050   350-050자격증

NO.3 One of your customers is thinking of deploying wireless in a building. Which two items should you
establish in a pre-site survey? (Choose two.)
A. the exact channels that should be used
B. the agreed coverage areas for the design
C. the access security arrangements for getting into the building
D. the type of deployment (data-only service, voice service, or location services)
E. sources of RF interference
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050 dumps   350-050   350-050

NO.4 After interviewing the customer to understand its wireless client requirements, you determine that
802.11b must be enabled to support legacy clients within a mixed-mode environment. What
recommendation will have the greatest mitigation on the effects of 802.11b clients on the rest of the
network?
A. Restrict the use of OFDM modulation.
B. Make 11 Mb/s the lowest mandatory rate.
C. Enable a separate SSID for 802.11b clients.
D. Enable short preamble.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-050기출문제   350-050시험문제   350-050 dump   350-050

NO.5 You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050 dump   350-050 dump

NO.6 Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050   350-050자격증   350-050 pdf   350-050자격증

NO.7 Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B

Cisco덤프   350-050 pdf   350-050기출문제

NO.8 Which of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two)
A. RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B. RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C. RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D. RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E. RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   350-050   350-050덤프   350-050

NO.9 Fill in the blanks. ____ is classified as an 802.11i RSN with _____ as the mandatory encryption
protocol.
A. WEP, TKIP
B. WPA2,TKIP
C. WPA, AES
D. WPA2, AES
Answer: D

Cisco dump   350-050기출문제   350-050자료

NO.10 Which of the following are required components for Client MFP? (Choose two.)
A. CCXv4
B. CCXv5
C. 802.11n
D. WPA2 w/TKIP or AES-CCMP
E. AnyConnect 3.0
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050자료   350-050기출문제

NO.11 Which of the below devices can cause unintentional RF jamming attacks against an 802.11 wireless
network? (Choose two.)
A. Rogue Access Point
B. Microwave oven
C. Radar
D. 900 MHz cordless phones
Answer: B,C

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.12 Refer to exhibit.
Which type of RF signature does the exhibit illustrate on channel 1?
A. broadcast probe flood
B. video camera
C. Wi-Fi inverted
D. NULL probe response
E. none of the above
Answer: B

Cisco dump   350-050자료   350-050   350-050

NO.13 What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B

Cisco자료   350-050   350-050덤프

NO.14 Which of the following statements are not correct about Client Management Frame Protection (MFP)?
(Choose 2.)
A. Client MFP can replace Infrastructure MFP in case only CCXv5 clients are used.
B. Client MFP encrypts class 3 unicast management frames using the security mechanisms defined by
802.11i.
C. In order to use Client MFP the client must support CCXv5 and negotiate WPA2 with AESCCMP or
TKIP.
D. The only supported method to obtain the pre-user MFP encryption keys is EAP authentication.
E. CCXv5 client and access points must discard broadcast class 3 management frames.
Answer: A,D

Cisco시험문제   350-050시험문제   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.15 Which three security threats require the Cisco Adaptive wIPS service for mitigation? (Choose three.)
A. on/off-channel rogue
B. spectrum intelligence
C. man-in-the-middle attack
D. rogue switch-port tracing
E. zero-day attack
F. network reconnaissance
Answer: C,E,F

Cisco자료   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.16 Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050   350-050자격증   350-050

NO.17 You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F

Cisco   350-050 dump   350-050   350-050

NO.18 Which type of indoor Cisco AP should you deploy to make use of spatial multiplexing.?
A. AIR-LAP1242AG
B. AIR-BR1310G
C. AIR-LAP1131AG
D. AIR-LAP1252AG
E. AIR-LAP1524AG
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   350-050자료   350-050기출문제   350-050시험문제   350-050   350-050

NO.19 You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050자격증   350-050 pdf   350-050 pdf   350-050

NO.20 On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C

Cisco   350-050 pdf   350-050   350-050   350-050

ITexamdump의 70-463덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-Y46덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-536시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z24시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-325시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기